Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 322 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,567 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Rod Laver Arena 11.00 AM

1.Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3] v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

2. WTA

3.Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19] v. Steve Darcis (BEL)

Rod Laver Arena 7.30 PM

1. WTA

2.Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Diego Hartfield (ARG)

Vodafone Arena 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2.Thomas Johansson (SWE) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[15]

3. WTA

4.James Blake (USA)[12] v. Nicolas Massu (CHI)

MCA 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) v. Chris Guccione (AUS)

3. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) v. Peter Luczak (AUS)

Not Before 7:30 PM

4. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7]

Show Court 2 11.00 AM

1. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)

2. WTA

3. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Marat Safin (RUS)


4. WTA

Show Court 3 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] v. Robert Smeets (AUS)


3. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]

4. WTA

Court 5 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Sam Querrey (USA) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)


4. WTA

Court 6 11.00 AM

1. Juan Monaco (ARG)[21] v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

2. WTA

3. Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22]


4. WTA

Court 7 11.00 AM

1. Alun Jones (AUS) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Werner Eschauer (AUT) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]

Court 8 11.00 AM

1. Robert Kendrick (USA) v. Amer Delic (USA)

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Michael Russell (USA) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Court 10 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)

4. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Ivo Minar (CZE)


Court 11 11.00 AM

1. Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)

2. WTA

3. Jiri Vanek (CZE) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)


4. WTA

Court 13 11.00 AM

1. Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[25]

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. John Isner (USA)

Court 14 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Court 18 11.00 AM

1. Robin Haase (NED) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[17]

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[32]

Court 19 11.00 AM


1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[27] v. Marin Cilic (CRO)

4. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[30] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)

Court 21 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

3. WTA

4. Santiago Ventura (ESP) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1 / 15 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

You left out several courts at the end.

Anyway,

good luck:

Novak Djokovic :worship:
Benjamin Becker :D
Lleyton Hewitt
Diego Hartfield
Thomas Johansson
Peter Luczak :D
Konstantinos Economidis
Janko Tipsarevic :D
Ernests Gulbis :worship:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :worship:
David Ferrer :worship:
Sam Querrey
Olivier Rochus
Juan Monaco :D
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Alun Jones :D
Tomas Berdych :worship:
Amer Delic
Fabio Fognini
Lukas Lacko
Jurgen Melzer
Fernando Verdasco :worship:
John Isner
Marin Cilic :D
Filippo Volandri
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,424 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1 / 15 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Allez Fed and Safin.
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1 / 15 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck to:

Dima :inlove:
David (Ferrer)
Juan Martin
 

·
Anathemaniac
Joined
·
41,908 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1 / 15 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Good Luck to:

Steve Darcis
Roger Federer
Marcos Baghdatis
Fernando Gonzalez
Janko Tipsarevic
David Ferrer
Olivier Rochus
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Tomas Berdych
Fernando Verdasco
Robin Haase
Xavier Malisse
Radek Stepanek

:rocker2: :rocker2: :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,155 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1 / 15 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Nico put on VODAFONE! :eek: :bounce:, Feña on MCA wow!

Good Luck both :D

GL to Marcos, Seb, etc...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
360 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck Ernests.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

Vamos Roger, time to do your magic in MElbourne again :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

vamos Nico & Feña :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
691 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck to Marat Safin and Marcos Baghdatis :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
433 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck, Marat. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,433 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck Roger and Marat :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,114 Posts
Re: Tuesday ( 1/15/08 ) OOP & Scores

good luck:

Benni Becker
Roger Federer
Nicolas Kiefer
Denis Gremelmayr

:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,173 Posts
Today is the best ground pass day in the history of tennis.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,362 Posts
Good luck all german guys specially Kiefer ...

and

Tipsarevic, Jones, Kendrick, Ram and Ljubicic !
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,362 Posts
Becker : hopefully you can beat this clown of Djokovic ! Good luck !
 
1 - 20 of 322 Posts
Top