Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 99 Posts

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,447 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #52: Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition

Fact Sheet

Location: Hong Kong
Type: Futures
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: December 24th to December 28th

Singles Entry Deadline: Closed
Doubles Entry Deadline: Closed

Ranking Points: None

Unofficial Ranking Points

Winner: 100
Finalist: 75
Third Place: 60
Fourth Place: 50
Quarter Final: 38
Group One and Group Two Losers: 20
Group Three Losers: 10

Schedule of Play

Monday: Early Rounds
Tuesday: Early Rounds
Wednesday: Quarter-Finals (Doubles SF)
Thursday: Semi-Finals (Doubles SF)
Friday: Finals - Day 1 (Doubles F)
Saturday: Finals - Day 2 (Doubles F)

Format

Monday: All players make picks - Top 5 advance to group 1. Next 5 advance to group 2. Last 5 advance to group 3.

Tuesday: All players make picks - Top 4 from group 1 advance to QF. Top 2 in group 2 advance to QF. Top 1 in group 3 advances to QF.

Wednesday: Normal QF, random draw with two seeds from top 2 on Tuesday in Group 1.

Entry List

1. Snowwy
2. alejan_milos
3. ThomieK
4. Nepoznati Knez
5. enlightenedth
6. Markmik
7. NDee
8. ProudSerb
9. gux
10. PortlandTimbers
11. vjatceslav
12. PDK
13. Himalaya
14. FanatSP
15. Hidalgo

Doubles Entry List

1. alejan_milos/vjatceslav
2. NDee/ProudSerb
3. PDK/Himalaya
4. Nepoznati Knez/ThomieK
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,447 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

Order of Play

Saturday

Denis YEVSEYEV vs Xia GAO PTS1

Send all picks to Snowwy by 9 PM EST.

Friday

Denis YEVSEYEV vs Alexandre MULLER PTS2
Xia GAO vs Aslan KARATSEV PTS3

Send all picks to Snowwy by 9 PM EST.

Thursday

Riccardo BONADIO vs Alexandre MULLER PTS1
Luca CASTELNUOVO vs Xia GAO PTS2
Arthur RINDERKNECH vs Aslan KARATSEV PTS3
Denis YEVSEYEV vs Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL PTS4

Send all picks to Snowwy by 9 PM EST.

Wednesday

Seong Chan HONG vs Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL PTS1
Xin GAO vs Pak Long YEUNG PTS2
Luca CASTELNUOVO vs Yecong HE PTS3
Arthur RINDERKNECH vs Runhao HUA PTS4
Riccardo BONADIO vs Issei OKAMURA PTS5
Evan FURNESS vs Aslan KARATSEV PTS6
Hong Kit WONG vs Alexandre MULLER PTS7
Denis YEVSEYEV vs Jumpei YAMASAKI PTS8

Send all picks to Snowwy. Play begins at 9 PM EST

Tuesday

Part 1

Jumpei YAMASAKI vs Ryota TANUMA
Runhao HUA vs Takashi SAITO
Anthony Jackie TANG vs Seong Chan HONG
Denis YEVSEYEV vs Ching LAM
Yu Hsiou HSU vs Aslan KARATSEV
Shintaro IMAI vs Evan FURNESS
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL vs Makato OCHI
Arthur RONDERKNECH vs Zihao XIA

Part 2

Pak Long YEUNG vs Alexander ZHURBIN
Riccardo BONADIO vs Agustin VELOTTI
Cing-Yang MENG vs Hong Kit WONG
Corentin DENOLLY vs Luca CASTELNUOVO
Tsung-Hao HUANG vs Yecong HE
Issei OKAMURA vs Yuki MOCHIZUKI
Xin GAO vs Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX
Congsup CONGCAR vs Alexandre MULLER

Send all picks to Snowwy. Play begins at 9 PM EST
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,447 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

Singles

Day 1 - Grouping

enlightenedth - 7 (4/1) - PTS1
Nepoznati Knez - 7 (4/1)
NDee - 6 (4/1)
PortlandTimbers - 5 (3/3) - PTS2
alejan_milos - 5 (3/3)
Himalaya - 5 (3/1) - PTS2
ProudSerb - 5 (3/1)
NextGenKing - 5 (2/2) - PTS2
gux - 5 (2/2)
PDK - 5 (2/1) - PTS1
Hidalgo - 5 (2/1)
FanatSP - 5 (2/0)
Markmik - 5 (1/0)
Snowwy - 4 (2/1)
ThomieK - 4 (2/0)

Day 2 - Qualification Round

Group 1 (4 advance to QF)

Nepoznati Knez - 4 (4/0) - PTS2 (seed 1)
NDee - 4 (4/0) (seed 2)
PortlandTimbers - 4 (2/0)
alejan_milos - 3 (3/1) - PTS1
enlightenedth - 3 (3/1)

Group 2 (2 advance to QF)

ProudSerb - 5 (4/0)
NextGenKing - 4 (3/1)
PDK - 3 (3/1)
gux - 3 (2/2)
Himalaya - 3 (2/1)

Group 3 (1 advances to QF)

Snowwy - 4 (4/2)
ThomieK - 4(4/0)
FanatSP - 4 (4/0)
Hidalgo - 3 (3/0)
Markmik - 3 (2/0)

Next Best Score - 1 advances to QF

ThomieK - 4(4/0) - PTS3
FanatSP - 4 (4/0)

Quarter-Final

07:07 | (1) Nepoznati Knez vs. NextGenKing #SRs: 5-4
08:07 | ProudSerb vs. alejan_milos #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | Snowwy vs. PortlandTimbers #SRs: 5-5, PTS1
07:07 | ThomieK vs. (2) NDee #SRs: 6-5

Semi-Final
03:02 | (1) Nepoznati Knez vs. ProudSerb #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | PortlandTimbers vs. ThomieK #SRs: 3-2

Final
01:00 | (1) Nepoznati Knez vs. PortlandTimbers #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-1

Third Place
00:00 | ProudSerb vs. ThomieK #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 1-0

Doubles

Semi-Final Round

21:20 | alejan_milos/gux (0/0) vs. Nepoznati Knez/ThomieK #SRs: 15-14, # Sets to the winner: 0-3
19:20 | PDK/Himalaya vs. NDee/ProudSerb (0/0) #SRs: 14-13, # Sets to the winner: 3-2

Final

02:00 | alejan_milos/gux vs. NDee/ProudSerb #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-2

Third Place

00:01 | PDK/Himalaya vs. Nepoznati Knez/ThomieK #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,082 Posts
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

In singles, doubles with @vjatceslav

Enviado desde mi SM-J320FN mediante Tapatalk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,482 Posts
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

in for singles, just confirm for doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,868 Posts
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

In for singles and doubles confirmed :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
780 Posts

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,447 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: TT #52 Hong Kong F3 - Exhibition - Commit Now

Is there anyone who wants to manage this event? I am happy to manage, but depending on when play begins, I may post differences a bit early like this week, so if anyone wants to do a better job, let me know. :)
 
1 - 20 of 99 Posts
Top