Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 875 Posts

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stadium Court: 10:30 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5] vs. Vincent Spadea (USA) [12]
Not Before 1:00 PM

2. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Not Before 2:00 PM - Possible Court Change
3. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [2]

Stadium Court: 7:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
James Blake (USA) WC vs. Tommy Haas (GER) [6]



Grandstand: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS) [4]
2. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
[2]
Not Before 2:00 PM
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [15] vs. David Ferrer (ESP) [3]
4. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Michael Llodra (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) [3] vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)



Court 1: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
2. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [4] vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) Q

4. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Jennifer Russell (USA) Q vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [2]
Not Before 3:30 PM
5. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) WC vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)



Court 2: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA) WC vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Julian Knowle (AUT)

2. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Jie Zheng (CHN) LL vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI) [7]

4. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Dinara Safina (RUS) [4] vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


TO BE ANNOUNCED


1. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) WC vs. Tina Krizan (SLO)/Jie Zheng (CHN)
2. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) [3]
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Vamos Nico y Feña!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Good Luck Gonzo !!!!! :bigclap:
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Vamos TommyR and James! :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Yes :D:D!! Erlich/Ram took out Bhupathi/Damm :yeah: And now they will lose :lol:

GOOO Jim & Justin!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Spadea~Daniela~Amelie :rocker2: ~James~ Fernando Gonzo :boxing::fiery::rocker: ~Paradorn~Juan Ignacio~TommyR~Nicolas~Gisela :drool: /Maria
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Good luck :

James Blake
Paradorn Srichapan
Feliciano Lopez
Fernando Verdasco
Fabrice Santoro
Victor Hanescu
Philipp Kohlschreiber
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
347 Posts
guys what u think about lopez, you think he's solid enough to pass spadea? is he a hard courter?
well i mean he did not peerform well on hard lately, yet again neither did spadea.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
123 Posts
xlantray said:
guys what u think about lopez, you think he's solid enough to pass spadea? is he a hard courter?
well i mean he did not peerform well on hard lately, yet again neither did spadea.
He is the only spanish player who can play better on hard than in clay but his mind........... :smash:
 
1 - 20 of 875 Posts
Top