Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 875 Posts

· Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
83,205 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Stadium Court: 10:30 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5] vs. Vincent Spadea (USA) [12]
Not Before 1:00 PM

2. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Not Before 2:00 PM - Possible Court Change
3. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [2]

Stadium Court: 7:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
James Blake (USA) WC vs. Tommy Haas (GER) [6]



Grandstand: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS) [4]
2. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
[2]
Not Before 2:00 PM
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [15] vs. David Ferrer (ESP) [3]
4. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Michael Llodra (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) [3] vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)



Court 1: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
2. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [4] vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) Q

4. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Jennifer Russell (USA) Q vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [2]
Not Before 3:30 PM
5. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) WC vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)



Court 2: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA) WC vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Julian Knowle (AUT)

2. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Jie Zheng (CHN) LL vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI) [7]

4. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Dinara Safina (RUS) [4] vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


TO BE ANNOUNCED


1. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) WC vs. Tina Krizan (SLO)/Jie Zheng (CHN)
2. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) [3]
 

· Registered
Joined
·
15,449 Posts
Good Luck Gonzo !!!!! :bigclap:
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
8,985 Posts
Yes :D:D!! Erlich/Ram took out Bhupathi/Damm :yeah: And now they will lose :lol:

GOOO Jim & Justin!!
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,742 Posts
Spadea~Daniela~Amelie :rocker2: ~James~ Fernando Gonzo :boxing::fiery::rocker: ~Paradorn~Juan Ignacio~TommyR~Nicolas~Gisela :drool: /Maria
 
1 - 20 of 875 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top