Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 51 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,567 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

[WC] V King (USA) vs A Kremer (LUX) - WTA
[WC] J Levine (USA) vs S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
G Dulko (ARG) vs [LL] J Ditty (USA) - WTA
[WC] R Ginepri (USA) vs V Spadea (USA) - ATP
M Kirilenko (RUS) / L Raymond (USA) vs [8] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) - WTA
[Q] B Reynolds (USA) vs [WC] D Young (USA) - ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

H Lee (KOR) vs M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
[WC] M Brengle (USA) vs [WC] A Rolle (USA) - WTA
S Grosjean (FRA) vs R Soderling (SWE) - ATP
[Q] A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs [WC] B Mattek (USA) - WTA
D Tursunov (RUS) vs B Becker (GER) - ATP
[1] K Peschke (CZE) / R Stubbs (AUS) vs R Fujiwara (JPN) / A Nakamura (JPN) - WTA

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

D Sela (ISR) vs N Kiefer (GER) - ATP
F Volandri (ITA) vs J Bjorkman (SWE) - ATP
A Clement (FRA) vs O Rochus (BEL) - ATP
[Q] I Kunitsyn (RUS) vs [Q] W Odesnik (USA) - ATP
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) vs [Q] E Rodina (RUS) - WTA
[Q] D Vemic (SRB) vs [Q] R Haase (NED) - ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

C Pin (FRA) vs A Rezai (FRA) - WTA
[4] A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR) vs J Gajdosova (SVK) / B Stewart (AUS) - WTA
M Ani (EST) vs [WC] M Oudin (USA) - WTA
T Poutchek (BLR) / A Rodionova (RUS) vs A Haynes (USA) / M Washington (USA) - WTA
P Starace (ITA) vs M Gicquel (FRA) - ATP

COURT 5 start 11:00 am

[Q] J Schruff (GER) vs [Q] C Castano (COL) - WTA
K Kanepi (EST) vs M Muller (GER) - WTA
T Garbin (ITA) / M Krajicek (NED) vs [3] Z Yan (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
[Q] G Voskoboeva (RUS) vs P Parmentier (FRA) - WTA
[Q] S Lisicki (GER) vs [Q] G Arn (HUN) - WTA

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

E Bychkova (RUS) vs A Kerber (GER) - WTA
A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] P Capdeville (CHI) - ATP
O Poutchkova (RUS) vs C Dellacqua (AUS) - WTA
X Malisse (BEL) vs [Q] F Serra (FRA) - ATP
A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / M Salerni (ARG) vs [WC] C Fusano (USA) / R Kops-Jones (USA) - WTA

COURT 8 start 11:00 am

I Olaru (ROU) vs M Yuan (CHN) - WTA
A Rosolska (POL) / S Sfar (TUN) vs N Dechy (FRA) / V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
F Dancevic (CAN) vs A Falla (COL) - ATP

COURT 7 start 11:00 am

E Vesnina (RUS) vs S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA
[Q] S Giraldo (COL) vs W Eschauer (AUT) - ATP
[Q] I Benesova (CZE) vs Y Chan (TPE) - WTA
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
almost all the first round matches I wanted to see are tomorrow not Friday :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
190 Posts
good luck to Santiago Giraldo and Alejandro Falla tomorrow.
vamos colombia!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
vamos Capdeville :rocker2:
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Good luck Dima :) Wish I could stay up and follow, but this match will start at about 4.00am for me :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
JonasBjorkman and Dima Tursunov!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
VAMOS PAUL!! :rocker2:

6-4 *3-4 against Seppi!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Good luck Dima :) Wish I could stay up and follow, but this match will start at about 4.00am for me :sad:
:lol: I followed Dule 2 nights in a row till 3am :tape: :D
And I guess his first round match will be around 5am so I can sleep a bit before :spit:

Go Dule :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
:eek: Paul 6-4 6-7(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
jonas :rocker2:
 

·
Tsonga,Djokovic
Joined
·
1,982 Posts
Robin leads the game 6-3 1-0
 
1 - 20 of 51 Posts
Top