Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
THAILAND F7

City : Bangkok, Thailand
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 225
2 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 238
3 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 361
4 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 376
5 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 388
6 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 463
7 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 475
8 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 506
9 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 547
10 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 573
11 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 598
12 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 634
13 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 660
14 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 686
15 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 736
16 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 799
17 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 854
18 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 878
19 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 936
20 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 969

21 (Q) Daniel HOBART (AUS) 1018
22 (Q) Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 1297
23 (Q) Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 1346
24 (Q) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
25 (Q) Kunal ANAND (IND) 1488
26 (Q) Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1488
27 (Q) Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
28 (Q) Aditya DESWAL (IND)

29 (wc) Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 1016
30 (wc) Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1143
31 (wc) Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1516
32 (wc) Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 2183
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F7 [August 10 | Bangkok | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Hobart (AUS/1) d. Chirayu Limpatum (THA) 6-1 6-1
Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA) d. Woravin Kumthonkittikul (THA) 6-1 6-3

Rishab Agarwal (IND/2) d. Soravich Kaewwongwattana (THA) 6-1 6-4
Aditya Deswal (IND) d. Patcharapol Kawin (THA) 6-3 6-2

Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/3) d. Akanit Pumjit (THA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Sarthak Sidharth (IND) 6-1 6-4

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/4) d. Jatuporn Nalamphun (THA) 6-2 6-0
Nattan Benjasupawan (THA) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-1 6-0

Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA/5) d. Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Rashein Samuel (IND/11) d. Cyrille Jabnoun (FRA) 6-0 ret.

Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/6) d. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA/wc) 6-3 6-2
William Matheson (NZL) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN/12) 6-0 5-7 6-1

Roy Hobbs (SIN/7) d. Marut Klaoklang (THA/wc) 7-6(3) 6-4
Issei Okamura (JPN/9) d. ****ephat Waewboot (THA/wc) 6-3 6-3

Kunal Anand (IND/8) d. Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Suphawit Sae-Oui (THA/wc) d. Punn Bodhidatta (THA/10) 6-2 7-6(3)


Final Round

Daniel Hobart (AUS/1) d. Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA) 6-2 6-2
Aditya Deswal (IND) d. Rishab Agarwal (IND/2) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/3) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Nattan Benjasupawan (THA) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/4) 6-2 6-4
Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA/5) d. Rashein Samuel (IND/11) 6-3 7-6(6)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/6) d. William Matheson (NZL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Issei Okamura (JPN/9) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN/7) 6-2 6-1
Kunal Anand (IND/8) d. Suphawit Sae-Oui (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F7 [August 10 | Bangkok | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Chen / A.Santillan (TPE/JPN) d. N.S.Balaji / V.Vardhan (IND/1) 3-6 6-2 10-6
K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. N.Benjasupawan / W.Kumthonkittikul (THA/wc) 6-1 6-1
P.Kawin / J.Navasirisomboon (THA) d. W.Sornbutnark / K.Wachiramanowong (THA) w.o
P.Isarow / N.Kadchapanan (THA/3) d. J.Nalamphun / C.Tanasugarn (THA/wc) 6-2 6-0

C.Congcar / C.Kaewsuto (THA) d. M.Jayaprakash / V.Kaza (IND/4) 6-4 2-6 10-4
J.Delaney / D.Hobart (AUS) d. K.Kerdlaphee / S.Sae-Oui (THA/wc) 6-2 7-6(5)
K.Anand / S.Rawat (IND) d. P.Bodhidatta / S-F.Liu (THA/TPE) 6-3 6-4
T.Matsui / C.Rungkat (JPN/INA/2) d. H.Kondo / I.Okamura (JPN) 6-3 4-6 10-4


Quarterfinal

T.Chen / A.Santillan (TPE/JPN) d. K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) 6-3 6-4
P.Isarow / N.Kadchapanan (THA/3) d. P.Kawin / J.Navasirisomboon (THA) 6-3 6-4
C.Congcar / C.Kaewsuto (THA) d. J.Delaney / D.Hobart (AUS) 7-6(4) 1-6 12-10
T.Matsui / C.Rungkat (JPN/INA/2) d. K.Anand / S.Rawat (IND) 4-6 6-4 10-5


Semifinal

P.Isarow / N.Kadchapanan (THA/3) d. T.Chen / A.Santillan (TPE/JPN) 6-4 7-6(1)
T.Matsui / C.Rungkat (JPN/INA/2) d. C.Congcar / C.Kaewsuto (THA) 6-3 4-6 10-7


FINAL

P.Isarow / N.Kadchapanan (THA/3) d. T.Matsui / C.Rungkat (JPN/INA/2) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,801 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F7 [August 10 | Bangkok | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Kunal Anand (IND/Q) 6-2 6-1
Akira Santillan (JPN) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/L.L) 6-1 6-0
Toshihide Matsui (JPN/7) d. Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA/Q) 7-5 1-6 7-6(4)

N.Sriram Balaji (IND/3) d. Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Phassawit Burapharitta (THA/wc) d. Puriwat Chatpatcharoen (THA) 6-4 6-4
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Christopher Rungkat (INA/6) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Dane Propoggia (AUS/5) d. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-5
Daniel Hobart (AUS/Q) d. Issei Okamura (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-4
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA/wc) d. Aditya Deswal (IND/Q) 6-4 0-6 6-0
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS/4) d. Congsup Congcar (THA/wc) 7-6(2) 6-3

Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/8) d. Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Pruchya Isarow (THA) d. Nattan Benjasupawan (THA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) 6-4 6-4
Jordan Thompson (AUS/2) d. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-2 6-3

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/L.L) replaces Young Seok Kim (KOR)


2nd Round

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Akira Santillan (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN/7) 6-3 6-2
N.Sriram Balaji (IND/3) d. Phassawit Burapharitta (THA/wc) 7-5 7-6(5)
Christopher Rungkat (INA/6) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) 6-3 6-2

Dane Propoggia (AUS/5) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS/Q) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS/4) d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Pruchya Isarow (THA) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/8) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Thompson (AUS/2) d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-6(3) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Christopher Rungkat (INA/6) d. N.Sriram Balaji (IND/3) 7-5 6-4
Dane Propoggia (AUS/5) d. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS/4) 6-3 6-2
Jordan Thompson (AUS/2) d. Pruchya Isarow (THA) 7-6(2) 6-2


Semifinal

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Christopher Rungkat (INA/6) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-0
Jordan Thompson (AUS/2) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS/5) 6-2 6-0


FINAL

Jordan Thompson (AUS/2) d. Ti Chen (TPE/1) 6-0 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,256 Posts
Re: Thailand F7 [August 10 | Bangkok | Hard]

christo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,256 Posts
well done thompson, congrats
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,256 Posts
wow thompson in the final. well done taking it, congrats
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top