Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bangkok
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 366 1
2 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 404 1
3 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 433 1
4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 447 1
5 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 457 1
6 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 548 3
7 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 638 2
8 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 695= 1
9 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 725 1
10 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 741 1
11 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 797 1
12 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 815 1
13 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 881 1
14 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 899= 1
15 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 923 1
16 David SOFAER (HKG) 932= 1
17 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 1063 1
18 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1192 1

Qualifying


1 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1347= 1
2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1347= 1
3 Andre DOME (USA) 1354= 1
4 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1361 1
5 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1367 1
6 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 1379 P 1
7 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1466 1
8 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1503= 1
9 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 1555= 1
10 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1606= 1
11 Carl EGUEZ (USA) 1606= 1
12 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 1661= 1
13 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1661= 1
14 Lakshit SOOD (IND) 1677= 1
15 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1701= 1
16 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1715= 1
17 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1715= 1
18 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) 1715= 1
19 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 1824= 1
20 Christian VITULLI (KEN) 1824= 1
21 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 2091= 1
22 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) 2091= 1
23 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 2091= 1
24 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2222= 1
25 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 9 1
26 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 11 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA) 6-1 3-6 6-0 Tejas KAPOOR (IND)
Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [14] 7-5 6-3 Watcharaphong IAM LA-OR (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Thanaphak TRISATTAYAKUL (THA)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [16] 5-7 7-5 6-4 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-0 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [9] 6-4 6-2 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) [4] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [13] 6-2 7-5 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [5] 7-6(0) 6-2 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Christian VITULLI (KEN) [12] 6-3 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [11] 6-1 6-1 Vayu KUNALUNGKARN (THA)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [7] 6-0 3-0 Retired Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [15] 6-1 6-2 Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [10] 6-1 6-4 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA)

Round 2

Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [14] 6-2 6-0 Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [16]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [9] 6-3 3-0 Retired Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [3]
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [13] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA) [4]
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Christian VITULLI (KEN) [12]
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [6] 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [11]
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [15]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [10] 7-6(2) 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-1 6-1 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) [8] 6-2 7-5 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-1 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-3 3-3 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-2 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-5 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-3 4-6 4-1 Retired Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 4-6 3-2 Retired Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [7]
Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
David SOFAER (HKG) 6-3 6-4 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-2 6-0 Ryan AGAR (AUS) [8]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-3 6-1 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Andre DOME (USA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 David SOFAER (HKG)

Quarterfinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4) Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

Semifinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 1-6 6-2 6-0 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2]

Final

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 7-6(5) 6-7(7) [10-6] Thomas SHUBERT (USA) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / David SOFAER (HKG)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 5-7 6-3 [10-5] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA) / Thanaphak TRISATTAYAKUL (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA) 6-3 6-2 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4] 6-4 6-0 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) / Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4] 3-6 6-0 [10-8] Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-4 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2]

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-4] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4]

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-8] Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA) 6-1 3-6 6-0 Tejas KAPOOR (IND)
Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [14] 7-5 6-3 Watcharaphong IAM LA-OR (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Thanaphak TRISATTAYAKUL (THA)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [16] 5-7 7-5 6-4 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-0 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [9] 6-4 6-2 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) [4] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [13] 6-2 7-5 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [5] 7-6(0) 6-2 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Christian VITULLI (KEN) [12] 6-3 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [11] 6-1 6-1 Vayu KUNALUNGKARN (THA)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [7] 6-0 3-0 Retired Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [15] 6-1 6-2 Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [10] 6-1 6-4 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [14] 6-2 6-0 Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [16]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [9] 6-3 3-0 Retired Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [3]
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [13] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA) [4]
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Christian VITULLI (KEN) [12]
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [6] 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [11]
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [15]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [10] 7-6(2) 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-1 6-1 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) [8] 6-2 7-5 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-1 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-3 3-3 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-2 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-5 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-3 4-6 4-1 Retired Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 4-6 3-2 Retired Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [7]
Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
David SOFAER (HKG) 6-3 6-4 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)

christo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 7-6(5) 6-7(7) [10-6] Thomas SHUBERT (USA) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / David SOFAER (HKG)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 5-7 6-3 [10-5] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA) / Thanaphak TRISATTAYAKUL (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA) 6-3 6-2 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4] 6-4 6-0 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) / Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-2 6-0 Ryan AGAR (AUS) [8]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-3 6-1 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Andre DOME (USA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-3 David SOFAER (HKG)

christo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4] 3-6 6-0 [10-8] Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-4 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4) Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

Semifinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 1-6 6-2 6-0 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2]

christo :hug: but another nice week
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-4] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [4]

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-8] Andre DOME (USA) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Thailand F6 [2 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top