Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
THAILAND F5

City : Hua Hin, Thailand
Date : 01-07 October 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Renta Tokuda (JPN)

Entry List

1 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 453
2 Shintaro IMAI (JPN) 513
3 Pascal MEIS (GER) 536
4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 588
5 Chien Hsun LO (TPE) 605
6 Pruchya ISARO (THA) 636
7 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 647
8 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 653
9 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 678
10 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 728
11 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 789
12 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 799
13 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 826
14 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 885
15 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 990
16 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 993
17 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1006
18 Ajeet RAI (NZL) 1030
19 Wei-De LIN (TPE) 1088
20 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1101

21 (Q) Felix CORWIN (USA) 832
22 (Q) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1136
23 (Q) David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1177
24 (Q) Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1304
25 (Q) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1594
26 (Q) Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (THA) 1603
27 (Q) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1877
28 (Q) Tsung-Hao HUANG (TPE) 1940

29 (wc) Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 1703
30 (wc) Prachaya BAIBONG (THA)
31 (wc) Yuttana CHAROENPHON (THA)
32 (wc) Akanit PUMJIT (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [October 01 | Hua Hin | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Felix Corwin (USA/1) d. Ankit Chopra (IND) 6-4 6-2
Rob Reynolds (NZL/wc) d. Akash Nandwal (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) d. Cheong Hwi Kim (KOR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Thanapet Chanta (THA/11) d. Sultan Singh Atwal (IND) 6-0 6-0

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/2) d. Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) 6-2 6-2
Stephen Kaldawi (AUS) d. Daniel Kossek (POL) 6-4 6-4
Liran Chen (CHN) d. Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA) 6-3 6-3
Roy Hobbs (SGP/13) d. Noppadol Noikor (THA) 6-3 7-5

Matic Spec (SLO/3) d. Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA) 6-1 6-0
Tonkla Mulada (THA) d. Wattanachai Lungkeaw (THA) 6-3 6-1
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE) d. Thammarat Kamchai (THA) 6-4 6-3
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/12) d. Jackson Varney (AUS) 6-2 6-1

David Agung Susanto (INA/4) d. Yu Lun Xie (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Kosuke Ogura (JPN) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Seunghun Shin (KOR) d. Pasawee Reansuwong (THA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA/10) d. Bingyu Yu (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Dalwinder Singh (IND/5) d. Michael Mathayomchand (THA/wc) 6-3 6-0
Raghav Jaisinghani (IND) d. Tawan Rattaseri (THA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Anthony Susanto (INA) d. Chowsun Sadthadarvit (THA) 6-1 6-2
Ren Nakamura (JPN/16) d. Supaset Sincharoenwattana (THA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/6) d. Sirathee Chimoye (THA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA) d. Fah Siriwirote (THA) 6-1 6-2
Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA) d. Wellington Bastos (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN/9) 6-1 2-1 ret.

Hu Liu (CHN) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN/7) 6-4 6-4
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA) d. Aaditya Tewari (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ku Keon Kang (KOR/14) d. Yani Kimon Doumanis (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/8) d. Chen Chang (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND) d. Daiki Ishii (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-4
Nawakarn Khunjan (THA) d. Gregory Nitayamekin (THA) 6-0 6-0
Kittirat Kerdlapee (THA/15) d. Rut Puntakrud (THA) 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Felix Corwin (USA/1) d. Rob Reynolds (NZL/wc) 6-4 6-0
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) d. Thanapet Chanta (THA/11) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/2) d. Stephen Kaldawi (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Liran Chen (CHN) d. Roy Hobbs (SGP/13) 7-6(5) 6-0

Tonkla Mulada (THA) d. Matic Spec (SLO/3) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE) d. Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/12) 4-6 6-4 7-5

David Agung Susanto (INA/4) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Seunghun Shin (KOR) d. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA/10) 7-6(4) 6-1

Dalwinder Singh (IND/5) d. Raghav Jaisinghani (IND) 6-2 6-2
Ren Nakamura (JPN/16) d. Anthony Susanto (INA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/6) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA) 6-4 6-4

Hu Liu (CHN) d. Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA) w.o
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA) d. Ku Keon Kang (KOR/14) 6-4 6-1

Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/8) d. Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND) 6-1 6-1
Kittirat Kerdlapee (THA/15) d. Nawakarn Khunjan (THA) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Felix Corwin (USA/1) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/2) d. Liran Chen (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE) d. Tonkla Mulada (THA) 6-3 6-1
David Agung Susanto (INA/4) d. Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Ren Nakamura (JPN/16) d. Dalwinder Singh (IND/5) 6-3 6-3
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA) d. Hu Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/8) d. Kittirat Kerdlapee (THA/15) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [October 01 | Hua Hin | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Alcantara / S.Imai (PHI/JPN/1) d. T.Mulada / N.Sincharoenwattana (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
P.Isaro / D.Susanto (THA/INA) d. N.Kadchapanan / P.Kovapitukted (THA) 6-3 2-6 10-7
S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin (RUS) d. W.Kumthonkittikul / A.Pumjit (THA/wc) 6-4 6-3
J.Navasirisomboon / C.Sookton-Eng (THA) d. S.Moritani / K.Takeuchi (JPN/3) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7

A.Andrzejczuk / C-Y.Yu (POL/TPE/4) d. P.Baibong / Y.Charoenphon (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
S.Takeshima / J.Yamasaki (JPN) d. D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
M.Dembek / K.Stevenson (POL/CAN) d. M.Yang / B.Yu (CHN/Alt) 6-1 6-1
S.Ratiwatana / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/2) d. F.Corwin / M.Spec (USA/SLO) 6-2 6-2

M.Yang / B.Yu (CHN/Alt) replace C.Congcar / W-D.Lin (THA/TPE)


Quarterfinal

F.Alcantara / S.Imai (PHI/JPN/1) d. P.Isaro / D.Susanto (THA/INA) 6-3 6-3
S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin (RUS) d. J.Navasirisomboon / C.Sookton-Eng (THA) 3-6 6-2 10-8
A.Andrzejczuk / C-Y.Yu (POL/TPE/4) d. S.Takeshima / J.Yamasaki (JPN) 3-6 6-3 15-13
S.Ratiwatana / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/2) d. M.Dembek / K.Stevenson (POL/CAN) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

F.Alcantara / S.Imai (PHI/JPN/1) d. S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
A.Andrzejczuk / C-Y.Yu (POL/TPE/4) d. S.Ratiwatana / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/2) 6-1 4-6 10-2


FINAL

F.Alcantara / S.Imai (PHI/JPN/1) d. A.Andrzejczuk / C-Y.Yu (POL/TPE/4) 7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [October 01 | Hua Hin | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Krittin Koaykul (THA/wc) 6-2 6-3
David Agung Susanto (INA/Q) d. Akanit Pumjit (THA/wc) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/7) 6-4 6-4

Takashi Saito (JPN/4) d. Congsup Congcar (THA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 7-5
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-3
Ajeet Rai (NZL) d. Pruchya Isaro (THA/6) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) d. Prachaya Baibong (THA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE/Q) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/Q) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 1-1 ret.
Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/wc) d. Pascal Meis (GER/3) 2-3 ret.

Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. Chien Hsun Lo (TPE/5) 5-3 ret.
Felix Corwin (USA/Q) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 4-1 ret.
Ren Nakamura (JPN/Q) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-4 7-5
David Agung Susanto (INA/Q) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Takashi Saito (JPN/4) d. Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA) 7-5 6-1
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Ajeet Rai (NZL) 7-5 7-6(4)

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) d. Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE/Q) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Felix Corwin (USA/Q) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. David Agung Susanto (INA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Takashi Saito (JPN/4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Felix Corwin (USA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-4


Semifinal

Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,674 Posts
Re: Thailand F5 [October 01 | Hua Hin | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 1-1 ret.
Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/wc) d. Pascal Meis (GER/3) 2-3 ret.

Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. Chien Hsun Lo (TPE/5) 5-3 ret.
Felix Corwin (USA/Q) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 4-1 ret.
:aplot:
That wee bit of the draw looks weird.
:eek:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top