Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Bangkok
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 327 6
2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 420 1
3 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 424 1
4 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 425 P 1
5 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 458 1
6 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 488 1
7 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 590 1
8 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 692 1
9 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 796 1
10 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 864 1
11 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 904 1
12 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 942 4
13 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 948= 1
14 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 1050 5
15 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1129 1
16 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1145 1
17 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 1349= 1
18 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1395 4

Qualifying

1 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1484= 1
2 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 1664= 2
3 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1686= 3
4 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1732= 1
5 Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 1795 P 3
6 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 1987= 1
7 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 2076= 1
8 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 2158 P 1
9 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 2172= 1
10 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 2192= 1
11 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 2210= 4
12 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 21 1
13 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) 22 1
14 Pengxuan JIANG (CHN) 93 1
15 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 23 1
16 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 24 1
17 Warot UDOMSUK (THA) 25 1
18 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 27 1
19 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) 29 1
20 Pattadol BUNNAK (THA) 32 3
21 Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA) 33 1
22 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 68 3
23 Garry TOKAS (IND) 78 3
24 Mario BECERRA (USA) 184 1
25 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA) 34 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [1] BYE
Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 6-2 6-2 Garry TOKAS (IND)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) 6-1 6-0 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA)
Pattadol BUNNAK (THA) BYE
Pengxuan JIANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) BYE
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-0 6-0 Tossapon PUTTHAUN (THA)
Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 6-0 6-0 Satjakon CHALARD (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-0 Werapath SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)
Marut KLAOKLANG (THA) 6-1 6-0 Mark KOLENBERG (BEL)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kentaro WAKAMATSU (JPN)
Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) 6-1 6-1 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)

Round 2

Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [2] 6-2 4-0 Retired Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
Pengxuan JIANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Pattadol BUNNAK (THA)
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 7-5 6-1 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN)
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-4 Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [1]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mario BECERRA (USA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-4 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Pengxuan JIANG (CHN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS)

2nd Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 7-6(4) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 5-0 Retired Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-0 6-2 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8]

Semifinal

Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 7-5 7-6(5) Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)

Final

Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) / Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-3 7-5 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-4 6-4 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-2 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) / Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) / Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 7-6(10) Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN)

Semifinal

Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-2 6-1 Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1]
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2]

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [1]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mario BECERRA (USA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-4 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Pengxuan JIANG (CHN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS)

2nd Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 7-6(4) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 5-0 Retired Dae-Hee LEE (KOR)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) / Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-3 7-5 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-4 6-4 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-2 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) / Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) / Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 7-6(10) Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [1] BYE
Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 6-2 6-2 Garry TOKAS (IND)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) 6-1 6-0 Chirayu LIMPATUM (THA)
Pattadol BUNNAK (THA) BYE
Pengxuan JIANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) BYE
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR)
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-0 6-0 Tossapon PUTTHAUN (THA)
Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 6-0 6-0 Satjakon CHALARD (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-0 Werapath SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)
Marut KLAOKLANG (THA) 6-1 6-0 Mark KOLENBERG (BEL)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kentaro WAKAMATSU (JPN)
Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) 6-1 6-1 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)

Round 2

Issei OKAMURA (JPN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [2] 6-2 4-0 Retired Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
Pengxuan JIANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Pattadol BUNNAK (THA)
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 7-5 6-1 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN)
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-4 6-4 Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [7]
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-0 6-2 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3]
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [8]

christo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Thailand F5 [22 June/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4] 6-2 6-1 Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) / Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) [1]
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 7-5 7-6(5) Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)

Final

Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) [4]
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top