Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bangkok
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 359 1
2 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 399 1
3 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 470 1
4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 543 1
5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 634 1
6 Zhe LI (CHN) 638 1
7 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 709 1
8 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 727 1
9 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 737 1
10 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 743 1
11 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 791 1
12 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 813 1
13 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 845 1
14 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 903 1
15 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 905= 1
16 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 907 1
17 David SOFAER (AUS) 930= 1
18 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 938 1

Qualifying

1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 941 1
2 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 1064 1
3 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1147 1
4 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1238 1
5 Xin GAO (CHN) 1260 1
6 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1275 1
7 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1355= 1
8 Andre DOME (USA) 1362= 1
9 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1362= 1
10 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1370= 1
11 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 1379 P 1
12 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1468= 1
13 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1508= 1
14 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1608= 1
15 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 1665= 1
16 Lakshit SOOD (IND) 1689= 1
17 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1703= 1
18 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1718= 1
19 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) 1718= 1
20 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1718= 1
21 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 1718= 1
22 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 1836= 1
23 Christian VITULLI (KEN) 1836= 1
24 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 2094= 1
25 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 2094= 1
26 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2208= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [9] 6-0 6-1 Vayu KUNALUNGKARN (THA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 7-6(5) 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [12]
Xin GAO (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [11] 6-3 7-6(4) Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [4]
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) [5]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [16] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Andre DOME (USA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Warot UDOMSUK (THA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [13]
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-0 Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [10] 7-5 6-4 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) [8]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [14] 6-4 6-1 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)

Round 2

Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [9] 6-3 1-1 Retired Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [1]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [2] 7-5 7-6 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS)
Xin GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lakshit SOOD (IND) [11]
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [15]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [16] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) [7] 6-2 7-6(0) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [10]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6] 6-0 7-6(0) Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-0 David SOFAER (HKG)
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS) [7]
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-1 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-4 Andre DOME (USA)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) 6-3 6-4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [4]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2]

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 Retired Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6]
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Zhe LI (CHN) [5]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)

Final

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 7-6(7) 6-4 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 7-5 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-1 7-5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 7-5 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Andre DOME (USA) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-0 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) / Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)

Quarterfinal

David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-7(6) 7-6(11) [10-6] Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Andre DOME (USA) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-2 6-1 David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 7-6(8) Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4]

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [9] 6-0 6-1 Vayu KUNALUNGKARN (THA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 7-6(5) 6-3 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [12]
Xin GAO (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) [11] 6-3 7-6(4) Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [4]
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [15] 7-5 6-2 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) [5]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [16] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Andre DOME (USA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Warot UDOMSUK (THA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [13]
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-0 Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [10] 7-5 6-4 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) [8]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [14] 6-4 6-1 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [9] 6-3 1-1 Retired Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [1]
Xin GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lakshit SOOD (IND) [11]
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [15]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [16] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) [7] 6-2 7-6(0) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [10]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [9] 6-3 1-1 Retired Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [1]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [2] 7-5 7-6 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS)
Xin GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lakshit SOOD (IND) [11]
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [15]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) [16] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Andre DOME (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) [7] 6-2 7-6(0) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [10]
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 7-6(7) 6-4 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) / Warot UDOMSUK (THA)
David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 7-5 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-1 7-5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 7-5 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Andre DOME (USA) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-0 Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) / Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)

Quarterfinal

David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-7(6) 7-6(11) [10-6] Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Andre DOME (USA) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-2 6-1 David SOFAER (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-3 7-6(8) Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4]

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA)

christo =DD congrats
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Thailand F4 [19 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6] 6-0 7-6(0) Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [3]
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-0 David SOFAER (HKG)
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS) [7]
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-1 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-4 Andre DOME (USA)
Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) 6-3 6-4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [4]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [2]

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 Retired Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [6]
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Zhe LI (CHN) [5]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)

Final

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Dayne KELLY (AUS) [8]
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top