Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Thailand F3
Location: Nonthaburi, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017046
Tournament website: www.ltat.org


Entry list
1 NILAND, Conor IRL 308 1
2 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 325 1
3 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 342 1
4 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 389 1
5 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 476 2
6 MAMIIT, Cecil PHI 491 1
7 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 513 1
8 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 563 1
9 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 564 1
10 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 592 2
11 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 612 1
12 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 636 1
13 BAI, Yan CHN 641 1
14 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 653 1
15 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 662 1
16 SIE, Elbert INA 707 1
17 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 708 1
18 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 1167= 1 Junior Exempt


Alternates
19 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 715 1
20 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 720 1
21 BALAZS, Attila HUN 725 1
22 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 743 1
23 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 784 2
24 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 790 1
25 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 805 1
26 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 823 1
27 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 858= 1
28 BREWER, David GBR 864 1
29 LI, Zhe CHN 866 1
30 IRWIN, Richard GBR 890 1
31 HADAD, Amir ISR 901 1
32 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 905 2
33 GOH, Steven AUS 913 2
34 THOMET, Yannick SUI 918= 2
35 $ RIZZA, Rylan USA 920 1
36 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 960= 1
37 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 972 1
38 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1009= 1
39 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 1015 1
40 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1019 1
41 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1027= 1
42 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1041= 1
43 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1052= 1
44 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 1062= 1
45 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 1074= 1
46 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1085= 1
47 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1143= 1
48 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1167= 1
49 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1184= 1
50 GAO, Wan CHN 1184= 1
51 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1219= 1
52 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1245= 1
53 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 2
54 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1311= 2
55 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1311= 2
56 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1311= 1
57 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1311= 1
58 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1311= 1
59 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1359= 2
60 SUPAKIT, Sornsakol THA 1359= 1
61 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1359= 1
62 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1359= 1
63 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1401= 1
64 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1401= 1
65 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1401= 2
66 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1401= 1
67 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1401= 1
68 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1401= 1
69 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1491= 1
70 RATH, Marc AUT 1491= 1
71 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1491= 1
72 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 1491= 1
73 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1491= 1
74 BARTH, George USA 1491= 6
75 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1491= 1
76 NELORD, Yannick IND 1491= 2
77 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1491= 1
78 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1491= 2
79 PURANAWIT, Palanupap THA 1491= 1
80 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1491= 1
81 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1491= 3
82 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1491= 3
83 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1491= 1
84 CHEN, Sa CHN 1491= 1
85 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1491= 1
86 CHIMDEE, Pongphun THA 1491= 1
87 GOTO, Kensuke JPN 1491= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(13)Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2
(11)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 6-3
(16)Philipp Pyamongkol (GER) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (WC)Alexander Lobkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(ALT)Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 6-4 [Kontinen replaces Ian Flanagan]
(10)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (WC)Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (14)Harshana Godamanna (SRI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. (9)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (8)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(15)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (13)Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3
(3)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (16)Philipp Pyamongkol (GER) 6-3 7-5
(12)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(10)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (ALT)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (6)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(7)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3 6-4
(15)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 7-5 6-4
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096914&tournament=1100017046
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 7-5 7-6(5)
(SE)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (6)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (q)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (LL)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-4 [Thivant replaces Ervin Eleskovic]
(5)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-0 6-2
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (q)Filip Zeman (CZE) 5-2 ret.
Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 4-6 6-3 -6-1
Yan Bai (CHN) d. (q)Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Attila Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (q)Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-5 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) d. (q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yan Bai (CHN) d. (7)Matt Ebden (AUS) 1-6 6-0 6-1
(q)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. (2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(SE)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (1)Conor Niland (IRL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (4)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(5)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) d. Nathan Thompson (USA) 7-5 6-0
Yan Bai (CHN) d. (q)Dylan Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (SE)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Yan Bai (CHN) d. (5)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 6-2 7-5

Finals
Yan Bai (CHN) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-0 Retired

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2201/mds.pdf
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096915&tournament=1100017046
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Mao-Xin Gong/Norikazu Sugiyama (CHN/JPN) d. (ALT)Henri Kontinen/Ilija Vucic (FIN/SRB) 6-2 3-6 (11-9) [Kontinen/Vucic replace (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong]
Yan Bai/Jun-Chao Xin (CHN) d. (ALT)Andrea Aloisi/Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 7-5 6-3 [Aloisi/di Ienno replace Wan Gao/Zhe Li]
(3)Ervin Eleskovic/Ian Flanagan (SWE/GBR) d. Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Philipp Piyamongkol/Nicolas Reissig (GER/AUT) d. Min-Hyoek Cho/Dylan Kim (KOR) 3-6 6-4 (10-5)
Tomohiro Shinokawa/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Kirati Siributwong/Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 6-4 7-5
Christopher Rungkat/Nathan Thompson (INA/USA) d. (4)Jae-Sun An/Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Vladislav Bondarenko/Thomas Cazes-Carrere (UKR/FRA) d. Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) w/o
(2)Miles Armstrong/Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Jaya/Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-3 3-6 (10-1)

Quarterfinals
(1)Mao-Xin Gong/Norikazu Sugiyama (CHN/JPN) d. Yan Bai/Jun-Chao Xin (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Ervin Eleskovic/Ian Flanagan (SWE/GBR) d. Philipp Piyamongkol/Nicolas Reissig (GER/AUT) 5-7 6-4 (12-10)
Christopher Rungkat/Nathan Thompson (INA/USA) d. Tomohiro Shinokawa/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Miles Armstrong/Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Thomas Cazes-Carrere (UKR/FRA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Mao-Xin Gong/Norikazu Sugiyama (CHN/JPN) d. (3)Ervin Eleskovic/Ian Flanagan (SWE/GBR) 6-0 6-4
Christopher Rungkat/Nathan Thompson (INA/USA) d. (2)Miles Armstrong/Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Finals
Christopher Rungkat/Nathan Thompson (INA/USA) d. (1)Mao-Xin Gong/Norikazu Sugiyama (CHN/JPN) 6-2 6-4


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2201/mdd.pdf
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096916&tournament=1100017046
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 1 vs GIGITASHVILI, Alexander (RUS)
DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 13 vs WC DANDAN, Kyle-Joshua (PHI)

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 2 vs SIKORA, Adrian (SVK)
CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 11 vs GAO, Wan (CHN)

GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 3 vs SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA)
PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 16 vs RUBINO, Vittorio (ITA)

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 4 vs WC PURANAWIT, Palanupap (THA)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 12 vs WC LOBKOV, Alexander (RUS)

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 5 vs RATH, Marc (AUT)
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) 10 vs WC NIROJ, Pongsiri (THA)

LI, Zhe (CHN) 6 vs MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed (IRI)
GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 14 vs REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT)

HADAD, Amir (ISR) 7 vs WC CHUNTRARUK, Dane (USA)
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 9 vs WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA)

SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 8 vs THIVANT, Yannick (FRA)
KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 15 vs VUCIC, Ilija (SRB)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Amir :rocker:

Good QD again.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

First round

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 1 d. GIGITASHVILI, Alexander (RUS) 6-1 6-1
DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 13 d. WC DANDAN, Kyle-Joshua (PHI) 6-3 6-3

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 2 d. SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2
CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 11 d. GAO, Wan (CHN) 6-1 6-4

GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 3 d. SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) 6-3 6-3
PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 16 d. RUBINO, Vittorio (ITA) 6-1 6-4

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 4 d. WC PURANAWIT, Palanupap (THA) 6-2 6-2
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 12 d. WC LOBKOV, Alexander (RUS) 6-4 6-3

(ALT) Henri KONTINEN (FIN) d. RATH, Marc (AUT) 6-1 6-4 (KONTINEN replaces FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 5 )
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) 10 d. WC NIROJ, Pongsiri (THA) 6-0 6-1

LI, Zhe (CHN) 6 d. MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed (IRI) 6-3 6-0
REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) d. GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 14 6-4 6-2

HADAD, Amir (ISR) 7 d. WC CHUNTRARUK, Dane (USA) 6-3 6-1
WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA) d. SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 9 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

THIVANT, Yannick (FRA) d. SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 8 7-6(5) 6-3
KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 15 d. VUCIC, Ilija (SRB) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Zeman :yeah:
Reissig :yeah:
Hadad :yeah:

Sikora :awww:
Godamanna :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

name

SIRILUETHAIWATTANA,

:help:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

:yeah: Amir

Now against tough name :p
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Conor Niland IRL [1]
vs. Hyun-Joon Kim KOR [Q]
Bertram Steinberger AUT vs. Attila Balazs HUN
Roman Jebavy CZE [JE] vs. Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [6]

Miles Armstrong AUS [4]
vs. Hiroki Kondo JPN
Ralph Grambow GER [Q] vs. Christopher Rungkat INA [WC]
Nicolas Reissig AUT [Q] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER
Joshua Crowe AUS [Q] vs. Ervin Eleskovic SWE [8]

Cecil Mamiit PHI [5]
vs. Elbert Sie INA
Min-Hyoek Cho KOR [Q] vs. Filip Zeman CZE [Q]
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Mathieu Guenat SUI
Peerakit Siributwong THA [WC] vs. Takahiro Terachi JPN [3]

Matthew Ebden AUS [7]
vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [WC]
Yan Bai CHN vs. Amir Hadad ISR [Q]
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] vs. Norikazu Sugiyama JPN
Weerapat Doakmaiklee THA [WC] vs. Jae-Sung An KOR [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Amir Hadad
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying Round
(1)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (13)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-3
(3)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (16)Philipp Pyamongkol (GER) 6-3 7-5
(12)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(10)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (ALT)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (6)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(7)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3 6-4
(15)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

First Round
(1)Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(SE)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (6)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) vs (WC)Christopher Rungkat (INA)
(q)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(8)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(5)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-0 6-2
(q)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR)
Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Amir Hadad (ISR) vs Yan Bai (CHN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs (q)Dylan Kim (KOR)
(2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

:yeah: Amir
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

BTW Guenat :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

Singles
1st Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Attila BALAZS (HUN) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 7-5 7-6(5)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-2
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-0 6-2
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 5-2 Retired
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (3) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Amir HADAD (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) Vs Ralph GRAMBOW (GER)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (3)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (2)
----------------

Doubles
1st Round

GONG (CHN) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) defeated KONTINEN (FIN) / VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated ALOISI (ITA) / DI IENNO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (3) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 7-5 6-4
PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / REISSIG (AUT) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-4 [10-5]
SHINOKAWA (JPN) / TERACHI (JPN) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated AN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) (4) 6-3 7-6(5)
BONDARENKO (UKR) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) Walkover
ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (2) defeated JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) 6-3 3-6 [10-1]

Quarterfinal

GONG (CHN) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) Vs BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN)
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (3) Vs PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / REISSIG (AUT)
SHINOKAWA (JPN) / TERACHI (JPN) Vs RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA)
BONDARENKO (UKR) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

Jebavy ate a bagel :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
164 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [February 25 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck to the West Aussies Matt & Miles :worship::wavey::worship:
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top