Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Bangkok
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 425 P 1
2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 459 1
3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 512 1
4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 538 1
5 Blake MOTT (AUS) 607 1
6 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 622 1
7 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 673 1
8 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 699 1
9 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 711 1
10 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 778 1
11 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 781 1
12 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 783 1
13 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 842 1
14 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 860 1
15 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 872 1
16 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 924 1
17 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 951 1

Qualifying

1 Andre DOME (USA) 999 1
2 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1009 1
3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1016 1
4 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1026 1
5 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 1074 1
6 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1127= 1
7 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1132= 1
8 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 1148= 1
9 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1170 1
10 Yang LU (CHN) 1260 1
11 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 1350= 1
12 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 1449 1
13 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) 1453= 1
14 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1481= 1
15 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1510= 1
16 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 1549= 1
17 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1607= 1
18 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1656= 1
19 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1730= 1
20 Isaac FROST (AUS) 1735= 1
21 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 1735= 3
22 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 1963= 1
23 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) 1963= 1
24 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2040= 1
25 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 2090= 1
26 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 2119= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [1] 6-1 Retired Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) 6-1 6-3 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 William MATHESON (NZL)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [13]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Werapath SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)
Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [14] 6-1 6-0 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [4] 6-1 6-4 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [11] 6-0 6-0 Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) [5] 6-0 7-5 Csaba KARDA (HUN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [10] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [9] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [7] 6-1 6-1 Pattadol BUNNAK (THA)
Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) [15] 6-2 6-4 Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8] 6-0 6-1 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN) [12]

Round 2

Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [2]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [3] 6-4 6-2 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [14]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [11] 7-5 6-1 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [4]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [10] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Yang LU (CHN) [5]
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [9]
Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) [15] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [7]
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-4 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 6-0 6-2 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [3]
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 6-2 6-0 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Makoto OCHI (JPN)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 5-2 Retired Andre DOME (USA)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [7]
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 7-6(11) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [2] 7-5 6-0 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)

2nd Round

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-3 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 2-6 6-0 7-5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS) [4]
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1]
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-4 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-4 6-2 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)

Semifinal

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-1 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-3 7-6(4) Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)

Final

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Karunuday SINGH (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 5-7 6-1 [3-1] Retired Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) Walkover Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 6-4 6-1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) / Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-3 7-5 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) / Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) / Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-7(6) 6-0 [10-4] Yang LU (CHN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-8] Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualies

Round 1

Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [1] 6-1 Retired Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) 6-1 6-3 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 William MATHESON (NZL)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [13]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Werapath SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)
Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [14] 6-1 6-0 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [4] 6-1 6-4 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [11] 6-0 6-0 Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) [5] 6-0 7-5 Csaba KARDA (HUN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [10] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [9] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [7] 6-1 6-1 Pattadol BUNNAK (THA)
Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) [15] 6-2 6-4 Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8] 6-0 6-1 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [2]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [3] 6-4 6-2 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) [14]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) [11] 7-5 6-1 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [4]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [10] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Yang LU (CHN) [5]
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [9]
Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) [15] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [7]
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-4 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 6-0 6-2 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [3]
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 6-2 6-0 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Makoto OCHI (JPN)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 5-2 Retired Andre DOME (USA)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [7]
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 7-6(11) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [2] 7-5 6-0 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 5-7 6-1 [3-1] Retired Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) Walkover Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 6-4 6-1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 6-3 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) / Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA)
Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 6-3 7-5 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) / Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) / Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND)
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-3 6-3 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 2-6 6-0 7-5 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS) [4]
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-7(6) 6-0 [10-4] Yang LU (CHN) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [1]
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 6-4 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [8]
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 6-4 6-2 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-8] Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
717 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

omg.. who is that Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN?? On ATP draw is his name SINGEKRAWEE WATTANAKUL!! And on ITF is his name CHATPATCHAROEN!! What is his right name? Who knows?ty
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-1 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-3 7-6(4) Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43 Posts
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

omg.. who is that Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN?? On ATP draw is his name SINGEKRAWEE WATTANAKUL!! And on ITF is his name CHATPATCHAROEN!! What is his right name? Who knows?ty
He is the same person. Singekrawee has changed his name to Puriwat in hope for a change of luck. He has been injured all the time and hope to have a better luck under the new name.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Thailand F3 [4 May/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Karunuday SINGH (IND)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top