Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Thailand F2
Location: Laksi, Bangkok, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard


picture of Rama Garden Hotel, where the event will be held


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017045
Tournament website: www.ltat.org


Entry List:
1 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 319 1
2 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 329 1
3 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 394 1
4 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 434 1
5 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 485 1
6 MAMIIT, Cecil PHI 496 1
7 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 514 1
8 STATHAM, Jose NZL 558 1
9 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 560 1
10 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 562 1
11 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 590 1
12 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 610 1
13 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 636 1
14 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 637 1
15 BAI, Yan CHN 643 1
16 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 664 1
17 SIE, Elbert INA 707 1
18 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 1169= 1 Junior Exempt



Alternates
19 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 718 2
20 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 722 1
21 BALAZS, Attila HUN 728 1
22 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 746 1
23 VODICKA, Lance USA 749 3
24 KELLNER, Adam HUN 755 1
25 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 786 1
26 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 792 1
27 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 805 1
28 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 2
29 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 824 1
30 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 858= 1
31 BREWER, David GBR 864 1
32 LI, Zhe CHN 865 1
33 IRWIN, Richard GBR 893 1
34 HADAD, Amir ISR 906 1
35 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 910 2
36 GOH, Steven AUS 919 1
37 THOMET, Yannick SUI 923 1
38 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 927 1
39 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 962= 1
40 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 975 1
41 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1012= 1
42 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 1017 1
43 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1021 1
44 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1031= 1
45 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1045= 1
46 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1057= 1
47 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 1066= 1
48 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1087= 1
49 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1128= 2
50 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1145= 1
51 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1169= 1
52 GAO, Wan CHN 1185= 1
53 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1185= 1
54 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1220= 1
55 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 1
56 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1245= 1
57 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1283= 1
58 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1309= 4
59 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1309= 1
60 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1309= 1
61 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1309= 1
62 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1355= 2
63 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1355= 1
64 SUPAKIT, Sornsakol THA 1355= 1
65 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1355= 1
66 TIMME, Andre GER 1397= 1
67 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1397= 1
68 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1397= 1
69 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1397= 1
70 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1397= 1
71 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1397= 1
72 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1397= 1
73 BARTH, George USA 1489= 2
74 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1489= 1
75 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1489= 1
76 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1489= 1
77 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 1489= 1
78 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1489= 1
79 CHEN, Sa CHN 1489= 1
80 PURANAWIT, Palanupap THA 1489= 1
81 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1489= 1
82 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1489= 3
83 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1489= 1
84 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1489= 1
85 GOTO, Kensuke JPN 1489= 1
86 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1489= 2
87 CHIMDEE, Pongphun THA 1489= 1
88 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1489= 1
89 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1489= 1
90 RATH, Marc AUT 1489= 1
91 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1489= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) d. LINGMAN, Dave (USA) 6-7 4-6 7-6(4) LINGMAN replaces BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10 4-6 6-3 6-0

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 d. WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA) 6-2 6-4
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) d. STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14 7-5 6-2

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 d. WC TAN, Nysan (FRA) 6-4 6-0
SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 d. GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 3-6 6-1 7-5
LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 d. PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 6-3 6-3

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 d. WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) 6-4 6-2
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12 6-2 7-5

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA) 6-2 6-4
SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 d. KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 6-4 6-1

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 d. GAO, Wan (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 6-1 6-1





QUALIFYING ROUND

WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 6-4 3-0 ret.
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 5-7 6-2 6-3
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 3-6 6-2 6-2
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 7-6 (3) 3-6 7-5
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 6-4 6-1
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. BREWER, David (GBR) 8 6-1 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096911&tournament=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/729/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amir HADAD (ISR) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) defeated Ian FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2



2nd Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Amir HADAD (ISR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/729/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GHAREEB (KUW) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) defeated BALAZS (HUN) / SIKORA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
HADAD (ISR) / RIESCHICK (GER) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-6(2) 6-4
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated AN (KOR) / GONG (CHN) (4) 6-3 7-5
JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) defeated ITO (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) defeated ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) 5-7 7-6(7) [10-8]
RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated SIMPSON (NZL) / STATHAM (NZL) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
BREWER (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (2) defeated SIE (INA) / SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

HADAD (ISR) / RIESCHICK (GER) defeated GHAREEB (KUW) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) Walkover
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE)
PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS)
RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA) Vs BREWER (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (2)


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/729/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1 vs CROWE, Joshua (AUS)
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) vs IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 vs WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA)
REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) vs SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 vs WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) vs STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs WC TAN, Nysan (FRA)
GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13

GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 vs SIKORA, Adrian (SVK)
PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) vs LI, Zhe (CHN) 9

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 vs WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA)
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) vs THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 vs WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA)
KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) vs SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 vs GAO, Wan (CHN)
DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) vs HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Grambow :silly:

Good luck Hadad :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,958 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Miles Armstrong try win a set yer?
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) d. LINGMAN, Dave (USA) 6-7 4-6 7-6(4) LINGMAN replaces BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10 4-6 6-3 6-0

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 d. WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA) 6-2 6-4
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) d. STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14 7-5 6-2

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 d. WC TAN, Nysan (FRA) 6-4 6-0
SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 d. GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 3-6 6-1 7-5
LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 d. PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 6-3 6-3

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 d. WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) 6-4 6-2
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12 6-2 7-5

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA) 6-2 6-4
SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 d. KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 6-4 6-1

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 d. GAO, Wan (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 6-1 6-1





QUALIFYING ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) vs WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA)
ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 vs SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 vs KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR)
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs LI, Zhe (CHN) 9
GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 vs CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR)
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 vs SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15
BREWER, David (GBR) 8 vs HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Zeman, Kellner, Sikora, Hadad :yeah:

Reissig, Godamanna :sad:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING ROUND

WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 6-4 3-0 ret.
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 5-7 6-2 6-3
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 3-6 6-2 6-2
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 7-6 (3) 3-6 7-5
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 6-4 6-1
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. BREWER, David (GBR) 8 6-1 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096911&tournament=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/729/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

AN, Jae-Sung (KOR) 1 vs WC DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat (THA)
THOMPSON, Nathan (USA) vs JE JEBAVY, Roman (CZE)
XU, Jun-Chao (CHN) vs Q PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA)
Q CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) vs MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) 5
ARMSTRONG, Miles (AUS) 4 vs WC SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit (THA)
SUGIYAMA, Norikazu (JPN) vs Q CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR)
WC RUNGKAT, Christopher (INA) vs WC SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA)
EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) vs ITO, Tatsuma (JPN) 6
ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) vs 8 BAI, Yan (CHN)
BALAZS, Attila (HUN) vs Q SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN)
KONDO, Hiroki (JPN) vs BONDARENKO, Vladislav (UKR)
Q HADAD, Amir (ISR) vs GHAREEB, Mohammad (KUW) 3
STATHAM, Jose (NZL) 7 vs SIE, Elbert (INA)
Q SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs STEINBERGER, Bertram (AUT)
Q KELLNER, Adam (HUN) vs Q FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR)
RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER) vs TERACHI, Takahiro (JPN) 2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096912&tournament=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/729/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Amir HADAD (ISR) Vs Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (3)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Ian FLANAGAN (GBR)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amir HADAD (ISR) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) defeated Ian FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2



2nd Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Amir HADAD (ISR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

Last week's winner already out in 1R :)

:yeah: Amir

Go Rieschick.,
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 7-5 5-7 7-6(7)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-3
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-1]
Amir HADAD (ISR) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) 0-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

Amir & Sebastian :dance:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

Jebavy :eek: he was high ranked as junior (hew plays with junior exempt) but his results were far from impressive.
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top