Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bangkok
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 482 1
2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 500 1
3 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 511 1
4 Blake MOTT (AUS) 534 1
5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 542 1
6 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 581 1
7 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 625 1
8 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 670 1
9 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 703 1
10 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 708 1
11 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 722 1
12 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 762 1
13 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 779 1
14 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 843 1
15 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 844 1
16 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 849 1
17 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 860 1
18 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 873 1

Qualifying

1 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 915 1
2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 922 1
3 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 936 1
4 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 942 1
5 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 948 1
6 Andre DOME (USA) 997 1
7 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1011 1
8 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1055 1
9 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 1069 1
10 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 1124= 1
11 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1130= 1
12 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1160= 1
13 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1170 1
14 Yang LU (CHN) 1258 1
15 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1259 1
16 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1379= 1
17 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) 1453 1
18 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) 1457= 1
19 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 1468= 1
20 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1483= 1
21 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1518= 1
22 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1518= 1
23 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 1548= 1
24 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 1582= 1
25 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 1605= 1
26 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1627= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [13] 6-1 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 7-5 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [2]
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [14] 6-1 3-1 Retired Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Andre DOME (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [11] 6-1 6-2 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [9] 7-5 6-2 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-5 7-6(6) Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [16]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [7] 7-6(1) 6-4 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [8] 6-0 6-3 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-1 6-1 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [15]

Round 2

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [1] 6-4 2-6 3-0 Retired Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [13]
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [14]
Andre DOME (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [11]
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [9]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-1 Retired Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [5]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) [10]
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [12] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [7]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [8] 6-4 6-2 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 2-1 Retired Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-0 1-0 Retired Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [5]
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 7-6(9) 6-3 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6] 6-3 7-6(7) Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [7] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-1 1-6 7-5 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [8]
Andre DOME (USA) 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-1 6-1 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-1 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6]
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 7-5 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [7]
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-4 7-6(0) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-3 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 7-5 6-2 Makoto OCHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1]
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-1 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 6-3 Nam Hoang LY (VIE)

Semifinal

Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)

Final

Andre DOME (USA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5] Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-3] Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI)
Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 7-5 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)

Quarterfinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1]
Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 7-5 Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-1 7-6(7) Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]

Semifinal

Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)

Final

Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [13] 6-1 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 7-5 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [2]
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [14] 6-1 3-1 Retired Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Andre DOME (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [11] 6-1 6-2 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [9] 7-5 6-2 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [7] 7-6(1) 6-4 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [8] 6-0 6-3 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-1 6-1 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [15]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [13] 6-1 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 7-5 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [2]
Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [14] 6-1 3-1 Retired Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Andre DOME (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [11] 6-1 6-2 Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [9] 7-5 6-2 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-5 7-6(6) Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [16]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patcharapol KAWIN (THA)
Yang LU (CHN) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [7] 7-6(1) 6-4 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [8] 6-0 6-3 Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA)
****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA) 6-1 6-1 Herve ANTCHANDIE (GAB) [15]

Round 2

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [1] 6-4 2-6 3-0 Retired Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [13]
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA) [14]
Andre DOME (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [11]
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [9]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-1 Retired Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [5]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) [10]
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [12] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [7]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) [8] 6-4 6-2 ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-0 1-0 Retired Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 7-6(9) 6-3 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5] Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-3] Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI)
Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 7-5 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 2-1 Retired Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-0 1-0 Retired Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [5]
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 7-6(9) 6-3 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6] 6-3 7-6(7) Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [7] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-1 1-6 7-5 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [3]
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [8]
Andre DOME (USA) 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-1 6-1 Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5] Jatuporn NALAMPHUN (THA) / Chaleechan TANASUGARN (THA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-3] Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Jeson PATROMBON (PHI)
Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) / Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 7-5 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / ****ephat WAEWBOOT (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-1 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 6-2 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6]
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 7-5 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [7]
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-4 7-6(0) Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-3 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 7-5 6-2 Makoto OCHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [1]
Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 7-5 Andre DOME (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-1 7-6(7) Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [1]
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-1 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 6-3 Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Thailand F2 [27 April/Bangkok/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Akira SANTILLAN (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [4]
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)

Final

Andre DOME (USA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 Akira SANTILLAN (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) / Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)

Final

Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN) / Masato SHIGA (JPN)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top