Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 100 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping Davis Cup 2015 - July - WG QF



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

How to Sign-Up:

Sign Up for Davis Cup has already taken place. Weekend ties:

WG I QF
Romania (c) vs (7) Serbia
(4) Great Britain (c) vs (6) Canada
(5) Greece (c)* vs Austria
(8) Brazil (c) vs (2) Germany

Please read the TT Rules for more information
TT Rules Thread

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Davis Cup, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For Davis Cup doubles, you tip the Davis Cup doubles rubbers. No changes can be made after the play has started.

Additional Rules

1. Players will be allowed to make tactical changes to the doubles and reverse singles up until the start of play for that day - the captains must pm me to inform me before the days' play starts though.

2. Non playing members of each team may send me in their tips each day as backup incase one of the other members of their team doesn't send in their tips.

3. For doubles, players will tip the country rather than the players so will have to use their judgement to determine who is likely to play after the first days' singles results.

4. Dead rubbers played on the final day will not count for TT purposes.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected].​
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
TT Davis Cup 2015 World Group I QF

Day 1
Matches counted: 22
Matches remaining: 0

Day 2
Matches counted: 11
Matches remaining: 0

Day 3
Matches counted: 11
Matches remaining: 0

Romania (c) 3:2 (7) Serbia

Location: Tenis Club Idu, Mamaia (CT)
Stadium capacity: 1700
Surface: Clay outdoor
Ball type: Dunlop Fort Clay Court

Romania (c)
nole_no1
lucian_iasi
CristyRVD
ThePhenom
Captain: Eddy DoubleD

(7) Serbia
Igorche
Andreas


Captain: Igorche


14:14 | nole_no1 vs. Andreas #SRs: 7-9
13:14 | lucian_iasi vs. Igorche #SRs: 4-9
11:10 | lucian_iasi/ThePhenom vs. Igorche/Andreas #SRs: 6-2
08:07 | nole_no1 vs. Igorche #SRs: 4-3
06:00 | CristyRVD vs. Andreas #SRs: 4-0


(4) Great Britain (c) 3:1 (6) Canada

Location:
Stadium capacity:
Surface:
Ball type:

(4) Great Britain (c)
Hellcat
Marksman
sdtoot
Sham Kay Adams
Captain: Hellcat

(6) Canada
Blarghman
ESimp
ibreak4coffee
J99
Captain: ESimp


14:14 | Hellcat vs. ESimp #SRs: 11-10
14:13 | Sham Kay Adams* vs. J99 #SRs: 11-9
12:08 | Hellcat/sdtoot vs. J99/ibreak4coffee #SRs: 6-5
00:05 | sdtoot vs. J99* #SRs: 0-3
00:00 | Sham Kay Adams vs. ibreak4coffee #SRs: 0-0


(5) Greece (c)* 4:1 Austria

Location: Proteas Kastoria Tennis Club
Stadium capacity: 2000
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Ball type: Slazenger Wimbledon Tennis Ball

(5) Greece (c)*
Belludal
GustavoM_Fan
Ilovetheblues_86
kostas kastoria
Captain: Ilovetheblues_86

Austria
cserkinho
joe87
luppy55
ViennaCalling
Captain: joe87


14:14 | Belludal vs. ViennaCalling #SRs: 9-7
00:13 | GustavoM_Fan vs. joe87* #SRs: 0-9
10:08 | Belludal*/Ilovetheblues_86 vs. cserkinho/joe87 #SRs: 2-6
08:06 | Belludal vs. luppy55 #SRs: 4-4
08:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 vs. joe87 #SRs: 4-0


(8) Brazil (c) 3:2 (2) Germany

Location: Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Stadium capacity: 62160
Surface: Grass outdoor
Ball type: Adidas Brazuca

(8) Brazil (c)
Rodrigo R3
Tytta!.
jahrastaman_BR
keqtqiadv
Captain: Tytta!.

(2) Germany
MathMul
Euroquitter
CoolyBri
Mahqz
Captain: MathMul


14:14 | jahrastaman_BR vs. Euroquitter #SRs: 8-7
13:12 | keqtqiadv vs. MathMul #SRs: 7-8
08:11 | keqtqiadv/Tytta!. vs. CoolyBri/Mahqz #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | jahrastaman_BR vs. MathMul #SRs: 3-3
07:08 | Rodrigo R3 vs. Euroquitter #SRs: 2-1
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Draws - TT DC 2015

World Group I

Seeded teams:

1. USA
2. Germany
3. Russia
4. Great Britain
5. Greece
6. Canada
7. Serbia
8. Brazil

Draw:

F (November/2015)

???

SF (September/2015)

Romania vs (4) Great Britain (c)*
(5) Greece (c)* vs (8) Brazil

QF (July/2015)

Romania (c) 3:2 (7) Serbia
(4) Great Britain (c) 3:1 (6) Canada
(5) Greece (c)* 4:1 Austria
(8) Brazil (c) 3:2 (2) Germany

R16 (March/2014 - Winning nations qualify for WG I 2016)

(1) USA 2:3 Romania (c)
(7) Serbia (c)* 4:1 Norway
(4) Great Britain 5:0 Croatia (c)*
(6) Canada 3:2 Bulgaria (c)*
Netherlands (c) 2:3 (5) Greece
Austria 3:2 (3) Russia (c)*
Portugal (c)* 0:5 (8) Brazil
Ukraine (c)* 1:4 (2) Germany

World Group Play-offs

Seeded teams:

1. USA
2. Russia
3. Argentina
4. Netherlands
5. Bulgaria
6. Ukraine
7. Portugal
8. Croatia

Draw

September/2015 - Winning nations qualify for WG I 2016

(1) USA vs Switzerland (c)
(2) Russia vs Spain (c)
(3) Argentina vs Monaco (c)
(4) Netherlands vs Norway (c)*
(5) Bulgaria vs Australia (c)*
(6) Ukraine (c)* vs Egypt
(7) Portugal vs Chile (c)*
(8) Croatia (c)* vs Poland

World Group II

Seeded teams:

1. Argentina
2. Monaco
3. Egypt
4. Poland
5. Australia
6. Switzerland
7. Chile
8. Spain

Draw:

R1 (March/2014 - Winning nations advance to WG I Playoffs)

(1) Argentina (c)* 4:1 Papua New Guinea
(2) Monaco (c)* 3:2 France
(3) Egypt 3:1 Slovakia (c)*
(4) Poland (c)* 3:2 India
(5) Australia 4:1 Sweden (c)*
(6) Switzerland (c)* 5:0 Ireland
(7) Chile (c)* 5:0 Bosnia and Hezergovina
(8) Spain 3:2 China (c)*

(s) = Seeded
(c) = Choice of ground
* = Choice of ground decided by lot

Past results

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Weekend ties

Great Britain vs France (London, Great Britain - grass outdoor)
Australia vs Kazakhstan (Darwin, Australia - grass outdoor)
Argentina vs Serbia (Buenos Aires, Argentina - clay indoor)
Belgium vs Canada (Middelkerke/Ostend, Belgium - clay outdoor)
Dominican Republic vs Ecuador (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic - har-tru clay outdooor)
Uzbekistan vs Korea Republic (Tashkent, Uzbekistan - clay outdoor)
New Zeland vs India (Christchurch, New Zeland - hard indoor)
Russia vs Spain (Vladivostok, Russia - hard indoor)
Austria vs Netherlands (Kitzbuhel, Austria - clay outdoor)
Romania vs Slovakia (Constanta, Romania - clay outdoor)
Poland vs Ukraine (Szczecin, Poland - hard indoor)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Order of Play

Sunday

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Sergiy STAKHOSVKY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR2 PTS
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR2 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) SR3 PTS
Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR4 PTS
Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) SR4 PTS
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR6 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR6 PTS
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR7 PTS
Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR7 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR7 PTS
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR8 PTS
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR8 PTS
Dominic THIEM (AUT) vs Robin HAASE (NED) SR9 PTS
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Robin HAASE (NED) SR9 PTS
Michael VENUS (NZL) vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) SR10 PTS
Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) SR11 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR12 PTS
Jose STATHAM (NZL) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR13 PTS
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR14 PTS
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR15 PTS
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR15 PTS
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR16 PTS
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR16 PTS
James WARD (GBR) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR17 PTS
James WARD (GBR) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR17 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Seong Chan HONG (KOR) SR18 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Ji Sung NAM (KOR) SR18 PTS


*Dead rubbers played on the final day will not count for TT purposes.
*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets (all matches are PTS).
*Last names only please.
*Play starts at 3:30 AM CEST/11 AM Darwin (Australia) time (deadline).
*Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil vs Germany -> picks to bry17may)

Good luck :D
*** Please send winners/scores for all the matches, even if you want to pick the same winner and SR for two/three of them.

Ex:
Blake vs Ljubo
Blake vs Bibon
Blake vs Saretta

Correct:
Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2

Wrong:
Blake 3-2

Wrong:
Blake 3-2 (vs Ljubo)
Blake 3-2 (vs Bibon)
Blake 3-2 (vs Saretta)

There are 34 matches in the OOP, so there must be 34 picks in your PM.
2. Non playing members of each team may send me in their tips each day as backup incase one of the other members of their team doesn't send in their tips.
Saturday

GREAT BRITAIN vs FRANCE SR1 PTS
NEW ZEALAND vs INDIA SR2 PTS
AUSTRIA vs NETHERLANDS SR3 PTS
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC vs ECUADOR SR4 PTS
ARGENTINA vs SERBIA SR5 PTS
AUSTRALIA vs KAZAKHSTAN SR6 PTS
UZBEKISTAN vs KOREA REPUBLIC SR7 PTS
BELGIUM vs CANADA SR8 PTS
POLAND vs UKRAINE SR9 PTS
RUSSIA vs SPAIN SR10 PTS
ROMANIA vs SLOVAKIA SR11 PTS


*DOUBLES MATCHES.
*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets (all matches are PTS).
*Play starts at 3:30 AM CEST/11 AM Darwin (Australia) time (deadline).
*Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil vs Germany -> picks to bry17may)

Good luck :D

2. Non playing members of each team may send me in their tips each day as backup incase one of the other members of their team doesn't send in their tips.

3. ... For doubles, players will tip the country rather than the players so will have to use their judgement to determine who is likely to play after the first days' singles results.
Friday

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Robin HAASE (NED) SR1 PTS
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR4 PTS
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR5 PTS
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR6 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) SR7 PTS
Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) SR8 PTS
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR9 PTS
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR10 PTS
Jose STATHAM (NZL) vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) SR11 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR12 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR13 PTS
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR14 PTS
Michael VENUS (NZL) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR15 PTS
Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR16 PTS
Dominic THIEM (AUT) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR17 PTS
James WARD (GBR) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR18 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR19 PTS
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR20 PTS
David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Filip PELIWO (CAN) SR21 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Seong Chan HONG (KOR) SR22 PTS


*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets (all matches are PTS).
*Last names only please.
*Play starts at 1 AM CEST/11 AM Christchurch (New Zeland) time (deadline).
*Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil vs Germany -> picks to bry17may)

Good luck :D

2. Non playing members of each team may send me in their tips each day as backup incase one of the other members of their team doesn't send in their tips.
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
TT News & Info

Rules - Davis Cup

6.3 Davis Cup

6.3.1 Nationalities

6.3.1.1 TT Nationality

- Players' nationality are listed in the Singles Entry Rankings and can't be changed during the ongoing season.
- Newcomers: Players in their first year of TT can decide which country to defend until the end of the ongoing season. When the season ends, the country listed in the Singles Entry Rankings will be taken as the player's definitive nationality.

6.3.1.2 Nationality changes
- Nationality changes can only be done during the off-season (until the first tournament of the season begins).

6.3.1.3 Changes restriction
- After a nationality switch, players are not allowed to change nations for 2 years.
6.3.2 Entries - players

6.3.2.1 Team captain
- Each nation will be led by a team captain.
- The players (minimum of 2 and maximum of 4 players) are selected by the team captains, according to their own criteria.

6.3.2.2 Determining the team captain
- The choice of the captains is based on the previous* year’s singles ranking. The best ranked player of each country will lead their nation in TT DC throughout the whole year.
*Nationality changes & team captains: a player who decides to change their nationality during the off-season will not be eligible to be the team captain unless all the other players from the nation decline the captaincy of the team.

6.3.2.3 Davis Cup & Challengers
- The nominated players are not allowed to play challengers during the Davis Cup weeks.
6.3.3 Entries – nations

6.3.3.1 World Group I (WG I)
- 16 nations participate in the World Group I: The 8 nations which won their first round tie in the previous year's World Group I and the 8 winners of the World Group I Play-off ties.
- WG I first round & alternates: a team which does not confirm its WG I participation in the beginning of the season will be replaced by the highest ranked team (latest Davis Cup Nations Ranking) which confirms participation in WG II.

6.3.3.2 World Group II (WG II)
- From 9 to 32 nations (which are not in WG I) participate in the World Group II.

6.3.3.3 Forming teams
- Nations must confirm their participation in the beginning of each season.
- A nation must have at least two players to be able to participate.
6.3.4 Competition draw

6.3.4.1 World Group I
a) Seeds
- 16 nations participate.
- 8 nations are seeded (latest Davis Cup Nations Ranking):
o Seeds 1 & 2 are the finalists of the previous year’s competition.
o Seeds 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8 should be ordered in accordance with the most recent Davis Cup Nations Ranking.
b) WG I Draw
o Seeds 1 and 2 should be placed in positions 1 and 16 respectively.
o Seeds 3 and 4 should be drawn first into position 5 and then position 12.
o Seeds 5 and 6 should be drawn first into position 7 and then position 10.
o Seeds 7 and 8 should be drawn first into position 3 and then position 14.
o Unseeded teams should be drawn into the remaining positions.
c) WG I Schedule
- Four rounds are played:
o R16 in February (or March): ITF's WG R16.
o QF in April (or July): ITF's WG QF & ZI final round.
o SF in September: ITF's WG SF & Play-offs.
o F in November.: ITF's WG F.
d) WG I Qualification
- R16 winners qualify for World Group in the following year.
- R16 losers compete in World Group Play-off ties with World Group II qualifiers.

6.3.4.2 World Group II:
a) Seeds
- From 9 to 32 nations participate.
- 8 nations are seeded (latest Davis Cup Nations Ranking).
- Seeded nations must not play against each other and will be awarded byes if less than 16 nations participate.
b) WG II Schedule
- From one to two rounds (if there are more than 16 participants) are played:
o First round (and any decided Second round matchups) in February (or March): ITF's WG R16.
o Second round (if necessary) in April (or July): ITF's WG QF & ZI final round.
c) WG Play-offs Qualification
- 8 nations are promoted to the World Group Play-offs

- World Group Play-off:
a) Seeds
- 16 nations participate.
- 8 nations are seeded (latest Davis Cup Nations Ranking).
- The 8 seeded nations are drawn against the 8 remaining nations.
b) WG Play-offs Schedule
- A single round is played in September: ITF's WG SF & Play-offs.
c) WG Qualification
- The 8 winning nations are promoted to the World Group I.
- The 8 losing nations are demoted to the World Group II.
6.3.5 The TT Davis Cup Tie

6.3.5.1 Team nominations & lineups
- Team nominations: Prior to each tie, the captain must nominate from 2 to 4 players to form the team.
- Team lineup: the captain must select the players who will play the Friday's singles rubbers, the Saturday's doubles rubber and the Sunday's reverse singles rubbers.

6.3.5.2 The tie
- The TT Davis Cup ties are played on three days:
a) Day 1 (Friday): two singles match.
b) Day 2 (Saturday): one doubles match.
c) Day 3: two singles matches.

6.3.5.3 The draw
a) Friday's rubbers
- The Number One ranked player of each team shall play against the Number Two ranked player of the opposing team on the first day.
- After the Draw has been made, no variation may be made in the composition of the singles team for the first and second singles matches.
b) Doubles rubber
- A Captain may vary the composition of the doubles team until at the scheduled start of play for the doubles match.
c) Reverse singles: The Number One ranked players nominated to play on Friday shall play the third singles match. The Number Two ranked players shall play the fourth singles match.
- A Captain may change the nomination of the singles players for the third and fourth singles matches until the scheduled start of play. Any substitute nominated for the third or fourth singles match must be selected from among the players nominated for the tie and who has not competed in the first or second singles matches.
6.3.6 Davis Cup Nations Ranking

- The TT Davis Cup Nations Ranking is used for seeding at all levels of the Davis Cup competition, except for seeds one and two in the World Group, who shall be the finalists of the previous year’s competition.
- The TT Davis Cup Nations Ranking is based on the results of each nation in the last 4 years.
- After each round the ranking period adjusts and any results outside the adjusted four year period drop off. At the same time points from the same round for the three previous years are reduced.
- Nations that defeat a higher-ranked nation receive bonus points according to their opponent's ranking.
- Points table:

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions thread
Managers thread
Ask the Board thread
World Clock
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Probable deadlines:
Friday July 17th - 1:00 AM CEST (11 AM Christchurch time)
Saturday July 18th - 3:30 AM CEST (11 AM Darwin time)
Sunday July 19th - 3:30 AM CEST (11 AM Darwin time)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,075 Posts
Location: Proteas Kastoria Tennis Club
Stadium Capacity: 2000 people
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Balls: Slazenger Wimbledon Tennis Ball

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
When did the sign up take place?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,059 Posts
As the highest ranked Qatari does that mean I can pick a Davis Cup team in 2016 and poach talent not picked by other countries.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,075 Posts
As the highest ranked Qatari does that mean I can pick a Davis Cup team in 2016 and poach talent not picked by other countries.
you need to convince players to change tt nationality to Qatar until the end of 2015 to be able to be selected for 2016
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,145 Posts
Team Germany

MathMul
Euroquitter
Mahqz
CoolyBri

Ready to rumble and beat Brazil!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Team Romania

nole_no1 (58/181)
lucian_iasi (61/56)
CristyRVD (114/160)
ThePhenom (120/147)

Location: Tenis Club Idu, Mamaia (CT)
Stadium Capacity: 1700 people
Surface: Clay (Red Clay), Outdoor
Balls: Dunlop Fort Clay Court

 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Romania (c) 0:0 (7) Serbia

Location: Tenis Club Idu, Mamaia (CT)
Stadium capacity: 1700
Surface: Clay outdoor
Ball type: Dunlop Fort Clay Court

Romania (c)
nole_no1
lucian_iasi
CristyRVD
ThePhenom
Captain: Eddy DoubleD

(7) Serbia
Igorche
Andreas


Captain: Igorche


00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???


(4) Great Britain (c) 0:0 (6) Canada

Location:
Stadium capacity:
Surface:
Ball type:

(4) Great Britain (c)
Hellcat
Marksman
sdtoot
Sham Kay Adams
Captain: Hellcat

(6) Canada
Blarghman
ESimp
ibreak4coffee
J99
Captain: ESimp


00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???


(5) Greece (c)* 0:0 Austria

Location: Proteas Kastoria Tennis Club
Stadium capacity: 2000
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Ball type: Slazenger Wimbledon Tennis Ball

(5) Greece (c)*
Belludal
GustavoM_Fan
Ilovetheblues_86
kostas kastoria
Captain: Ilovetheblues_86

Austria
cserkinho
joe87
luppy55
ViennaCalling
Captain: joe87


00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???


(8) Brazil (c) 0:0 (2) Germany

Location:
Stadium capacity:
Surface:
Ball type:

(8) Brazil (c)
Rodrigo R3
Tytta!.
jahrastaman_BR
keqtqiadv
Captain: Tytta!.

(2) Germany
MathMul
Euroquitter
CoolyBri
Mahqz
Captain: MathMul


00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
00:00 | ??? vs ???
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Is anyone able to receive picks from Brazil vs Germany? :tape: Probable deadlines:
Friday July 17th - 1:00 AM CEST
Saturday July 18th - 3:30 AM CEST
Sunday July 19th - 3:30 AM CEST
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Romania (c) 0:0 (7) Serbia

Location: Tenis Club Idu, Mamaia (CT)
Stadium capacity: 1700
Surface: Clay outdoor
Ball type: Dunlop Fort Clay Court

Romania (c)
nole_no1
lucian_iasi
CristyRVD
ThePhenom
Captain: Eddy DoubleD

(7) Serbia
Igorche
Andreas


Captain: Igorche


00:00 | nole_no1 vs. Andreas #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi vs. Igorche #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi/ThePhenom vs. Igorche/Andreas #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | nole_no1 vs. Igorche #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | CristyRVD vs. Andreas #SRs: 0-0


(4) Great Britain (c) 0:0 (6) Canada

Location:
Stadium capacity:
Surface:
Ball type:

(4) Great Britain (c)
Hellcat
Marksman
sdtoot
Sham Kay Adams
Captain: Hellcat

(6) Canada
Blarghman
ESimp
ibreak4coffee
J99
Captain: ESimp


00:00 | Hellcat vs. ESimp #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Marksman vs. J99 #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Hellcat/sdtoot vs. J99/ibreak4coffee #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | sdtoot vs. Blarghman #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Sham Kay Adams vs. ibreak4coffee #SRs: 0-0


(5) Greece (c)* 0:0 Austria

Location: Proteas Kastoria Tennis Club
Stadium capacity: 2000
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Ball type: Slazenger Wimbledon Tennis Ball

(5) Greece (c)*
Belludal
GustavoM_Fan
Ilovetheblues_86
kostas kastoria
Captain: Ilovetheblues_86

Austria
cserkinho
joe87
luppy55
ViennaCalling
Captain: joe87


00:00 | Belludal vs. ViennaCalling #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan vs. cserkinho #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan/Ilovetheblues_86 vs. cserkinho/joe87 #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Belludal vs. luppy55 #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 vs. joe87 #SRs: 0-0


(8) Brazil (c) 0:0 (2) Germany

Location: Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Stadium capacity: 62160
Surface: Grass outdoor
Ball type: Adidas Brazuca

(8) Brazil (c)
Rodrigo R3
Tytta!.
jahrastaman_BR
keqtqiadv
Captain: Tytta!.

(2) Germany
MathMul
Euroquitter
CoolyBri
Mahqz
Captain: MathMul


00:00 | jahrastaman_BR vs. Euroquitter #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | keqtqiadv vs. MathMul #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | keqtqiadv/Tytta!. vs. CoolyBri/Mahqz #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR vs. MathMul #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 vs. Euroquitter #SRs: 0-0
 
1 - 20 of 100 Posts
Top