Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 181 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping №9B Buenos Aires


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

  • In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
  • In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Please read the new TT rules change:
TT - Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions - MensTennisForums.com

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT Buenos Aires ***DAY. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same
tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Tennis Tipping #9b Buenos Aires



FACT SHEET

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: ATP 250
Surface: Clay
Date: March 1-7th

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, February 21st at 6:00 pm CET
Doubles Entry Deadline: Friday, February 26th at 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 21th Februay 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 26th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 16 team qualifying draw)


TT RANKING POINTS
Code:
W....   200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32.... 0
FQR...  10
QR1.... 5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Entry Lists

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from Feb 8th )


Last update: post #75

1. Pauchis (ARG) 14
2. rjd (ARG) 17
3. Gallina (ARG) 19
4. Marita (ARG) 23
5. Vitor BM (BRA) 27
6. supertom (FRA) 36
7. wtatourfan (BRA) 39
8. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 41
9. njnetswill (USA) 42
10. VictorHaas (BRA) 43
11. Bebek21 (TUR) 49
12. Mahqz (GER) 52
13. Nepoznati Knez (SRB) 56
14. a1canada (CAN) 65
15. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 66
16.manu86 (ARG) 72
17. Bulker95 (BRA) 79
18. jaker (CAN) 81
19. Markmik (AUS) 83
2O. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 85
21. snowwy (CAN) 86
22. Taz Warrior (GBR) 92
23. Tori1234 (CHI) 135 SE
24. Rumpas (POR) 97
25. ^bibi^ (KOR) 99
26. Trenches (GBR) 108
27. Mighty Hams (USA) 113
28. LHF (BRA) 118

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29. Ertl93 (GER) 121
30. digor (RUS) 131
31. timmieboy04 (NED) 139
32. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 147
33. aerosmash (PHI) 158
34. lucian_iasi (ROU) 161
35. Tal20 (ISR) 169
36. Topo Magico (VEN) 198
37. dbjl90 (AUS) 251
38. Marksman (GBR) 251
39. Guest82 (GBR) NR
40. Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) NR
41. Chris. (AUS) 112 LE
42. Björki (GER) 94 LE
43. Chowdahead25 74 LE

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST

43. Ozone LE

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from Feb 8th )

1. Marita (ARG)/Pauchis (ARG) 14 + 14 = 28 (6540)
2. timmieboy04 (NED)/Taz Warrior (GBR) 37 + 19 = 56 (5301)
3. Nepoznati Knez (SRB)/njnetswill (USA) 39 + 35 = 74 (4783)
4. alwaysfan (ESP)/Vitor BM (BRA) 64 + 66 = 130 (3560)
5. Bulker95 (BRA)/VictorHaas (BRA) 72 + 72 = 144 (3290)
6. supertom (FRA)/Mahqz (GER) 71 + 74 = 145 (3285)
7. Trenches (GBR)/AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 81 + 91 = 172 (2880)
8. wtatourfan (BRA)/^bibi^ (KOR) 90 + 85 = 175 (2875)
9. Markmik (AUS)/LHF (BRA) 101 + 84 = 185 (2740)
10. Bebek21 (TUR)/Mighty Hams (USA) 111 + 82 = 193 (2594)
11. snowwy (CAN)/jaker (CAN) 106 + 94 = 200 (2564)
12. aerosmash (PHI)/Tori1234 (CHI) 97 + 114 = 211 (2388)
13. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Marksman (GBR) 44 + 175 = 219 (2389)
14. digor (RUS)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) 137 + 83 = 220 (2095)
15. enlightenedth (ROU)/lucian_iasi (ROU) 77 + 153 = 230 (1969)

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

16. rjd (ARG)/Topo Magico (VEN) 63 + 178 = 241 (1997)
17. dbjl90 (AUS)/Tal20 (ISR) 208 + 157 = 365 (422)

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST


Players free for doubles


  • a1canada (87)
  • Rumpas (88)
  • Chris. (93)
  • Shahrastani1986 (102)
  • Björki (105)
  • manu86 (107)
  • Ertl93 (113)
  • Guest82 (NR)
  • Gallina (NR)
  • Fabrice Bahrami (NR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Results


Singles Q Round 1
00:00 | (1) Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
08:08 | Marksman (GBR) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 5-3, # Sets to the winner: 4-1
06:09 | (2) Björki (GER) vs. Topo Magico (VEN) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 5-4
00:10 | Guest82 (GBR) vs. (8) aerosmash (PHI) #SRs: 0-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-3

09:00 | (3) Chris. (AUS) vs. dbjl90 (AUS) #SRs: 3-0, # Sets to the winner: 3-0
10:09 | Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) vs. (6) timmieboy04 (NED) #SRs: 7-3, # Sets to the winner: 3-3
08:09 | (4) Ertl93 (GER) vs. Tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 5-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
00:09 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) digor (RUS) #SRs: 0-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-2


Singles Final Round Q
05:05 | (1) Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Marksman (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
04:04 | Topo Magico (VEN) vs. (8) aerosmash (PHI) #SRs: 0-3, # Sets to the winner: 1-3
05:06 | (3) Chris. (AUS) vs. Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) #SRs: 3-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
03:03 | Tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) digor (RUS) #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-3



Singles Round of 32
04:03 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
03:04 | LHF (BRA) vs. Nepoznati Knez (SRB) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
03:05 | Taz Warrior (GBR) vs. (Q) aersosmash (PHI) #SRs: 0-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
02:03 | a1canada (CAN) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-3

02:04 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. (Q) Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 4-1
03:04 | (Q) digor (RUS) vs. Tori1234 (CHI) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 3-1
03:02 | ^bibi^ (KOR) vs. Rumpas (POR) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
04:03 | AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-2

06:04 | (6) supertom (FRA) vs. Mighty Hams (USA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
05:03 | Bebek21 (TUR) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
03:03 | Shahrastani1986 (GBR) vs. Markmik (AUS) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
04:04 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-2

01:04 | (8) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. jaker (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
04:04 | snowwy (CAN) vs. Bulker95 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
02:03 | Trenches (GBR) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
04:02 | VictorHaas (BRA) vs. (2) rjd (ARG) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-4


Singles Round 16
06:04 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Nepoznati Knez (SRB) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
05:05 | (Q) aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
03:04 | (Q) Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) vs. Tori1234 (CHI) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
03:05 | ^bibi^ (KOR) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 3-0

06:06 | (6) supertom (FRA) vs. Bebek21 (TUR) #SRs: 2-5, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
05:06 | Shahrastani1986 (GBR) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
03:04 | jaker (CAN) vs. Bulker95 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
04:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. VictorHaas (BRA) #SRs: 2-0, # Sets to the winner: 2-0


Singles QF
04:05 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
04:05 | Tori1234 (CHI) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) #SRs: 4-3, # Sets to the winner: 3-2
04:04 | Bebek21 (TUR) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
04:06 | Bulker95 (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-4, # Sets to the winner: 1-2

Singles SF
02:03 | (5) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
02:02 | (3) Gallina (ARG) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-1

Singles Final
02:03 | AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-0



_


Doubles Final Round Q
04:10 | (1) Vitor BM/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) vs. (3) rjd/Topo Magico (ARG/VEN) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
06:07 | (2) digor/Forever-Delayed (RUS/GBR) vs. (4) dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 6-4


Doubles Round 16
17:17 | (1) Marita/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) vs. Bebek21/Mighty Hams (TUR/USA) #SRs: 5-12, # Sets to the winner: 3-3
12:16 | Markmik/LHF (AUS/BRA) vs. supertom/Mahqz (FRA/GER) #SRs: 6-7, # Sets to the winner: 0-4
11:14 | (4) Nepoznati Knez/njnetswill (SRB/USA) vs. Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 8-7, # Sets to the winner: 5-3
10:13 | wtatourfan/^bibi^ (BRA/KOR) vs. snowwy/jaker (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-4, # Sets to the winner: 8-4

12:11 | (Q) rjd/Topo Magico (ARG/VEN) vs. Bulker95/VictorHaas (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-4, # Sets to the winner: 6-2
11:12 | Chris./Shahrastani1986 (AUS/GBR) vs. (3) timmieboy04/Taz Warrior (NED/GBR) #SRs: 6-5, # Sets to the winner: 4-6
13:12 | (Q) dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs. Dupuis2006/Marksman (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 7-7, # Sets to the winner: 4-6
15:12 | aerosmash/Tori1234 (PHI/CHI) vs. (2) Chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-8, # Sets to the winner: 3-3


Doubles QF
10:12 | Bebek21/Mighty Hams (SRB/USA) vs. supertom/Mahqz (FRA/GER) #SRs: 7-7, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
09:09 | Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. snowwy/jaker (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 5-2, # Sets to the winner: 4-4
09:09 | (Q) rjd/Topo Magico (ARG/VEN) vs. (3) timmieboy04/Taz Warrior (NED/GBR) #SRs: 7-7, # Sets to the winner: 1-2
10:08 | (Q) dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs. aerosmash/Tori1234 (PHI/CHI) #SRs: 8-5, # Sets to the winner: 2-5

Doubles SF
04:06 | supertom/Mahqz (FRA/GER) vs. Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 2-5, # Sets to the winner: 3-0
04:06 | timmieboy04/Taz Warrior (NED/GBR) vs. dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) #SRs: 2-4, # Sets to the winner: 4-0

Doubles Final
04:03 | Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) #SRs: 4-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Order Of Play


Thursday OOP - Quarter Final Singles and Doubles (Day 2 of 2)


Juame MUNAR (SEP) v Francis TIAFOE (USA) PTS1
Pablo ANDUJAR (EAP) v Gianluca MAGER (ITA) SR2
Francisco CERUNDOLO (ARG) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3
Lukas KLEIN (SVK) v Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR4


Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is 1pm Local Time/ 5pm CET





Wednesday OOP - Quarter Final Singles and Doubles (Day 1 of 2)



Mimoir KECMANOVIC (SRB) v Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) SR5
Sumit NAGAL (IND) v Christian GARIN (CHI) SR6
Dominik KOEPFER (ARG) v Albert RAMOS (ESP) (ARG) SR7
Laslo DJERE (SRB) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR8


Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!

Deadline to send your picks is 1pm Local Time/ 5pm CET


Tuesday OOP - Round of 32 Singles (Day 2 of 2), Round of 16 Singles (Day 1 of 1) and Round 16 Doubles (Day 2 of 2)



Singles Round 32 (Day2/2) ONLY
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) v Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) PTS1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Lukas KLEIN (SVK) PTS2


Singles Round 16 (Day1/1) and Doubles Round of 16 (Day2/2)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) v Frances TIAFOE (USA) PTS1 (PTS1 Doubles)
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Sumit NAGAL (IND) SR2 (PTS2 Doubles)
Federico CORIA (ARG) v Francisco FCERUNDOLO (ARG) SR3 (PTS3 Doubles)
Facudno DIAZ ACOSTSA (ARG) v Juame MUNAR (ESP) SR4
Juan Manuel JCERUNDOLO (ARG) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR5
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v Holger RUNE (DEN) SR6


PLEASE INCLUDE THE F OR J IN FRONT OF THE CERUNDOLO'S
Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is 11:30am Local Time/ 3:30pm CET



Monday OOP - Round of 32 Singles (Day 1 of 1) and Round 16 Doubles (Day 1 of 2)


Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Juan LONDERO (ARG) PTS1 (SR?? for Doubles)
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) PTS2 (SR?? for Doubles)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) vs Thiago TIRANTE (ARG) PTS3 (SR?? for Doubles)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) vs Roberto CARBALLEA BAENA (ESP) PTS4 (SR?? for Doubles)


Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is 1pm Local Time/4pm GMT


Sunday OOP - Final Qualifying Round Singles and Doubles (Day 1 of 1)


Ernesto ESCOBEDO v Joao DOMINGUES PTS1
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ v Sumit NAGAL PTS2
Juan Pablo VARILLAS v Daniel ALTMAIER PTS3
Agustin VELOTTI v Pedro SAKAMOTO SR4
Francisco CERUNDOLO v Guilherme CLEZAR SR5
Sebastian BAEZ v Juame MUNAR SR6
Thiagio SEYBOTH WILD v Lukas KLEIN SR7
Nicolas KICKER v Jozef KOVALIK SR8

Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is 11am Local Time/2pm GMT



Saturday OOP - Singles Qualifying Round 1 (Day 1 of 1)


Sebastian BAEZ v Alejandro TABILO PTS1
Hernan CASANOVA v Guilherme CLEZAR PTS2
Daniel GALAN v Sumit NAGAL PTS3
Orlando LUZ v Daniel ALTMAIER PTS4
Juame MUNAR v Nicolas ALVAREZ SR5
Hugo DELLIEN v Pedro SAKAMOTO SR6
Juan Pablo VARILLAS v Facundu MENA SR7
Agustin VELOTTI v Guido ANDREOZZI SR8
Joao MENEZES v Francisco CERUNDOLO SR9
Mario VIELLA MARTINEZ v Marcelo BARRIOS VERA SR10
Nicolas KICKER v Renzo OLIVO SR11
Emilo GOMEZ v Jozef KOVALIK SR12
Thiagio SEYBOTH WILD v Christian LINDELL SR13
Andrea COLLARINI v Lukas KLEIN SR14
Ernesto ESCOBEDO v Leonardo MAYER SR15
Joao DOMINGUES v Tomas ETCHEVERRY SR16


Please send all picks to @NextGenKing
Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is 10am Local (1pm GMT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Draws

Q Round 1 Draw
00:00 | (1) Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Marksman (GBR) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | (2) Björki (GER) vs. Topo Magico (VEN)
00:00 | Guest82 (GBR) vs. (8) aerosmash (PHI)
00:00 | (3) Chris. (AUS) vs. dbjl90 (AUS)
00:00 | Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) vs. (6) timmieboy04 (NED)
00:00 | (4) Ertl93 (GER) vs. Tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) digor (RUS)


Q Final Round Draw
00:00 | (1) Chowdahead25 (USA) v (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Topo Magico (VEN) vs. (8) aerosmash (PHI)
00:00 | (3) Chris. (AUS) vs. Fabrice Bahrami (BRA)
00:00 | Tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) digor (RUS)



Singles Main Draw Round 32
00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (Q) Chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | LHF (BRA) vs. Nepoznati Knez (SRB)
00:00 | Taz Warrior (GBR) vs. (Q) aerosmash (PHI)
00:00 | a1canada (CAN) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA)

00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. (Q) Fabrice Bahrami (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) digor (RUS) vs. Tori1234 (CHI)
00:00 | ^bibi^ (KOR) vs. Rumpas (POR)
00:00 | AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA)

00:00 | (6) supertom (FRA) vs. Mighty Hams (USA)
00:00 | Bebek21 (TUR) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Shahrastani1986 (GBR) vs. Markmik (AUS)
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (8) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. jaker (CAN)
00:00 | snowwy (CAN) vs. Bulker95 (BRA)
00:00 | Trenches (GBR) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | VictorHaas (BRA) vs. (2) rjd (ARG)



Singles Round of 16 Draw
00:00 |(1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Nepoznati Knez (SRB)
00:00 |(Q) aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA)
00:00 |(Q) Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) vs. Tori1234 (CHI)
00:00 |^bibi^ (KOR) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)
00:00 | (6) supertom (FRA) vs. Bebek21 (TUR)
00:00 | Shahrastani1986 (GBR) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | jaker (CAN) vs. Bulker95 (BRA)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. VictorHaas (BRA)


Singles Quarter Final Draw
00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (5) Vitor BM (BRA)
00:00 | Tori1234 (CHI) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)
00:00 | Bebek21 (TUR) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Bulker95 (BRA) vs. Mahqz (GER)



FFQ Doubles Draw
00:00 | (1) Vitor BM/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) vs. (3) rjd/Topo Magico (ARG/VEN)
00:00 | (2) digor/Forever-Delayed (RUS/GBR) vs. (4) dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR)



Doubles Round 16 Draw
00:00 | (1) Marita/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) vs. Bebek21/Mighty Hams (TUR/USA)
00:00 | Markmik/LHF (AUS/BRA) vs. supertom/Mahqz (FRA/GER)
00:00 | (4) Nepoznati Knez/njnetswill (SRB/USA) vs. Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | wtatourfan/^bibi^ (BRA/KOR) vs. snowwy/jaker (CAN/CAN)

00:00 | QUALIFIER/QUALIFIER vs. Bulker95/VictorHaas (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Chris./Shahrastani1986 (AUS/GBR) vs. (3) timmieboy04/Taz Warrior (NED/GBR)
00:00 | QUALIFIER/QUALIFIER vs. Dupuis2006/Marksman (CAN/GBR)
00:00 | aerosmash/Tori1234 (PHI/CHI) vs. (2) Chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)


Doubles Quarter Final Draw
00:00 | Bebek21/Mighty Hams (SRB/USA) vs. supertom/Mahqz (FRA/GER)
00:00 | Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. snowwy/jaker (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | (Q) rjd/Topo Magico (ARG/VEN) vs. (3) timmieboy04/Taz Warrior (NED/GBR)
00:00 | (Q) dbjl90/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs. aerosmash/Tori1234 (PHI/CHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #7


Schedule of Play

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]:

Saturday ~ TT QR1
Sunday ~ TT FQR
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

[B]Doubles[/B]:

Saturday ~ TT QR1
Sunday ~ TT FQR
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Other tournaments this week
Code:
#9a 11/02/2019   Rotterdam         NED  IH    32/16/16/8     Sharastani1986
#9c 11/02/2019   Nur Sulta CH      KAZ  H    48/24          ???
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
You can commit now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,323 Posts
In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
232 Posts
In singles. Doubles w/VictorHaas.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
260 Posts
In singles, doubles with Bulker95
 
1 - 20 of 181 Posts
Top