Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 207 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping – Zagreb

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Zagreb, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Fact Sheet

Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: ATP 250
Surface: Hard
Date: 30st of Januray - 5th of February
Tournament website: http://www.zagrebindoors.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 22nd January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 27th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....  200
F..... 140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32....  0
Q....   10
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

2011: (1) Björki (GER) def. Labamba (FIN)
2010: SeagullUK (GBR) def. hallso (POL)
2009: (Q)diego36arg (ARG) def. trucul (FRA)
2008: (Q)lil_cilic (BOT) def. GlennMirnyi(BRA) 
2007: rob88hock (GBR) def. (4)Labamba (FIN)

[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

2011: tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) def. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
2010: dusan1610/ghan (SRB/SRB) def. Crocodile/Tennis-Engineer (FRA/IRN)
2009: Filipo/trucul (BUL/FRA) def. Ria/scarface (MAL/ARG) 
2008: (2)Scala/Siders (FRA) def. Alx/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
2007: (4)Mara_M/scythe19pro (FRA/ROM) def. el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th of January)
[/U]
01 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)                3
02 FERNET (IND)                      4
03 Hellcat (GBR)                     5
04 Андреас (SRB)                     6
05 scoobs (GBR)                      12
06 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  13
07 Chris 84 (SLO)                    15
08 Björki (GER)                      20
09 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          24
10 Gallina (ARG)                     27
11 ZackBusner (GER)                  28
12 Snoo Foo (CZE)                    30
13 Belludal (BRA)                    31
14 Eurofighter (GER)                 35
15 Machiavelli (CRO)                 37
16 Dmitry Bond (RUS)                 38
17 Forever-Delayed (GBR)             39
18 mcarvalho (POR)                   40
19 Peta Pan (AUS)                    42
20 <Eve> (NED)                       46
21 Elirj70 (BRA)                     48
22 Rik. (NED)                        51
23 jmjhb (GBR)                       53
24 JMG (MON)                         59
25 trucul (FRA)                      68
26 kondrashov (RUS)                  72
27 ostm89 (USA)                      73
28 Wojtek (POL)                      (SE) LE98
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th of January)[/U]
01 andrijagajic (SRB)                76
02 Marto (BUL)                       112
03 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)        126
04 Sander. (NED)                     154
05 Moretti (USA)                     162
06 Nixer (RUS)                       164
07 duducardoso (BRA)                 181
08 coolfish1103 (USA)                205
09 lee3132 (KOR)                     218
10 starluk (CHN)                     248
11 Esimp (CAN)                       251
12 SVK (SVK)                         266
13 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)              280
14 szalik (UKR)                      NR
15 mariagsc1 (BRA)                   NR
16 Cougar (UKR)                      NR

ALT01 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                LE105
ALT02 Cazorla (UKR)                     LE134
ALT03 Cava (CZE)                        LE160
ALT04 Deathless Mortal (CRO)            LE189
ALT05 Direnan (SWE)                     LE198
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 16th of January)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
01 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)                3
02 FERNET (IND)                      4
03 Hellcat (GBR)                     5
04 Андреас (SRB)                     6
05 scoobs (GBR)                      12
06 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  13
07 Chris 84 (SLO)                    15
08 Björki (GER)                      20

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
01 andrijagajic (SRB)                76
02 Marto (BUL)                       112
03 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)        126
04 Sander. (NED)                     154
05 Moretti (USA)                     162
06 Nixer (RUS)                       164
07 duducardoso (BRA)                 181
08 coolfish1103 (USA)                205
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th of January)[/U]
01 Hellcat (GBR)/Peta Pan (AUS)           1 +  11 = 12
02 tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER)  9 +  10 = 19
03 Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND)            14 +  30 = 44
04 kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS)    22 +  23 = 45
05 Elirj70 (BRA)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS)      21 +  48 = 69
06 ZackBusner (GER)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) 13 +  61 = 74
07 <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR)              38 +  39 = 77
08 Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)           46 +  46 = 92
09 Belludal (BRA)/Marto (BUL)             2 + 102 = 104
10 Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59 +  70 = 129
11 mcarvalho (POR)/JMG (MON)             73 +  74 = 147
12 Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (CZE)      72 +  82 = 154
13 jmjhb (GBR)/andrijagajic (SRB)       106 + 110 = 216
14 Cava (CZE)/Wojtek (POL)               66 + 187 = 253
15 Q 
16 Q

Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 16th of January)[/U]
01 coolfish1103 (USA)/Esimp (CAN)       108 + 164 = 272
02 Moretti (USA)/duducardoso (BRA)      150 + 179 = 329
03 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)/lee3132 (KOR)   137 + 210 = 347
04 Sander. (NED)/Rik. (NED)             182 + 219 = 401
05 Blue Heart24 (CRO)/starluk (CHN)     193 + 250 = 443
06 Cazorla (UKR)/Nixer (RUS)            242 + 243 = 485
07 Direnan (SWE)/mariagsc1              144 +  NR = 144NR

Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 16th of January)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
01 Hellcat (GBR)/Peta Pan (AUS)           1 +  11 = 12
02 tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER)  9 +  10 = 19
03 Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND)            14 +  30 = 44
04 kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS)    22 +  23 = 45

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
01 coolfish1103 (USA)/Esimp (CAN)       108 + 164 = 272
02 Moretti (USA)/duducardoso (BRA)      150 + 179 = 329
03 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)/lee3132 (KOR)   137 + 210 = 347
04 Sander. (NED)/Rik. (NED)             182 + 219 = 401
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (SE) Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 1-2
02:01 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:10 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
09:10 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (SE) Wojtek (POL)
11:08 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. JMG (MON)
10:11 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


00:06 | (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
07:06 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
06:05 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
07:06 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (8) Björki (GER)

07:06 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
06:07 | ostm89 (USA) vs. JMG (MON)
07:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
07:07 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 4-4, PTS: 1-1, CB: 6-6, SRs from CB1: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
06:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
06:06 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) scoobs (GBR)

07:07 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:05 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) mariagsc1 (BRA)
06:06 | Rik. (NED) vs. (8) Björki (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)

07:06 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (Q) szalik (UKR)
07:06 | <Eve> (NED) vs. Belludal (BRA)
07:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | JMG (MON) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)

06:06 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:07 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (Q) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, PTS3: 3-6 (scoreline)
06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Luck loser list:
1. Esimp: 7 picks
2. Marto: 6 picks
3. Moretti: 5 picks, 3 SRs
4. starluk: 5 picks, 2 SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | starluk (CHN) vs. (ALT) Blue Heart24 (CRO)
06:07 | (2) Marto (BUL) vs. szalik (UKR)
07:05 | (3) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Moretti (USA)
07:07 | Esimp (CAN) vs. mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


11:13 | (1) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. starluk (CHN)
13:12 | (ALT) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) coolfish1103 (USA)
13:11 | (2) Marto (BUL) vs. (ALT) Cazorla (UKR)
13:12 | szalik (UKR) vs. (7) duducardoso (BRA)

12:11 | (3) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. SVK (SVK)
12:12 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. (5) Moretti (USA) #SRs: 8-9
11:12 | (4) Sander. (NED) vs. Esimp (CAN)
12:11 | mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
04:04 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 2-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


18:18 | (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) #SRs: 9-10
19:06 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
22:20 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
20:17 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


23:25 | (1) Hellcat/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA)
27:25 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR)
26:26 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elirj70/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 20-19
23:27 | Cava/Wojtek (CZE/POL) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

25:26 | jmjhb/andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)
24:26 | (Q) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
24:24 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. ZackBusner/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) #SRs: 18-15
27:26 | Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL) vs. (2) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. Cazorla/Nixer: 12 picks
2. Blue Heart24/starluk: 11 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:12 | (1) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. Cazorla/Nixer (UKR/RUS)
13:11 | (2) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. Blue Heart24/starluk (CRO/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


24:00 | (1) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. bye
22:12 | Cazorla/Nixer (UKR/RUS) vs. (3) Flavio_Sverige/lee3132 (SWE/KOR)
24:23 | (2) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
26:22 | Blue Heart24/starluk (CRO/CHN) vs. (4) Sander./Rik. (NED/NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 2
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 5:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:45pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 1 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) SR 2
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 5


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 11:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Andreas Beck (GER) SR 6
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 7
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 8
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 9
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Matthias Bachinger (GER) SR 10
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 11
Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 12


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) - Matteo Viola (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Dino Marcan (CRO) vs. Alex Jr. Bogomolov (RUS) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 2 PTS
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 3 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Izak van der Merwe (RSA) SR 4 PTS
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 5 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Karol Beck (SVK) SR 6 PTS
Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 7 PTS
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) SR 9 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 10:30am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Franco Skugor (CRO) SR 2
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs. Gianluca Naso (ITA) SR 3
Mirza Basic (BIH) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 5
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Toni Androic (CRO) SR 6
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) SR 7
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Janez Semrajc (SLO) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Mirza Basic (BIH) vs. Adam Kellner (HUN) SR 1 PTS
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 2 PTS
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. Nikola Mektic (CRO) SR 3 PTS
Ante Pavic (CRO) vs. Gianluca Naso (ITA) SR 4 PTS
Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs. Kevin Krawietz (GER) SR 5 PTS
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) vs. Toni Androic (CRO) SR 6 PTS
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs. Janez Semrajc (SLO) SR 7 PTS
Josko Topic (CRO) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 8 PTS
Franko Miocic (CRO) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 9 PTS
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) SR 10 PTS
Mate Pavic (CRO) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) SR 11 PTS
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 12 PTS
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Attila Balazs (HUN) SR 13 PTS
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) SR 14 PTS
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 15 PTS
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Nikola Cacic (SRB) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9:00am CET (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Haase   	3	Lacko   	1
Youzhny 	2	Karlovic	2
Baghdatis	4	Dodig   	0
Berrer  	0	Melzer  	4

[B]Doubles[/B]
Haase   	5	Lacko   	3
Youzhny 	5	Karlovic	3
Baghdatis	8	Dodig   	0
Berrer  	0	Melzer  	8
Picks distribution for thursday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Garcia-Lopez	6	Dodig   	2
Lacko   	3	Bogomolov	5
Sela    	0	Karlovic	8
Youzhny 	8	Zemlja  	0
Baghdatis	8	Kubot   	0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Garcia-Lopez	 5	Dodig   	 9
Lacko   	 3	Bogomolov	11
Sela    	 0	Karlovic	14
Youzhny 	14	Zemlja  	 0
Baghdatis	14	Kubot   	 0
Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Sela    	 7	Beck    	 1
Veic    	 1	Zemlja  	 7
Ljubicic	 8	Berrer  	 0
Melzer  	 8	Seppi   	 0
Haase   	 8	Bachinger	 0
Ilhan   	 0	Dodig   	 8
Evans   	 0	Garcia-Lopez	 8

[B]Doubles[/B]
Sela    	14	Beck    	 1
Veic    	 1	Zemlja  	14
Ljubicic	15	Berrer  	 0
Melzer  	15	Seppi   	 0
Haase   	13	Bachinger	 2
Ilhan   	 0	Dodig   	15
Evans   	 0	Garcia-Lopez	15
Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Melzer  	 8	Petzschner	 7
Youzhny 	15	Stakhovsky	 0
Kavcic  	 0	Karlovic	15
Kubot   	15	Viola   	 0
Berrer  	13	Chiudinelli	 2
Baghdatis	15	Rosol   	 0
Marcan  	 0	Bogomolov	15


[B]Doubles[/B]
Melzer  	14	Petzschner	18
Youzhny 	29	Stakhovsky	 3
Kavcic  	 0	Karlovic	32
Kubot   	32	Viola   	 0
Berrer  	28	Chiudinelli	 4
Baghdatis	32	Rosol   	 0
Marcan  	 0	Bogomolov	32
Picks distribution for monday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Viola   	 7	Lajovic 	25
Brands  	 0	Seppi   	32
de Voest	24	Chiudinelli	 8
Bachinger	32	van der Merwe	 0
Starace 	 2 	Lacko   	30
Ljubicic	32	Beck    	 0
Evans   	 0	Bohli   	32
Melzer  	32	Fischer 	 0
Haase   	32	Mesaros 	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Viola   	 8	Lajovic 	24
Brands  	 0	Seppi   	32
de Voest	25	Chiudinelli	 7
Bachinger	32	van der Merwe	 0
Starace 	 2	Lacko   	30
Ljubicic	32	Beck    	 0
Evans   	 0	Bohli   	32
Melzer  	32	Fischer 	 0
Haase   	32	Mesaros 	 0
Picks distribution for sunday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Bohli   	5	Bedene  	3
Evans   	6	Skugor  	2
de Voest	7	Naso    	1
Basic    	1	Chiudinelli	7
Krawietz	0	Fischer 	8
Viola   	8	Androic 	0
Becker  	7	Lajovic 	1
Melzer  	8	Semrajc 	0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Bohli   	4	Bedene  	4
Evans   	5	Skugor  	3
de Voest	6	Naso    	1
Basic   	1	Chiudinelli	7
Krawietz	0	Fischer 	8
Viola   	8	Androic 	0
Becker  	5	Lajovic 	3
Melzer  	8	Semrajc 	0
Picks distribution for saturday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Basic   	15	Kellner 	 1
Skugor  	 7	Karanusic	 9
Bohli   	14	Mektic  	 2
Pavic   	 5	Naso    	11
Hizak   	 0	Krawietz	16
Brkic   	12	Androic 	 4
Neuchrist	 5	Semrajc 	11
Topic   	 0	Becker  	16
Miocic  	 0	Chiudinelli	16
Bellotti	 0	Lajovic 	16
Pavic   	 0	Bedene  	16
Fischer 	 8	Greul   	 8
Viola   	16	Balazs  	 0
Dancevic	16	Evans   	 0
de Voest	16	Torebko 	 0
Melzer  	16	Cacic   	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Basic   	12	Kellner 	 1
Skugor  	 5	Karanusic	 8
Bohli   	11	Mektic  	 2
Pavic   	 3	Naso    	10
Hizak   	 0	Krawietz	13
Brkic   	12	Androic 	 1
Neuchrist	 6	Semrajc 	 7
Topic   	 0	Becker  	13
Miocic  	 0	Chiudinelli	13
Bellotti	 0	Lajovic 	13
Pavic   	 0	Bedene  	13
Fischer 	 8	Greul   	 5
Viola   	13	Balazs  	 0
Dancevic	13	Evans   	 0
de Voest	13	Torebko 	 0
Melzer  	13	Cacic   	 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb -

Differences



Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None



Doubles
02:02 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 2:2) -
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 +2 v. Youzhny 2-1 +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:



Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (SE) Wojtek (POL) - Lacko, Karlovic vs. Haase, Youzhny
SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 vs. Youzhny 2-1
00:00 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Youzhny vs. Karlovic



Doubles
00:00 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Lacko, Karlovic vs. Haase, Youzhny
SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Haase 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-0
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Haase +2, Youzhny +2 vs. Lacko +2, Karlovic +2
SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Haase 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 +2 v. Karlovic 2-0 +2, Baghdatis 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2


Differences for thursday

Singles
05:06 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) (SR 3:3) - Lacko vs. Bogomolov
SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 vs. Bogomolov 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0
06:06 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (SE) Wojtek (POL) (SR 2:3) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Dodig
06:05 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. JMG (MON) (SR 3:2) - Dodig, Lacko vs. Garcia-Lopez, Bogomolov
06:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) (SR 4:2) - Bogomolov vs. Lacko



Doubles
11:10 | (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) (SR 4:5) - Bogomolov vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Dodig 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bogomolov 2-0 v. Lacko 2-1, Bogomolov 2-0 v. Bogomolov 2-1, Karlovic 2-1 +2 v. Karlovic 2-0 +2, Baghdatis 2-0 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-1 +2
12:06 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 5:3) - Missing picks from Machiavelli Missing picks from Snoo Foo
12:12 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:5) - Lacko +2 vs. Bogomolov +2
12:11 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL) (SR 6:6) - Dodig +2 vs. Garcia-Lopez +2


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Beck vs. Sela
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Sela 2-0
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (SE) Wojtek (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sela 2-0 v 2-1, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. JMG (MON) - Zemlja vs. Veic
SR Differences: Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 vs. Veic 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) - Sela, Zemlja, Bachinger vs. Beck, Veic, Haase
SR Differences: Sela 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 v. Veic 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-1, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Haase 2-0
00:00 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Sela 2-1 +2 v. Sela 2-0 +2, Zemlja 2-1 +2 v. Zemlja 2-0 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Dodig 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL) - Haase vs. Bachinger
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-1, Haase 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-1


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Melzer vs. Petzschner
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Berrer vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (8) Björki (GER) - Melzer vs. Petzschner

00:00 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. <Eve> (NED) - Melzer vs. Petzschner
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. JMG (MON) - Petzschner vs. Melzer
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Melzer vs. Petzschner
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Melzer 6-4 4-6 7-6 vs. Melzer 7-6 3-6 6-4, if tied Peta Pan wins on CB: same picks, same SRs, SR 1 Shootout


Doubles
12:13 | (1) Hellcat/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) (SR 8:9) - Melzer, Stakhovsky, Chiudinelli vs. Petzschner, Youzhny, Berrer
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Karlovic 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Berrer 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1
14:13 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) (SR 8:10) - Melzer +2, Chiudinelli vs. Petzschner +2, Berrer
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Kubot 2-1 +2, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0
13:12 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elirj70/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) (SR 9:8) - Petzschner vs. Melzer
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Melzer 2-0, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1
12:14 | Cava/Wojtek (CZE/POL) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 8:7) - Stakhovsky, Chiudinelli vs. Youzhny, Berrer
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Berrer 2-1

13:13 | jmjhb/andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) (SR 8:6) - Petzschner, Youzhny, Chiudinelli vs. Melzer, Stakhovsky, Berrer
12:12 | (Q) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 8:8) - Petzschner +2 vs. Melzer +2
12:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. ZackBusner/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) (SR 8:8) -
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Karlovic 2-0 v. Karlovic 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1
14:14 | Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL) vs. (2) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) (SR 9:9) - Melzer vs. Petzschner


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - Lajovic vs. Viola
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - de Voest vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, de Voest 2-0 v 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) scoobs (GBR) - Lajovic, Chiudinelli, Lacko vs. Viola, de Voest, Starace

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Viola, de Voest vs. Lajovic, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Viola 2-1 vs. Lajovic 2-0, de Voest 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (SE) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) mariagsc1 (BRA) - Lacko vs. Starace
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (8) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: de Voest 2-0 v 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (Q) szalik (UKR) - Viola vs. Lajovic
00:00 | <Eve> (NED) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Viola vs. Lajovic
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) - Chiudinelli vs. de Voest

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v 2-0, de Voest 2-0 v 2-1

Code:
[B]Blue Heart24[/B]            [B]Gallina[/B]
Lajovic 6-3 6-4 	Lajovic 6-3 6-4
Seppi 6-3 7-6   	Seppi 6-3 6-4
De Voest 6-4 3-6 7-6	de Voest 6-3 4-6 7-6
Bachinger 6-4 7-6	Bachinger 6-3 6-4
Lacko 6-2 6-1   	Lacko 6-3 6-4
Ljubicic 6-3 6-4	Ljubicic 6-3 6-4
Bohli 7-5 6-3   	Bohli 6-3 6-4
Melzer 6-3 7-6  	Melzer 6-3 6-4
Haase 6-2 6-3   	Haase 6-3 6-4
Doubles
00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. (Q) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) - Lajovic vs. Viola
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v. Viola 2-1, de Voest 2-0 +2 v. de Voest 2-1 +2, Lacko 2-0 v. Lacko 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) - Lajovic +2, Chiudinelli +2, Lacko vs. Viola +2, de Voest +2, Starace
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v. Viola 2-0, Lajovic 2-1 v. Viola 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. de Voest 2-1 +2, Lacko 2-0 v. Lacko 2-1, Lacko 2-0 v. Starace 2-1
00:00 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elirj70/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) - Chiudinelli vs. de Voest
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-0 v. Lajovic 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. de Voest 2-0
00:00 | Cava/Wojtek (CZE/POL) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Lajovic, de Voest vs. Viola, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v. Lajovic 2-0, Lajovic 2-1 v. Viola 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, de Voest 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0

00:00 | jmjhb/andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) - Lajovic, Chiudinelli vs. Viola, de Voest
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v. Viola 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. de Voest 2-1, Bohli 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Viola, Starace vs. Lajovic, Lacko
SR Differences: Viola 2-0 v. Lajovic 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, de Voest 2-0 v. de Voest 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Starace 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. ZackBusner/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | Belludal/Marto (BRA/BUL) vs. (2) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v. Lajovic 2-0, de Voest 2-1 v. de Voest 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (ALT) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Bohli, Skugor, Naso vs. Bedene, Evans, de Voest
00:00 | (2) Marto (BUL) vs. szalik (UKR) - Skugor vs. Evans
00:00 | (3) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Moretti (USA) - Bohli, Chiudinelli vs. Bedene, Basic
SR Differences: Bohli 2-0 vs. Bedene 2-1, de Voest 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Basic 2-0, Becker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. mariagsc1 (BRA) - Bedene, Lajovic vs. Bohli, Becker
SR Differences: Bedene 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-0, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, de Voest 2-0 v 2-1, Viola 2-0 v 2-1, Lajovic 2-0 vs. Becker 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. Cazorla/Nixer (UKR/RUS) - Bedene +2, de Voest, Lajovic +2 vs. Bohli +2, No Pick, Becker +2
SR Differences: Bedene 2-0 v. Bohli 2-0, Bedene 2-1 v. Bohli 2-1, Skugor 2-1 v. Skugor 2-0, Evans 2-1 v. Evans 2-0, de Voest 2-0 v. No Pick , Lajovic 2-0 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. Blue Heart24/starluk (CRO/CHN) - Evans, de Voest, Basic, Lajovic vs. Skugor, Naso, Chiudinelli, Becker
SR Differences: Bohli 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Evans 2-0 v. Skugor 2-0, de Voest 2-1 v. Naso 2-0, Basic 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Viola 2-0 v. Viola 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Lajovic 2-1 v. Becker 2-0



Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. starluk (CHN) - Pavic, Greul vs. Naso, Fischer
SR Differences: Pavic 2-1 vs. Naso 2-0, Greul 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-0, Dancevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) coolfish1103 (USA) - Basic, Skugor, Brkic, Fischer vs. Kellner, Karanusic, Androic, Greul
SR Differences: Basic 2-0 vs. Kellner 2-1, Skugor 2-1 vs. Karanusic 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v 2-1, Krawietz 2-0 v 2-1, Brkic 2-0 vs. Androic 2-0, Fischer 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1
00:00 | (2) Marto (BUL) vs. (ALT) Cazorla (UKR) - Skugor, Bohli, Naso, Androic, Greul vs. Karanusic, Mektic, Pavic, Brkic, Fischer
00:00 | szalik (UKR) vs. (7) duducardoso (BRA) - Androic, Semrajc, Greul vs. Brkic, Neuchrist, Fischer

00:00 | (3) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. SVK (SVK) - Karanusic, Naso, Androic, Neuchrist vs. Skugor, Pavic, Brkic, Semrajc
SR Differences: Karanusic 2-0 vs. Skugor 2-0, Naso 2-0 vs. Pavic 2-1, Androic 2-0 vs. Brkic 2-0, Neuchrist 2-0 vs. Semrajc 2-1, Greul 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. (5) Moretti (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bohli 2-1 v 2-0, Krawietz 2-1 v 2-0, Brkic 2-0 v 2-1, Neuchrist 2-0 v 2-1, Fischer 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Sander. (NED) vs. Esimp (CAN) - Naso, Neuchrist, Greul vs. Pavic, Semrajc, Fischer
00:00 | mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS) - Bohli, Naso, Greul vs. Mektic, Pavic, Fischer


Doubles
00:00 | (1) coolfish1103/Esimp (USA/CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Cazorla/Nixer (UKR/RUS) vs. (3) Flavio_Sverige/lee3132 (SWE/KOR) - Missing picks from Flavio_Sverige
00:00 | (2) Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - Skugor, Neuchrist, Fischer +2 vs. Karanusic, Semrajc, Greul +2
SR Differences: Basic 2-0 +2 v. Basic 2-1 +2, Skugor 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0, Brkic 2-1 +2 v. Brkic 2-0 +2, Neuchrist 2-1 v. Neuchrist 2-0, Neuchrist 2-1 v. Semrajc 2-1, Bedene 2-0 v. Bedene 2-1, Fischer 2-0 v. Greul 2-1, Fischer 2-0 v. Greul 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24/starluk (CRO/CHN) vs. (4) Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) - Skugor, Semrajc +2, Fischer +2 vs. Karanusic, Neuchrist +2, Greul +2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb - You can commit now!

You can commit now! :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:
30/01/2012   Vina Del Mar       CL     32/16/16/8      Marto
30/01/2012   Montpellier        IH     32/16/16/8      scoobs
30/01/2012   Kazan  CH          IH     32/16/16/8      AdeyC   
30/01/2012   Burnie CH           H     32/16/16/8      lolada_4
 

·
User from Russia
Joined
·
2,169 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 Zagreb - You can commit now!

In. Doubles with kondrashov
 
1 - 20 of 207 Posts
Top