Re: Tennis Tipping #8
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Saturday
Friday
Friday OOP:
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR1 PTS
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Illya Marchenko (UKR) SR3
Michael Berrer (GER) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR4
Picks due by 1:45 CET to Jessebel
Thursday
Thursday OOP:
Benjamin BECKER vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER SR1 PTS
Michael BERRER vs. Petar JELENIC SR2
Lukas LACKO vs. Ivan LJUBICIC SR3
Marin CILIC vs. Daniel KOELLERER SR4
Alexandre SIDORENKO vs. Ivo KARLOVIC SR5
Play begins at 11:30 CET, all picks to Jessebel by then
Wednesday
Wednesday OOP (Day 1 of 2)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR7
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs. Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR8
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR9
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR10
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR11
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs. Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR12
Thursdays SRs will be SR 1-? and these will follow.
Play begins at 11:30 am CET. All picks due to Jessebel
Tuesday
OOP for Tuesday
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Matches start at
11.30am CET, send all your picks to
Jessebel.
Monday
Monday OOP
BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) v. MARCHENKO, Illya (UKR) -
SR1 PTS
KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS) v. ROCHUS, Olivier (BEL) -
SR2 PTS
LAMMER, Michael (SUI) v. SIDORENKO, Alexandre (FRA) -
SR3 PTS
VINCIGUERRA, Andreas (SWE) v. MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) -
SR4 PTS
BOZOLJAC, Ilija (SRB) v. FISCHER, Martin (AUT) -
SR5 PTS
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail (KAZ) v. ZVEREV, Mischa (GER) -
SR6 PTS
WARD, James (GBR) v. BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) -
SR7 PTS
SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER) v. TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) -
SR8 PTS
MELZER, Jurgen (AUT) v. BRANDS, Daniel (GER) -
SR9 PTS
DODIG, Ivan (CRO) v. KOROLEV, Evgeny (KAZ) -
SR10 PTS
All picks to Jessebel.
Play begins at 10am CET.
Good luck...
Doubles is a two day round, Tuesdays OOP will be in front of Monday in the PTS order.
Qualy Sunday
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) vs. Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR1 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs. James WARD (GBR) SR4
Cedrik-Marce STEBE (GER) vs. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR5
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR6
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) vs. Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR7
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs. Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR8
All picks are due to Jessebel by 11 am CET
Picks sent at 11:01 am are late
Please do not include countries or first names they are only for your benefit, not mine
Thanks
Qualy Saturday
SATURDAY OOP:
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs. Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) PTS1
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs. Alexander PEYA (AUT) PTS2
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) PTS3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Colin FLEMING (GBR) PTS4
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) PTS5
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs. Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) PTS6
Simon STADLER (GER) vs. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) PTS7
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) PTS 8
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs. Raemon SLUITER (NED) PTS 9
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) vs. Antonio SANCIC (CRO) PTS 10
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs. Franco SKUGOR (CRO) PTS 11
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Ante PAVIC (CRO) PTS 12
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) PTS 13
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Josko TOPIC (CRO) PTS 14
Ivan TURUDIC (CRO) vs. Martin FISCHER (AUT) PTS 15
James WARD (GBR) vs Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) PTS16
Play begins at 9 am CET.
All picks to Jessebel are due by this time. Picks sent at 9:01 am are late. Do not send first names or countries, those are listed only to help you figure out who the heck these people are. I only want last names and PTS/SR. Thank you!
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Troicki 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Troicki 6:7 7:6 6:1)