Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 918 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Tennis Tipping - Costa do Sauipe, Brasil





Guga Kuerten :worship::bigcry:, VaiBrasil with Polaco Brzezicki :worship:, VaiBrasil with Charly Berlocq :worship:​


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Costa do Sauipe, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to caio.swim[email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Fact Sheet



Location: Costa do Sauipe, BRASIL
Type: International Series, US$485,000
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 11-02-08
Tournament website: http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/brasilopen/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 3rd February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 4th February 0:00 – Friday 8th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 18th 6:30 pm CET, MDS Friday 18th 11 PM with live video drawing (check post 162), MDD Saturday
Assistant manager: -

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....175
F....120
SF...75
QF...40
R16..15
R32..5
Q....5
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2007[/U][/B]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

(Q)SarettaFan (BRA) d. adee-gee (BLR) 3:3 CB2

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

(1)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) d. (Q)cleo1986 (BEL)/ExcaliburII (ARG) 5:3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Entry Lists



Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 28th)[/U]

[B]#	RANK	PLAYER[/B]
1	1	keqtqiadv (BRA)
2	6	scythe19pro (ROM)
3	11	A_Skywalker (BUL)
4	12	Tytta! (BRA)
5	14	bavaria100 (GER)
6	18	invu2day (GBR)
7	22	Foosimoo (BEL)
8	32	Netin! (BRA)
9	42	FiBeR (ARG)
10	52	Zirconek (LAT)
11	53	tiptopdaisy (AUT)
12	55	GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
13	65	Aguante_el_Gato (ARG)
14	67	superhoops (GBR)
15	68	Deboogle! (USA)
16	70	PaulHopkins (GBR)
17	85	JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
18	90	Robin Hood (BRA)
19	93	manu86 (ARG)
20	96	Alx (FRA)
21	97	Jimnik (GBR)
22	100	Gavnich77 (AUT)
23	101	Alonsofz (CHI)
24	103	Pigpen Stinks (USA)
25	109	RRenno (BRA)
26	116	ReyDavid08 (ARG)
27	117	ExcaliburII (ARG)
28	120	TankingTheSet (NED)
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 28th)[/U]

[B]#	RANK	PLAYER[/B]
Q1	126	zxcv (CHI)
Q2	134	Superior1 (CRO)
Q3	143	Duncan (GBR)
Q4	146	Salum (BRA)
Q5	164	Genius1787 (ARG)
Q6	167	Legion Argentina (CUB)
Q7	168	scarface (ARG)
Q8	173	mechi (ARG)
Q9	192	Nikki♥ (MON)
Q10	209	kostas kastoria (GRE)
Q11	214	lucho_coria (ARG)
Q12	255	Snoo Foo (USA)
Q13	281	Kissing_Rain (CHN)
Q14	288	thiaela (PER)
Q15	NR1	ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
Q16	NR3	Jader Magri (BRA)

ALT1	122	angela (COL) LE
ALT2	138	quiron (ARG) LE
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from February 4th)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1	1	keqtqiadv (BRA)
2	6	scythe19pro (ROM)
3	11	A_Skywalker (BUL)
4	12	Tytta! (BRA)
5	15	bavaria100 (GER)
6	21	invu2day (GBR)
7	22	Foosimoo (BEL)
8	32	Netin! (BRA)

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1	127	zxcv (CHI)
2	134	Superior1 (CRO)
3	142	Duncan (GBR)
4	144	Salum (BRA)
5	162	scarface (ARG)
6	165	Genius1787 (ARG)
7	168	Legion Argentina (CUB)
8	172	mechi (ARG)
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from Januray 28th)[/U]

[B]#	RANK		RANK	TOTAL	PLAYER		PLAYER[/B]
1	7	+	2	9	keqtqiadv (BRA)	/	scythe19pro (ROM)
2	1	+	15	16	Tytta! (BRA)	/	Deboogle! (USA)
3	10	+	11	21	A_Skywalker (BUL)	/	angela (COL) 
4	18	+	11	29	invu2day (GBR)	/	bavaria100 (GER)
5	14	+	70	84	GustavoM_Fan (ARG)	/	ExcaliburII (ARG)
6	39	+	63	102	Netin! (BRA)	/	Superior1 (CRO)
7	58	+	58	116	manu86 (ARG)	/	FiBeR (ARG)
8	75	+	67	142	tiptopdaisy (AUT)	/	Gavnich77 (AUT)
9	41	+	108	149	Foosimoo (BEL)	/	TankingTheSet (NED)
10	98	+	106	204	Robin Hood (BRA)	/	Duncan (GBR)
11	85	+	133	218	Alx (FRA)	/	scarface (ARG)
12	123	+	107	230	PaulHopkins (GBR)	/	RRenno (BRA)
13	155	+	80	235	Salum (BRA)	/	Zirconek (LAT)
14	136	+	173	309	Alonsofz (CHI)	/	zxcv (CHI)
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 28th)[/U]

[B]#	RANK		RANK	TOTAL	PLAYER		PLAYER[/B]
Q1	156	+	154	310	Genius1787 (ARG)	/	mechi (ARG)
Q2	193	+	151	344	lucho_coria (ARG)	/	JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
Q3	109	+	256	365	Pigpen Stinks (USA)	/	Kissing_Rain (CHN)
Q4	175	+	263	438	quiron (ARG)	/	Nikki♥ (MON)
Q5	225	+	266	491	Jimnik (GBR)	/	Snoo Foo (USA)
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from February 4th)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1	7	keqtqiadv (BRA)	/	scythe19pro (ROM)	
2	16	Tytta! (BRA)	/	Deboogle! (USA)	
3	21	A_Skywalker (BUL)	/	angela (COL) 	
4	31	invu2day (GBR)	/	bavaria100 (GER)	

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1	313	Genius1787 (ARG)	/	mechi (ARG)
2	335	lucho_coria (ARG)	/	JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
3	368	Pigpen Stinks (USA)	/	Kissing_Rain (CHN)
4	441	quiron (ARG)	/	Nikki♥ (MON)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (4)Tytta! (BRA) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (4)Tytta! (BRA)
04:03 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs superhoops (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs RRenno (BRA)
04:05 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (4)Tytta! (BRA)
03:05 | (3)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
04:05 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs superhoops (GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
05:05 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs RRenno (BRA) #SR's 3-5
04:05 | (6)invu2day (GBR) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
03:06 | (Q)zxcv (CHI) vs (4)Tytta! (BRA)

06:03 | (3)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
05:04 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)
05:06 | (8)Netin! (BRA) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
07:04 | superhoops (GBR) vs FiBeR (ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)quiron (ARG)
06:04 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs manu86 (ARG)
05:05 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Deboogle! (USA) #SR's 2-2 SR1 Montanes 2-0 vs 2-1
05:04 | RRenno (BRA) vs (5)bavaria100 (GER)

06:06 | (6)invu2day (GBR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SR's 4-3
05:06 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
05:04 | (Q)zxcv (CHI) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
04:05 | Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs (4)Tytta! (BRA)

06:05 | (3)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Zirconek (LAT)
05:06 | (LL)Genious1787 (ARG) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
05:07 | (LL)scarface (ARG) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
05:05 | (Q)Nikki♥ (MON) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL) #SR's 3-3 SR4 Zeballos vs Aldi

06:04 | (8)Netin! (BRA) vs Alx (FRA)
05:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (Q)lucho_coria (ARG)
06:06 | superhoops (GBR) vs Robin Hood (BRA) #SR's 4-1
05:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs (2)scythe19pro (ROM) #SR's 3-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1)zxcv (CHI) vs (5)scarface (ARG)
03:04 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs (ALT)quiron (ARG)
03:03 | (3)Duncan (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG) #SR's 1-1 SR1 Schwank 2-0 vs 2-1
05:04 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)Genious1787 (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:10 | (1)zxcv (CHI) vs ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SR's 3-2
09:10 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (5)scarface (ARG)
08:09 | (2)Superior1 (CRO) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
09:10 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (ALT)quiron (ARG)

09:00 | (3)Duncan (GBR) vs Jader Magri (BRA) W.O.
11:09 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (8)mechi (ARG)
10:10 | (4)Salum (BRA) vs Nikki♥ (MON) #SR's 3-4
00:10 | thiaela (PER) vs (6)Genious1787 (ARG) W.O.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (Q)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) #SR's 1-5

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:04 | (Q)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG)
08:07 | Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) vs Netin! (BRA)/Superior1 (CRO)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs (Q)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON)
10:10 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (4)invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) #SR's 8-8, SR shootout tied, PTS 0-0, CB 18-16
06:11 | (3)A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
11:09 | Netin! (BRA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


21:15 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
15:15 | (Q)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs Salum (BRA)/Zirconek (LAT) #SR's 8-3
17:18 | Foosimoo (BEL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG)
14:16 | Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI) vs (4)invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER)

22:17 | (3)A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs (LL)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/lucho_coria (ARG)
15:17 | (Q)Genious1787/mechi (ARG) vs Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
18:14 | Netin! (BRA)/Superior1 (CRO) vs Alx (FRA)/scarface (ARG)
19:20 | PaulHopkins (GBR)/RRenno (BRA) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:03 | (1)Genious1787/mechi (ARG) vs Jimnik (GBR)/Snoo Foo (USA)
08:09 | (2)lucho_coria (ARG)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


19:00 | (1)Genious1787/mechi (ARG) bye
18:20 | (3)Pigpen Stinks (USA)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Jimnik (GBR)/Snoo Foo (USA)
18:00 | (2)lucho_coria (ARG)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) bye
20:10 | (4)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs superhoops (GBR)/ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Schedule of Play



Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR1 PTS

Sen your pick to me :)
Play starts at 4:30 PM Local Time, 4:30 PM Brasilia Time, 8:30 PM CET :D
This match is the final pick of the tournament :)
Good luck to all the finalists! :D
Last chance to do quality TT :worship:

Saturday

Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Carlos Moya (ESP) SR2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR3

All picks to me :)
Play starts at 4:30 PM Local Time, 5:30 PM Brasilia Time, 8:30 PM CET :D
Both matches and SR's are valid for the first day of singles and doubles finals :)
Good luck to all the finalists! :D
Last chances to do quality TT :worship:

Friday

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR1 PTS
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) SR2
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) SR3
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR4

All picks to me :)
Play starts at 2:30 PM Local Time, 3:30 PM Brasilia Time, 6:30 PM CET :D Anyway, it would be good if players send picks until 1:30 PM Local Time, 2:30 PM Brasilia Time, 5:30 PM CET, as I will go out sooner and this way I can send the differences to someone to post it :)
All matches, SR's and the PTS are valid for the singles and doubles semi-finals, which are played in one day :)
Good luck to all players! :D
Vamos quality TT :worship:

Thursday

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Guillermo Coria (ARG) SR1 PTS
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR3
Boris Pashanski (SER) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR5
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG) SR6

All picks to me
Play starts at 2:30 PM Local Time, 3:30 PM Brasilia Time, 6:30 PM CET
All matches, SR's and the PTS are valid for the final day of singles and doubles quarter-finals :)
Good luck to all players! :D
Guess what? Play quality TT :worship:

Wednesday

Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR4
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) SR7
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) SR8

All picks to me
Play starts at 2:30 PM Local Time, 3:30 PM Brasilia Time, 6:30 PM CET
Matches and SR's will count for both singles and doubles quarter-finals, which end on Thursday with other 4 matches
Good luck to all players!
And never forget, play quality TT

Tuesday

Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG) SR1 PTS
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) SR2 PTS
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Marcos Daniel (BRA) SR3 PTS
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR5 PTS
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) SR6 PTS
Fillipo Volandri (ITA) vs. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) SR7 PTS
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG) SR8 PTS
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR9 PTS
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR10 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Potito Starace (ITA)

All picks to me
Play starts at 2:30 Local Time, 3:30 PM Brasilia Time, 6:30 PM CET
PTS 2-10 will count only for doubles first round, which ends on Tuesday; PTS1 and all SR's are counted for singles too
Good luck to all players!
Play quality TT

Monday

Albert Montañes (ESP) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SER) vs. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) SR2 PTS
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs. Júlio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR4 PTS
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) SR5 PTS
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP) SR6 PTS
Carlos Moyá (ESP) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR7 PTS
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR8 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR9 PTS

All picks to me
Play starts at 11 AM Local Time, 12 PM Brasilia Time, 3 PM CET
SR's and PTS' are just for singles. ATP qualy matches count only for singles :
Good luck to all players!
Play quality TT

Qualy Sunday

David Marrero (ESP) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR1 PTS
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Alberto Martin (ESP) SR2
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR3
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Júlio Silva (BRA) SR4
Sebastian Decoud (FRA) vs João Souza (BRA) SR5
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs André Ghem (BRA) SR6
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR7
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA) SR8

All picks to me
Play starts at 10:30 AM Local Time, 11:30 AM Brasilia Time, 2:30 PM CET
Good luck to all players!
Play quality TT!


Qualy Saturday

Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Franco Ferreiro (BRA) SR1 PTS
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR2 PTS
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP) SR3 PTS
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Marc Lopez (ESP) SR4 PTS
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR5 PTS
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) SR6 PTS
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) SR7 PTS
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) SR8 PTS
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR9 PTS
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR10 PTS
Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs Alberto Martin (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Andre Baran (BRA) vs Olivier Marach (AUT)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

All picks to me
Play starts at 10 AM Local Time, 11 AM Brasilia Time, 2 PM CET
Good luck to all
Play quality TT


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Match Differences



Final

Singles

(4)Tytta! (BRA) vs PaulHopkins (GBR) - Almagro vs Moya to win :yeah:

Doubles

(Q)quiron (ARG)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs Robin Hood (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) - no differences today; no SR differences either; Robin Hood/Duncan win the title :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

Innnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn

first time i am first :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
811 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

I´m in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
789 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

In singles & doubles with ceci_rah84

Claudio:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

starting the the clay season here.. :) :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,780 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Brasil Open 2008! Commit now :wavey:

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,132 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Commit now! NO cagon TT, YES quality TT!

in :inlove: Although Saretta isn't playing here :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,760 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Commit now! NO cagon TT, YES quality TT!

in
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #9 - Costa do Sauipe - Commit now! NO cagon TT, YES quality TT!

Guga, Fininho, Bueno, Koch, Sá/Melo, Oncins :worship: :yeah:

I'm IN :D
 
1 - 20 of 918 Posts
Top