Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 178 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping – Valencia

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Valencia, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Fact Sheet

Location: Valencia, Spain
Type: ATP 500
Surface: Hard
Date: 31.10.2010 - 06.11.2010
Tournament website: http://www.valenciaopen500.com/index.php?p=home&i=3

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 23rd January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 23rd January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 28th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....300
F....210
SF...135
QF...75
R16..25
R32..0
Q....15
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]2010:[/B] Nev (ARG) def. Blarghman (CAN)
[B]2009:[/B] Gavnich77 (AUT) def. Sexyboy (POL)


[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]2010:[/B] (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) def. (3) Crocodile/-Evita- (FRA/LAT)
[B]2009:[/B] InTheZone (USA)/CapriatiRules (USA) def. (3) KalleOnAir (GER)/Nadie (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]
1.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	1
2.	Bolar Bolabi	(AUS)	2
3.	Marita  	(ARG)	3
4.	Андреас 	(SRB)	8
5.	Björki  	(GER)	9
6.	savestedizzle	(USA)	10
7.	stbanchile	(CHI)	16
8.	orangehat	(SIN)	18
9.	guille&tati4life(GBR)	21
10.	Eland   	(NED)	22
11.	Gallina 	(ARG)	24
12.	Eurofighter	(GER)	26
13.	Snoo Foo	(USA)	28
14.	Mago#01 	(ARG)	30
15.	tennismaster882001(CRO)	32
16.	egiorazz	(LTU)	35
17.	balloon 	(SIN)	36
18.	bandtree	(CAN)	40
19.	Peta Pan	(AUS)	44
20.	mcarvalho	(POR)	46
21.	KittyTennis	(USA)	48
22.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	49
23.	rvugt   	(NED)	53
24.	Dmitry Bond	(RUS)	56
25.	Holmzy  	(IRL)	59
26.	Betty   	(ITA)	61
27.	ilovetheblues_86(BRA)	62
28.	njnetswill	(USA)	64
29.	Q1
30.	Q2
31.	Q3
32.	Q4
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]
1.	Elirj70 	(BRA)	65
2.	Zberg   	(NED)	66
3.	Machiavelli	(CRO)	67
4.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	70
5.	Adder A216	(NED)	75
6.	Harry_Callahan	(ESP)	76
7.	kondrashov	(RUS)	77
8.	ibreak4coffee	(CAN)	82
9.	Sheva   	(NED)	97
10.	hallso  	(POL)	109
11.	Satasonic	(AUS)	112
12.	Capriati Rules	(USA)	152
13.	MESSS   	(BRA)	162
14.	Etihad  	(ARG)	166
15.	FlavioLopes	(BRA)	179
16.	Moretti 	(USA)	183

Alt 1.	Direnan 	(SWE)	197
Alt 2.	duducardoso	(BRA)	203
Alt 3.	acionescu	(ROU)	206
Alt 4.	ESimp   	(CAN)	261
Alt 5.	JMG     	(MON)	LE 20
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	1
2.	Bolar Bolabi	(AUS)	2
3.	Marita  	(ARG)	3
4.	Андреас 	(SRB)	8
5.	Björki  	(GER)	9
6.	savestedizzle	(USA)	10
7.	stbanchile	(CHI)	16
8.	orangehat	(SIN)	18

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	Elirj70 	(BRA)	65
2.	Zberg   	(NED)	66
3.	Machiavelli	(CRO)	67
4.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	70
5.	Adder A216	(NED)	75
6.	Harry_Callahan	(ESP)	76
7.	kondrashov	(RUS)	77
8.	ibreak4coffee	(CAN)	82
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]
1.	Peta Pan/Björki 	(AUS/GER)	  8+  3= 11
2.	savestedizzle/Bibberz	(USA/USA)	  6+  6= 12
3.	Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO)	 11+ 16= 27
4.	rvugt/stbanchile	(NED/CHI)	 23+ 18= 41
5.	JeffCandoi/Duncan	(ZIM/ZIM)	 22+ 21= 43
6.	balloon/Marita  	(SIN/ARG)	 27+ 28= 55
7.	Gallina/KittyTennis	(ARG/USA)	 10+ 53= 63
8.	Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA)	 32+ 32= 64
9.	hallso/njnetswill	(POL/USA)	 45+ 20= 65
10.	Dmitry Bond/kondrashov	(RUS/RUS)	 37+ 35= 72
11.	Bolar Bolabi/ilovetheblues_86(AUS/BRA)	 47+ 31= 78
12.	Elirj70/orangehat	(BRA/SIN)	 29+ 54= 83
13.	Sheva/TankingTheSet	(NED/NED)	103+ 24=127
14.	Zberg/Eland     	(NED/NED)	 73+ 68=141
15.	Q1
16.	Q2
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]
1.	ibreak4coffee/bandtree	(CAN/CAN)	 70+ 76=146
2.	Holmzy/JMG      	(IRL/MON)	111+ 62=173
3.	Machiavelli/Snoo Foo	(CRO/USA)	 92+ 82=174
4.	guille&tati4life/Harry_Callahan(GBR/ESP) 98+ 78=176
5.	Betty/acionescu 	(ITA/ROU)	 71+115=186
6.	Adder A216/Mago#01	(NED/ARG)	120+102=222
7.	Moretti/duducardoso	(USA/BRA)	159+182=342
8.	Direnan/FlavioLopes	(SWE/BRA)	153+230=383

Alt 1.	Etihad/ESimp    	(ARG/CAN)	254+205=459
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 17th of October)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Peta Pan/Björki 	(AUS/GER)	  8+  3= 11
2.	savestedizzle/Bibberz	(USA/USA)	  6+  6= 12
3.	Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO)	 11+ 16= 27
4.	rvugt/stbanchile	(NED/CHI)	 23+ 18= 41

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	ibreak4coffee/bandtree	(CAN/CAN)	 70+ 76=146
2.	Holmzy/JMG      	(IRL/MON)	111+ 62=173
3.	Machiavelli/Snoo Foo	(CRO/USA)	 92+ 82=174
4.	guille&tati4life/Harry_Callahan(GBR/ESP) 98+ 78=176
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, CB: 16-16, CB1: 2-2, CB2: 6-7


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 3-6 (scoreline)
02:02 | (3) Marita (ARG) vs. (6) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Holmzy (IRL)
05:06 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
07:07 | (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 5-6
07:05 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Betty (ITA)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
06:05 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (8) orangehat (SIN)
07:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rvugt (NED)
06:06 | (Q) hallso (POL) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:06 | (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. Eland (NED) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
05:06 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)
06:05 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA)
06:05 | Betty (ITA) vs. (LL) Harry_Callahan (ESP)


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 0-0, PTS: 4-7 (2 scorelines)
01:01 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
01:01 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

01:03 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
01:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) hallso (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
02:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) Björki (GER)

01:02 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA)
02:02 | Eland (NED) vs. egiorazz (LTU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
01:01 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 0-1

01:01 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
00:01 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA)
02:01 | Betty (ITA) vs. njnetswill (USA)
01:01 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. (LL) Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 0-1


Lucky loser list:
1. FlavioLopes: 3 picks
2. Harry_Callahan: 2 picks, 1 SR, SR1 Shootout (winner), SR 2 shootout (set to winner)
3. duducardoso: 2 picks, 1 SR, SR1 Shootout (winner)
4. Adder A216: 2 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, CB: 6-5
03:02 | (ALT) Direnan (SWE) vs. (ALT) duducardoso (BRA)
03:02 | hallso (POL) vs. (6) Harry_Callahan (ESP)
04:02 | (ALT) acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) Adder A216 (NED)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
05:05 | FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (7) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
05:07 | (2) Zberg (NED) vs. (ALT) Direnan (SWE)
06:07 | Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (ALT) duducardoso (BRA)

04:04 | (3) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
05:06 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) Harry_Callahan (ESP)
07:05 | (ALT) acionescu (ROU) vs. Moretti (USA)
06:07 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) Adder A216 (NED)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)
05:05 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 5-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


14:14 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) #SRs: 11-9
15:13 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA)
14:14 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 6-11
13:12 | (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) vs. Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1) Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
12:14 | Elirj70/orangehat (BRA/SIN) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA)
13:14 | (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)
15:14 | Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)

14:14 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) #SRs: 9-10
16:16 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 13-10
13:15 | (LL) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
15:14 | Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Holmzy/JMG: 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR 1 shootout (winner)
2. Adder A216/Mago#01: 4 picks, 2 SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | Adder A216/Mago#01 (NED/ARG) vs. Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)
04:06 | (2) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:11 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Adder A216/Mago#01 (NED/ARG)
12:10 | Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) vs. (ALT) Etihad/ESimp (ARG/CAN)
13:12 | (2) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA)
13:09 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 4:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 3
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 4


Matches count for a 2-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) SR 1 PTS
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 4
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 5


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 7
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) SR 8
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 9
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR 10
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 11


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Javier Marti (ESP) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 4 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 1:00pm CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR 1 PTS
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 4
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 5


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 2 PTS
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. James Ward (GBR) SR 3 PTS
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 5 PTS
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 6 PTS
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. David Estruch (ESP) SR 8 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST. (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for friday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Monaco  	0	Ferrero 	4
Del Potro	4	Querrey 	0
Granollers	0	Monfils 	4
Ferrer  	4	Davydenko	0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Monaco  	4	Ferrero 	4
Del Potro	8	Querrey 	0
Granollers	0	Monfils 	8
Ferrer  	8	Davydenko	0
Picks distribution for thursday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Ferrero 	 4	Bogomolov Jr.	 4
Querrey 	 0	Tsonga  	 8
Monaco  	 6	Fognini 	 2
Granollers	 0	Cilic   	 8
Del Potro	 8	Anderson	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Ferrero 	13	Bogomolov Jr.	 3
Querrey 	 2	Tsonga  	14
Monaco  	14	Fognini 	 2
Granollers	 3	Cilic   	13
Del Potro	16	Anderson	 0
Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Cilic   	 8	Raonic  	 0
Bogomolov Jr.	 0	Lopez   	 8
Andujar 	 0	Monfils 	 8
Ferrer  	 8	Pospisil	 0
Del Potro	 8	Tursunov	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Cilic   	12	Raonic  	 4
Bogomolov Jr.	 1	Lopez   	15
Andujar 	 0	Monfils 	16
Ferrer   	16	Pospisil	 0
Del Potro	16	Tursunov	 0
Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Dolgopolov	15	Granollers	 1
Querrey 	11	Gulbis  	 5
Almagro 	16	Monaco  	 0
Ferrer  	16	Verdasco	 0
Kunitsyn	 0	Ferrero 	16
Anderson	16	Klizan  	 0
Montanes	 0	Monfils 	16
Marti   	 0	Tsonga  	16

[B]Doubles[/B]
Dolgopolov	24	Granollers	 8
Querrey 	21	Gulbis  	11
Almagro 	30	Monaco  	 2
Ferrer  	32	Verdasco	 0
Kunitsyn	 0	Ferrero 	32
Anderson	32	Klizan  	 0
Montanes	 0	Monfils 	32
Marti   	 0	Tsonga  	32

Picks distribution for monday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Gimeno-Traver	4	Fognini 	28
Mahut   	5	Garcia-Lopez	27
Davydenko	3	Simon   	29
Pospisil	0	Isner   	32

[B]Doubles[/B]
Gimeno-Traver	3	Fognini 	29
Mahut   	4	Garcia-Lopez	28
Davydenko	2	Simon   	30
Pospisil	0	Isner   	32
Picks distribution for sunday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Riba    	1	Pospisil	7
Ramos   	7	Klizan  	1
Bolelli 	3	Mahut   	5
Chela   	7	Andujar 	1
Kunitsyn	8	Bautista-Agut	0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Riba    	4	Pospisil	4
Ramos   	6	Klizan  	2
Bolelli 	3	Mahut   	5
Chela   	7	Andujar 	1
Kunitsyn	8	Bautista-Agut	0
Picks distribution for saturday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Bautista-Agut	10	Paire   	 6
Brugues-Davi	 2	Klizan  	14
Riba    	12	Ward    	 4
Pospisil	 6	Roger-Vasselin	10
Sweeting	13	Bolelli 	 3
Ramos   	13	Gabashvili	 3
Artunedo M.	 0	Mahut   	16
Kunitsyn	16	Estruch 	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Bautista-Agut	12	Paire   	 3
Brugues-Davi	 3	Klizan  	12
Riba    	11	Ward    	 4
Pospisil	 5	Roger-Vasselin	10
Sweeting	13	Bolelli 	 2
Ramos   	14	Gabashvili	 1
Artunedo M.	 0	Mahut   	15
Kunitsyn	15	Estruch 	 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia -

Differences



Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, same PTS: Granollers 6:3 3:6 6:4 vs. 6:4 3:6 6:3, CB: 16-16, CB1: 2-2, again same PTS: Ferrero 6:3 3:6 6:4 vs. 6:4 3:6 6:3, CB2: 6-7 :eek:


Doubles
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) (SR 0:0) - Granollers +2 vs. Monaco +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Ferrero 6-3 6-7 6-4 vs. 6-3 3-6 6-4
00:00 | (3) Marita (ARG) vs. (6) savesthedizzle (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) - Ferrero +2 vs. Monaco +2
00:00 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Monaco 2-0 v. Monaco 2-1, Ferrero 2-0 v. Ferrero 2-1


Differences for thursday

Singles
04:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Holmzy (IRL) (SR 3:3) - Ferrero vs. Bogomolov Jr.
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:3) - Fognini vs. Monaco
04:04 | (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 3:3) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 4:4) - Ferrero, Monaco vs. Bogomolov Jr., Fognini
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Monaco 2-0 vs. Fognini 2-1



Doubles
08:07 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) (SR 6:6) - Cilic vs. Granollers
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 +2 v. Ferrero 2-0 +2, Tsonga 2-1 +2 v. Tsonga 2-0 +2, Cilic 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0
07:08 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA) (SR 5:6) - Ferrero, Querrey, Granollers vs. Bogomolov Jr., Tsonga, Cilic
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-0 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Querrey 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-1, Monaco 2-0 +2 v. Monaco 2-1 +2, Granollers 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Del Potro 2-1 v. Del Potro 2-0
08:09 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) (SR 3:7) - Ferrero, Fognini, Granollers vs. Bogomolov Jr., Monaco, Cilic
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Tsonga 2-1 v. Tsonga 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Monaco 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Del Potro 2-1 +2 v. Del Potro 2-0 +2
07:07 | (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) vs. Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED) (SR 5:7) - Bogomolov Jr., Querrey, Monaco vs. Ferrero, Tsonga, Fognini


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cilic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Betty (ITA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) - Cilic vs. Raonic
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v. Raonic 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA) - Raonic vs. Cilic
SR Differences: Raonic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-1, Monfils 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) - Lopez vs. Bogomolov Jr.
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Monfils 2-1 +2 v. Monfils 2-0 +2, Ferrer 2-1 v. Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) vs. Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Monfils 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Querrey 2-1 v 2-0, Ferrer 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (8) orangehat (SIN) - Querrey vs. Gulbis
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rvugt (NED) - Granollers, Querrey vs. Dolgopolov, Gulbis
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Dolgopolov 2-0, Querrey 2-0 vs. Gulbis 2-1, Almagro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) hallso (POL) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Dolgopolov 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. Eland (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Gulbis vs. Querrey
00:00 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - Querrey vs. Gulbis
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (LL) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Querrey vs. Gulbis



Doubles
01:02 | (1) Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 0:2) - Granollers, Gulbis vs. Dolgopolov, Querrey
02:02 | Elirj70/orangehat (BRA/SIN) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) (SR 0:1) - Gulbis +2 vs. Querrey +2
02:02 | (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) (SR 1:1) - Dolgopolov vs. Granollers
03:02 | Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 1:0) - Dolgopolov, Querrey vs. Granollers, Gulbis

03:01 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) (SR 2:0) - Almagro +2 vs. Monaco +2
SR Differences: Querrey 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Querrey 2-1, Almagro 2-0 +2 v. Monaco 2-1 +2, Ferrer 2-1 v. Ferrer 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0
04:02 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 3:0) - Dolgopolov, Gulbis vs. Granollers, Querrey
SR Differences: Dolgopolov 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Querrey 2-0, Almagro 2-0 +2 v. Almagro 2-1 +2, Ferrer 2-0 +2 v. Ferrer 2-1 +2
02:03 | (LL) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Dolgopolov vs. Granollers
SR Differences: Dolgopolov 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Querrey 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Querrey 2-0, Almagro 2-0 +2 v. Almagro 2-1 +2, Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
02:02 | Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) (SR 0:2) - Granollers vs. Dolgopolov


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 v 2-0, Isner 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Garcia-Lopez, Simon vs. Mahut, Davydenko
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Mahut 2-0, Simon 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) - Davydenko vs. Simon
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) hallso (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Fognini, Mahut vs. Gimeno-Traver, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Mahut 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

00:00 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (LL) FlavioLopes (BRA) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Mahut
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. egiorazz (LTU) - Mahut, Simon vs. Garcia-Lopez, Davydenko
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Simon 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) acionescu (ROU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Fognini
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Mahut vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. (LL) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0

Code:
[B]tennismaster882001[/B]      [B]Peta Pan[/B]
Fognini 7-5 3-6 6-4	Fognini 6-4 3-6 6-3
Garcia-Lopez 6-4 7-6	Garcia-Lopez 7-6 6-4
Simon 7-5 6-4     	Simon 7-6 6-4
Isner 7-6 6-3     	Isner 7-6 6-4
Doubles
00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Fognini
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0
00:00 | Elirj70/orangehat (BRA/SIN) vs. hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) - Gimeno-Traver, Davydenko vs. Fognini, Simon
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Simon 2-0, Simon 2-1 v. Simon 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/KittyTennis (ARG/USA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Mahut vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Simon 2-1 v. Simon 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Fognini, Mahut vs. Gimeno-Traver, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Fognini 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2
00:00 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Mahut, Davydenko vs. Garcia-Lopez, Simon
SR Differences: Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1, Mahut 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. (Q) Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Mahut
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1, Simon 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2
00:00 | Sheva/TankingTheSet (NED/NED) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 +2 v. Fognini 2-0 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Isner 2-1 v. Isner 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. FlavioLopes (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Pospisil 6-4 6-3 vs. 6-4 6-4
00:00 | (ALT) Direnan (SWE) vs. (ALT) duducardoso (BRA) - Mahut vs. Bolelli
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs. (6) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Mahut vs. Bolelli
00:00 | (ALT) acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) Adder A216 (NED) - Pospisil, Ramos, Mahut, Andujar vs. Riba, Klizan, Bolelli, Chela
SR Differences: Pospisil 2-0 vs. Riba 2-1, Ramos 2-1 vs. Klizan 2-1, Mahut 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-1, Andujar 2-1 vs. Chela 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | Adder A216/Mago#01 (NED/ARG) vs. Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) - Riba +2, Klizan +2, Bolelli +2 vs. Pospisil +2, Ramos +2, Mahut +2
00:00 | (2) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) - Bolelli, Chela vs. Mahut, Andujar
SR Differences: Riba 2-1 v. Riba 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0, Ramos 2-0 v. Ramos 2-1, Mahut 2-1 v. Mahut 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Mahut 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Andujar 2-1


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG) - Paire, Riba, Pospisil vs. Bautista-Agut, Ward, Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | FlavioLopes (BRA) vs. (7) kondrashov (RUS) - Bautista-Agut, Brugues-Davi vs. Paire, Klizan
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Paire 2-0, Brugues-Davi 2-1 vs. Klizan 2-0, Ramos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Zberg (NED) vs. (LL) Direnan (SWE) - Ward, Roger-Vasselin, Bolelli, Gabashvili vs. Riba, Pospisil, Sweeting, Ramos
SR Differences: Klizan 2-1 v 2-0, Ward 2-0 vs. Riba 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Sweeting 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Ramos 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (LL) duducardoso (BRA) - Paire vs. Bautista-Agut

00:00 | (3) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. hallso (POL) - Paire, Klizan, Sweeting, Ramos vs. Bautista-Agut, Brugues-Davi, Bolelli, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Paire 2-0 vs. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Klizan 2-0 vs. Brugues-Davi 2-1, Ward 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1, Sweeting 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-1, Ramos 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-1
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Paire vs. Bautista-Agut
00:00 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. Moretti (USA) - Pospisil, Ramos vs. Roger-Vasselin, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Riba 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Ramos 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-1
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) Adder A216 (NED) - Paire, Pospisil, Sweeting vs. Bautista-Agut, Roger-Vasselin, Bolelli



Doubles
00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Adder A216/Mago#01 (NED/ARG) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee
00:00 | Direnan/FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) Etihad/ESimp (ARG/CAN) - Brugues-Davi, Riba +2, Pospisil vs. Klizan, Ward +2, Roger-Vasselin
SR Differences: Brugues-Davi 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0, Riba 2-0 +2 v. Ward 2-1 +2, Pospisil 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Ramos 2-1 v. Ramos 2-0
00:00 | (2) Holmzy/JMG (IRL/MON) vs. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) - Paire, Bolelli, Ramos vs. Bautista-Agut, Sweeting, Gabashvili
00:00 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Bautista-Agut, Klizan, Riba +2 vs. Paire, Brugues-Davi, Ward +2
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Paire 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v. Brugues-Davi 2-0, Riba 2-0 +2 v. Ward 2-1 +2, Pospisil 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:
Code:
31/10/2011   Basel              IH     32/16/16/8       [B]Goldenoldie[/B]
31/10/2011   Charlottesville CH IH     32/16/16/8       [B]orangehat[/B] 
31/10/2011   Eckental CH        IS     32/16/16/8       [B]scoobs[/B] 
31/10/2011   Medellin CH        CL     32/16/16/8       [B]Marto[/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

in, doubles with Duncan
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,847 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

In, doubles with Bibberz :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,645 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

Doubles with someone. Belludal/Goldenoldie/someone high up in the top 60 or so. Just confirm.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,024 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

In for singles.

Anyone TOP70 for doubles?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

In. Doubles with Elirj70?
 

·
User from Russia
Joined
·
2,232 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #64 Valencia - You can commit now!

In. Doubles with kondrashov
 
1 - 20 of 178 Posts
Top