Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 160 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping – Stockholm

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stockholm, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Fact Sheet

Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 17th - 23rd October 2011
Tournament website:http://www.ifstockholmopen.se

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 14th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

2006: Gavnich77 (GBR) def Mikko (MAC)
2007: [7] Björki (GER) def [1] qczi (HUN)
2008: Gavnich77 (GBR) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: [8] Smasher (FIN) def [6] Foosimoo (USA)
2010: rvugt (NED) def. JMG (GER) 

[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

2006:  (1) Bjorki (SWE)/ZachBusner (GER) def (2) El Guero (FIN)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: bavaria100/TommyB. (GER/GER) def Iza/qczi (ROU/HUN)
2008: meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) def rototito (URU)/Uraitan (BRA)
2009: egiorazz (LIT) /Foosimoo (USA) def Capriati Rules (USA) / In The Zone (USA)
2010: (4) dusan1610/Hellcat (SRB/GBR) def. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]
1.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	1
2.	Björki  	(GER)	4
3.	Deboogle!.	(USA)	5
4.	Андреас 	(SRB)	9
5.	keqtqiadv	(BRA)	11
6.	orangehat	(SIN)	13
7.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	15
8.	scoobs  	(GBR)	16
9.	guille&tati4life(GBR)	17
10.	JMG     	(MON)	20
11.	mateusz2904	(POL)	21
12.	Eland   	(NED)	22
13.	ZackBusner	(GER)	26
14.	Labamba 	(FIN)	28
15.	cserkinho	(AUT)	29
16.	Tytta!. 	(BRA)	31
17.	Mago#01 	(ARG)	32
18.	manu86  	(ARG)	33
19.	Peta Pan	(AUS)	36
20.	Gavnich77	(GBR)	37
21.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	38
22.	<Eve>   	(NED)	42
23.	KittyTennis	(USA)	46
24.	trucul  	(FRA)	48
25.	njnetswill	(USA)	62
26.	Nev     	(ARG)	64
28.	ilovetheblues_86(BRA)	66
28.	Zberg   	(NED)	67
29.	Q1
30.	Q2
31.	Q3
32.	Q4
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]
1.	Kirilenko-Fan	(GER)	68
2.	Betty   	(ITA)	69
3.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	74
4.	adee-gee	(BLR)	96
5.	Capriati Rules	(USA)	151
6.	YEBRA    	(ESP)	157
7.	tennisfancroatia(CRO)	160
8.	Spain07 	(POL)	180
9.	1987518LPF	(CHN)	187
10.	acionescu	(ROU)	204
11.	Nixer   	(RUS)	212
12.	kr1s71an	(BUL)	214
13.	lee3132 	(KOR)	229
14.	StoGas  	(LTU)	230
15.	Flavio_Sverige	(SWE)	241
16.	FiBeR   	(ARG)	LE 27

Alt 1.	egiorazz	(LTU)	LE 51
Alt 2.	petesampras_1	(CHN)	LE 93
Alt 3.	coolfish1103	(USA)	LE 215
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	1
2.	Björki  	(GER)	4
3.	Deboogle!.	(USA)	5
4.	Андреас 	(SRB)	9
5.	keqtqiadv	(BRA)	11
6.	orangehat	(SIN)	13
7.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	15
8.	scoobs  	(GBR)	16
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	FiBeR   	(ARG)	27
2.	Kirilenko-Fan	(GER)	68
3.	Betty   	(ITA)	69
4.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	74
5.	adee-gee	(BLR)	96
6.	Capriati Rules	(USA)	151
7.	YEBRA    	(ESP)	157
8.	tennisfancroatia(CRO)	160
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]
1.	Gavnich77/Peta Pan	(GBR/AUS)	  3+ 11= 14
2.	keqtqiadv/Netin!	(BRA/BRA)	  2+ 26= 28
3.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	  5+ 34= 39
4.	JeffCandoi/Duncan	(ZIM/ZIM)	 22+ 21= 43
5.	Björki/ZackBusner	(GER/GER)	  4+ 42= 46
6.	Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA)	 31+ 31= 62
7.	njnetswill/orangehat	(USA/SIN)	 24+ 50= 74
8.	manu86/FiBeR    	(ARG/ARG)	 40+ 40= 80
9.	ilovetheblues_86/JMG	(BRA/MON)	 38+ 44= 82
10.	KittyTennis/TankingTheSet(USA/NED)	 57+ 30= 87
11.	Hellcat/guille&tati4life(GBR/GBR)	  1+ 94= 95
12.	Nev/petesampras_1	(ARG/CHN)	 53+ 55=108
13.	mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan(GER/POL)	 52+ 58=110
14.	scoobs/<Eve>    	(GBR/NED)	 63+ 59=122
15.	Q1
16.	Q2
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]
1.	Zberg/Eland     	(NED/NED)	 73+ 66=139
2.	Betty/acionescu 	(ITA/ROU)	 61+113=174
3.	coolfish1103/Mago#01	(USA/ARG)	127+136=263
4.	kr1s71an/YEBRA  	(BUL/ESP)	140+138=278
5.	1987518LPF/StoGas	(CHN/LTU)	151+170=321
6.	Flavio_Sverige/Nixer	(SWE/RUS)	124+250=374
7.	cserkinho/lee3132	(AUT/KOR)	160+238=398
8.
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 3rd of October)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Gavnich77/Peta Pan	(GBR/AUS)	  3+ 11= 14
2.	keqtqiadv/Netin!	(BRA/BRA)	  2+ 26= 28
3.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	  5+ 34= 39
4.	JeffCandoi/Duncan	(ZIM/ZIM)	 22+ 21= 43
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	Zberg/Eland     	(NED/NED)	 73+ 66=139
2.	Betty/acionescu 	(ITA/ROU)	 61+113=174
3.	coolfish1103/Mago#01	(USA/ARG)	127+136=263
4.	kr1s71an/YEBRA  	(BUL/ESP)	140+138=278
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
02:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
09:07 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)
09:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:07 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
06:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
06:05 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

07:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA)
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:06 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
04:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
03:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

03:03 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:03 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

02:03 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
02:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
02:03 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
03:03 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-2


Lucky loser list:
1. acionescu: 5 picks, 4 SRs
2. Betty: 5 picks, 3 SRS, Shootout SR 1 (Set to winner)
3. StoGas: 5 picks, 3 SRs
4. lee3132: 5 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU)
05:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL)
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
13:12 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
11:12 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR)
12:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

13:12 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
11:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN)
11:11 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
13:09 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:05 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:02 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
05:06 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


14:14 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 8-9
14:17 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
16:14 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
15:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


17:17 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
09:20 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
17:19 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)
18:18 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (winner)

11:18 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
17:18 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
18:17 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
15:12 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Zberg/Eland: 9 picks
2. cserkinho/lee3132: 5 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU)
10:05 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye/0
25:21 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG)
26:24 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)
12:11 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 1 PTS
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 2
Juan Igancio Chela (ARG) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG) SR 4
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 7
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 8
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 9
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 10
James Blake (USA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR 11


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
James Blake (USA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Gabriel Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 5 PTS
Marius Copil (ROU) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 6 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 2
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 7
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 1 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 3 PTS
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 4 PTS
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR 6 PTS
Tobias Blomgren (SWE) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 7 PTS
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE) SR 8 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Stefan Borg (SWE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 10 PTS
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 11 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 12 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 13 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR 14 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 15 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for friday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Monfils 	4	Anderson	0
Nalbandian	3	Blake   	1
Kamke   	2	Nieminen	2
Dimitrov	0	Raonic  	4

[B]Doubles[/B]
Monfils 	6	Anderson	1
Nalbandian	6	Blake   	1
Kamke   	1	Nieminen	6
Dimitrov	0	Raonic  	7
Picks distribution for thursday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Monfils 	 7	Tomic   	 1
Nieminen	 1	Wawrinka	 7
Chela   	 1	Dimitrov	 7
Dodig   	 1	Nalbandian	 7
Kamke   	 8	Rieschick	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Monfils 	11	Tomic   	 3
Nieminen	 3	Wawrinka	11
Chela   	 3	Dimitrov	11
Dodig   	 2	Nalbandian	12
Kamke   	14	Rieschick	 0
Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Haas    	 1	Anderson	 7
Ryderstedt	 5	Rieschick	 3
Petzschner	 1	Raonic  	 7
Zopp    	 2	Tomic   	 6
Sweeting	 0	Dimitrov	 8
Blake   	 0	Del Potro	 8

[B]Doubles[/B]
Haas    	 3	Anderson	12
Ryderstedt	12	Rieschick	 3 
Petzschner	 3	Raonic  	12
Zopp    	 1	Tomic   	14
Sweeting	 1	Dimitrov	14
Blake   	 0	Del Potro	15

Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Baghdatis	13	Raonic  	 3
Robredo 	 3	Kamke   	13
Blake   	15	Rochus  	 1
Dodig   	15	Mannarino	 1
Nieminen	16	Copil   	 0
Garcia-Lopez	 0	Anderson	16
Nalbandian	16	Malisse 	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Baghdatis	18	Raonic  	11
Robredo 	 8	Kamke   	21
Blake   	27	Rochus  	 2
Dodig   	29	Mannarino	 0
Nieminen	29	Copil   	 0
Garcia-Lopez	 0	Anderson	29
Nalbandian	29	Malisse 	 0

Picks distribution for monday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Petzschner	29	Kubot   	 3
Haas    	30	Devvarman	 2
Kamke   	25	Golubev 	 7
Falla   	28	Zopp    	 4
Rieschick	 0	Minar   	32
Copil   	 1	Stebe   	31

[B]Doubles[/B]
Petzschner	29	Kubot   	 3
Haas    	28	Devvarman	 4
Kamke   	24	Golubev 	 8
Falla   	29	Zopp    	 3
Rieschick	 0	Minar   	32
Copil   	 2	Stebe   	30
Picks distribution for sunday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Brands  	6	Minar   	 2
Klec    	6	Rieschick	 2
Luczak  	2	Golubev 	 6
Heliovaara	0	Zopp    	 8
Hernych 	0	Stebe   	 8
Bachinger	7	Copil   	 1
Falla   	8	Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke   	8	Bergman 	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Brands  	6	Minar   	 1
Klec    	6	Rieschick	 1
Luczak  	1	Golubev 	 6
Heliovaara	0	Zopp    	 7
Hernych 	1	Stebe   	 6
Bachinger	7	Copil   	 0
Falla   	7	Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke   	7	Bergman 	 0

Picks distribution for saturday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Olaso   	 0	Brands  	15
Yani    	14	Copil   	 1
Hernych 	13	Gojowczyk	 2
Cervantes-Huegun 8	Sorensen	 7
Rosenholm	 1	Rieschick	14
Heliovaara	10	Peya    	 5
Blomgren	 2	Bergman 	13
Luczak  	14	Renard  	 1
Minar   	11	Carreno-Busta	 4
Borg    	 0	Golubev 	15
Zopp    	 0	Ilhan   	15
Mertens 	 2	Stebe   	13
Capdeville	15	Klec    	 0
Kamke   	15	Basic   	 0
Bachinger	12	Ram     	 3
Falla   	15	Janowicz	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Olaso   	 0	Brands  	11
Yani    	11	Copil   	 0
Hernych 	 9	Gojowczyk	 2
Cervantes-Huegun 6	Sorensen	 5
Rosenholm	 0	Rieschick	11
Heliovaara	 8	Peya    	 3
Blomgren	 0	Bergman 	11
Luczak  	11	Renard  	 0
Minar    	10	Carreno-Busta	 1
Borg    	 0	Golubev 	11
Zopp    	 0	Ilhan   	11
Mertens 	 1	Stebe   	10
Capdeville	11	Klec    	 0
Kamke   	11	Basic   	 0
Bachinger	 9	Ram     	 2
Falla   	11	Janowicz	 0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -

Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Monfils vs. Nieminen



Doubles
02:03 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Monfils +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Blake vs. Nieminen
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Blake 2-1 v. Nieminen , Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Kamke vs. Nieminen
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Nalbandian, Kamke vs. Blake, Nieminen
SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 v 2-1, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Raonic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Kamke vs. Nieminen


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) (SR 1:3) - Tomic, Nieminen vs. Monfils, Wawrinka
05:04 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) (SR 3:2) - Nalbandian vs. Dodig
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v 2-0, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-0
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov vs. Chela
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
07:06 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 3:3) - Tomic vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v. Wawrinka 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
07:09 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) (SR 4:6) - Tomic +2, Nieminen +2, Dodig vs. Monfils +2, Wawrinka +2, Nalbandian
09:08 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Dimitrov +2, Dodig vs. Chela +2, Nalbandian
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Chela 2-1 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Nalbandian 2-0
07:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from manu86 Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for wednesday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Ryderstedt, Petzschner, Tomic vs. Rieschick, Raonic, Zopp
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 vs. Raonic 2-0, Tomic 2-0 vs. Zopp 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Anderson, Zopp vs. Haas, Tomic
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Haas 2-1, Zopp 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Haas, Raonic, Tomic vs. Anderson, Petzschner, Zopp
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Raonic 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Zopp 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Ryderstedt +2, Raonic, Sweeting vs. Rieschick +2, Petzschner, Dimitrov
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 +2 v. Rieschick 2-1 +2, Raonic 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Raonic 2-0 v. Raonic 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rochus vs. Blake
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Baghdatis, Robredo, Mannarino vs. Raonic, Kamke, Dodig


Doubles
06:05 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) (SR 3:1) - Baghdatis vs. Raonic
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1
04:07 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from petesampras_1
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) (SR 3:2) - Baghdatis, Robredo vs. Raonic, Kamke
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Blake 2-1 +2 v. Blake 2-0 +2
04:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) (SR 3:4) - Raonic +2 vs. Baghdatis +2
SR Differences: Raonic 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0

05:05 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from mateusz2904
05:06 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
06:06 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) (SR 4:2) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
05:06 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Netin!


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Petzschner, Falla, Stebe vs. Kubot, Zopp, Copil
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot vs. Petzschner
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA) - Petzschner vs. Kubot
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Haas, Golubev vs. Devvarman, Kamke
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 vs. Devvarman 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - Haas, Golubev, Falla vs. Devvarman, Kamke, Zopp
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - Golubev, Zopp vs. Kamke, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED) - Zopp vs. Falla
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Haas 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) - Kamke vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Golubev +2, Falla vs. Kamke +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-0 +2 v. Haas 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-0 v. Zopp 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Haas 2-0, Kamke 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-1 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) - Devvarman +2, Golubev +2, Copil +2 vs. Haas +2, Kamke +2, Stebe +2
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 +2 v. Haas 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Stebe 2-0 +2

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Kubot, Haas +2, Falla vs. Petzschner, Devvarman +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Haas 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-0, Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Golubev +2, Zopp vs. Kamke +2, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 v. Falla 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Brands, Rieschick, Golubev vs. Minar, Klec, Luczak
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Golubev, Bachinger vs. Luczak, Copil
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Klec 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-1, Zopp 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Copil 2-1
00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) - Brands, Klec vs. Minar, Rieschick
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Klec 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) - Klec, Hernych vs. Rieschick, Stebe SR Differences: Klec 2-0 v. Rieschick 2-1, Klec 2-0 v. Klec 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) - Missing picks from cserkinho


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Sorensen, Peya, Minar, Ram vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Peya 2-0 vs. Heliovaara 2-1, Bergman v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Minar vs. Carreno-Busta
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - Cervantes-Huegun, Blomgren, Carreno-Busta vs. Sorensen, Bergman, Minar
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Missing picks from YEBRA

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Hernych vs. Gojowczyk
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Rieschick, Heliovaara, Bergman, Luczak, Stebe, Ram vs. Rosenholm, Peya, Blomgren, Renard, Mertens, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-0 vs. Rosenholm 2-0, Heliovaara 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Bergman 2-0 vs. Blomgren 2-0, Luczak 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Copil, Carreno-Busta vs. Yani, Minar
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Yani 2-0, Peya 2-1 v 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA) - Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Stebe, Bachinger vs. Sorensen, Peya, Mertens, Ram
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-0, Heliovaara 2-0 vs. Peya 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) - Cervantes-Huegun +2, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger +2 vs. Sorensen +2, Peya, Minar, Ram +2
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2, Heliovaara 2-0 v. Peya 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Ram 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) - Hernych +2 vs. Gojowczyk +2
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 +2 v. Gojowczyk 2-0 +2, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v. Stebe 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 +2 v. Capdeville 2-1 +2, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2
00:00 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - Heliovaara vs. Peya


Please note that the match: cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) only shows the differences between lee3132 and kr1s71an :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

You can commit now! :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:
Code:
17/10/2011   Moscow             IH     32/16/16/8       [B]scoobs[/B] 
17/10/2011   Orleans CH         IH     32/16/16/8       [B]Goldenoldie[/B] 
17/10/2011   Seoul CH           H      32/16/16/8       [B]keqtqiadv[/B]
17/10/2011   Quito CH           CL     32/16/16/8       [B]Direnan[/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

In.
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,985 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

Stockholm :hearts: in and doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
532 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

In for Singles and doubles with Nixer ;)

ANother tournament at home!!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,809 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,770 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!

In
 
1 - 20 of 160 Posts
Top