Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 3888 Posts

·
(:
Joined
·
29,556 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!





Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkSlateGray][U][B]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th December)[/B][/U][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Green][B]
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2. greatkingrat (GBR) 2
3. coreyschucky (USA) 3
4. qczi (HUN) 4
5. Aleksz (HUN) 5
6. scythe19pro (ROM) 6
7. Tomek. (POL) 7
8. linus (CHN) 8
9. adee-gee (BLR) 9
10. A_Skywalkwer (BUL) 10
11. TommyB. (GER) 11
12. Scala (FRA) 12
13. Sheva (NED) 14
14. Bjorki (GER) 15
15. Labamba (FIN) 16
16. propaganda (BUL) 17
17. ZackBusner (GER) 18
18. sploush (CAN) 19
19. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 20
20. bavaria100 (GER) 21
21. Foosimoo (BEL) 22
22. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 23
23. invu2day (GBR) 24
24. njnetswill (USA) 25
25. KalleOnAir (GER) 26
26. Wolves68 (FRA) 27
27. renaudb (KAZ) 28
28. alansk (GBR) 29
29. Wojtek (POL) 31
30. Smasher (FIN) 32
31. LK_22 (GBR) 33
32. Melvins (POR) 34
33. vamos israel (ISR) 35
34. Peta Pan (AUS) 36
35. Allez-Alejo (USA) 37
36. Hotzenplotz (GER) 38
37. guille&tati4life (GBR) 39
38. balloon (SIN) 40
39. Netin! (BRA) 41
40. marcelwks (POL) 42
41. Ria (MAL) 43
42. JMG (GER) 44
43. Marksman (GBR) 45
44. Caralimon (ARG) 46
45. PaulHopkins (GBR) 48
46. rob88hock (GBR) 49
47. TMJordan (CAN) 50
48. savestheday91 (SRB) 51
49. Chris 84 (GBR) 52
50. Slokid (ESP) 53
51. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 55
52. Crocodile (FRA) 56
53. FiBeR (ARG) 57
54. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 58
55. tennisfancroatia (CRO) 59
56. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 60
57. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 61
58. Siders (FRA) 62
59. superhoops (GRB) 63
60. maldini (SUI) 64
61. Nadie (RUS) 66
62. *julie* (FRA) 67
63. virex (BRA) 68
64. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 70
65. tennis2006 (NED) 71
66. muniu (POL) 72
67. McZircon (BRA) 73
68. Iza (ROM) 74
69. jazar (GBR) 75
70. Hughes (BRA) 76
71. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 77
72. Tytta!. (BRA) 78
73. JBdV (FRA) 79
74. Gavnich77 (GBR) 81
75. Colt th Magnific (FRA) 82
76. aussie_fan (AUS) 83
77. gaynor (BLR) 84
78. Alx (FRA) 86
79. Vicek (POL) 88
80. LaTenista (USA) 89
81. Alonsofz (CHI) 90
82. Tankman (AUS) 91
83. Strangelove (NED) 92
84. SeagullUK (GBR) 93
85. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 94
86. meninosantos (POR) 95
87. JeffCandoi (BRA) 96
88. tal20 (ISR) 99
89. Dmitriy (RUS) 101
90. Deea (ROM) 102
91. Tomek (POL) 103
92. Mr Brightside 105
93. manu86 (ARG) 106
94. Jimnik (GBR) 108
95. RRenno (BRA) 109
96. lillyke (BRA) 110
97. S.K. (AUS) 111
98. Aimee. (USA) 112
99. Snowwy (CAN) 113
100. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 114
101. Fergie (CHI) 117
102. cleo1986 (BEL) 118
103. cacau00 (BRA) 119
104. TankingTheSet (NED) 120
105. Chip_s_m (USA) 121
106. jackbauer (ARG) 122
107. johnnyCannuck (CAN) 123
108. angela (COL) 124
109. Superior1 (CRO) 127
110. ExcaliburII (ARG) 128
111. Nando_L (SUI) 129
112. M.C. (CAN) 132[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS]

[COLOR=DarkSlateGray][B] [U]MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th December)[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Purple][B]113. albop (CHI) 133
114. soltmann_89 (CHI) 134
115. Duncan (GBR) 136
116. Deboogle! (USA) 137
117. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 138
118. VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
119. kidnicky (ITA) 141
120. Mara_M (ROM) 144
121. StatBoy3 (USA) 147
122. Grofica (SRB) 149
123. [adidas] (POR) 151
124. bad gambler (AUS) 152
125. AceMaker (FRA) 156
126. Alekutza (ROM) 161
127. ufokart (RUS) 167
128. scarface (ARG) 169
129. Genius1787 (ARG) 170
130. Salum (BRA) 171
131. zxcv (CHI) 172
132. mechi (ARG) 175
133. stealthisnick (ITA) 176
134. sharas36 (ISR) 177
135. bruzilio (POR) 178
136. John John (FRA) 180
137. HenryMag (POR) 181
138. BgStallion (BUL) 182
139. FelipeMB (BRA) 187
140. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 190
141. Dougie (FIN) 192
142. Jeronimo (VEN) 195
143. IvanLjubicic (CRO) 196
144. sexyboy (POL) 201
145. felo (CHI) 203
146. Huff (ROM) 204
147. Kielian (GER) 208
148. gulzhan (KAZ) 209
149. Nalrodd (BEL) 217
150. Drikke (BEL) 218
151. Bobby (FIN) 219
152. Jerry Seinfeld (CRO) 222
153. kostas kastoria (GRE) 226
154. lil_cilic (BOT) 235
155. lucho_coria (ARG) 236
156. Gigi (GEO) 242
157. 416_Life (CAN) 243
158. Leoneo (CHN) 244
159. Unforgettable Fire (ARG) 247
160. lleytonluver2005 (AUS) 248
161. auspopopen (CHI) 252
162. robuś (POL) 253
163. eljab (FRA) 254
164. kada starpiba (LAT) 260
165. lossi (SRB) 271
166. Chrissi (GER) 273
167. PennyThePenguin (ANT) 280
168. James_Blake_FAN (HUN) 286
169. trucul (FRA) NR
170. Sol Apollo (FRA) NR
171. Snoo Foo (USA) NR
172. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) NR
173. Machiavelli (CRO) NR
174. Filipo (BUL) NR
175. Korvpipa (SWE) NR
176. bogo (ISR) NR
177. Felipe99 (CHI) NR
178. Overlord (FIN) NR
179. Montego (CAL) NR
180. Lukescion (ITA) NR

[/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[B][FONT=Trebuchet MS][U][COLOR=DarkSlateGray]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th January)[/COLOR][/U]

[COLOR=Green] Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2. greatkingrat (GBR) 2
3. coreyschucky (USA) 3
4. qczi (HUN) 4
5. Aleksz (HUN) 5 
6. scythe19pro (ROM) 6
7. Tomek. (POL) 7
8. linus (CHN) 8
9. adee-gee (BLR) 9
10. TommyB. (GER) 10
11. A_Skywalker (BUL) 11
12. Labamba (FIN) 12
13. Scala (FRA) 13
14. Bjorki (GER) 15
15. Sheva (NED) 16
16. propaganda (BUL) 17
17. sploush (CAN) 18
18. ZackBusner (GER) 19
19. renaudb (KAZ) 20
20. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 21
21. bavaria100 (GER) 22
22. Foosimoo (BEL) 23
23. invu2day (GBR) 24
24. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 25
25. njnetswill (USA) 26
26. marcelwks (POL) 27
27. KalleOnAir (GER) 28
28. Wolves68 (FRA) 29
29. alansk (GBR) 30
30. Smasher (FIN) 31
31. LK_22 (GBR) 32
32. Melvins (POR) 34[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Purple] Qualifying

1.    soltmann_89 (CHI) 127
2.    albop (CHI) 131
3.    Duncan (GBR) 134
4.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 135
5.    Deboogle! (USA) 136
6.    VaiBrasil (BRA) 138
7.    kidnicky (ITA) 140
8.    Mara_M (ROM) 144
9.    StatBoy3 (USA) 147
10.    Salum (BRA) 148
11.    [adidas] (POR) 149
12.    bad gambler (AUS) 152
13.    Grofica (SRB) 154
14.    AceMaker (FRA) 157
15.    Alekutza (ROM) 160
16.    ufokart (RUS) 168
17.    scarface (ARG) 170
18.    Genius1787 (AR
18.    Genius1787 (ARG) 171
19.    zxcv (CHI) 172
20.    mechi (ARG) 174
21.    sharas36 (ISR) 175
22.    stealthisnick (ITA) 176
23.    bruzilio (POR) 178
24.    John John (FRA) 180
25.    HenryMag (POR) 181
26.    BgStallion (BUL) 182
27.    Mishka Logvi (UKR) 185
28.    Jeronimo (VEN) 189
29.    Dougie (FIN) 190
30.    IvanLjubicic (CRO) 195
31.    felo (CHI) 196
32.    FelipeMB (BRA) 197[/COLOR][/FONT][/B]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkSlateGray][U][B]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from 10th December)[/B][/U][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Purple][B]1.    savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 3+4 = 7
2.    Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) 6+7 = 13
3.    bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) 2+19 = 21
4.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 5+22 = 27
5.    Nadie (RUS)/Ria (MAL) 14+16 = 30
6.    Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) 26+9 = 35
7.    keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) 23+13 = 36
8.    Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) 20+20 = 40
9.    LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) 35+8 = 43
10.    coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) 32+17 = 49
11.    alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) 11+43 = 54
12.    Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 29+28 = 57
13.    Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 36+25 = 61
14.    Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)/muniu (POL) 45+24 = 69
15.    sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) 34+37 = 71
16.    Hughes (BRA)/Smasher (FIN) 44+33 = 77
17.    Caralimon (ARG)/Foosimoo (USA) 42+39 = 81
18.    ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 76+15 = 91
19.    cacau00 (BRA)/Melvins (POR) 66+27 = 93
20.    Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 31+64 = 95
21.    renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 51+47 = 98
22.    Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (BRA) 60+46 = 104
23.    Gavnich77 (AUT)/ZackBusner (GER) 67+41 = 108
24.    FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 56+56 = 112
25.    BgStallion (BUL)/JBdV (FRA) 54+59 = 113
26.    Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM) 68+49 = 117
27.    Chris 84 (SLO)/Aimee. (USA) 38+88 = 126
28.    Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER) 75+52 = 127
29.    guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO) 40+90 = 130
30.    Iza (ROM)/qczi (HUN) 77+55 = 132
31.    Superior1 (CRO)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 65+69 = 134
32.    Alx (FRA)/TommyB. (GER) 73+62 = 135
33.    meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 94+50 = 144
34.    superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) 78+70 = 148
35.    Dupuis2006 (CAN)/vamos israel (ISR) 72+82 = 154
36.    Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM) 79+83 = 162
37.    maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL) 92+74 = 166
38.    Mr Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL) 71+110 = 181
39.    greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) 108+80 = 188
40.    tennis2006 (NED)/VaiBrasil (BRA) 87+121 = 208
41.    ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA) 116+97 = 213
42.    Allez-Alejo (USA)/RReno (BRA) 96+120 = 216
43.    jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 112+104 = 216
44.    Snowwy (CAN)/TankingTheSet (NED) 102+117 = 219
45.    Huff (ROM)/LK_22 (GBR) 202+18 = 220
46.    Marksman (GBR)/rob88hock (GBR) 101+127 = 228
47.    [adidas] (POR)/HenryMag (POR) 128+103 = 231
48.    Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA) 132+105 = 237
49.    Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Grofica (SRB) 100+148 = 248
50.    PaulHopkins (GBR)/Tomek (POL) 135+122 = 257
51.    albop (CHI)/soltmann_89 114+147 = 261
52.    AceMaker (FRA)/scarface (ARG) 139+134 = 273
53.    tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 126+149 = 275
54.    Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 144+136 = 280
55.    *julie* (FRA)/gulzhan (KAZ) 119+162 = 281
56.    sharas36 (ISR)/StatBoy3 (USA) 137+145 = 282
[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][B][COLOR=DarkSlateGray][U]
MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th December)[/U][/COLOR][/B]

[B][COLOR=Green]1.    balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN) 91+195 = 286
2.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 93+197 = 290
3.    njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL) 48+245 = 293
4.    aussie_fan (AUS)/John John (FRA) 129+164 = 293
5.    Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA) 141+159 = 300
6.    Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI) 138+177 = 315
7.    Fergie (CHI)/kidnick (MEX) 165+163 = 328
8.    Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) 168+161 = 329
9.    Enjoy Incubus (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG) 131+203 = 334
10.    Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 175+172 = 347
11.    IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN) 224+140 = 364
12.    sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL) 178+225 = 403
13.    jackbauer (ARG)/Unforgettable Fire (ARG) 199+211 = 410
14.    Drikke (BEL)/M.C. (CAN) 208+209 = 417
15.    bad gambler (AUS)/Jerry Seinfeld (CRO) 234+198 = 432
16.    Lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT) 238+247 = 485
17.    FilipeMB (BRA)/lil_cilic (BOT) 254+263 = 517
18.    bogo (ISR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) NR+99 = NR
19.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) 155+NR = NR
20.    felo (CHI)/Felipe99 (CHI) 169+NR = NR
21.    Gigi (GEO)/James_Blake_FAN (HUN) 205+NR = NR
22.    kada starpiba (LAT)/Machiavelli (CRO) 254+NR = NR
23.    auspopopen (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 260+NR = NR
24.    Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) NR+NR = NR[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Orange]marcelwks (POL) 63
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 123
cleo1986 (BEL) 124
S.K. (AUS) 130
Salum (BRA) 153
lillyke (BRA) 158
Nalrodd (BEL) 191
Chrissi (GER) 193
bruzilio (POR) 223
Jimnik (GBR) 230
leoneo (CHN) 237
Chip_s_m (USA) 242
kostas kastoria (GRE) 244
lleytonluver2005 (AUS) 253
416_Life (CAN) 262
Sol Apollo (FRA) NR
Snoo Foo (USA) NR
Korvpipa (SWE) NR
Overlord (FIN) NR
Montego (NCA) NR[/COLOR][/B]  [/FONT]
Code:
[B][FONT=Trebuchet MS][U][COLOR=DarkSlateGray]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7th January)[/COLOR][/U][/FONT][/B]

[B][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple]Main Draw

1.    savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 1+4 = 5
2.    Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) 5+6 = 11
3.    bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) 3+20 = 23
4.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+21 = 28
5.    Nadie (RUS)/Ria (MAL) 13+16 = 29
6.    keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) 18+12 = 30
7.    Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) 27+9 = 36
8.    coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) 25+17 = 42
9.    Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) 22+22 = 44
10.    alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) 11+33 = 44
11.    LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) 38+8 = 46
12.    Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 31+29 = 60
13.    Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 35+26 = 61
14.    sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) 30+34 = 64
15.    Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)/muniu (POL) 45+24 = 69
16.    Caralimon (ARG)/Foosimoo (USA) 40+39 = 79[/COLOR][/FONT][/B]

[B][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][COLOR=DarkGreen]Qualifying

1.    balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN) 98+175 = 273
2.    aussie_fan (AUS)/John John (FRA) 129+155 = 284
3.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 92+198 = 290
4.    njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL) 47+245 = 292
5.    Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA) 141+163 = 304
6.    Fergie (CHI)/kidnick (MEX) 154+152 = 306
7.    Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI) 137+179 = 318
8.    Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) 166+160 = 326
9.    Enjoy Incubus (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG) 131+204 = 335
10.    Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 168+167 = 335
11.    IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN) 210+139 = 349
12.    bogo (ISR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 266+102 = 368
13.    sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL) 172+223 = 395
14.    Drikke (BEL)/M.C. (CAN) 196+209 = 405
15.    jackbauer (ARG)/Unforgettable Fire (ARG) 200+206 = 406
16.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) 158+266 = 424[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/B]
 

·
(:
Joined
·
29,556 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



Final :hatoff:
Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


01:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs Tomek. (POL)


Semifinals

Matches counted: 2
Matches remaining: 2


03:03 |
Tytta!. (BRA) vs (25) njnetswill (USA) CB
03:03 |
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs (7) Tomek. (POL) PTS

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 |
Tytta!. (BRA) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER) [correct # SRs 3-2]
06:05 |
(25) njnetswill (USA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)
05:05 |
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs tal20 (ISR) [correct # SRs 3-2]
06:03 |
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

4th Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


12:11 |
Tytta!. (BRA) vs McZircon (BRA)
12:12 |
(21) bavaria100 (GER) vs Marksman (GBR) [correct # SRs 3-1]
12:12 |
(25) njnetswill (USA) vs Nadie (RUS) [correct # SRs 4-2]
11:12 |
(12) Labamba (FIN) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)

12:11 |
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs (Q) trucul (FRA)
12:14 |
(Q) zxcv (CHI) vs tal20 (ISR)
14:13 |
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs (18) ZackBusner (GER)
12:13 |
Strangelove (NED) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

3rd Round

Matches counted: 31
Matches remaining: 1


27:24 |
Tytta!. (BRA) vs gaynor (BLR)
27:28 |
SeagullUK (GBR) vs McZircon (BRA)
21:26 |
(10) TommyB. (GER) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
20:26 | (29) alansk (GBR) vs Marksman (GBR)

26:27 |
Iza (ROM) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)
26:27 | (20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs Nadie (RUS)
27:25 | (12) Labamba (FIN) vs invu2day (GBR)
26:28 | Netin! (BRA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)

27:28 |
Jimnik (GBR) vs (LL) Deboogle!. (USA)
25:26 | Fergie (CHI) vs (Q) trucul (FRA)
26:24 | (Q) zxcv (CHI) vs (Q) Korvpipa (SWE)
28:24 | tal20 (ISR) vs Caralimon (ARG)

27:25 |
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs Deea (ROM)
29:27 | (18) ZackBusner (GER) vs (LL) robuś (POL)
28:24 | Strangelove (NED) vs renaudb (KAZ)
24:25 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)


2nd Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


25:26 |
(1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
26:26 | gaynor (BLR) vs (28) Wolves68 (FRA) [correcr # SRs 2-1]
23:26 | (22) Foosimoo (BEL) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
23:22 | McZircon (BRA) vs (13) Scala (FRA)

25:22 |
(10) TommyB. (GER) vs Mr Brightside (GBR)
22:26 | SloKid (ESP) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
25:22 | (29) alansk (GBR) vs tiptopdaisy AUT)
27:22 | Marksman (GBR) vs (5) Aleksz (HUN)

24:25 | (3) coreyschucky (USA) vs Iza (ROM)
25:25 | *julie* (FRA) vs (25) njnetswill (USA) [correct SRs winners 6-7]
24:22 | (20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
25:23 | Nadie (RUS) vs (15) Sheva (NED)

25:24 | (12) Labamba (FIN) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
25:25 | Hughes (BRA) vs (23) invu2day (GBR) [correct # SRs 1-4]
25:25 | (30) Smasher (FIN) vs Netin! (BRA) [correct # SRs 0-1]
21:25 | FiBeR (ARG) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)

26:22 | Jimnik (GBR) vs (Q) kada starpiba (LAT)
26:21 | (LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)
22:24 | (24) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs Fergie (CHI)
26:19 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs (9) adee-gee (BLR)

22:23 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (Q) zxcv (CHI)
27:24 | (Q) Korvpipa (SWE) vs (17) sploush (CAN)
23:24 | Crocodile (FRA) vs tal20 (ISR)
25:24 | Caralimon (ARG) vs (4) qczi (HUN)

24:23 | (7) Tomek. (POL) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
23:21 | Deea (ROM) vs (27) KalleOnAir (GER)
24:23 | (18) ZackBusner (GER) vs Hotzenplotz (GER)
26:23 | (LL) robuś (POL) vs Nando_L (SUI)

25:24 | Strangelove (NED) vs manu86 (ARG)
25:25 | (LL) HenryMag (POR) vs (19) renaudb (KAZ) [correct # SRs 1-2]
24:23 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Vicek (POL)
25:25 | JMG (GER) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SR3


1st Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


28:28 | (1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (LL) Filipo (BUL) [correct # SRs 3-2]
28:26 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs LaTenista (USA)
25:27 | savestheday91 (SRB) vs gaynor (BLR)
25:28 | Superior1 (CRO) vs (28) Wolves68 (FRA)

27:27 | (22) Foosimoo (BEL) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) [correct # SRs 2-1]
27:25 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q) VaiBrasil (BRA)
27:28 | virex (BRA) vs McZircon (BRA)
24:27 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (13) Scala (FRA)

27:24 | (10) TommyB. (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
25:26 | jazar (GBR) vs Mr Brightside (GBR)
26:25 | SloKid (ESP) vs rob88hock (GBR)
22:27 | (Q) sharas36 (ISR) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)

27:26 | (29) alansk (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)
27:28 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs tiptopdaisy AUT)
25:25 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Marksman (GBR) [correct # SRs 1-2]
24:26 | (Q) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (5) Aleksz (HUN)

27:21 | (3) coreyschucky (USA) vs superhoops (GBR)
25:27 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs Iza (ROM)
26:27 | vamos israel (ISR) vs *julie* (FRA)
24:26 | TMJordan (CAN) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)

26:25 | (20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
27:28 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
27:25 | Nadie (RUS) vs balloon (SIN)
25:28 | Chris 84 (GBR) vs (15) Sheva (NED)

27:25 | (12) Labamba (FIN) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
27:26 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Tankman (AUS)
27:27 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs Hughes (BRA) [correct # SRs 0-5]
24:26 | Ria (MAL) vs (23) invu2day (GBR)

27:26 | (30) Smasher (FIN) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
27:29 | (Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Netin! (BRA)
22:24 | muniu (POL) vs FiBeR (ARG)
26:28 | RRenno (BRA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)

27:28 | (8) linus (CHN) vs Jimnik (GBR)
28:29 | angela (COL) vs (Q) kada starpiba (LAT)
27:28 | Siders (FRA) vs (LL) Deboogle!. (USA)
27:27 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs (26) marcelwks (POL) [correct # SRs 4-2]

26:22 | (24) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs S.K. (AUS)
25:23 | Fergie (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
27:23 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs jackbauer (ARG)
24:28 | johnnyCanuck (CAN) vs (9) adee-gee (BLR)

26:28 | (14) Bjorki (GER) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
26:23 | (Q) zxcv (CHI) vs cleo1986 (BEL)
25:26 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs (Q) Korvpipa (SWE)
22:28 | (Q) Drikke (BEL) vs (17) sploush (CAN)

26:26 | (31) LK_22 (GBR) vs Crocodile (FRA) [correct # SRs 2-3]
26:25 | tal20 (ISR) vs Wojtek (POL)
26:26 | Tomek (POL) vs Caralimon (ARG) [correct # SRs 2-3]
27:28 | tennis2006 (NED) vs (4) qczi (HUN)

25:25 | (7) Tomek. (POL) vs (Q) AceMaker (FRA) SR2
25:24 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
25:24 | Deea (ROM) vs (LL) Gigi (GEO)
25:27 | (Q) James_Blake_FAN (HUN) vs (27) KalleOnAir (GER)

25:24 | (18) ZackBusner (GER) vs M.C. (CAN)
26:27 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs Hotzenplotz (GER)
25:26 | Aimee. (USA) vs (LL) robuś (POL)
28:28 | Nando_L (SUI) vs (11) A_Skywalker (BUL) [correct # SRs 5-3]

27:28 | (16) propaganda (BUL) vs Strangelove (NED)
24:25 | Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs manu86 (ARG)
23:27 | lillyke (BRA) vs (LL) HenryMag (POR)
27:29 | Alx (FRA) vs (19) renaudb (KAZ)

24:25 | (32) Melvins (POR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
27:26 | Vicek (POL) vs maldini (SUI)
25:26 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs JMG (GER)
27:27 | (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (2) greatkingrat (GBR) [Levine 3-0 vs Levine 3-1]

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 16


10:12 |
(1) soltmann_89 (CHI) vs sharas36 (ISR)

13:11 |
lucho_coria (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)

08:12 |
(3) Duncan (GBR) vs (27) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

11:09 |
(4) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Lukescion (ITA)

11:11 |
(5) Deboogle!. (USA) vs (19) zxcv (CHI) [correct # SR winners 2-3]

15:13 |
(6) VaiBrasil (BRA) vs (25) HenryMag (POR)

11:12 |
Gigi (GEO) vs trucul (FRA)

10:08 |
Chrissi (GER) vs Machiavelli (CRO)

11:09 |
Leoneo (CHN) vs Jerry Seinfeld (CRO)

10:11 |
gulzhan (KAZ) vs James_Blake_FAN (HUN)

00:09 |
(11) [adidas] (POR) vs kada starpiba (LAT)

13:09 |
Drikke (BEL) vs (29) Dougie (FIN)

13:10 |
Korvpipa (SWE) vs PennyThePenguin (ANT)

11:11 |
(14) AceMaker (FRA) vs robuś (POL) [correct # SR winners 2-1]

08:10 |
(15) Alekutza (ROM) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

07:11 |
eljab (FRA) vs Snoo Foo (USA)

Qualifying Second Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


21:20 |
(1) soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Unforgettable Fire (ARG)
07:18 |
Bobby (FIN) vs (21) sharas36 (ISR)
13:18 |
(2) albop (CHI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
21:20 |
Filipo (BUL) vs (31) felo (CHI)

21:19 |
(3) Duncan (GBR) vs auspopopen (CHI)
19:20 |
kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (27) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
21:00 |
(4) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs lleytonluver2005 (AUS)
22:17 |
Lukescion (ITA) vs (32) FelipeMB (BRA)

23:00 |
(5) Deboogle!. (USA) vs lil_cilic (BOT)
14:20 |
Huff (ROM) vs (19) zxcv (CHI)
18:18 |
(6) VaiBrasil (BRA) vs Sol Apollo (FRA) [SR correct winners 5-3]
18:23 |
sexyboy (POL) vs (25) HenryMag (POR)

18:21 |
(7) kidnicky (ITA) vs Gigi (GEO)
23:20 |
trucul (FRA) vs (22) stealthisnick (ITA)
19:22 |
(8) Mara_M (ROM) vs Chrissi (GER)
19:00 |
Machiavelli (CRO) vs (26) BgStallion (BUL)

18:21 |
(9) StatBoy3 (USA) vs Leoneo (CHN)
20:15 |
Jerry Seinfeld (CRO) vs (23) bruzilio (POR)
20:20 |
(10) Salum (BRA) vs gulzhan (KAZ) [correct # SRs 2-3]
19:17 |
James_Blake_FAN (HUN) vs (28) Jeronimo (VEN)

18:00 |
(11) [adidas] (POR) vs Nalrodd (BEL)
21:20 |
kada starpiba (LAT) vs (18) Genius1787 (ARG)
18:20 |
(12) bad gambler (AUS) vs Drikke (BEL)
18:21 |
lossi (SRB) vs (29) Dougie (FIN)

18:22 |
(13) Grofica (SRB) vs Korvpipa (SWE)
18:17 |
PennyThePenguin (ANT) vs (30) IvanLjubicic (CRO)
24:00 |
(14) AceMaker (FRA) vs 416_Life (CAN)
21:20 |
robuś (POL) vs (17) scarface (ARG)

19:17 |
(15) Alekutza (ROM) vs Kielian (GER)
20:15 |
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (20) mechi (ARG)
09:24 |
(16) ufokart (RUS) vs eljab (FRA)
21:18 |
Snoo Foo (USA) vs (24) John John (FRA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 62
Matches remaining: 0

40:00 | (1) soltmann_89 (CHI) vs bye
34:00 | Unforgettable Fire (ARG) vs bye
41:00 | Bobby (FIN) vs bye
39:00 | (21) sharas36 (ISR) vs bye

38:00 | (2) albop (CHI) vs bye
40:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs bye
32:37 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs Filipo (BUL)
36:00 | (31) felo (CHI) vs bye

40:00 | (3) Duncan (GBR) vs bye
36:00 | auspopopen (CHI) vs bye
00:00 | kostas kastoria (GRE) vs bye
00:00 | (27) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs bye

38:00 | (4) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs bye
00:00 | lleytonluver2005 (AUS) vs bye
39:33 | Lukescion (ITA) vs bogo (ISR)
34:00 | (32) FelipeMB (BRA) vs bye

41:00 | (5) Deboogle!. (USA) vs bye
00:00 | lil_cilic (BOT) vs bye
00:00 | Huff (ROM) vs bye
28:00 | (19) zxcv (CHI) vs bye

34:00 | (6) VaiBrasil (BRA) vs bye
00:00 | Sol Apollo (FRA) vs bye
38:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs bye
37:00 | (25) HenryMag (POR) vs bye

35:00 | (7) kidnicky (ITA) vs bye
31:00 | Gigi (GEO) vs bye
43:00 | trucul (FRA) vs bye
32:00 | (22) stealthisnick (ITA) vs bye

33:00 | (8) Mara_M (ROM) vs bye
37:00 | Chrissi (GER) vs bye
37:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs bye
31:00 | (26) BgStallion (BUL) vs bye

33:00 | (9) StatBoy3 (USA) vs bye
35:00 | Leoneo (CHN) vs bye
35:00 | Jerry Seinfeld (CRO) vs bye
00:00 | (23) bruzilio (POR) vs bye

31:00 | (10) Salum (BRA) vs bye
38:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs bye
37:00 | James_Blake_FAN (HUN) vs bye
33:00 | (28) Jeronimo (VEN) vs bye

00:00 | (11) [adidas] (POR) vs bye
38:00 | Nalrodd (BEL) vs bye
35:00 | kada starpiba (LAT) vs bye
31:00 | (18) Genius1787 (ARG) vs bye

38:00 | (12) bad gambler (AUS) vs bye
31:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs bye
38:00 | lossi (SRB) vs bye
35:00 | (29) Dougie (FIN) vs bye

38:00 | (13) Grofica (SRB) vs bye
37:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs Overlord (FIN) W/O
38:00 | PennyThePenguin (ANT) vs bye
37:00 | (30) IvanLjubicic (CRO) vs bye

33:00 | (14) AceMaker (FRA) vs bye
00:00 | 416_Life (CAN) vs bye
39:00 | robuś (POL) vs bye
41:00 | (17) scarface (ARG) vs bye

00:00 | (15) Alekutza (ROM) vs bye
38:00 | Kielian (GER) vs bye
37:00 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs bye
27:00 | (20) mechi (ARG) vs bye

00:00 | (16) ufokart (RUS) vs bye
35:00 | eljab (FRA) vs bye
36:32 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs Montego (CAL)
35:00 | (24) John John (FRA) vs bye

 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



Final
:hatoff:

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:00 |
(6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 |
(6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) PTS (14:11)
06:06 |
(4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs (7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) PTS (17:14)

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


09:10 |
jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)
08:10 |
(14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
09:10 |
renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)
10:07 |
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO)

3rd Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


22:23 |
(1) savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) vs jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
23:24 |
(11) LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)
24:24 |
Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) (4:5 # correct SRs)
23:24 |
ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)

21:26 |
(8) coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
22:24 |
ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)
24:23 |
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs (12) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
26:22 |
guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO) vs (2) Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN)

2nd Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


52:52 |
(1) savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) (# correct SR winners 15:12)
54:54 | maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL) vs jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) (# correct SRs 2:3)
54:48 | (11) LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/RReno (BRA)
47:55 | Hughes (BRA)/Smasher (FIN) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)

51:52 |
(3) bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA)
49:55 | Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)
52:54 | (9) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) vs ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA)
50:47 | greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Chris 84 (SLO)/Aimee. (USA)

53:49 |
(8) coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Grofica (SRB)
51:44 | renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (10) alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)
49:50 | (13) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
53:54 | Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (BRA) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)

55:52 |
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs Huff (ROM)/LK_22 (GBR)
54:55 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (12) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
55:52 | guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO) vs Iza (ROM)/qczi (HUN)
51:53 | *julie* (FRA)/gulzhan (KAZ) vs (2) Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN)


1st Round

Matches counted: 64
Matches remaining: 0


100:96 |
(1) savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)
99:91 | Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs albop (CHI)/soltmann_89
96:103 | PaulHopkins (GBR)/Tomek (POL) vs maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL)
104:101 | jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs (16) Caralimon (ARG)/Foosimoo (USA)

100:96 | (11) LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) vs (Q) sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL)
100:98 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/RReno (BRA) vs Superior1 (CRO)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
104:102 | Hughes (BRA)/Smasher (FIN) vs AceMaker (FRA)/scarface (ARG)
89:106 | (Q) Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)

104:97 | (3) bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM)
98:99 | (Q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA)
99:94 | Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG)
99:105 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)

98:96 | (9) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/vamos israel (ISR)
90:100 | superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA)
101:100 | greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Snowwy (CAN)/TankingTheSet (NED)
100:98 | Chris 84 (SLO)/Aimee. (USA) vs (5) Nadie (RUS)/Ria (MAL)

98:95 | (8) coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs (LL) IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN)
100:92 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Grofica (SRB) vs sharas36 (ISR)/StatBoy3 (USA)
100:108 | (LL) Lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT) vs renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
105:105 | (Q) Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (10) alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) (12:13 # SR correct winners)

97:77 | (13) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Marksman (GBR)/rob88hock (GBR)
101:94 | ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs (LL) balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN)
105:102 | Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (BRA) vs tennis2006 (NED)/VaiBrasil (BRA)
95:108 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)

108:97 | (7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs [adidas] (POR)/HenryMag (POR)
95:72 | Huff (ROM)/LK_22 (GBR) vs Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM)
104:95 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)
97:101 |
Gavnich77 (AUT)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (12) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

92:98 | (15) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)/muniu (POL) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO)
104:103 | Iza (ROM)/qczi (HUN) vs (Q) njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL)
106:98 |
*julie* (FRA)/gulzhan (KAZ) vs (Q) Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA)
102:103 | Alx (FRA)/TommyB. (GER) vs (2) Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 48
Matches remaining: 0


53:63 |
(1) balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN) vs (16) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)

56:61 |
(2) aussie_fan (AUS)/John John (FRA) vs (13) sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL)

55:48 |
(3) Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (15) jackbauer (ARG)/Unforgettable Fire (ARG)

62:58 |
(4) njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL) vs (11) IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN)

60:57 |
(5) Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA) vs kada starpiba (LAT)/Machiavelli (CRO)

53:67 |
(6) Fergie (CHI)/kidnick (MEX) vs Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA)

59:56 | (7) Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI) vs lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT)

46:27 | (8) Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) vs (12) bogo (ISR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)


Qualifying First Round


Matches counted: 62
Matches remaining: 0


66:00 |
(1) balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN) vs bye
73:77 | bad gambler (AUS)/Jerry Seinfeld (CRO) vs (16) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)

70:00 | (2) aussie_fan (AUS)/John John (FRA) vs bye
73:73 | auspopopen (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (13) sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL) SR correct winners 5:7

75:00 | (3) Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs bye
68:74 | felo (CHI)/Felipe99 (CHI) vs (15) jackbauer (ARG)/Unforgettable Fire (ARG)

75:00 | (4) njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL) vs bye
34:74 | FilipeMB (BRA)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (11) IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN)

70:00 | (5) Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA) vs bye
72:58 | kada starpiba (LAT)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (10) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)

70:00 | (6) Fergie (CHI)/kidnick (MEX) vs bye
80:66 | Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (14) Drikke (BEL)/M.C. (CAN)

60:00 | (7) Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI) vs bye
76:40 | lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT) vs (9)Enjoy Incubus (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG)

76:00 | (8)
Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) vs bye
68:70 | Gigi (GEO)/James_Blake_FAN (HUN) vs (12) bogo (ISR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
 

·
(:
Joined
·
29,556 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



Thursday II

Tuesday II

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 3:00 PM
Tytta!. (BRA) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)
followed by
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs (7) Tomek. (POL)
Not before 7:30 PM
(6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
followed by
(4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs (7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA)


Sunday

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Tytta!. (BRA) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
followed by
(25) njnetswill (USA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)
followed by
renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)
Not before 7:30 PM
Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA) or (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED) vs ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA) or greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal
followed by
jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)

Vodafone Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs (Q) zxcv (CHI) or tal20 (ISR)
followed by
(7) Tomek. (POL) or (18) ZackBusner (GER) vs Strangelove (NED) or (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
followed by
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO)


Friday

Wednesday

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(12) Labamba (FIN) vs invu2day (GBR)followed by
Netin! (BRA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)
followed by
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs Deea (ROM)Not before 7:30 PM
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs Huff (ROM)/LK_22 (GBR)
followed by
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (12) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
Vodafone Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(10) TommyB. (GER) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
followed by
(18) ZackBusner (GER) vs (LL) robuś (POL)
followed by
(1) savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR)Not before 7:30 PM
Hughes (BRA)/Smasher (FIN) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)
followed by
(3) bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs Nadie (RUS)
followed by
(29) alansk (GBR) vs Marksman (GBR)
followed by
(8) coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Grofica (SRB)
followed by
Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (BRA) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)
Not before 7:30 PM
Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)

Show Court David Ferrer
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Strangelove (NED) vs renaudb (KAZ)
followed by
greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Chris 84 (SLO)/Aimee. (USA)
followed by
guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO) vs Iza (ROM)/qczi (HUN)
followed by
renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (10) alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)

Show Court Ivan Ljubicic
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Iza (ROM) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)
followed by
Tytta!. (BRA) vs gaynor (BLR)followed by
Jimnik (GBR) vs (LL) Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
Fergie (CHI) vs (Q) trucul (FRA) Not before 7:30 PM
*julie* (FRA)/gulzhan (KAZ) vs (2) Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN)

GustavoM_Fan Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
tal20 (ISR) vs Caralimon (ARG)
followed by
(Q) zxcv (CHI) vs (Q) Korvpipa (SWE)followed by
(11) LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/RReno (BRA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(13) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

Court Bolar Bolabi
Matches start at 11:00 AM
SeagullUK (GBR) vs McZircon (BRA)
followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)followed by
maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL) vs jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
Not before 9:00 PM
(9) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) vs ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA)


Tuesday

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
followed by
Marksman (GBR) vs (5) Aleksz (HUN)
followed by
(3) coreyschucky (USA) vs Iza (ROM)
followed by
FiBeR (ARG) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)
Not before 7:30 PM
Alx (FRA)/TommyB. (GER) vs (2) Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN)
followed by
(1) savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)

Vodafone Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(29) alansk (GBR) vs Dmitriy (RUS) or tiptopdaisy AUT)
followed by
(Q) trucul (FRA) vs (9) adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs (15) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
Not before 7:30 PM
Gavnich77 (AUT)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (12) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
Chris 84 (SLO)/Aimee. (USA) vs (5) Nadie (RUS)/Ria (MAL)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(10) TommyB. (GER) vs Mr Brightside (GBR)
followed by
Caralimon (ARG) vs (4) qczi (HUN)
followed by
(18) ZackBusner (GER) vs Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
SloKid (ESP) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
Not before 7:30 PM
(3) bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM)
followed by
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

Show Court David Ferrer
Matches start at 11:00 AM
gaynor (BLR) vs (28) Wolves68 (FRA)
followed by
(LL) robuś (POL) vs Nando_L (SUI)
followed by
Strangelove (NED) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (14) sploush (CAN)/Strangelove (NED)
followed by
(7) Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta!. (BRA) vs [adidas] (POR)/HenryMag (POR)
Not before 9:00 PM
(Q) Bobby (FIN)/Dougie (FIN) vs (6) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM)

Show Court Ivan Ljubicic
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(LL) Deboogle!. (USA) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)
followed by
(24) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs Fergie (CHI)
followed by
Deea (ROM) or (LL) Gigi (GEO) vs (Q) James_Blake_FAN (HUN) or (27) KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by
(LL) Lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT) vs renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
followed by
Huff (ROM)/LK_22 (GBR) vs Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM)

GustavoM_Fan Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(12) Labamba (FIN) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
followed by
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (Q) zxcv (CHI)
followed by
Gavnich77 (GBR) or JMG (GER) (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
followed by
(Q) Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) vs (10) alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)
Not before 9:00 PM
ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs (LL) balloon (SIN)/Jeronimo (VEN)

Court Bolar Bolabi
Matches start at 11:00 AM
McZircon (BRA) vs (13) Scala (FRA)
followed by
(30) Smasher (FIN) vs Netin! (BRA)
followed by
Hughes (BRA) vs (23) invu2day (GBR)
followed by
(8) coreyschucky (USA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs (LL) IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN)
Not before 9:00 PM
Iza (ROM)/qczi (HUN) vs (Q) njnetswill (USA)/robuś (POL)

Court Andy Murray
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Jimnik (GBR) vs (Q) kada starpiba (LAT)
followed by
jazar (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs (16) Caralimon (ARG)/Foosimoo (USA)
followed by
greatkingrat (GBR)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Snowwy (CAN)/TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) vs FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG)
followed by
PaulHopkins (GBR)/Tomek (POL) vs maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL)

Court Danai Udomchoke
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(LL) HenryMag (POR) vs (19) renaudb (KAZ)
followed by
Mr Brightside (ITA)/Wojtek (POL) vs (4) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL)
followed by
Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs albop (CHI)/soltmann_89
followed by
Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Grofica (SRB) vs sharas36 (ISR)/StatBoy3 (USA)
followed by
*julie* (FRA)/gulzhan (KAZ) vs (Q) Kielian (GER)/stealthisnick (ITA)

Court James Blake
Matches start at 11:00 AM
vamos israel (ISR) or *julie* (FRA) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)
followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Vicek (POL)
followed by
Allez-Alejo (USA)/RReno (BRA) vs Superior1 (CRO)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
followed by
Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (BRA) vs tennis2006 (NED)/VaiBrasil (BRA)
followed by
(Q) Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs Duncan (GBR)/JeffCandoi (BRA)

Court Albert Montanes
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
Crocodile (FRA) vs tal20 (ISR) or Wojtek (POL)
followed by
(15) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)/muniu (POL) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/SloKid (SLO)
followed by
superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ufokart (RUS)/McZircon (BRA)
followed by
Hughes (BRA)/Smasher (FIN) vs AceMaker (FRA)/scarface (ARG)

Court Jiri Vanek
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(22) Foosimoo (BEL) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by
(Q) Korvpipa (SWE) vs (17) sploush (CAN)
followed by
(11) LaTenista (USA)/virex (BRA) vs (Q) sexyboy (POL)/Vicek (POL)
followed by
(13) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Marksman (GBR)/rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
(9) Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/vamos israel (ISR)


Monday

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (5) Aleksz (HUN)
followed by
Nando_L (SUI) vs (11) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by
(Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (2) greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
Not before 7:30 PM
(12) Labamba (FIN) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
followed by
(3) coreyschucky (USA) vs superhoops (GBR)

Vodafone Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs JMG (GER)
followed by
(14) Bjorki (GER) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
followed by
(30) Smasher (FIN) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
tennis2006 (NED) vs (4) qczi (HUN)
Not before 7:30 PM
johnnyCanuck (CAN) vs (9) adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
RRenno (BRA) vs (6) scythe19pro (ROM)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(10) TommyB. (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
followed by
Chris 84 (GBR) vs (15) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(7) Tomek. (POL) vs (Q) AceMaker (FRA)
followed by
(29) alansk (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)
Not before 7:30 PM
(8) linus (CHN) vs Jimnik (GBR)
followed by
(24) Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs S.K. (AUS)

Show Court David Ferrer
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(31) LK_22 (GBR) vs Crocodile (FRA)
followed by
(16) propaganda (BUL) vs Strangelove (NED)
followed by
(Q) sharas36 (ISR) vs (21) bavaria100 (GER)
followed by
Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (13) Scala (FRA)
followed by
Ria (MAL) vs (23) invu2day (GBR)
Not before 9:00 PM
Tytta!. (BRA) vs LaTenista (USA)

Show Court Ivan Ljubicic
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Fergie (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
Alx (FRA) vs (19) renaudb (KAZ)
followed by
Deea (ROM) vs (Q) Chrissi (GER)
followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs balloon (SIN)
followed by
savestheday91 (SRB) vs gaynor (BLR)

GustavoM_Fan Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs Netin! (BRA)
followed by
Tomek (POL) vs Caralimon (ARG)
followed by
(22) Foosimoo (BEL) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
followed by
SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q) VaiBrasil (BRA)
Not before 9:00 PM
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Tankman (AUS)

Court Bolar Bolabi
Matches start at 11:00 AM
jazar (GBR) vs Mr Brightside (GBR)
followed by
SloKid (ESP) vs rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs Hughes (BRA)
followed by
virex (BRA) vs McZircon (BRA)
Not before 9:00 PM
Aimee. (USA) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

Court Andy Murray
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Chip_s_m (USA) vs Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
(18) ZackBusner (GER) vs M.C. (CAN)
followed by
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(Q) Drikke (BEL) vs (17) sploush (CAN)
followed by
(20) Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs TankingTheSet (NED)

Court Danai Udomchoke
Matches start at 11:00 AM
PaulHopkins (GBR) vs (Q) Korvpipa (SWE)
followed by
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
followed by
Siders (FRA) vs JBdV (FRA)
followed by
Vicek (POL) vs maldini (SUI)
followed by
vamos israel (ISR) vs *julie* (FRA)

Court James Blake
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(32) Melvins (POR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
followed by
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs Iza (ROM)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs Wojtek (POL)
followed by
tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs (26) marcelwks (POL)
followed by
(Q) James_Blake_FAN (HUN) vs (27) KalleOnAir (GER)

Court Albert Montanes
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Dmitriy (RUS) vs tiptopdaisy AUT)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Marksman (GBR)
followed by
muniu (POL) vs FiBeR (ARG)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO) vs (28) Wolves68 (FRA)
followed by
TMJordan (CAN) vs (25) njnetswill (USA)

Court Jiri Vanek
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Snowwy (CAN) vs (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(Q) trucul (FRA) vs jackbauer (ARG)
followed by
lillyke (BRA) vs cacau00 (BRA)
followed by
(Q) zxcv (CHI) vs cleo1986 (BEL)
followed by
angela (COL) vs (Q) kada starpiba (LAT)

 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][U][B]TT SCHEDULE[/B][/U]

[B][U]Singles
[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round - [/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]AO Qualy 2nd round
TT Qualifying 3rd Round - AO Qualy 3rd round[/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]TT 1st Round - Monday I
TT 2nd Round - Tuesday I
TT 3rd Round - AO R64
TT 4th Round - AO R32
TT Quarterfinals - AO R16
TT Semifinals - AO QF
TT Final - AO SF + F

[U]Doubles
[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round + [/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B] TT Qualifying 3rd Round[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B] - [/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]AO Qualy 2nd round
[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple][B]TT 1st Round - AO R128
TT 2nd Round - AO R64
TT 3rd Round - AO R32
TT Quarterfinals - AO R16
TT Semifinals - AO QF
TT Final - AO SF + F[/B]  [/COLOR][/FONT]
Sunday II

-If you play against Tytta!., keqtqiadv, Deboogle!. or scythe19pro, send your picks to Netin!
- FINAL SET WITH NO TIE BREAK! BEST OF 5!
- SEND PICKS TO Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv EVEN IF YOU ARE IN ONLY ONE DRAW!!! Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv, BOTH OF US. IF YOU DON'T SEND PICKS TO BOTH, YOUR PICKS WILL NOT BE COUNTED.

Djokovic vs Tsonga SR1 PTS

-If you play against Tytta!., keqtqiadv, Deboogle!. or scythe19pro, send your picks to Netin!
- FINAL SET WITH NO TIE BREAK! BEST OF 5!
- SEND PICKS TO Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv EVEN IF YOU ARE IN ONLY ONE DRAW!!! Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv, BOTH OF US. IF YOU DON'T SEND PICKS TO BOTH, YOUR PICKS WILL NOT BE COUNTED.

Friday II

Federer vs Djokovic SR2

Thursday II

Tsonga vs Nadal SR3

Wednesday II

Djokovic vs Ferrer SR1 PTS
Federer vs Blake SR2


Tuesday II

Tsonga vs Youzhny SR3
Nieminen vs Nadal SR4


Monday II

Ferrero vs Ferrer SR1 PTS
Blake vs Cilic SR2
Djokovic vs Hewitt SR3
Federer vs Berdych SR4

Sunday I

Kohlschreiber vs Nieminen SR5
Youzhny vs Davydenko SR6
Gasquet vs Tsonga SR7
Mathieu vs Nadal SR8

Saturday I

Federer vs Tipsarevic
Djokovic vs Querrey
Spadea vs Ferrer
Hewitt vs Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Nalbandian vs Ferrero SR2
Cilic vs Gonzalez SR3
Blake vs Grosjean SR4
Monaco vs Berdych SR5


Friday I

Simon vs Nadal
Roddick vs Kohlschreiber
Gicquel vs Davydenko
Nieminen vs Fish SR6
Youzhny vs Karlovic SR7
Koubek vs Mathieu SR8
Gasquet vs Andreev SR9
Garcia-Lopez vs Tsonga SR10


Thursday I

Federer vs Santoro
Del Potro vs Ferrer
Hewitt vs Istomin
Querrey vs Tursunov
Djokovic vs Bolelli
Hernandez vs Berdych
Blake vs Russell
Luczak vs Nalbandian
Ferrero vs Jones
Safin vs Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Cilic vs Melzer SR2
Grosjean vs Haase SR3
Spadea vs Gremelmayr SR4
Lee vs Gonzalez SR5
Monaco vs Delic SR6
Tipsarevic vs Verdasco SR7


Wednesday I

Serra vs Nadal
Roddick vs Berrer
Mahut vs Davydenko
Warburg vs Tsonga
Gasquet vs Lopez
Youzhny vs Seppi
Korolev vs Kohlschreiber
Nieminen vs Levine
Capdeville vs Mathieu
Vliegen vs Andreev
Wawrinka vs Gicquel
Sela vs Karlovic
Simon vs Schuettler
Fish vs Robredo SR8
Garcia-Lopez vs Falla SR9
Koubek vs Calleri SR10

Tuesday I

Federer vs Hartfield
Roger-Vasselin vs Ferrer
Ascione vs Verdasco
Monaco vs Berlocq
Hernandez vs Minar
Eschauer vs Berdych
Blake vs Massu
Russell vs Fognini
Grosjean vs Volandri
Haase vs Ljubicic
Vanek vs Melzer
Economidis vs Gonzalez
Djokovic vs Becker
Hewitt vs Darcis
Nalbandian vs Smeets
Johansson vs Baghdatis
Stepanek vs Spadea
Ventura vs Del Potro
Tipsarevic vs Sirianni
Zabaleta vs Luczak
Santoro vs Isner
Jones vs Montanes
Almagro vs Cilic SR1 PTS
Kiefer vs Ferrero SR2 PTS
Querrey vs Rochus SR3 PTS
Kendrick vs Delic SR4 PTS
Gulbis vs Safin SR5 PTS
Malisse vs Tursunov SR6 PTS
Lee vs Guccione SR7 PTS
Gremelmayr vs Roitman SR8 PTS
Istomin vs Lacko SR9 PTS
Ram vs Bolelli SR10 PTS


Play starts at 11 AM local time :p Good luck :D :p

Monday I

Tsonga vs Murray
Troicki vs Nadal
Roddick vs Dlouhy
Gasquet vs Lindahl
Moya vs Koubek
Llodra vs Davydenko
Zverev vs Robredo
Youzhny vs Montcourt
Vliegen vs Patience
Korolev vs Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Baker vs Karlovic
Karanusic vs Kohlschreiber
Simon vs Reynolds
Levy vs Seppi
Nieminen vs Dancevic
Pavel vs Andreev
Horna vs Calleri
Hanescu vs Mathieu
Chela vs Garcia-Lopez
Fish vs Pashanski
Lopez vs Odesnik
Sela vs Slanar
Young vs Berrer SR1 PTS
Mahut vs Acasuso SR2 PTS
Clement vs Schuettler SR3 PTS
Serra vs Mayer SR4 PTS
Levine vs Vassallo Arguello SR5 PTS
Warburg vs Brzezicki SR6 PTS
Falla vs Anderson SR7 PTS
Wawrinka vs Benneteau SR8 PTS
Lu vs Gicquel SR9 PTS
Capdeville vs Klein SR10 PTS

Play starts at 11 AM local time :p Good luck :D :p

Saturday (Q)

Gremelmayr vs Amritraj
Haase vs Stadler
Troicki vs Middelkoop
Chen vs Dlouhy
Odesnik vs Hippensteel
Kudryavtsev vs Karanusic
Kim vs Delic SR1 PTS
Baker vs Koellerer SR2
Jenkins vs Levy SR3
Mertl vs Anderson SR4
Ouanna vs Slanar SR5
Bohli vs Economidis SR6
Ram vs Udomchoke SR7
Dolgopolov Jr vs Warburg SR8
Kunitsyn vs Granollers-Pujol SR9

Ledovskikh vs Lacko SR10

Play starts at 10 AM local time :p Good luck :D :p

Friday (Q)

Haase vs Reister
Golubev vs Jenkins
Odesnik vs Huta Galung
Kunitsyn vs Rehnquist
Troicki vs Lammer
Bohli vs Vagnozzi
Okun vs Levy SR1 PTS
Stadler vs Bogdanovic SR2
Rosol vs Ouanna SR3
Galvani vs Granollers-Pujol SR4
Hippensteel vs Martin SR5
Healey vs Slanar SR6
Middelkoop vs Luzzi SR7
Recouderc vs Economidis SR8
Ball vs Ram SR9
Dupuis vs Udomchoke SR10

SRs for singles
only :p Play starts at 10 AM local time :p Good luck :D :p

Thursday (Q)

Ledovskikh vs Feeney
Baker vs Peya
Gremelmayr vs Fischer
Chen vs Kuznetsov
Anderson vs Groth
Amritraj vs Tomic
Greg Jones vs Dlouhy
Mertl vs Meffert
Bopanna vs Warburg
Devilder vs Kudryavtsev
De Voest vs Dolgopolov Jr
Lopez Jaen vs Karanusic
Cipolla vs Kim
Aldi vs Delic
Oger vs Koellerer
Klec vs Lacko

Wednesday (Q)

Rik De Voest (RSA)[6] v. Catalin Gard (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[5] v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) v. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)[31]
Kristian Pless (DEN)[15] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) v. Federico Luzzi (ITA)[23]
Pavel Snobel (CZE) v. Simon Stadler (GER)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) v. Hugo Armando (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS) v. Kevin Kim (USA)
Yuri Schukin (RUS)[9] v. Jamie Baker (GBR)
Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. KJ Hippensteel (USA)
Adam Feeney (AUS) v. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Michael Lammer (SUI) v. Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) v. Robby Ginepri (USA)[18]
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)[25]
Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[32]
Robin Haase (NED)[1] v. Go Soeda (JPN)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[3] v. Adrian Menendez (ESP)
David Guez (FRA) v. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR) v. Andis Juska (LAT)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
Gilles Muller (LUX)[4] v. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)[17]
Viktor Troicki (SRB)[13] v. Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Daniel Brands (GER) v. Harel Levy (ISR)[30]
Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Roko Karanusic (CRO)[19]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stefano Galvani (ITA) v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Martin Slanar (AUT) v. Oliver Marach (AUT)[26]
Wayne Odesnik (USA)[11] v. Filip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Ivo Klec (SVK)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Michael Quintero (COL)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Phillip King (USA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[7] v. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[2] v. Ti Chen (TPE)
Brendan Evans (USA) v. Alberto Martin (ESP)[21]
Scott Oudsema (USA) v. Julian Reister (GER)

Augustin Gensse (FRA) v. Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Thomas Oger (FRA) v. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) v. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)[14] v. Jan Minar (CZE)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) v. Amer Delic (USA)[20]
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) v. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)[22]
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[12] v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)[10] v. Andrey Golubev (RUS) SR1 PTS
Takao Suzuki (JPN) v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)[28] SR2 PTS
Alexander Waske (GER) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)[27] SR3 PTS

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[16] v. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR4 PTS

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)[8] v. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) SR5 PTS
Brian Wilson (USA) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA) SR6 PTS
Andrew Coelho (AUS) v. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR7 PTS
Nathan Healey (AUS) v. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) SR8 PTS
Sam Warburg (USA) v. Zack Fleishman (USA)[24] SR9 PTS
Greg Jones (AUS) v. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) SR10 PTS

Play starts at 10 AM local time. Good luck :p


-If you play against Tytta!., keqtqiadv, Deboogle!. or scythe19pro, send your picks to Netin!
- FINAL SET WITH NO TIE BREAK! BEST OF 5!
- SEND PICKS TO Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv EVEN IF YOU ARE IN ONLY ONE DRAW!!! Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv, BOTH OF US. IF YOU DON'T SEND PICKS TO BOTH, YOUR PICKS WILL NOT BE COUNTED.
 

·
(:
Joined
·
29,556 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



This time you won't :smash: us for your bad draw. :D You'll need to find someone in Australia to blame. :devil: Wouldn't it be great to choose your spot in the Singles Main Draw? :aplot: You have a great opportunity to do that here. :angel: We doubt you will want to miss this opportunity. :p So, pay attention to how it's gonna work! You just have to pick a player from the Australian Open entry list. His place in the Australian Open Main Draw will determine where you'll be in the TT Singles Main Draw.

- TT 1st seed = Australian Open 1st seed

- TT 2nd seed = Australian Open 2nd seed

- TT 3rd and 4th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 3rd and 4th seeds

- TT 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th seeds

- TT 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th seeds

- TT 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th seeds

- TT 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th seeds.

- TT 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st and 32nd and 24th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st and 32nd seeds.

- If you aren't a TT seed, have fun picking any other player other than Australian Open seeds. :p

- Oh, no. :sad: you didn't pick any player! Don't worry, Tytta!. and keqtqiadv will choose the player who fits you better. :worship: Be aware that you might have a bad place in the draw depending on the players left. :angel: Don't blame us for that! :p

- If your player withdraws/becomes a (higher) seed, the alternate who takes his place will be your new pick.

- You can choose the WC who wasn't announced yet :p I think it's an interesting pick :p

- Changes are allowed :p You can't pick a player who was already picked :p

Deadline: Thursday January 10 at 9PM CET!

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th January)

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2. greatkingrat (GBR) 2
3. coreyschucky (USA) 3
4. qczi (HUN) 4
5. Aleksz (HUN) 5
6. scythe19pro (ROM) 6
7. Tomek. (POL) 7
8. linus (CHN) 8
9. adee-gee (BLR) 9
10. TommyB. (GER) 10
11. A_Skywalker (BUL) 11
12. Labamba (FIN) 12
13. Scala (FRA) 13
14. Bjorki (GER) 15
15. Sheva (NED) 16
16. propaganda (BUL) 17
17. sploush (CAN) 18
18. ZackBusner (GER) 19
19. renaudb (KAZ) 20
20. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 21
21. bavaria100 (GER) 22
22. Foosimoo (BEL) 23
23. invu2day (GBR) 24
24. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 25
25. njnetswill (USA) 26
26. marcelwks (POL) 27
27. KalleOnAir (GER) 28
28. Wolves68 (FRA) 29
29. alansk (GBR) 30
30. Smasher (FIN) 31
31. LK_22 (GBR) 32
32. Melvins (POR) 34

Federer - keqtqiadv

Nadal -
greatkingrat

coreyschucky + qczi choose from:
Djokovic - coreyschucky
Davydenko - qczi


Aleksz + scythe19pro + Tomek. + linus choose from:
Ferrer - scythe19pro
Roddick - Tomek.
Gonzalez - Aleksz
Gasquet - linus


adee-gee + A_Skywalkwer + TommyB. + Labamba choose from:
Murray - adee-gee
Nalbandian - Labamba
Robredo - A_Skywalker
Blake - TommyB.


Sheva + Bjorki + Scala + propaganda choose from:
Berdych - Scala
Youzhny - Bjorki
Baghdatis - Sheva
Moya - propaganda

ZackBusner + sploush + renaudb + Forever-Delayed + bavaria100 + Foosimoo + Gutturnio D.O.C. + invu2day choose from:
Ljubicic - bavaria100
Chela - Gutturnio D.O.C.
Hewitt - Forever-Delayed
Karlovic - sploush
Monaco - Foosimoo
Ferrero - invu2day
Mathieu - renaudb
Nieminen - ZackBusner

KalleOnAir + njnetswill + Wolves68 + alansk + Smasher + LK_22 + Melvins + marcelwks choose from:
Verdasco - Wolves68
Wawrinka - LK_22

Almagro - alansk
Simon - Melvins
Kohlschreiber - KalleOnAir
Stepanek - Smasher

Andreev - marcelwks
Tursunov - njnetswill

For those who aren't seeded, choose from these guys:

Malisse, Xavier BEL @31 - TMJordan
Lopez, Feliciano ESP 35 - angela
Santoro, Fabrice FRA 37 - Tytta!.
Fish, Mardy USA 39 - Aimee.
Volandri, Filippo ITA 40 - rob88hock
Calleri, Agustin ARG 42 - manu86
Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 43 - johnnyCannuck
Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 44 - FiBeR
Mahut, Nicolas FRA 45 - Tomek
Montanes, Albert ESP 46 - Hughes
Koubek, Stefan AUT 47 - Strangelove
Rochus, Olivier BEL 48 - *julie*
Kiefer, Nicolas GER 49 - Ria
Seppi, Andreas ITA 50 - cleo1986
Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR 51 - Deathless Mortal
Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 52 - savestheday91
Grosjean, Sebastien FRA 53 - Slokid
Clement, Arnaud FRA 54 - Vicek
Mayer, Florian GER 55 - JMG
Safin, Marat RUS 56 - balloon
Berrer, Michael GER 57 - guille&tati4life
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 58 - virex
Melzer, Jurgen AUT 60 - tiptopdaisy
Gulbis, Ernests LAT 61 - Nadie
Johansson, Thomas SWE 62 - Chris 84
Querrey, Sam USA 63 vamos israel
Sela, Dudi ISR 64 - PaulHopkins
Acasuso, Jose ARG 65 - Caralimon
Eschauer, Werner AUT 66 - Dupuis2006
Bolelli, Simone ITA 67 - Iza
Benneteau, Julien FRA 68 - Crocodile
Roitman, Sergio ARG 69 - Netin!
Gicquel, Marc FRA 70 - Wojtek
Cilic, Marin CRO 71 - meninosantos
Dancevic, Frank CAN 72 - M.C.
Horna, Luis PER 73 - Aguante_el_Gato
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 74 - Hotzenplotz
Pavel, Andrei ROU 75 - tennisfancroatia
Hanescu, Victor ROU 76 - Alx
Spadea, Vincent USA 77 - Peta Pan
Massu, Nicolas CHI 78 - Alonsofz
Luczak, Peter AUS 79 - Tankman
Korolev, Evgeny RUS 80 - Deea
Falla, Alejandro COL 81 - Fergie
Russell, Michael USA 82 - jazar
Becker, Benjamin GER 84 - superhoops
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 85 - JeffCandoi
Darcis, Steve BEL 86 - TankingTheSet
Ventura, Santiago ESP 87 - muniu
Zverev, Mischa GER 88 - Nando_L
Hartfield, Diego ARG 89 - Enjoy Incubus
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 90 - S.K.
Guccione, Chris AUS 91 - Marksman
Serra, Florent FRA 92 - Gavnich77
Llodra, Michael FRA 93 - tennis2006
Ascione, Thierry FRA 94 - Superior1
Fognini, Fabio ITA 95 - Mr Brightside
Pashanski, Boris SRB 96 - Bolar Bolabi
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 97 - RRenno
Vliegen, Kristof BEL 98 - Siders
Schuettler, Rainer GER 99 - maldini
Young, Donald USA 100 - Allez-Alejo
Vanek, Jiri CZE 101 - Dmitriy
Capdeville, Paul CHI 102 - lillyke
Minar, Ivo CZE 103 - McZircon
Zabaleta, Mariano ARG 104 - GustavoM_Fan
Kendrick, Robert USA 105 - SealgullUK
Isner, John USA 106 - LaTenista
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 107 - jackbauer
Patience, Olivier FRA 108 - JBdV
Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 110 - tal20
Reynolds, Bobby USA 111 - Pigpen Stinks

(WC) Istomin, Denis UZB - Snowwy
(WC) Levine, Jesse USA (USTA) - Chip_s_m
(WC) Montcourt, Mathieu FRA - ExcaliburII
(WC) Sirianni, Joseph AUS - gaynor
(WC) Smeets, Robert AUS - aussie_fan
(WC) Jones, Alun AUS - Colt the Magnific
(WC) Lindahl, Nick AUS - Jimnik
(WC) Klein, Brydan AUS - cacau00

Have fun and if you have any questions feel free to ask us. :p




Singles Lucky Loser List:

#1 HenryMag (POR)
#2 robuś (POL)
#3 Deboogle!. (USA)
#4 Gigi (GEO)
#5 Filipo (BUL)

Doubles Lucky Loser List:

#1 IvanLjubicic (CRO)/johnnyCanuck (CAN)
#2 kada starpiba (LAT)/Machiavelli (CRO)
#3 aussie_fan (AUS)/John John (FRA)
#4 Lossi (SRB)/PennyThePenguin (ANT)
#5 Fergie (CHI)/kidnick (MEX)

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? :p Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing the AO to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday's play. If not, bad luck
:ras:


winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles):one week of worships +
v$ (credits)
Correct prediction (singles & doubles):
one month of worships + v$ (credits) + name of my next tournament's stadium

updates

Suicide Tennis Tipping

Pick winners of the TT singles matches before the start of each round. If your pick loses, you're out. You can't pick this player again for the rest of the tournament. So don't waste your pick on Hoffeegee!. or Bolar Bolabi in early rounds.


winners

winners: 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
true winner: v$ (credits) + AO 08 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
final: v$ (credits) + Madrid 07 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
seminfinal: v$ (credits) + Indianapolis 07 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)

updates

Awards game


You've been winning awards in my tournaments but they don't mean that much to you? :awww: Well, Australian Open's awards will be worth a lot more. :D It's the award game :unsure: Special prizes will be given! So give your best to win them :p
Each award won gives you an award point. After the tournament finishes, you'll be able to exchange them (and v$ :p) for mysterious (and not useless :p) prizes :aplot:


winners
1st place: v$ (credits) + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
2nd place:v$ (credits) + 1 week worships (Tytta!.)
3rd place: v$ (credits) + 1 week worships (keqtqiadv)

updates

TT Australian Open Race to 127


Oh no, you lost :sad: You're sure you'd have won this tournament if that idiot hadn't lost 3 mps, right? :rolleyes: Or better: oh you've not made the cut, or you lost in qualies, or you're playing a challenger, and you want to prove that you'd do a great tournament here? :awww: Well, I suggest you to send your picks until Sunday. The player who has the best score wins this game :p

winners
1st place: v$ (credits) + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
2nd place: v$ (credits) + 1 week of worships (Tytta!.)
3rd place: v$ (credits)+ 1 week of worships (keqtqiadv)

updates

 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!



Djokovic 6:3 Tsonga
Federer 8:2 Djokovic
Tsonga 0:10 Nadal
Djokovic 12:1 Ferrer
Federer 13:0 Blake
Tsonga 2:14 Youzhny
Nieminen 1:15 Nadal


Monday II

Ferrero 5:20 Ferrer SR1 PTS
Blake 15:10 Cilic SR2
Djokovic 25:0 Hewitt SR3
Federer 23:2 Berdych SR4

Kohlschreiber 27:4 Nieminen SR5
Youzhny 8:23 Davydenko SR6
Gasquet 26:5 Tsonga SR7
Mathieu 3:28 Nadal SR8


-player of the day
njnetswill
-team of the day (round)
Tytta!./Deboogle!.
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
guille&tati4life
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
guille&tati4life/SloKid-match of the day
njnetswill/scythe19pro
-
lucky win singles
Deboogle!.
-lucky win award doubles
angela/A_Skywalker
-pick of the day award
Snowwy, Peta Pan, tennisfancroatia, Forever-Delayed (Nieminen)
-
award
Labamba, jazar (Berdych)


Saturday I

Simon 0:47 Nadal
Roddick 45:2 Kohlschreiber
Gicquel 0:47 Davydenko
Federer 47:0 Tipsarevic
Djokovic 47:0 Querrey
Spadea 0:47 Ferrer
Hewitt 15:32 Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Nalbandian 36:11 Ferrero SR2
Cilic 9:38 Gonzalez SR3
Blake 46:0 Grosjean SR4
Monaco 1:46 Berdych SR5

Nieminen 19:28 Fish SR6
Youzhny 45:2 Karlovic SR7
Koubek 7:40 Mathieu SR8
Gasquet 47:0 Andreev SR9
Garcia-Lopez 0:47 Tsonga SR10

-player of the day
Wolves68
-team of the day (round)
renaudb/Wolves68
-best tb
Wolves68
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
adee-gee
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
adee-gee/coreyschucky
-match of the day
Tomek./ZackBusner
-
lucky win singles
Tytta!.
-lucky win award doubles
jazar/SeagullUK
-pick of the day award
Kielian, tennisfancroatia (Kohlschreiber)
-
award
adee-gee (Monaco)


Thursday I

Serra 0:84 Nadal
Roddick 84:0 Berrer
Mahut 1:83 Davydenko
Warburg 1:83 Tsonga
Gasquet 81:3 Lopez
Youzhny 83:1 Seppi
Korolev 0:84 Kohlschreiber
Nieminen 84:0 Levine
Capdeville 2:82 Mathieu
Vliegen 7:77 Andreev
Wawrinka 84:0 Gicquel
Sela 13:71 Karlovic
Simon 47:37 Schuettler
Federer 84:0 Santoro
Del Potro 2:82 Ferrer
Hewitt 84:0 Istomin
Querrey 2:81 Tursunov
Djokovic 84:0 Bolelli
Hernandez 0:84 Berdych
Blake 84:0 Russell
Luczak 1:83 Nalbandian
Ferrero 84:0 Jones
Safin 37:47 Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Cilic 63:21 Melzer SR2
Grosjean 43:41 Haase SR3
Spadea 83:1 Gremelmayr SR4
Lee 5:79 Gonzalez SR5
Monaco 71:13 Delic SR6
Tipsarevic 7:77 Verdasco SR7

Fish 37:47 Robredo SR8
Garcia-Lopez 62:21 Falla SR9
Koubek 48:36 Calleri SR10

-player of the day
ZackBusner
-team of the day (round)
guille&tati4life
-best tb
McZircon
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
alansk
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
alansk/gaynor
-match of the day
robus/ZackBusner
-
lucky win singles
JM-Del-Potro
-lucky win award doubles
GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII
-pick of the day award
Caralimon, Hughes (Querrey)
-
award
VaiBrasil (Mahut)
Grofica (Warburg)
Gutturnio D.O.C. (Seppi)
Kielian (Luczak & Gremelmayr)

Tuesday I

Federer 133:0 Hartfield
Roger-Vasselin 0:133 Ferrer
Ascione 1:132 Verdasco
Monaco 133:0 Berlocq
Hernandez 10:123 Minar
Eschauer 0:133 Berdych
Blake 125:8 Massu
Russell 121:12 Fognini
Grosjean 129:4 Volandri
Haase 13:120 Ljubicic
Vanek 2:131 Melzer
Economidis 0:133 Gonzalez
Djokovic 133:0 Becker
Hewitt 129:4 Darcis
Nalbandian 132:1 Smeets
Johansson 7:126 Baghdatis
Stepanek 131:2 Spadea
Ventura 2:131 Del Potro
Tipsarevic 106:27 Sirianni
Zabaleta 6:127 Luczak
Santoro 121:12 Isner
Jones 101:32 Montanes
Almagro 69:64 Cilic SR1 PTS
Kiefer 55:78 Ferrero SR2 PTS
Querrey 28:105 Rochus SR3 PTS
Kendrick 28:105 Delic SR4 PTS
Gulbis 14:119 Safin SR5 PTS
Malisse 14:119 Tursunov SR6 PTS
Lee 12:119 Guccione SR7 PTS
Gremelmayr 89:44 Roitman SR8 PTS
Istomin 12:121 Lacko SR9 PTS
Ram 29:104 Bolelli SR10 PTS


-player of the day
Tankman
-team of the day (round)
Deboogle!./Tytta!.
-best tb
Tankman
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
adee-gee
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
Bobby/Dougie
-match of the day
gaynor/Wolves68
-
lucky win singles
McZircon
-lucky win award doubles
LK_22/Huff
-pick of the day award
propaganda, Dougie (Spadea)
-
award
Tomek. (Smeets)


Monday I

Tsonga 3:149 Murray
Troicki 0:152 Nadal
Roddick 151:1 Dlouhy
Gasquet 152:0 Lindahl
Moya 150:2 Koubek
Llodra 2:150 Davydenko
Zverev 10:142 Robredo
Youzhny 152:0 Montcourt
Vliegen 148:2 Patience
Korolev 147:5 Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Baker 5:147 Karlovic
Karanusic 3:149 Kohlschreiber
Simon 147:5 Reynolds
Levy 2:149 Seppi
Nieminen 150:2 Dancevic
Pavel 16:134 Andreev
Horna 2:150 Calleri
Hanescu 4:148 Mathieu
Chela 150:2 Garcia-Lopez
Fish 151:1 Pashanski
Lopez 149:3 Odesnik
Sela 147:5 Slanar
Young 50:102 Berrer SR1 PTS
Mahut 92:60 Acasuso SR2 PTS
Clement 88:64 Schuettler SR3 PTS
Serra 43:109 Mayer SR4 PTS
Levine 114:38 Vassallo Arguello SR5 PTS
Warburg 114:38 Brzezicki SR6 PTS
Falla 138:14 Anderson SR7 PTS
Wawrinka 151:1 Benneteau SR8 PTS
Lu 15:136 Gicquel SR9 PTS
Capdeville 146:6 Klein SR10 PTS

-player of the day
Netin!
-best tb
Netin!
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
superhoops
-match of the day
angela vs kada starpiba
-lucky win singles
FiBeR
-pick of the day award
tiptopdaisy, KalleOn Air (koubek) & TankingTheSet, ChinoRios4Ever (GGL)
-
award
sharas36 (benneteau), Fergie (dlouhy), cleo1986 (pashanski)


Saturday (Q)

Gremelmayr 38:12 Amritraj
Haase 49:1 Stadler
Troicki 49:1 Middelkoop
Chen 5:45 Dlouhy
Odesnik 46:4 Hippensteel
Kudryavtsev 11:39 Karanusic
Kim 10:40 Delic SR1 PTS
Baker 20:30 Koellerer SR2
Jenkins 36:14 Levy SR3
Mertl 23:27 Anderson SR4
Ouanna 34:16 Slanar SR5
Bohli 15:35 Economidis SR6
Ram 21:28 Udomchoke SR7
Dolgopolov Jr 14:36 Warburg SR8
Kunitsyn 43:7 Granollers-Pujol SR9

Ledovskikh 19:31 Lacko SR10


-player of the day
VaiBrasil
-team of the day (round)
Filipo/trucul
-best tb
VaiBrasil
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Pigpen Stinks
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
balloon/Jeronimo
-match of the day
VaiBrasil/HenryMag
-
lucky win singles
kada starpiba
-lucky win award doubles
Bobby/Dougie
-pick of the day award
Granollers-Pujol (sharas36, Gigi, trucul, Jeronimo, balloon, Pigpen Stinks, sexyboy)
-
award
Pigpen Stinks (picked Stadler)
johnnyCanuck (picked Middelkoop)


Friday (Q)

Ledovskikh 56:12 Feeney
Baker 25:43 Peya
Gremelmayr 66:2 Fischer
Chen 1:67 Kuznetsov
Anderson 41:26 Groth
Amritraj 54:14 Tomic
Greg Jones 10:58 Dlouhy
Mertl 20:48 Meffert
Bopanna 31:37 Warburg
Devilder 37:31 Kudryavtsev
De Voest 52:16 Dolgopolov Jr
Lopez Jaen 0:68 Karanusic
Cipolla 36:32 Kim
Aldi 2:66 Delic
Oger 8:60 Koellerer
Klec 29:39 Lacko
Haase 66:1 Reister
Golubev 46:21 Jenkins
Odesnik 64:3 Huta Galung
Kunitsyn 65:2 Rehnquist
Troicki 62:5 Lammer
Bohli 56:11 Vagnozzi
Okun 14:53 Levy SR1 PTS
Stadler 14:53 Bogdanovic SR2
Rosol 53:14 Ouanna SR3
Galvani 31:36 Granollers-Pujol SR4
Hippensteel 6:61 Martin SR5
Healey 60:7 Slanar SR6
Middelkoop 5:62 Luzzi SR7
Recouderc 9:58 Economidis SR8
Ball 10:57 Ram SR9
Dupuis 11:55 Udomchoke SR10

-player of the day
eljab
-best tb
eljab
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Huff
-match of the day
trucul vs stealthisnick
-
lucky win singles
PennyThePenguin
-pick of the day award
FilipeMB (Chen)
-
award
Huff (Reister)


Wednesday (Q)

Rik De Voest (RSA)[6] 53:3 Catalin Gard (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[5] 53:3 Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) 10:46 Daniel Koellerer (AUT)[31]
Kristian Pless (DEN)[15] 52:4 Carsten Ball (AUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 35:21 Federico Luzzi (ITA)[23]
Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6:50 Simon Stadler (GER)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) 23:33 Hugo Armando (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS) 5:51 Kevin Kim (USA)
Yuri Schukin (RUS)[9] 45:11 Jamie Baker (GBR)
Rajeev Ram (USA) 31:25 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) 51:5 KJ Hippensteel (USA)
Adam Feeney (AUS) 17:36 Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER) 46:10 Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) 51:5 Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Michael Lammer (SUI) 49:7 Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 12:44 Robby Ginepri (USA)[18]
Bernard Tomic (AUS) 4:52 Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)[25]
Samuel Groth (AUS) 6:50 Wesley Moodie (RSA)[32]
Robin Haase (NED)[1] 51:5 Go Soeda (JPN)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) 46:10 Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 5:51 Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[3] 52:4 Adrian Menendez (ESP)
David Guez (FRA) 35:21 Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 30:26 Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR) 38:18 Andis Juska (LAT)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 19:37 Martin Fischer (AUT)
Gilles Muller (LUX)[4] 52:4 Jan Mertl (CZE)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) 23:33 Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)[17]
Viktor Troicki (SRB)[13] 52:3 Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Daniel Brands (GER) 4:52 Harel Levy (ISR)[30]
Tobias Kamke (GER) 5:51 Roko Karanusic (CRO)[19]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) 7:49 Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stefano Galvani (ITA) 42:14 Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Martin Slanar (AUT) 6:50 Oliver Marach (AUT)[26]
Wayne Odesnik (USA)[11] 52:4 Filip Prpic (SWE)
Bjorn Phau (GER) 46:10 Ivo Klec (SVK)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) 42:14 Michael Quintero (COL)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) 3:53 Alexander Peya (AUT)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 40:16 Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 37:19 Phillip King (USA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[7] 51:5 Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[2] 49:7 Ti Chen (TPE)
Brendan Evans (USA) 9:47 Alberto Martin (ESP)[21]
Scott Oudsema (USA) 40:16 Julian Reister (GER)

Augustin Gensse (FRA) 27:29 Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Thomas Oger (FRA) 25:31 Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 52:4 Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)[14] 50:6 Jan Minar (CZE)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) 30:26 Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) 9:47 Amer Delic (USA)[20]
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 50:6 Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 10:46 Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)[22]
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[12] 39:17 Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)[10] 35:21 Andrey Golubev (RUS) SR1 PTS
Takao Suzuki (JPN) 17:39 Danai Udomchoke (THA)[28] SR2 PTS
Alexander Waske (GER) 36:20 Lukas Lacko (SVK)[27] SR3 PTS

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[16] 45:11 Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR4 PTS

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)[8] 26:30 Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) SR5 PTS
Brian Wilson (USA) 12:44 Scoville Jenkins (USA) SR6 PTS
Andrew Coelho (AUS) 18:38 Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR7 PTS
Nathan Healey (AUS) 50:6 Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) SR8 PTS
Sam Warburg (USA) 8:48 Zack Fleishman (USA)[24] SR9 PTS
Greg Jones (AUS) 37:19 Alberto Brizzi (ITA) SR10 PTS

-player of the day
trucul
-team of the day (round)
Filipo/trucul
-best tb
trucul
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
mechi
-:tape: award (worst score doubles)
Genius1787/mechi
-match of the day
Lukescion vs bogo
-
lucky win singles
Snoo Foo
-lucky win award doubles
bogo/Pigpen Stinks
-pick of the day award
mechi (Tomic)
trucul (Groth)
-
award
sharas36 (picked Prpic)
eljab (picked Ebden)

 

·
(:
Joined
·
29,556 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!

Welcome to the 2008 Australian Open! :rocker2:

We'd like to welcome you all and thank you for playing here :banana: :cool: We hope you enjoy the time here with us! :angel: :aplot: We have some surprises to you through these weeks, but you will get to know about them soon enough. ;) :p For now we're just going to say you guys can kind of choose your destiny in the Singles Main Draw. :aplot: That can be helpful... Or not. :devil:

Feel free to start committing for both singles and doubles. :smoke: :banana: :p
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,661 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!

btw, we're looking for an assistant manager who'll be here everyday (when the play starts) :p This person will receive our picks and foward us them right after play starts :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,814 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!

in for singles and Hotzenplotz/TMJordan for doubles

:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,888 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Deadline January 7, 9pm CET!

in for singles
doubles with alansk
 
1 - 20 of 3888 Posts
Top