Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 207 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Zagreb, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Fact Sheet

Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: ATP250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: February 3rd – 9th
Tournament website: http://www.zagrebindoors.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 26th January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 26th January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 31st January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....  200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32....  0
Q....   10
QR2.    5
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]


2013 : mcarvalho (POR) def. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 
2012: (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) def. (SE) Wojtek (POL)
2011: (1) Björki (GER) def. Labamba (FIN)
2010: SeagullUK (GBR) def. hallso (POL)
2009: (Q)diego36arg (ARG) def. trucul (FRA)
2008: (Q)lil_cilic (BOT) def. GlennMirnyi(BRA) 
2007: rob88hock (GBR) def. (4)Labamba (FIN)

[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

2013 : Elirj70/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) def.  Machiavelli/AdderA216 (CRO/NED)
2012:  mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) def. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 
2011: tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) def. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
2010: dusan1610/ghan (SRB/SRB) def. Crocodile/Tennis-Engineer (FRA/IRN)
2009: Filipo/trucul (BUL/FRA) def. Ria/scarface (MAL/ARG) 
2008: (2)Scala/Siders (FRA) def. Alx/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
2007: (4)Mara_M/scythe19pro (FRA/ROM) def. el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Entry Lists

Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-01-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 sergiodmm (BRA)                   2           (2515)
02 acionescu (ROU)                   7           (2065)
03 Nando_L (SUI)                     8           (2045)
04 joe87 (AUT)                       10          (1774)
05 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  11          (1703)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)                12          (1699)
07 Hellcat (GBR)                     15          (1655)
08 Equalizer (MON)                   17          (1524)
09 mcarvalho (POR)                   19          (1481)
10 FERNET (IND)                      21          (1436)
11 Tytta!. (BRA)                     22          (1435)
12 Belludal (GRE)                    31          (1280)
13 César Luiz (BRA)                  33          (1276)
14 Chris 84 (SLO)                    35          (1234)
15 keqtqiadv (BRA)                   36          (1230)
16 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                37          (1202)
17 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          38          (1188)
18 Sham Kay (GBR)                    43          (1144)
19 Lisandro (BRA)                    46          (1132)
20 Gallina (ARG)                     48          (1121)
21 Holmzy (IRL)                      57          (946)
22 catgamer (GER)                    67          (842)
23 abollo (EGY)                      68          (825)
24 Murraynizer (CHN)                 80          (744)
25 Adder A216 (NED)                  81          (741)
26 Igorche (SRB)                     84          (718)
27 diego36arg (ARG)                  89          (685)
28 Djalma (BRA)                      92          (666)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-01-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 bry17may (NOR)                    96          (650)
02 ostm89 (USA)                      101         (619)
03 Nikki♥ (MON)                      104         (596)
04 randy72391 (USA)                  113         (573)
05 cswab22 (USA)                     130         (485)
06 rafagami (BRA)                    131         (472)
07 digor (UKR)                       149         (398)
08 andyroddlick (CHN)                151         (387)
09 justafanYYC (CAN)                 173         (334)
10 JMG (MON)                         183         (288)
11 nickelS (RUS)                     184         (286)
12 1987518LPF (CHN)                  185         (274)
13 Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)              197         (237)
14 wtatourfan (BRA)                  202         (220)
15 mota2803 (BRA)                    212         (174)
16 szalik (UKR)                      305         (16)
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 13-01-2014)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 Filip Feješ (XXX)              NR          (0)
[COLOR=Red]      Milo (XXX)                        NR          (0) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT02 BMT360 (USA)                   NR LE       (0)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 sergiodmm (BRA)
02 acionescu (ROU)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 joe87 (AUT)
05 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07 Hellcat (GBR)
08 Equalizer (MON)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 bry17may (NOR)
02 ostm89 (USA)
03 Nikki♥ (MON)
04 randy72391 (USA)
05 cswab22 (USA)
06 rafagami (BRA)
07 digor (UKR)
08 andyroddlick (CHN)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-01-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                       2 +   2 =   4    (3508 + 3508 = 7016)
02 keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA)                      12 +  12 =  24    (2650 + 2650 = 5300)
03 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                     15 +  21 =  36    (2375 + 2250 = 4625)
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                        18 +  18 =  36    (2290 + 2290 = 4580)
05 Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR)                     7 +  32 =  39    (3160 + 2060 = 5220)
06 justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT)                  24 +  52 =  76    (2174 + 1662 = 3836)
07 acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE)                 10 +  70 =  80    (2885 + 1480 = 4365)
08 sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA)                     41 +  48 =  89    (1876 + 1782 = 3658)
09 tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN)      45 +  63 = 108    (1801 + 1550 = 3351)
10 andyroddlick/Murraynizer (CHN)               17 + 100 = 117    (2294 + 1039 = 3333)
11 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                      71 +  74 = 145    (1426 + 1386 = 2812)
12 nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)                      43 + 116 = 159    (1849 +  874 = 2723)
13 Igorche/1987518LPF (SRB/CHN)                 61 + 120 = 181    (1556 +  831 = 2387)
14 mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON)                      44 + 142 = 186    (1808 +  708 = 2516)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-01-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER)                  96 + 101 = 197    (1089 + 1036 = 2125)
02 rafagami/mota2803 (BRA)                     125 + 131 = 256    ( 791 +  746 = 1537)
03 César Luiz/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)             104 + 164 = 268    (1001 +  526 = 1527)
04 diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)             122 + 156 = 278    ( 812 +  595 = 1407)
05 cswab22/randy72391 (USA)                    137 + 151 = 288    ( 729 +  632 = 1361)
06 BMT360/Blue Heart24 (USA/CRO)               269 + 277 = 546    (  63 +   44 =  107)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
02 keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA)
03 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER)
02 rafagami/mota2803 (BRA)
03 César Luiz/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)
04 diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
Code:
[B][U]Players free for doubles [/U][/B] 
 - Nikki♥ = 75
 - Sham Kay = 128
 - Filip Feješ = NR
 - Kissing_Rain = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
 - szalik = NR
 - ostm89 = NR
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | FERNET (IND) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
07:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
08:06 | FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:05 | (Q) BMT360 (USA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 0-2

05:04 | FERNET (IND) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Belludal (GRE) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) #SRs: 2-3
05:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (Q) Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (LL) cswab22 (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | abollo (EGY) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) mota2803 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-2 SR5 7-6 6-3 sets

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
04:04 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

02:04 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Belludal (GRE) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 2-2 GD2 13-10 = 3 / 12-7 = 5 19=16 = 3
05:02 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 3-1

04:04 | (5) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | (Q) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2 SR3 6-4 set
03:04 | catgamer (GER) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 2-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



05:05 | szalik (UKR) vs. (ALT) BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 4-5
00:03 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. mota2803 (BRA) #SRs: 0-3
05:05 | (4) randy72391 (USA) vs. (7) digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (3) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (5) cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) bry17may (NOR) vs. szalik (UKR) #SRs: 10-11
09:10 | Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) vs. (ALT) BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 8-7
10:11 | (2) ostm89 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 9-9
11:11 | mota2803 (BRA) vs. (6) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1

13:12 | (4) randy72391 (USA) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 11-9
08:12 | (ALT) Vamsi Rohit (IND) vs. (7) digor (UKR) #SRs: 6-11
08:00 | (3) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-0
06:11 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (5) cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 5-7
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3 SR2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) vs. nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 5-5
14:14 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) #SRs: 8-8 SR1
10:16 | acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 6-7
13:16 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


11:15 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) #SRs: 8-5
17:06 | nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) #SRs: 9-2
18:15 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q2) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 11-8
13:17 | (LL) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) #SRs: 9-8

14:18 | Igorche/1987518LPF (SRB/CHN) vs. acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 6-8
16:16 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 13-8
18:12 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. andyroddlick/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 10-6
15:18 | (Q1) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-10

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-7
09:10 | (2) rafagami/mota2803 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 8-6

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


21:00 | (1) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 20-0
24:20 | cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. (3) César Luiz/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 18-15
22:00 | (2) rafagami/mota2803 (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 20-0
16:21 | Nikki♥/VamsiRohit (MON/IND) vs. (4) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 13-17
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Tommy HAAS (GER) v Marin CILIC (CRO) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 5.00pm local time – 4.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Marin CILIC (CRO) SR2
Tommy HAAS (GER) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time – 3.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Friday

Marin CILIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR1 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2
Tommy HAAS (GER) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Thursday

Dudi SELA (ISR) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR1 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Michael BERRER (GER) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR3
Tommy HAAS (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR5
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR6


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday

Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR6
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR7
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR8
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR9
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR10
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR11


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael BERRER (GER) v Borna CORIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.30pm local time – 10.30am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday

Michael BERRER (GER) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3 PTS
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR4 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Mate PAVIC (CRO) SR5 PTS
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Mate DELIC (CRO) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR2
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) v Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) SR3
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) v Mate PAVIC (CRO) SR5
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Dennis NOVAK (AUT) SR6
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR7
Michael BERRER (GER) v Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 11.00am local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Toni ANDROIC (CRO) SR1 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR3 PTS
Mladen MITAK (CRO) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR4 PTS
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) v Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) SR5 PTS
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) SR6 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Dino MARCAN (CRO) v Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR8 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Louk SORENSEN (IRL) SR9 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Dennis NOVAK (AUT) SR10 PTS
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) v Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR11 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR12 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) v Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR13 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR14 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR15 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) v Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time – 9.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day 
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

PAVIC 7 ANDROIC 7
GADOMSKI 1 ARNABOLDI 13
DUSTOV 3 FISCHER 11
MITAK 1 CECCHINATO 13
CARUSO 12 NAPOLITAN 2
BAGHDATIS 14 KRSTIN 0
MERTENS 6 QUINZI 8
MARCAN 1 CIPOLLA 13
KUZNETSOV 14 SORENSEN 0
BELLOTTI 14 NOVAK 0
DRAGANJA 0 POSPISIL 14
BERRER 14 GOMBOS 0
MEKTIC 4 VIOLA 10
KLEC 1 PHAU 13
EVANS 14 SIKORA 0
BECK 0 HERNYCH 14

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

PAVIC 4 ANDROIC 8
GADOMSKI 0 ARNABOLDI 12
DUSTOV 2 FISCHER 10
MITAK 0 CECCHINATO 12
CARUSO 11 NAPOLITAN 1
BAGHDATIS 12 KRSTIN 0
MERTENS 6 QUINZI 6
MARCAN 0 CIPOLLA 12
KUZNETSOV 12 SORENSEN 0
BELLOTTI 12 NOVAK 0
DRAGANJA 0 POSPISIL 12
BERRER 12 GOMBOS 0
MEKTIC 4 VIOLA 8
KLEC 2 PHAU 10
EVANS 12 SIKORA 0
BECK 1 HERNYCH 11
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta! (BRA/BRA]) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CILIC 2-1 v 2-0, SELA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: CILIC 2-1 v 2-0, SELA 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CILIC 2-1 v. CILIC 2-0
00:00 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SELA 2-0 v. SELA 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) (SR 3:1) - BERRER vs. EVANS SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 vs. EVANS 2-1
04:04 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) (SR 3:3) - KARLOVIC vs. DODIG
04:03 | FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) (SR 2:1) - SELA vs. LACKO SR Differences: SELA 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0, DODIG 2-1 v 2-0
04:03 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals


05:05 | tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) vs. nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
08:07 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) (SR 4:5) - BERRER vs. EVANS SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, DODIG 2-0 v. DODIG 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. EVANS 2-0
06:07 | acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) (SR 4:3) - LACKO +2, KARLOVIC +2, BERRER vs. SELA +2, DODIG +2, EVANS SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. SELA 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v. SELA 2-0, KARLOVIC 2-1 +2 v. DODIG 2-1 +2, BERRER 2-0 v. EVANS 2-1
08:08 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:6) - LACKO, KARLOVIC +2 vs. SELA, DODIG +2

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - GOLUBEV vs. HANESCU SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. HANESCU 2-1, EVANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) - EVANS vs. HAJEK SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0, EVANS 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) - EVANS vs. HAJEK SR Differences: EVANS 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) vs. nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - GOLUBEV, KAVCIC vs. HANESCU, SIJSLING SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1, KAVCIC 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-0
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) - GOLUBEV, EVANS, ROSOL vs. HANESCU, HAJEK, SELA SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-0, EVANS 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. SELA 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - GOLUBEV, HAJEK +2 vs. HANESCU, EVANS +2 SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. EVANS 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. EVANS 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 +2 v. GOLUBEV 2-1 +2, EVANS 2-1 v. EVANS 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 +2 v. ROSOL 2-1 +2, SIJSLING 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - BRANDS vs. KARLOVIC
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - STRUFF vs. LACKO
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) BMT360 (USA) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - BRANDS, PAVIC vs. KARLOVIC, PHAU SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 vs. KARLOVIC 2-1, PAVIC 2-0 vs. PHAU 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - BERRER vs. CORIC
00:00 | Belludal (GRE) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, KARLOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (Q) Nikki♥ (MON) - Missing picks from Nikki♥
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) - BRANDS vs. KARLOVIC

Doubles Draw

First round

05:10 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) (SR 4:4) - KARLOVIC vs. BRANDS SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, CORIC 2-1 v. CORIC 2-0
09:04 | nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) (SR 4:2) - LACKO, PHAU, BERRER +2, LAJOVIC +2 vs. STRUFF, PAVIC, CORIC +2, KRSTIN +2
08:07 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q2) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 4:6) - KARLOVIC, PHAU vs. BRANDS, PAVIC
07:09 | (LL) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) (SR 4:5) - STRUFF, BRANDS vs. LACKO, KARLOVIC SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v. KARLOVIC 2-0, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, CORIC 2-1 v. CORIC 2-0

08:08 | Igorche/1987518LPF (SRB/CHN) vs. acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) (SR 4:4) - STRUFF, BRANDS +2, PAVIC vs. LACKO, KARLOVIC +2, PHAU SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 +2 v. KARLOVIC 2-1 +2, PAVIC 2-1 v. PHAU 2-1, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. LAJOVIC 2-0
08:08 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:5) - BRANDS, PHAU vs. KARLOVIC, PAVIC SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0, PHAU 2-0 v. PAVIC 2-0, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
08:08 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. andyroddlick/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) (SR 4:4) - LACKO +2, KARLOVIC +2, PHAU +2 vs. STRUFF +2, BRANDS +2, PAVIC +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 +2 v. STRUFF 2-1 +2, KARLOVIC 2-0 +2 v. BRANDS 2-1 +2, PHAU 2-0 +2 v. PAVIC 2-0 +2
08:08 | (Q1) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:6) - STRUFF, BRANDS, KRSTIN vs. LACKO, KARLOVIC, LAJOVIC

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (LL) cswab22 (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - EVANS, FISCHER vs. PHAU, KRSTIN SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v 2-0, EVANS 2-0 vs. PHAU 2-1, FISCHER 2-0 vs. KRSTIN 2-1
00:00 | abollo (EGY) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: EVANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) mota2803 (BRA) - BECKER vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Gallina Kissing_Rain
BERRER 6-3 6-4 BERRER 64 63
BECKER 6-3 6-4 BECKER 75 63
EVANS 6-3 4-6 6-4 EVANS 46 64 63
FISCHER 6-3 6-4 FISCHER 64 63
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4 KUZNETSOV 76 63
CILIC 6-2 6-3 CILIC 63 63


00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) - BECKER vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) BMT360 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: FISCHER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0, EVANS 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Equalizer (MON) vs. FERNET (IND) - HUTA GALUNG, PAVIC vs. BECKER, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-1 vs. BECKER 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) - KRSTIN vs. FISCHER
00:00 | Belludal (GRE) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Belludal Igorche
BERRER 6-3 6-4 BERRER 6-4 6-3
BECKER 7-6 6-4 BECKER 6-4 6-3
EVANS 6-3 6-4 EVANS 6-4 6-3
FISCHER 6-3 6-4 FISCHER 6-4 6-3
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4 KUZNETSOV 6-4 6-3
CILIC 6-3 6-4 CILIC 6-4 6-3

00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) - BERRER, BECKER, PHAU vs. CECCHINATO, HUTA GALUNG, EVANS

00:00 | (5) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - KUZNETSOV vs. PAVIC
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Sham Kay Chris 84
Berrer 63 64 BERRER 6-3 6-4
Becker 63 64 BECKER 7-6 6-4
Evans 63 46 64 EVANS 6-7 7-6 6-4
Fischer 63 64 FISCHER 6-3 6-4
Kuznetsov 63 64 KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4
Cilic 63 64 CILIC 6-3 6-4

00:00 | catgamer (GER) vs. (2) acionescu (ROU) - HUTA GALUNG vs. BECKER

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. tennismaster882001/Dupuis2006 (CRO/CAN) - HUTA GALUNG +2, EVANS, FISCHER, PAVIC vs. BECKER +2, PHAU, KRSTIN, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 +2 v. BECKER 2-0 +2, EVANS 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, EVANS 2-0 v. EVANS 2-1, FISCHER 2-0 v. KRSTIN 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0
00:00 | nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) - BERRER +2, BECKER +2, PHAU vs. CECCHINATO +2, HUTA GALUNG +2, EVANS SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. CECCHINATO 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. CECCHINATO 2-0, BECKER 2-0 +2 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0 +2, PHAU 2-0 v. EVANS 2-0
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q2) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - KUZNETSOV vs. PAVIC SR Differences: BECKER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. PAVIC 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
00:00 | (LL) bry17may/catgamer vs. mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) - HUTA GALUNG, FISCHER vs. BECKER, KRSTIN SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0, EVANS 2-1 v. EVANS 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 v. KRSTIN 2-1

00:00 | Igorche/1987518LPF (SRB/CHN) vs. acionescu/Belludal (ROU/GRE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (3) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-0, EVANS 2-0 v. EVANS 2-1, FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) vs. andyroddlick/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: EVANS 2-0 v. EVANS 2-1
00:00 | (Q1) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 +2 v. BERRER 2-0 +2, BECKER 2-0 +2 v. BECKER 2-1 +2, EVANS 2-0 +2 v. EVANS 2-1 +2

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | szalik (UKR) vs. (ALT) BMT360 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: EVANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. mota2803 (BRA) - Missing picks from wtatourfan
00:00 | (4) randy72391 (USA) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - ARNABOLDI, PHAU vs. FISCHER, VIOLA SR Differences: QUINZI 2-1 v 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-0, CIPOLLA 2-1 v 2-0, PHAU 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (5) cswab22 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: QUINZI 2-0 v 2-1, CIPOLLA 2-0 v 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) - VIOLA +2 vs. PHAU +2 SR Differences: EVANS 2-1 +2 v. EVANS 2-0 +2, QUINZI 2-0 +2 v. QUINZI 2-1 +2, FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0, CIPOLLA 2-0 +2 v. CIPOLLA 2-1 +2, VIOLA 2-1 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) rafagami/mota2803 (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - EVANS, CIPOLLA, VIOLA vs. BECK, PAVIC, PHAU

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualfiying - First round

00:00 | (1) bry17may (NOR) vs. szalik (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: VIOLA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) vs. (ALT) BMT360 (USA) - MEKTIC vs. VIOLA
00:00 | (2) ostm89 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - ANDROIC, FISCHER, CARUSO, QUINZI, MEKTIC vs. PAVIC, DUSTOV, NAPOLITAN, MERTENS, VIOLA
00:00 | mota2803 (BRA) vs. (6) rafagami (BRA) - QUINZI, MEKTIC vs. MERTENS, VIOLA SR Differences: PAVIC 2-0 v 2-1, QUINZI 2-1 vs. MERTENS 2-1, BELLOTTI 2-0 v 2-1, MEKTIC 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-1, HERNYCH 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) randy72391 (USA) vs. JMG (MON) - NAPOLITAN vs. CARUSO
00:00 | (ALT) Vamsi Rohit (IND) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - ANDROIC, DUSTOV, MERTENS, KLEC vs. PAVIC, FISCHER, QUINZI, PHAU SR Differences: ANDROIC 2-1 vs. PAVIC 2-0, DUSTOV 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-0, CARUSO 2-1 v 2-0, MERTENS 2-1 vs. QUINZI 2-0, CIPOLLA 2-1 v 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, VIOLA 2-1 v 2-0, KLEC 2-1 vs. PHAU 2-0, EVANS 2-1 v 2-0, HERNYCH 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nikki♥ (MON) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Missing picks from nickelS
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (5) cswab22 (USA) - PAVIC, GADOMSKI, DUSTOV, MITAK, MERTENS, MARCAN, MEKTIC vs. ANDROIC, ARNABOLDI, FISCHER, CECCHINATO, QUINZI, CIPOLLA, VIOLA


Doubles Draw

Qualfiying - First round

00:00 | (1) bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. (3) César Luiz/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA/BRA) - PAVIC, NAPOLITAN, QUINZI, VIOLA vs. ANDROIC, CARUSO, MERTENS, MEKTIC SR Differences: PAVIC 2-0 v. ANDROIC 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0, NAPOLITAN 2-1 v. CARUSO 2-0, QUINZI 2-0 v. MERTENS 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, BELLOTTI 2-1 +2 v. BELLOTTI 2-0 +2, VIOLA 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-1, PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, HERNYCH 2-0 +2 v. HERNYCH 2-1 +2
00:00 | (2) rafagami/mota2803 (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nikki♥/VamsiRohit (MON/IND) vs. (4) diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - ANDROIC, DUSTOV +2, VIOLA, KLEC +2, HERNYCH vs. PAVIC, FISCHER +2, MEKTIC, PHAU +2, BECK
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb

You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 59th hosting of a TT event (60th if you count the TF one I did in December during the off-season) – as usual me being nosey - there’s likely to be an interview or two done here :)

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
03/02/2014   Montpellier          FRA   IH      32/16/16/8    valac222
03/02/2014   Zagreb               CRO   IH      32/16/16/8    AdeyC
03/02/2014   Vina Del Mar         CHI   CL      32/16/16/8    MathMul
03/02/2014   Dallas CH*           USA    H      32/16/16/8    justafanYYC
03/02/2014   West Lakes CH        AUS    H      32/16/16/8    Daniel_amr
 

·
Lurrrkin'
Joined
·
18,055 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb - No need to see red - Commit To Zagreb

In :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,726 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb - No need to see red - Commit To Zagreb

In. Doubles w/ sergiodmm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
588 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb - No need to see red - Commit To Zagreb

In,doubles with Igorche.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,807 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb - No need to see red - Commit To Zagreb

In

Dubs w/randy72391
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,866 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #6 – Zagreb - No need to see red - Commit To Zagreb

in doubles with joe87
 
1 - 20 of 207 Posts
Top