Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 153 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #5c – Zagreb


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Please read the new TT rules change:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12604988&postcount=64

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927

How to Send in Picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Zagreb, ***day. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Fact Sheet

Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: ATP250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: February 2nd – 8th
Tournament website: http://www.zagrebindoors.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 25th January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 30st January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....  200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32....  0
Q....   10
QR2.    5
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

2014: keqtqiadv (BRA) def. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
2013: mcarvalho (POR) def. (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 
2012: (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) def. (SE) Wojtek (POL)
2011: (1) Björki (GER) def. Labamba (FIN)
2010: SeagullUK (GBR) def. hallso (POL)
2009: (Q)diego36arg (ARG) def. trucul (FRA)
2008: (Q)lil_cilic (BOT) def. GlennMirnyi(BRA) 
2007: rob88hock (GBR) def. (4)Labamba (FIN)

[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]
2014: mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) def. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA)
2013: Elirj70/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) def.  Machiavelli/AdderA216 (CRO/NED)
2012: mcarvalho/JMG (POR/MON) def. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 
2011: tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) def. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
2010: dusan1610/ghan (SRB/SRB) def. Crocodile/Tennis-Engineer (FRA/IRN)
2009: Filipo/trucul (BUL/FRA) def. Ria/scarface (MAL/ARG) 
2008: (2)Scala/Siders (FRA) def. Alx/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
2007: (4)Mara_M/scythe19pro (FRA/ROM) def. el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th January)[/U]
1. Tytta!.                                           002                 (2493)
2. Gallina                                           004                 (2263)
3. jahrastaman_BR                                    007                 (2189)
4. FERNET                                            009                 (1825)
5. Keqtqiadv                                         013                 (1711)
6. Chris 84                                          014                 (1686)
7. Nando_L                                           017                 (1575)
8. kr1s71an                                          022                 (1452)
9. sergiodmm                                         034                 (1270)
10. Dexter                                            037                 (1239)
11. jackjones                                         038                 (1195)
12. JMG                                               046                 (1153)
13. Cazorla                                           047                 (1150)
14. trucul                                            049                 (1127)
15. Elirj70                                           058                 (974)
16. RafaCaliente                                      059                 (931)
17. savesthedizzle                                    061                 (901)
18. Igorche                                           062                 (898)
19. Molosztash                                        063                 (895)
20. rvugt                                             066                 (867)
21. Marksman                                          071                 (810)
22. Eddy DoubleD                                      076                 (784)
23. Cava                                              077                 (776)
24. ostm89                                            079                 (752)
25. CoolyBri                                          081                 (731)
26. lucian_iasi                                       093                 (672)
27. Palin6o                                           098                 (659)
28. Ekin                                              103                 (619)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th January)[/U]

1. Normand                                           110                 (594)
2. BMT360                                            115                 (532)
3. cswab22                                           127                 (488)
4. Thunderfish8                                      138                 (435)
5. YEBRA                                             159                 (376)
6. 1987518LPF                                        169                 (338)
7. Yves.                                             184                 (272)
8. samib_187                                         185                 (270)
9. Netin!                                            203                 (207)
10. Tristanslav                                       207                 (197)
11. 156mphserve                                       209                 (188)
12. frici                                             241                 (105)
13. scher                                             297                 (21)
14. petesampras_1                                     005                 (2260)le
15. rafagami                                          082                 (722)le
16. mota2803                                          148                 (407)le
ALT1 _A_                 228 le
ALT2 Gaston Ignacio                 999 le
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 19th January)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1. Tytta!.                                           
2. Gallina                                           
3. jahrastaman_BR                                  
4. FERNET                                            
5. Keqtqiadv                                        
6. Chris 84                                          
7. Nando_L                                          
8. kr1s71an                           

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1. petesampras_1                                     
2. rafagami                                          
3. Normand                                           
4. BMT360                                            
5. cswab22                                       
6. Thunderfish8 
7. mota2803                                     
8. YEBRA
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th January)[/U]
1. Tytta!./Keqtqiadv                                 002+001= 3    
2. petesampras_1/Nev                                 010+009= 19    
3. Chris 84/SloKid                                   011+012= 23    
4. Gallina/FERNET                                    022+021= 43    
5. Cava/savesthedizzle                               033+020= 53    
6. Elirj70/Dexter                                    037+018= 55    
7. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR                          030+029= 59    
8. Coolybri/156mphserve                              046+045= 91    
9. RafaCaliente/JMG                                  121+006= 127    
10. rafagami/mota2803                                 076+075= 151    
11. Netin!/Nando_L                                    146+019= 165    
12. 1987518LPF/Igorche                                091+081= 172    
13. lucian_iasi/rvugt                                 107+070= 177    
14. YEBRA/kr1s71an                                    114+110= 224    
15. Q1/Q1
16. Q2/Q2
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th January)[/U]
1. Mark Lenders/vn01                                 119+120= 239    
2. Tristanslav/sergiodmm                             190+069= 259    
3. Ekin/Normand                                      136+131= 267    
4. cswab22/randy72391                                138+140= 278    
5. BMT360/Thunderfish8                               152+155= 307    
6. Eddy DoubleD/molosztash                           157+170= 327    
7. Yves./frici                                       148+238= 386    
8. Palin6o/scher                                     143+271= 414    
ALT1 Cazorla/_A_                                       294+221= 515
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 19th January)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1. Tytta!./Keqtqiadv
2. petesampras_1/Nev
3. Chris 84/SloKid
4. Gallina/FERNET
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1. Mark Lenders/vn01                                  
2. Tristanslav/sergiodmm                                
3. Ekin/Normand                                        
4. cswab22/randy72391
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



01:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0




08:07 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Normand (FRA) #SRs: 6-4
05:08 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 6-5
07:06 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. RafaCaliente (NED) #SRs: 5-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 0-1
05:04 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
05:04 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (3) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 0-0 PTS 9:6
04:04 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR3
04:04 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR5



First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (3) Normand (FRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | (5) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (8) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Marksman (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | (3) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-1

04:04 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
04:02 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (ALT) Yves. (NED) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | Palin6o (ITA) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 4-3
05:03 | (6) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 2-3

04:03 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | scher (POR) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. Molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-2



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (ALT) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-3 PTS 6:7
05:04 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (8) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | scher (POR) vs. samib_187 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 11-9
15:14 | (ALT) _A_ (USA) vs. Netin! (SUI) #SRs: 11-11
13:14 | (2) rafagami (PNG) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 12-10
14:13 | (8) YEBRA (ESP) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 11-11

14:13 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. frici (HUN) #SRs: 10-10
10:13 | (5) cswab22 (USA) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 9-7
14:14 | (4) BMT360 (USA) vs. scher (POR) #SRs: 8-11
00:13 | (7) mota2803 (PNG) vs. samib_187 (AUS) #SRs: 0-10

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



06:05 | Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) #SRs: 1-2
04:06 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-3



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0




15:15 | lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) #SRs: 11-12
18:15 | rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) vs. (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 9-13
18:13 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) #SRs: 14-5
15:14 | jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) #SRs: 10-9




First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0




12:18 | (1) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) #SRs: 5-6
12:15 | Yves./frici (NED/HUN) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) #SRs: 3-4
13:17 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) #SRs: 5-7
16:14 | (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Cava/savesthedizzle (CZE/USA) #SRs: 8-4

18:16 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Coolybri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-7
16:13 | Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) vs. RafaCaliente/JMG (NED/MON) #SRs: 8-8
14:16 | 1987518LPF/Igorche (CHN/SRB) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-10
19:13 | (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-7





Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:04 | Yves./frici (NED/HUN) vs. (4) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-4
11:12 | (2) Tristanslav/sergiodmm (SRB/BRA) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) #SRs: 6-6

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



00:26 | (1) Mark Lenders/vn01 (POR/BUL) vs. Yves./frici (NED/HUN) #SRs: 0-17
20:15 | (4) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) #SRs: 17-10
14:14 | (2) Tristanslav/sergiodmm (SRB/BRA) vs. BMT360/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 10-8
28:28 | (3) Ekin/Normand (CHN/FRA) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) #SRs: 21-22
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday


Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ vs Andreas SEPPI PTS1

Matches count for Finals in singles and doubles,day 2/2.
Deadline is 16:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Saturday

Marcos BAGHDATIS vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ SR2
Andreas SEPPI vs Marcel GRANOLLERS SR3

Matches count for Finals in singles and doubles,day 1/2.
Deadline is 15:30 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Friday

Friday Order of Play

Marcos BAGHDATIS vs Mikhail YOUZHNY PTS1
Marcel GRANOLLERS vs Igor SIJSLING SR2
Andreas SEPPI vs Ricardas BERANKIS SR3
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ vs Viktor TROICKI SR4

Matches count for Semi-final in singles day 1/1 and Semi-final in doubles, day 1/1.
Deadline is 12:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Thursday

Ricardas BERANKIS vs Gilles MULLER PTS1
Damir DZUMHUR vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ SR2
Go SOEDA vs Viktor TROICKI SR3
Andreas SEPPI vs James WARD SR4
Marcel GRANOLLERS vs Ivan Dodig SR5
Igor SIJSLING vs Adrian MANNARINO SR6

Matches count for 1st round in singles day 1/1 and 1st round in doubles, day 1/2.
Deadline is 10:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Wednesday

Ivo KARLOVIC vs Marcos BAGHDATIS PTS1
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY vs Mikhail YOUZHNY SR2
Igor SIJSLING vs Frank DANCEVIC SR3
Mate DELIC vs Ivan DODIG SR4
Marcel GRANOLLERS vs Jurgen MELZER SR5
Antonio VEIC vs James WARD SR6


Matches count for Quarter-final in singles day 1/2 and Quarter-final in doubles, day 1/2.

Deadline is 11:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Tuesday

Blaz KAVCIC vs Mikhail YOUZHNY PTS1 (PTS7 for doubles)
Andreas SEPPI vs Robin HAASE SR2 (PTS8)
Michael BERRER vs Damir DZUMHUR SR3 (PTS9)
Viktor TROICKI vs Illya MARCHENKO SR4 (PTS10)
Go SOEDA vs Matthias BACHINGER SR5 (PTS11)
Toni Androic vs Marcos BAGHDATIS SR6 (PTS12)


Matches count for 2nd round in singles day 1/1 and 1st round in doubles, day 2/2.

Deadline is 11:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Monday

Borna CORIC vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY PTS1
Ricardas BERANKIS vs Lukas LACKO PTS2
Michael BERRER vs Aldin SETKIC PTS3
Marius COPIL vs Illya MARCHENKO PTS4
Uladzimir IGNATIK vs Matthias BACHINGER PTS5
Norbert GOMBOS vs Frank DANCEVIC PTS6


Matches count for 1st round in singles day 1/1 and 1st round in doubles, day 1/2.

Deadline is 11:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Qualy Sunday

If you need to send, please pick all possible matches :wavey:

Mirza BASIC vs Matthias BACHINGER PTS1
Farrukh DUSTOV vs Marius COPIL SR2
Ilija BOZOLJAC vs Aldin SETKIC SR3
Michael BERRER vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR4
Egor GERASIMOV vs Illya MARCHENKO SR5
Aljaz BEDENE vs Uladzimir IGNATIK SR6
Norbert GOMBOS vs Stefano NAPOLITANO SR7
Norbert GOMBOS vs Tomislav BRKIC SR7
Dino MARCAN vs Stefano NAPOLITANO SR7
Dino MARCAN vs Tomislav BRKIC SR7
Martin FISCHER vs Aslan KARATSEV SR8
Martin FISCHER vs Frank DANCEVIC SR8
Duje KEKEZ vs Aslan KARATSEV SR8
Duje KEKEZ vs Frank DANCEVIC SR8


Matches count for Final Qualifying round in singles day 1/1 and Final Qualifying round in doubles, day 1/1.

Deadline is 11:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Qualy Saturday


Ilija BOZOLJAC vs Jan MERTL PTS1
Aljaz BEDENE vs Grega ZEMLJA PTS2
Daniel BRANDS vs Marius COPIL PTS3
Filip VEGER vs Egor GERASIMOV PTS4
Farrukh DUSTOV vs Nikola MEKTIC PTS5
Miki JANKOVIC vs Illya MARCHENKO PTS6
Federico GAIO vs Matthias BACHINGER PTS7
Michael BERRER vs Franko SKUGOR PTS8
Antonio SANCIC vs Mirza BASIC PTS9
Domagoj BILJESKO vs Uladzimir IGNATIK PTS10
Jesse HUTA GALUNG vs Kirill DMITRIEV PTS11
Aldin SETKIC vs Kimmer COPPEJANS PTS12
Norbert GOMBOS vs Dino MARCAN PTS13
Tomislav BRKIC vs Stefano NAPOLITANO PTS14
Martin FISCHER vs Duje KEKEZ PTS15
Aslan KARATSEV vs Frank DANCEVIC PTS16

Matches count for 1st Qualifying round in singles day 1/1 and 1st Qualifying round in doubles, day 1/1.

Deadline is 10:00 CET
Please send your picks to The Rocket


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Diffs


SATURDAY


Diffs

00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) - GARCIA-LOPEZ, GRANOLLERS vs. BAGHDATIS, SEPPI SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1



00:00 | Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) - BAGHDATIS +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ +2 SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1



FRIDAY

Diffs

Singles:


00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Ekin (CHN) - SIJSLING vs. GRANOLLERS
00:00 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles:


00:00 | Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) - BAGHDATIS vs. YOUZHNY
00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) - YOUZHNY +2 vs. BAGHDATIS +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 +2 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2, TROICKI 2-0 +2 v. TROICKI 2-1 +2


THURSDAY

Diffs

04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Normand (FRA) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
03:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN) (SR 3:3) - DZUMHUR, WARD, SIJSLING vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ, SEPPI, MANNARINO
03:04 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 3:3) - SIJSLING vs. MANNARINO SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 v 2-1, SIJSLING 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-1
03:03 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. RafaCaliente (NED) (SR 3:2) - SIJSLING vs. MANNARINO


Doubles:


08:06 | lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) (SR 6:6) - MULLER, MANNARINO vs. BERANKIS, SIJSLING SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, DODIG 2-1 +2 v. DODIG 2-0 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-0
10:06 | rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) vs. (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:6) - MULLER, GARCIA-LOPEZ, MANNARINO vs. BERANKIS, DZUMHUR, SIJSLING
10:06 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) (SR 10:2) - MULLER +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ +2, SEPPI +2, MANNARINO vs. BERANKIS +2, DZUMHUR +2, WARD +2, SIJSLING
07:08 | jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) (SR 5:5) - SIJSLING +2 vs. MANNARINO +2

WEDNESDAY

Diffs
Singles:


00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Normand (FRA) - YOUZHNY, SIJSLING, MELZER vs. STAKHOVSKY, DANCEVIC, GRANOLLERS SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, SIJSLING 2-1 vs. DANCEVIC 2-1, MELZER 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN) - STAKHOVSKY, MELZER vs. YOUZHNY, GRANOLLERS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. YOUZHNY 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1, MELZER 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-1
00:00 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. rvugt (NED) - STAKHOVSKY vs. YOUZHNY SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. YOUZHNY 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. RafaCaliente (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles:


00:00 | lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) - YOUZHNY +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2, SIJSLING 2-1 +2 v. SIJSLING 2-0 +2
00:00 | rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) vs. (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - YOUZHNY +2, GRANOLLERS +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2, MELZER +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2, SIJSLING 2-1 +2 v. SIJSLING 2-0 +2, GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2 v. MELZER 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) - YOUZHNY +2, GRANOLLERS +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2, MELZER +2 SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 +2 v. KARLOVIC 2-1 +2, YOUZHNY 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, SIJSLING 2-0 +2 v. SIJSLING 2-1 +2, GRANOLLERS 2-0 +2 v. MELZER 2-1 +2, WARD 2-0 +2 v. WARD 2-1 +2
00:00 | jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) - MELZER vs. GRANOLLERS SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v. KARLOVIC 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, MELZER 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS
2-1

TUESDAY

Diffs
Singles:

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - KAVCIC vs. YOUZHNY
00:00 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) - SOEDA vs. BACHINGER
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) - YOUZHNY vs. KAVCIC
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (3) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) - DZUMHUR vs. BERRER

00:00 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. scher (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles:


06:10 | (1) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) (SR 4:5) - KAVCIC +2, DZUMHUR +2, MARCHENKO +2 vs. YOUZHNY +2, BERRER +2, TROICKI +2 SR Differences: KAVCIC 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-0, KAVCIC 2-1 v. YOUZHNY 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, DZUMHUR 2-1 v. BERRER 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. TROICKI 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1
06:08 | Yves./frici (NED/HUN) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) (SR 3:3) - KAVCIC vs. YOUZHNY
07:08 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) (SR 4:6) - KAVCIC +2, BACHINGER vs. YOUZHNY +2, SOEDA SR Differences: KAVCIC 2-1 +2 v. YOUZHNY 2-0 +2, BERRER 2-0 +2 v. BERRER 2-1 +2, BACHINGER 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-1
08:06 | (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Cava/savesthedizzle (CZE/USA) (SR 7:4) - SEPPI +2, BERRER +2 vs. HAASE +2, DZUMHUR +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 v. YOUZHNY 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 +2 v. HAASE 2-0 +2, BERRER 2-0 +2 v. DZUMHUR 2-0 +2

10:09 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Coolybri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 4:6) - YOUZHNY vs. KAVCIC SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 v. KAVCIC 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-0 +2
08:06 | Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) vs. RafaCaliente/JMG (NED/MON) (SR 7:6) - SEPPI vs. HAASE
06:08 | 1987518LPF/Igorche (CHN/SRB) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:6) - SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1, TROICKI 2-0 +2 v. TROICKI 2-1 +2
10:07 | (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:4) - YOUZHNY +2, BERRER +2, TROICKI +2, BACHINGER, BAGHDATIS +2 vs. KAVCIC +2, DZUMHUR +2, MARCHENKO +2, SOEDA, ANDROIC +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 +2 v. KAVCIC 2-0 +2, BERRER 2-0 v. DZUMHUR 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. DZUMHUR 2-0, TROICKI 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, TROICKI 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, SOEDA 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-0 +2 v. ANDROIC 2-0 +2

MONDAY

Diffs


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - LACKO, COPIL vs. BERANKIS, MARCHENKO SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, COPIL 2-1 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - LACKO, MARCHENKO vs. BERANKIS, COPIL SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (3) Normand (FRA) - MARCHENKO, IGNATIK vs. COPIL, BACHINGER SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-1, IGNATIK 2-1 vs. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | (5) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) - CORIC vs. STAKHOVSKY

00:00 | (8) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - LACKO vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CORIC 2-0 v 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Marksman (GBR) - STAKHOVSKY, MARCHENKO, IGNATIK vs. CORIC, COPIL, BACHINGER
00:00 | (3) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - STAKHOVSKY, LACKO, DANCEVIC vs. CORIC, BERANKIS, GOMBOS

00:00 | (4) FERNET (IND) vs. ostm89 (USA) - LACKO, MARCHENKO vs. BERANKIS, COPIL SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. COPIL 2-1
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (ALT) Yves. (NED) - MARCHENKO, BACHINGER vs. COPIL, IGNATIK SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. COPIL 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 vs. IGNATIK 2-0
00:00 | Palin6o (ITA) vs. rvugt (NED) - CORIC vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | (6) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. JMG (MON) - STAKHOVSKY, MARCHENKO vs. CORIC, COPIL SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 vs. CORIC 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Cava (CZE) - MARCHENKO vs. COPIL
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. savesthedizzle (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, COPIL 2-1 v 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Gallina (ARG) vs. Molosztash (TUR) - MARCHENKO vs. COPIL


Doubles:

00:00 | (1) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/rvugt (ROU/NED) - CORIC +2, LACKO, COPIL vs. STAKHOVSKY +2, BERANKIS, MARCHENKO SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, COPIL 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | Yves./frici (NED/HUN) vs. Netin!/Nando_L (SUI/SUI) - COPIL +2 vs. MARCHENKO +2 SR Differences: CORIC 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. CORIC 2-1, COPIL 2-0 +2 v. MARCHENKO 2-0 +2, IGNATIK 2-0 v. IGNATIK 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (PNG/PNG) - CORIC +2, BERANKIS, IGNATIK, DANCEVIC vs. STAKHOVSKY +2, LACKO, BACHINGER, GOMBOS SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, CORIC 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v. COPIL 2-1, IGNATIK 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. GOMBOS 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Cava/savesthedizzle (CZE/USA) - MARCHENKO +2 vs. COPIL +2 SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 +2 v. CORIC 2-0 +2, LACKO 2-1 +2 v. LACKO 2-0 +2, MARCHENKO 2-1 +2 v. COPIL 2-0 +2, DANCEVIC 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Coolybri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - STAKHOVSKY +2, LACKO vs. CORIC +2, BERANKIS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2 v. CORIC 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1
00:00 | Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) vs. RafaCaliente/JMG (NED/MON) - MARCHENKO +2 vs. COPIL +2 SR Differences: CORIC 2-0 v. CORIC 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. COPIL 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. COPIL 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | 1987518LPF/Igorche (CHN/SRB) vs. jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) - CORIC +2, MARCHENKO, GOMBOS vs. STAKHOVSKY +2, COPIL, DANCEVIC SR Differences: CORIC 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. COPIL 2-1, GOMBOS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1
00:00 | (2) petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - STAKHOVSKY +2, BERANKIS +2, COPIL vs. CORIC +2, LACKO +2, MARCHENKO SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2 v. CORIC 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. LACKO 2-1, COPIL 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-1 +2 v. DANCEVIC 2-0 +2

SUNDAY (Q)

Diffs

Singles:


00:00 | (1) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (ALT) _A_ (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (8) YEBRA (ESP) - DANCEVIC vs. FISCHER
00:00 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 v 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-0 v 2-1, GOMBOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | scher (POR) vs. samib_187 (AUS) - COPIL vs. DUSTOV


Doubles:
Missing picks from cswab22.

00:00 | Yves./frici (NED/HUN) vs. (4) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) - Missing picks from cswab22
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/sergiodmm (SRB/BRA) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) - DUSTOV vs. COPIL



SATURDAY (Q)

Diffs


Missing picks from Thunderfish8 and mota2803
_A_ replaces Thunderfish8 as an alternate.


00:00 | (1) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - BOZOLJAC vs. MERTL
00:00 | (ALT) _A_ (USA) vs. Netin! (SUI) - SETKIC vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | (2) rafagami (PNG) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - MERTL, BRANDS, SETKIC vs. BOZOLJAC , COPIL, COPPEJANS
00:00 | (8) YEBRA (ESP) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - BOZOLJAC , BRANDS, SETKIC vs. MERTL, COPIL, COPPEJANS

00:00 | (3) Normand (FRA) vs. frici (HUN) - SETKIC vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | (5) cswab22 (USA) vs. Yves. (NED) - ZEMLJA, BRANDS, VEGER vs. BEDENE, COPIL, GERASIMOV
00:00 | (4) BMT360 (USA) vs. scher (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOZOLJAC 2-0 v 2-1, BEDENE 2-1 v 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) mota2803 (PNG) vs. samib_187 (AUS) - Missing picks from mota2803


Doubles :

Missing picks from Mark Lenders, vn01, EddyDoubleD, Thunderfish8 and sergiodmm.

00:00 | (1) Mark Lenders/vn01 (POR/BUL) vs. Yves./frici (NED/HUN) - Missing picks from Mark Lenders Missing picks from vn01
00:00 | (4) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/molosztash (ROU/TUR) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/sergiodmm (SRB/BRA) vs. BMT360/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) - Missing picks from sergiodmm Missing picks from Thunderfish8
00:00 | (3) Ekin/Normand (CHN/FRA) vs. Palin6o/scher (ITA/POR) - MERTL, SETKIC vs. BOZOLJAC , COPPEJANS SR Differences: MERTL 2-1 v. BOZOLJAC 2-1, GERASIMOV 2-1 v. GERASIMOV 2-0, DUSTOV 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, BASIC 2-1 v. BASIC 2-0, COPPEJANS 2-0 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, SETKIC 2-1 v. COPPEJANS 2-1, BRKIC 2-1 v. BRKIC 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0
Picks/SRs
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

Stats & Awards

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Code:
Singles			
CORIC	25	STAKHOVSKY	7
BERANKIS	5	LACKO	27
BERRER	32	SETKIC	0
COPIL	19	MARCHENKO	13
IGNATIK	3	BACHINGER	29
GOMBOS	1	DANCEVIC	31
Monday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
Doubles			
CORIC	20	STAKHOVSKY	12
BERANKIS	5	LACKO	27
BERRER	32	SETKIC	0
COPIL	17	MARCHENKO	15
IGNATIK	3	BACHINGER	29
GOMBOS	2	DANCEVIC	30
Sunday Singles Picks Count

Code:
Singles			
BASIC	0	BACHINGER	8
DUSTOV	3	COPIL	5
BOZOLJAC	8	SETKIC	0
BERRER	8	HUTA GALUNG	0
DUSTOV	3	MARCHENKO	8
BEDENE	8	IGNATIK	0
GOMBOS	8	NAPOLITANO	0
FISCHER	1	DANCEVIC	7
Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
Doubles			
BASIC	0	BACHINGER	7
DUSTOV	2	COPIL	5
BOZOLJAC	7	SETKIC	0
BERRER	6	HUTA GALUNG	1
DUSTOV	2	MARCHENKO	7
BEDENE	7	IGNATIK	0
GOMBOS	7	NAPOLITANO	0
FISCHER	0	DANCEVIC	7

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Code:
Singles			
BOZOLJAC 	7	MERTL	8
BEDENE	14	ZEMLJA	1
BRANDS	3	COPIL	12
VEGER	1	GERASIMOV	14
DUSTOV	15	MEKTIC	0
JANKOVIC	0	MARCHENKO	15
GAIO	0	BACHINGER	15
BERRER	15	SKUGOR	0
SANCIC	0	BASIC	15
BILJESKO	0	IGNATIK	15
HUTA GALUNG	15	DMITRIEV	0
SETKIC	4	COPPEJANS	11
GOMBOS	15	MARCAN	0
BRKIC	15	NAPOLITANO	0
FISCHER	15	KEKEZ	0
KARATSEV	0	DANCEVIC	15
Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
Doubles			
BOZOLJAC 	6	MERTL	5
BEDENE	9	ZEMLJA	2
BRANDS	2	COPIL	9
VEGER	2	GERASIMOV	9
DUSTOV	11	MEKTIC	0
JANKOVIC	0	MARCHENKO	11
GAIO	0	BACHINGER	11
BERRER	11	SKUGOR	0
SANCIC	0	BASIC	11
BILJESKO	0	IGNATIK	11
HUTA GALUNG	11	DMITRIEV	0
SETKIC	2	COPPEJANS	9
GOMBOS	11	MARCAN	0
BRKIC	11	NAPOLITANO	0
FISCHER	11	KEKEZ	0
KARATSEV	0	DANCEVIC	11
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

You can commit now :wavey:

This will be my first tournament as a manager since 2012. I hope it will go without any problems.

TT Tournaments this week:

Code:
#5a 02/02/2015   Montpellier       FRA  IH    32/16/16/8     ESimp
#5b 02/02/2015   Quito             ECU  CL    32/16/16/8     bry17may
#5c 02/02/2015   Zagreb            CRO  IH    32/16/16/8     The Rocket
#5d 02/02/2015   Dallas CH*        USA  IH    32/16/16/8     Snowwy
#5e 02/02/2015   Burnie CH         AUS   H    32/16/16/8     AussieAdz
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,400 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In, anyone for doubles (my ranking is 146)?

(BTW, I'm committing whilst O'Sullivan is playing Fu at the Masters :rocker2:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
786 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In, doubles with Eddy DoubleD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,807 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In

Dubs w/randy72391
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,809 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,862 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In, doubles with Cava :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
642 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In.Doubles with Igorche.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,387 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5c - Zagreb

In
 
1 - 20 of 153 Posts
Top