Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 177 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow​


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Moscow Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

Fact Sheet​


Tournament Name: KREMLIN CUP
Location: MOSCOW, RUSSIA
Dates: OCTOBER 18-24, 2010
Prize Money: US $1,000,000
28 DRAW & 32 QUALIFYING DRAW
2009 winner Mikhail Youzhny

SITE: Olympic Stadium
16 Olimpiyskiy Prospect
Moscow 129090 Russia
SURFACE: RUKORT HARD TOURNAMENT
BALL: Tecnifibre X-One
WEB SITE: www.kremlincup.ru


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 10th October 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 10th October 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 15th October 6:00 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday 11.30 p.m. CEST for qualifying and main draws. This time is subject to change.
Assistant Manager: None


Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
Code:
TT Roll of hounour

Singles
2009 Balloon (SIN) def Sheva (NED)
2008 Nadie (RUS) def JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
2007 Scala (FRA) def Netin! (BRA)
2006 Linus (CHN) def GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

Doubles
2009 FiBeR (ARG)/Quiron (ARG) def Allez-Allejo (USA)/Sheva (NED)
2008 Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) def Hotzenplotz (GER)/Manu86 (ARG)
2007 Aimee! (USA)/Chris84 (SLO) def Scala (FRA)/Siders (FRA)
2006 half-a-cat (POL)/qczi (HUN) def Melvins (POR)/Sylvester (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

ATP Entry List

1 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 6
2 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 11
3 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 14
4 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 18
5 Stepanek, Radek CZE 30
6 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 36
7 Istomin, Denis UZB 39
8 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 40
9 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 44
10 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 45
11 Troicki, Viktor SRB 47
12 Hanescu, Victor ROU 54
13 Starace, Potito ITA 55
OUT Giraldo, Santiago COL 60
15 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 61
16 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 63
17 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 64
18 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG @66
19 Marchenko, Illya UKR 73
20 (SE)
21 (SE)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)

Alternates
IN Brands, Daniel GER 75
1. Riba, Pere ESP 76
2. Russell, Michael USA 80
3. Hajek, Jan CZE 82
4. Greul, Simon GER 84
5. Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 85
6. Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
7. Kamke, Tobias GER 89
8. Przysiezny, Michal POL 90
9. Schuettler, Rainer GER 91
10. Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 93
11. Granollers, Marcel ESP 94
12. Dabul, Brian ARG 96
13. Phau, Bjorn GER 97
14. Devvarman, Somdev IND 98
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

TT entry list

Code:
Singles Main Draw rankings from 4th October
1..Hotzenplotz (GER).......3
2..Crocodile (FRA).........4
3..ostm89 (USA)............5
4..FERNET (IND)............9
5..egiorazz (LIT)..........13
6..Boarder 35m (GER).......21
7..Jessebel (USA)..........23
8..Marita (ARG)............25
9..balloon (SIN)...........31
10.KalleOnAir (GER)........33
11.Bolar Bolabi (AUS)......37
12.FiBeR (ARG).............39
13.trucul (FRA)............41
14.manu86 (ARG)............42
15._A_ (CRO)...............50
16.diego36arg (ARG)........51
17.Eurofighter (GER).......53
18.mcarvalho (POR).........54
19.Blarghman (CAN).........55
20.stealthisnick (ITA).....57
21.quiron (ARG)............59
22.nickelS (RUS)...........60
23.Chris 84 (SLO)..........61
24.Nev (ARG)...............65
25.Elirj70 (BRA)...........70
26.Kitty Tennis (USA)......72
27.Colt th magnific (FRA)..74
28.juakos17 (CHI)..........85
29.(Q)
30.(Q)
31.(Q)
32.(Q)
Code:
Qualifying Draw
1..mainman (CHI)...........89
2..Capriati Rules (USA)....90
3..hartnett (HKG)..........93
4..Dupuis2006 (CAN)........100
5..ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)......119
6..156mphserve (CAN).......120
7..felo (CHI)..............128
8..lucho_coria (ARG).......133
9..Deathless Mortal (CRO)..136
10.Forever-Delayed (GBR)...140
11.Redguard (RUS)..........150
12.geangr (BRA)............155
13.FamiliaGIL (ESP)........187
14.torochico (CHI).........209
15.Nalrodd (BEL)...........242
16.jervisjames (AUS).......249
Code:
OUT..kingroger (GER).........283
Alt1.purtov45 (RUS)..........NR


Code:
Doubles main draw rankings from 4th October
1..Capriati Rules/In the Zone..5 + 5.....10
2..Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006..10 + 9....19
3..Hotzenplotz/Crocodile.......2 + 27....29  3441 + 2390....5831
4..balloon/Marita..............12 + 17...29  2830 + 2663....5493
5..Chris 84/slokid.............16 + 22...38
6..FiBeR/manu86................28 + 32...60
7..Redguard/nickelS............39 + 51...90
8..Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz........18 + 75...93
9..FERNET/Boarder35m...........40 + 55...95
10.156mphserve/stealthisnick...46 + 50...96
11.Nev/petesampras_1...........65 + 64...129
12.felo/mainman................69 + 69...138
13.Deathless Mortal/KalleOnAir.115 + 31..146
14.geangr/Eurofighter..........90 + 57...147
OUT.diego36arg/lucho_coria......102 + 127.229
15.(Q)
16.(Q)
Code:
Doubles qualifying draw
1..quiron/diego36arg...........49 + 102..151
2..mcarvalho/Kitty Tennis......98 + 140..238
3..Elirj70/Colt th magnific....144 + 106.250
4..jervisjames/egiorazz........203 + 66..269
5..juakos17/Torochico..........87 + 270..357
OUT..kingroger/hartnett..........238 + 135.373

These players have been entered for doubles by their partners, but have not confirmed singles.
slokid
petesampras_1
(Q) Bibberz
In the Zone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (Q) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (Q) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | Marita (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:03 | quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) felo (CHI) #SRs: 4-1


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (Q) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
01:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
05:02 | trucul (FRA) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs: 4-1

03:05 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | (Q) hartnett (HKG) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | (Q) felo (CHI) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 2-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0



03:06 | (1) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
04:06 | (LL) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | (Q) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Kitty Tennis (USA) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 2-2 PTS1 One correct set score

04:04 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR6
05:04 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-2

05:04 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (5) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-2

03:04 | (6) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | (Q) felo (CHI) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) mainman (CHI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | (2) hartnett (HKG) vs. (6) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
07:08 | (3) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (7) felo (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (8) Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 3-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:00 | (1) mainman (CHI) vs. Nalrodd (BEL) #SRs: 9-0
11:14 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 7-11
13:12 | (2) hartnett (HKG) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 9-10
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (6) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 0-0 Ranking

00:00 | (3) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. purtov45 (RUS) #SRs: 0-0 Late picks from both players - Capriati Rules sent first
12:13 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) felo (CHI) #SRs: 8-9
13:12 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. torochico (CHI) #SRs: 9-9
12:13 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (8) Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 8-8

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 2-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. geangr/Eurofighter (BRA/GER)
03:04 | FERNET/Boarder35m (IND/GER) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | FiBeR/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 6-4
09:09 | (Q) quiron/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. geangr/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) #SRs: 7-8
12:09 | FERNET/Boarder35m (IND/GER) vs. Chris84/slokid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 7-7
08:10 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 5-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


11:12 | (1) Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA/USA) vs. FiBeR/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-8
19:18 | felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. Deathless Mortal/KalleOnAir (CRO/GER) #SRs: 9-7
17:15 | (Q) quiron/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/stealthisnick (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 9-7
16:15 | geangr/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (3) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-6

14:14 | (4) Hotzenplotz/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. FERNET/Boarder35m (IND/GER) #SRs: 9-10
16:14 | Chris84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) #SRs: 6-8
16:20 | (LL) Elirj70/Colt th magnific (BRA/FRA) vs. (Q) juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 7-10
14:18 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 8-10



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


14:13 | (1) quiron/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) Elirj70/Colt th magnific (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 5-7
12:12 | (2) mcarvalho/Kitty Tennis (POR/USA) vs. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 4-6


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


24:00 | (1) quiron/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. bye/0 #SRs: 18-0
00:25 | bye/0 vs. (3) Elirj70/Colt th magnific (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 0-18
00:00 | (2) mcarvalho/Kitty Tennis (POR/USA) vs. bye/0 #SRs: 0-0
24:11 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/egiorazz (AUS/LIT) #SRs: 20-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS

Match counts for day 2/2 final in singles and doubles
Send pick to goldenoldie by 12.00 noon CEST

Saturday
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR2
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR3

Matches count for Day 1/2 TT finals in singles and doubles.
Send picks to goldenoldie before 1.00 local time 11.00 a.m. CEST.
I know that the men's matches are not scheduled to start until 4.30 p.m. local time, but I would like to get the differences out early. Thanks


Friday
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR1 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 semi-finals singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before start of play 11.00 a.m. local time 9.00 a.m. CEST

Thursday
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Victor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR2
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR4
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR5

Matches count for Day 2/2 quarter final in singles and doubles.
For tie-break purposes Wednesday SRs are re-numbered SR6 to SR9
Send picks to goldenoldieby 11.00 a.m. local time 9.00 a.m. CEST

Wednesday
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
SR2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR4

Matches count for day 1/2 in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldiebefore start of play 11.00 a.m. local times 9.00 a.m. CEST



Tuesday

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR1 PTS
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR3
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR4
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR5
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7

Matches count for Day 1/1 second round singles and Day 2/2 first round doubles.
Send picks to goldenoldiebefore start of play 11.00 a.m. local time 9.00 a.m. CEST

Monday

Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Victor TROICKI (SRB) Sr1 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) SR2 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR5 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR6 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Miachael RUSSELL (USA) SR7 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before start of play 11.00 a.m. local time 9.00 a.m. CEST

Qualy Sunday

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) SR3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) SR4
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR5
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR6
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) SR7
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8

Matchers count for Day 1/1 final qualifying round singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before start of play 11.00 a.m. local time -9.00 a.m. CEST

Qualy Saturday
Alexei IREMASHVILI (RUS) vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS) SR1 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR4 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) SR5 PTS
Michall ELGIN (RUS) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR6 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) SR8 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) SR9 PTS
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR10 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Dmitry MARFINSKY (RUS) SR11 PTS
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Sergei KROTLOUK (RUS) SR12 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR13 PTS
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) vs Illia STARKOV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Shaiva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR15 PTS
Sergei STRELKOV (RUS) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR16 PTS

Matches count for first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Picks to goldenoldie before start of play 8.00 a.m. CEST

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,567 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

In with MArita
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,547 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

IN, doubles with hartnett?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,514 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

In :D Moscow :inlove: always difficult to stay focus with all these beauties close to the court :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
679 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #58 - Moscow - Kremlin Cup

in
 
1 - 20 of 177 Posts
Top