Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 160 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #54 – Kuala Lumpur




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Kuala Lumpur, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

Fact Sheet



Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor hard
Date: 26th September - 2nd October
Tournament website: Blake

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 18th September 6:00 pm CEST

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 23rd September 12:00 noon CEST
Period for changes:
Sunday, 18th September 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 23rd September 12:00 noon CEST
Draw size for singles:
32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 23rd September 12:00 noon CEST
Assistant Manager:
Tim Wakefield


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Black]W....   200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32....   0
QF.....    10[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B][U][COLOR=Red]ROLL OF HONOUR[/COLOR]

[/U][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]2010 singles final[/B][/COLOR]
FERNET def Chris 84

[COLOR=Blue][B]2010 doubles final[/B][/COLOR]
Eurofighter/geangr def Marita/balloon[/COLOR][/FONT] [FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]

[COLOR=Blue][B]2009 singles final[/B][/COLOR]
Crocodile def Gerard

[COLOR=Blue][B]2009 doubles final[/B][/COLOR]
Ilovetheblues_86/Tzar def rototito/Gerard[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

Entry Lists


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]ATP ENTRY LIST[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]1 Berdych, Tomas CZE 9
2 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 11
3 Troicki, Viktor SRB 16
4 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 17
5 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 18
6 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 20
7 Raonic, Milos CAN 28
8 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 31
9 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 44
10 Cuevas, Pablo URU 49
11 Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 50
12 Nishikori, Kei JPN 52
13 Kubot, Lukasz POL 58
14 Tomic, Bernard AUS 61
15 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 62
16 Devvarman, Somdev IND 63
17 Petzschner, Philipp GER 64
18 Rosol, Lukas CZE 65
19 Istomin, Denis UZB 68

[COLOR=Blue][B]Alternates

[/B][/COLOR]1. Sweeting, Ryan USA 69
2. Ramos, Albert ESP 71
3. Harrison, Ryan USA 78 
4. Bachinger, Matthias GER 85
5. Young, Donald USA 89
6. Souza, Joao BRA 90
7. Kamke, Tobias GER 91
8. Sela, Dudi ISR 92
9. Russell, Michael USA 93
10. Capdeville, Paul CHI 98
11. Junqueira, Diego ARG 99
12. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 107
13. Robert, Stephane FRA 108
14. Ilhan, Marsel TUR 109
15. Paire, Benoit FRA 110[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 13th)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Black]

1.    TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2.    FERNET (IND) 3
3.    Björki (GER) 4
4.    Marita (ARG) 5
5.    savesthedizzle (USA) 6
6.    Андреас (SRB) 8
7.    Hellcat (GBR) 15
8.    orangehat (SIN) 16
9.    mateusz2904 (POL) 22
10.    Eurofighter (GER) 23
11.    Eland (NED) 24
12.    maru_angi (IND) 29
13.    balloon (SIN) 33
14.    tennismaster882001 (CRO) 34
15.    bandtree (CAN) 35
16.    Mago#01 (ARG) 36
17.    Peta Pan (AUS) 41
18.    egiorazz (LIT) 45
19.    KittyTennis (USA) 48
20.    cserkinho (AUT) 52
21.    Snoo Foo (USA) 55
22.    Machiavelli (CRO) 58
23.    Elirj70 (BRA) 63
24.    Dmitry Bond (RUS) 65
25.    diego36arg (ARG) 66
26.    Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 67
27.    juakos17 (CHI) 68
28.    Zberg (NED) 79[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Black]

29.    kondrashov (RUS) 84
30.    Betty (ITA) 85
31.    Boarder35m (GER) 89
32.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 90
33.    adee-gee (BLR) 91
34.    ostm89 (USA) 98
35.    AdeyC (GBR) 119
36.    ramos (BRA) 126
37.    Milton (BRA) 132
38.    César Luiz (BRA) 143
39.    BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 148
40.    Bibberz (USA) 169
41.    Cava (CZE) 179
42.    WBishop (ITA) 222
43.    juliano1210 (BRA) 230
44.    Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 239

[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Black]

45.    quiron (ARG) 96 LE
46.    hallso (POL) 109 LE
47.    Capriati Rules (USA) 145 LE
48.    nicksimioni (BRA) 153 LE
49.    nole_no1 (ROU) 240 LE
50.    tennisbabe999 (CAN) 277 LE[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 12th)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Black]

1.    savesthedizzle (USA)/Bibberz (USA) 6+6 = 12
2.    Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 4+13 = 17
3.    Marita (ARG)/balloon (SIN) 9+10 = 19
4.    Eurofighter (GER)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) 5+18 = 23
5.    maru_angi (IND)/FERNET (IND) 14+19 = 33
6.    Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) 30+30 = 60
7.    TankingTheSet (NED)/orangehat (SIN) 34+50 = 84
8.    Elirj70 (BRA)/Betty (ITA) 25+61 = 86 (3738)
9.    Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) 43+43 = 86 (3476)
10.    Cava (CZE)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) 52+65 = 117
11.    Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) 29+89 = 118
12.    hallso (POL)/bandtree (CAN) 45+74 = 119
13.    mateusz2904 (POL)/Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 55+66 = 121
14.    Hellcat (GBR)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 1+129 = 130[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Black]

15.    Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) 68+71 = 139
16.    Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 92+96 = 188
17.    BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 98+104 = 202
18.    Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 117+138 = 255
19.    KittyTennis (USA)/WBishop (ITA) 57+206 = 263
20.    César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) 132+132 = 264
21.    Mago#01 (ARG)/juakos17 (CHI) 139+153 = 292
22.    nole_no1 (ROU)/tennisbabe999 (CAN) 224+234 = 458[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B][COLOR=Red]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from [/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]September 12th[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B][COLOR=Red])[/COLOR]

[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]Main Draw[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]1.    TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2.    FERNET (IND) 3
3.    Björki (GER) 4
4.    Marita (ARG) 5
5.    savesthedizzle (USA) 6
6.    Андреас (SRB) 8
7.    Hellcat (GBR) 15
8.    orangehat (SIN) 16

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]Qualifying[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]1.    kondrashov (RUS) 84
2.    Betty (ITA) 85
3.    Boarder35m (GER) 89
4.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 90
5.    adee-gee (BLR) 91
6.    ostm89 (USA) 98
7.    AdeyC (GBR) 119
8.    ramos (BRA) 126[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B][COLOR=Red]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from September 12[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]th[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B][COLOR=Red])

[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]Main Draw[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]1.    savesthedizzle (USA)/Bibberz (USA) 6+6 = 12
2.    Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 4+13 = 17
3.    Marita (ARG)/balloon (SIN) 9+10 = 19
4.    Eurofighter (GER)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) 5+18 = 23

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue]Qualifying[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]1.    Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) 68+71 = 139
2.    Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 92+96 = 188
3.    BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 98+104 = 202
4.    Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) 117+138 = 255[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

TT Singles Draw


Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:01 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-1


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Eland (NED) #SRs: 1-1


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
08:09 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 8-8
08:08 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 7-8
07:06 | Eland (NED) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 7-6


2nd round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
05:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
03:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | Eland (NED) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3


1st round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (Q) juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (5) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

03:05 | (8) orangehat (SIN) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | (Q) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-3

04:05 | (6) Андреас (SRB) vs. Eland (NED) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-3


____________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


07:06 | (alt) quiron (ARG) vs. (alt) hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-2
07:07 | (2) Betty (ITA) vs. WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Cava (CZE) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


08:08 | (alt) nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (alt) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 4-7
06:08 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. (alt) hallso (POL) #SRs: 6-7
08:00 | (2) Betty (ITA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 7-0
08:08 | WBishop (ITA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 7-7, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 7:4

07:08 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | juliano1210 (BRA) vs. (alt) nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 8-8, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 7:4
08:08 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
07:07 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1

nicksimioni replaces kondrashov
quiron replaces Bibberz
hallso replaces adee-gee
nole_no1 replaces ramos
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

TT Doubles Draw


Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)/Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-2; PTS 8:5


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


04:03 | Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)/balloon (SIN) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | maru_angi (IND)/FERNET (IND) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)/Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 1-2


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0


16:16 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA)/Bibberz (USA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 16-16; PTS 6:12
16:15 | (3) Marita (ARG)/balloon (SIN) vs. Hellcat (GBR)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 15-14
16:15 | maru_angi (IND)/FERNET (IND) vs. (4) Eurofighter (GER)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 14-15
16:16 | mateusz2904 (POL)/Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 15-13


1st round


Matches counted: 14
Matches remaining: 0


20:19 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA)/Bibberz (USA) vs. (Q) Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) #SRs: 16-15
17:20 | Cava (CZE)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 9-16
20:19 | (3) Marita (ARG)/balloon (SIN) vs. hallso (POL)/bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 12-10
21:20 | Hellcat (GBR)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. (Q) Mago#01 (ARG)/juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 14-13

08:17 | Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs. maru_angi (IND)/FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-11
16:19 | TankingTheSet (NED)/orangehat (SIN) vs. (4) Eurofighter (GER)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 10-9
17:20 | Elirj70 (BRA)/Betty (ITA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)/Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 10-10
20:20 | Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) vs. (2) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 12-14


____________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


14:14 | (1) Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) vs. KittyTennis (USA)/Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 9-6
03:13 | César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)/juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 1-6

Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


16:08 | (1) Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) vs. nole_no1 (ROU)/tennisbabe999 (CAN) #SRs: 14-8
16:07 | KittyTennis (USA)/Wbishop (ITA) vs. (3) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 14-6
00:08 | (2) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) #SRs: 0-6
16:15 | Mago#01 (ARG)/juakos17 (CHI) vs. (4) Milton (BRA)/nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 14-10
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

TT Order of Play

Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=black][COLOR=Blue][B]SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

Saturday ~TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF[/COLOR] [/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B][COLOR=Blue]DOUBLES:

[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black]Saturday ~TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black]Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF[/COLOR] [/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
SUNDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 4:30 PM local time (10:30 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR2
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR3

TT Deadline = 2:15 PM local time (8:15 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR4


TT Deadline = 2:15 PM local time (8:15 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR4
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR5


TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (7:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR6
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR7
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) SR8
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR9
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR10


TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (7:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

TUESDAY
(Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2 (SR2 PTS Doubles)
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR3 (SR3 PTS Doubles)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR4 (SR4 PTS Doubles)
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR5 (SR5 PTS Doubles)
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR6 (SR6 PTS Doubles)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR7 (SR7 PTS Doubles)


TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (7:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

MONDAY (Singles R32/Doubles R16 day 1)

David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR1 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Michael YANI (USA) SR2 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4 PTS
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR5 PTS
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR6 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Ze ZHANG (CHN) SR7 PTS


TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (7:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SUNDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Final Round)

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR1 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR2
Ze ZHANG (CHN) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR3
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Ti CHEN (TPE) SR5
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Michael YANI (USA) SR6
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) SR7
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL) SR8


TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying First Round)

Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) SR1 PTS
Scott LIPSKY (USA) vs Ti CHEN (TPE) SR2 PTS
Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR3 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) vs Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) SR4 PTS
Wan Abdul Muil WAN ABDUL AZIZ (MAS) vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL) SR5 PTS
Yew-Ming SI (MAS) vs Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) SR6 PTS
Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (MAS) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR7 PTS
Ze ZHANG (CHN) vs Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) SR8 PTS


TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank

TB rules
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock
FAQ/Guide
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings


LL Order


Singles

1. WBishop (ITA) - 7 picks
2. Cava (USA) - 6 picks, 3 SRs, no diffs shootout, PTS1 4:4, R1 picks 8
3. Milton (BRA) - 6 picks, 3 SRs, no diffs shootout, PTS1 4:4, R1 picks 7
4. hallso (POL) - 6 picks, 2 SRs

Doubles

1. KittyTennis (USA)/WBishop (ITA) - 14 picks
2. César Luiz (BRA)/ramos (BRA) - 3 picks
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

In.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,146 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

in
doubles with Kirilenko-Fan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100,161 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
532 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

in for singles and doubles with geangr
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,213 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

IN please

and doubles with BrunoBeidacki
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,693 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

In singles. Doubles with AdeyC confirmed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

In.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
483 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #54 - Kuala Lumpur

In for singles and doubles with Zberg.
 
1 - 20 of 160 Posts
Top