Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 245 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #5 – Auckland

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Auckland, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

Fact Sheet



Location: Auckland, New Zeland
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Hard
Date: 9th January - 14th January
Tournament website: Ljubo

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st January 6:00 PM CET

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 6th January 9:00 AM CET
Period for changes:
Sunday, 1st January 6:00 PM CET - Friday, 6th January 9:00 AM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 2 SEs, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 6th January 9:00 AM CET
Assistant Manager: Santoro

Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Gray]W....  200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...   50
R16...  20
R32....  0
Q....   10[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B][U]ROLL OF HONOUR

[/U][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B]2011 singles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]Mago#01 def adee-gee[/COLOR][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]2011 doubles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]extremaduratenis/sdtoot def Boarder35m/njnetswill
  
[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B]2010 singles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]greatkingrat def savesthedizzle[/COLOR][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]2010 doubles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]adee-gee/savesthedizzle def Betty/Corey Feldman[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive] 
[COLOR=Red][B]2009 singles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]ChinoRios4Ever def FiBeR[/COLOR][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]2009 doubles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]vmbf/MuriloBrasil def lucho_coria/FiBeR[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]2008 singles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]Chris 84 def Tomek.[/COLOR]

[B]2008 doubles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]Crocodile/KalleOnAir def LaTenista/invu2day[/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B]2007 singles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]SloKid def Crocodile[/COLOR][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]2007 doubles final[/B]
[COLOR=Gray]linus/Tomek. def ZackBusner/scarecrow[/COLOR][/COLOR][COLOR=Gray]s[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

Entry Lists
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B]ATP ENTRY LIST[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Gray]1 Ferrer, David ESP 5
2 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 10
3 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 24
4 Monaco, Juan ARG 26
5 Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG 29
6 Anderson, Kevin RSA 32
7 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 37
8 Young, Donald USA 39
9 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 43
10 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 50
11 Robredo, Tommy ESP 51
12 Montanes, Albert ESP 53
13 Giraldo, Santiago COL 55
14 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI @55
15 Starace, Potito ITA 58
16 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 60
17 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 65
18 Ramos, Albert ESP 66
19 Rochus, Olivier BEL 67[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B]

[COLOR=Red]ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/B][/B]

[COLOR=Gray]1. Machado, Rui POR 68
2. Volandri, Filippo ITA 69
3. Rosol, Lukas CZE 70
4. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 71
5. Sweeting, Ryan USA 72
6. Istomin, Denis UZB 73
7. Falla, Alejandro COL 74
8. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 75
9. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 77
10. Mayer, Leonardo ARG 78
11. Harrison, Ryan USA 79 (WC to MD)
12. Mahut, Nicolas FRA 80
13. Becker, Benjamin GER @80
14. Devvarman, Somdev IND 84
15. Mello, Ricardo BRA 85[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Final 2011 rankings)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]

1.    FERNET (IND) 4
2.    Hellcat (GBR) 5
3.    _A_ (CRO) 6
4.    savesthedizzle (USA) 9
5.    Dupuis2006 (CAN) 13
6.    Gallina (ARG) 18
7.    orangehat (SIN) 20
8.    Chris 84 (SLO) 27
9.    Snoo Foo (USA) 28
10.    FiBeR (ARG) 31
11.    Holmzy (IRL) 32
12.    diego36arg (ARG) 37
13.    Forever-Delayed (GBR) 39
14.    Mago#01 (ARG) 40
15.    egiorazz (LTU) 42
16.    Boarder35m (GER) 43
17.    mcarvalho (POR) 44
18.    Machiavelli (CRO) 49
19.    Rik. (NED) 54
20.    jmjhb (GBR) 55
21.    Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 56
22.    Dmitry Bond (RUS) 57
23.    Betty (ITA) 59
24.    Elirj70 (BRA) 60
25.    Sheva (NED) 61
26.    extremaduratenis (ESP) 62
[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]27.    JMG (MON) 63
28.    manu86 (ARG) 64[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Red] 
ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]

29.    trucul (FRA) 65
30.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 70
31.    Luinir (TUR) 73
32.    andrijagajic (SRB) 74
33.    ostm89 (USA) 76
34.    kondrashov (RUS) 81
35.    Goldenoldie (GBR) 83
36.    Labamba (FIN) 86
37.    Redguard (RUS) 89
38.    appleGirl (ISR) 90
39.    Lisandro (BRA) 92
40.    erickmartins (FRA) 93
41.    Wojtek (POL) 96
42.    Renaud (KAZ) 101
43.    vmbf (BRA) 102
44.    nickelS (RUS) 106
45.    Marto (BUL) 111
46.    Herzeleid (GER) 115
47.    César Luiz (BRA) 116
48.    abollo (EGY) 128
49.    Ricardo Soler (BRA) 130
50.    Capriati Rules (USA) 133
51.    BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 135
52.    buji (IND) 138
53.    AdeyC (GBR) 140
54.    kingroger (GER) 145
55.    chowdahead25 (USA) 154
56.    lucian_iasi (ROU) 164
57.    Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 169
58.    Nixer (RUS) 170
[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]59.    dannyrafter (BRA) 176
60.    1987518LPF (CHN) 190[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]

[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Red]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]

61.    coolfish1103 (N/A) 208
62.    lee3132 (KOR) 216
63.    Ozone (USA) 218
64.    StoGas (LTU) 220
65.    Mahqz (GER) 226
66.    Baink (POL) 234
67.    Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 245
68.    starluk (CHN) 249
69.    Calgary Flames (CAN) 283
70.    Cava (CZE) 163 LE[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Final 2011 rankings)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]

1.    kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 20+21 = 41
2.    Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) 14+31 = 45
3.    Hellcat (GBR)/vmbf (BRA) 1+79 = 80
4.    FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 41+41 = 82
5.    Elirj70 (BRA)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 28+66 = 94 (3495)
6.    Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) 30+64 = 94 (3477)
7.    Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 52+52 = 104
8.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/Cava (CZE) 50+56 = 106
9.    nickelS (RUS)/Redguard (RUS) 54+54 = 108
10.    savesthedizzle (USA)/Mago#01 (ARG) 4+106 = 110 (4245)
11.    orangehat (SIN)/Sheva (NED) 27+83 = 110 (3217)
12.    Capriati Rules (USA)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59+72 = 131
13.    Betty (ITA)/mcarvalho (POR) 70+71 = 141
14.    Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (USA) 76+80 = 156[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen][COLOR=Red]

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT]

[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]15.    Dupuis2006 (CAN)/buji (IND) 69+94 = 163
16.    kingroger (GER)/Marto (BUL) 67+101 = 168
17.    Holmzy (IRL)/abollo (EGY) 75+97 = 172
18.    chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 82+105 = 187
19.    dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 88+102 = 190
20.    Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) 32+170 = 202
21.    Goldenoldie (GBR)/Labamba (FIN) 62+144 = 206
22.    BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) 104+107 = 211
23.    César Luiz (BRA)/Lisandro (BRA) 110+119 = 229
24.    jmjhb (GBR)/andrijagajic (SRB) 112+125 = 237
25.    Luinir (TUR)/molosztash (TUR) 127+128 = 255 (1550)
26.    coolfish1103 (N/A)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 118+137 = 255 (1542)
27.    Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) 121+142 = 263
28.    Eddy DoubleD (ROU)/lucian_Iasi (ROU) 132+159 = 291
29.    1987518LPF (CHN)/StoGas (LTU) 145+152 = 297
30.    Renaud (KAZ)/Rik. (NED) 108+243 = 351

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Red]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]
31.    Calgary Flames (CAN)/Nixer (RUS) 177+249 =426
32.    lee3132 (KOR)/starluk (CHN) 216+252 = 468[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B]SEEDED PLAYERS (Final 2011 rankings)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B]

[COLOR=Red]Main Draw

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]1.    FERNET (IND) 4
2.    Hellcat (GBR) 5
3.    _A_ (CRO) 6
4.    savesthedizzle (USA) 9
5.    Dupuis2006 (CAN) 13
6.    Gallina (ARG) 18
7.    orangehat (SIN) 20
8.    Chris 84 (SLO) 27[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen][COLOR=Red]

Qualifying

[/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]1.    trucul (FRA) 65
2.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 70
3.    Luinir (TUR) 73
4.    andrijagajic (SRB) 74
5.    ostm89 (USA) 76
6.    kondrashov (RUS) 81
7.    Goldenoldie (GBR) 83
8.    Labamba (FIN) 86[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B]SEEDED TEAMS (Final 2011 rankings)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=YellowGreen][B][B]

[COLOR=Red]Main Draw

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]1.    kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 20+21 = 41
2.    Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) 14+31 = 45
3.    Hellcat (GBR)/vmbf (BRA) 1+79 = 80
4.    FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 41+41 = 82[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Red]

Qualifying

[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]1.    Dupuis2006 (CAN)/buji (IND) 69+94 = 163
2.    kingroger (GER)/Marto (BUL) 67+101 = 168
3.    Holmzy (IRL)/abollo (EGY) 75+97 = 172
4.    chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 82+105 = 187[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:02 | (8) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, PTS 10:7


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | (8) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 4:4, CB 16:14
02:02 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 0-1


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 3-5
06:03 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-4


2nd round


Matches counted: 9
Matches remaining: 0


05:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | Rik. (NED) vs. (8) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-2
06:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

03:03 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
03:04 | (5) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-1
05:02 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 3-0


1st round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) FERNET (IND) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-4, PTS1 4:7
04:05 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Rik. (NED) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (8) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

05:06 | (4) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (6) Gallina (ARG) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
05:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (LL) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
05:05 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (3) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-3

05:05 | (5) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
06:06 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (2) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-3

*AdeyC replaces JMG

_____________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


04:06 | (alt) coolfish1103 (N/A) vs. (6) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Nixer (RUS) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (alt) StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 4-4


Qualifying second round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


05:04 | (alt) coolfish1103 (N/A) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (6) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Nixer (RUS) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
04:04 | buji (IND) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

05:07 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | (alt) Mahqz (GER) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (alt) StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


06:04 | (alt) coolfish1103 (N/A) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 3-5
05:07 | vmbf (BRA) vs. (6) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-4

05:05 | (2) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-5
06:05 | buji (IND) vs. (alt) lee3132 (KOR) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-2

06:06 | (alt) Baink (POL) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
05:07 | abollo (EGY) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | (alt) Mahqz (GER) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 6-2
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-4

04:06 | (4) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:04 | (alt) StoGas (LTU) vs. (5) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 3-4


*coolfish1103 replaces trucul
*lee3132 replaces chowdahead25
*StoGas replaces Capriati Rules
*Mahqz replaces Ricardo Soler
*Baink replaces Luinir
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 1-4


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
06:04 | Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-2


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


10:11 | (1) kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 7-7
10:11 | (3) Hellcat (GBR)/vmbf (BRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 8-7
12:09 | Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs. (4) FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 8-6
11:12 | Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) #SRs: 7-7


1st round


Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


19:18 | (1) kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Betty (ITA)/mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 12-8
19:18 | Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) vs. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/Cava (CZE) #SRs: 11-8
20:17 | (3) Hellcat (GBR)/vmbf (BRA) vs. (Q) Calgary Flames (CAN)/Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 11-10
17:17 | savesthedizzle (USA)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)/extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 7-10

20:16 | Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs. orangehat (SIN)/Sheva (NED) #SRs: 12-8
20:20 | Capriati Rules (USA)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (4) FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1
19:20 | (Q) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 9-11
17:19 | nickelS (RUS)/Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) #SRs: 7-9


_____________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


13:11 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)/lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 10-8
08:13 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. (alt) Calgary Flames (CAN)/Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 6-8


Qualifying second round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


10:12 | 1987518LPF (CHN)/StoGas (LTU) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 6-8
13:10 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU)/lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) vs. coolfish1103 (N/A)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 6-5
11:09 | (alt) Calgary Flames (CAN)/Nixer (RUS) vs. (3) Holmzy (IRL)/abollo (EGY) #SRs: 5-7


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


12:12 | (1) Dupuis2006 (FRA)/buji (IND) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)/StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 5-6
11:08 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) vs. jmjhb (GBR)/andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 6-6
10:11 | (alt) lee3132 (KOR)/starluk (CHN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)/lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
10:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA)/AdeyC (GBR) vs. (4) chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) #SRs: 7-0

10:11 | (2) kingroger (GER)/Marto (BUL) vs. Mahqz (GER)/appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 6-11
13:09 | coolfish1103 (N/A)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)/Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 7-6
10:10 | César Luiz (BRA)/Lisandro (BRA) vs. (alt) Calgary Flames (CAN)/Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
08:10 | Renaud (KAZ)/Rik. (NED) vs. (3) Holmzy (IRL)/abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-6


*Calgary Flames/Nixer replace dannyrafter/Ricardo SOler
*lee3132/starluk replace Luinir/molosztash
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

TT Order of Play
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=RoyalBlue][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]Saturday[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]  - TT Qualy R1 & R2[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R3[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Gray]
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]DOUBLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]Saturday[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]  - TT Qualy R1 & R2[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R3
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Gray]
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final[/COLOR][/FONT]
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4


picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20
SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

David FERRER (ESP) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline: 3:00 PM local time
(3 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR2
David FERRER (ESP) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3

TT Deadline: 1:00 PM local time
(1:00 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR2
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR4


TT Deadline: 1:00 PM local time
(1:00 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF)

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR3
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) SR4
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR5
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Alejandro FALLA (ITA) SR6
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR7
David FERRER (ESP) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR8


TT Deadline: 1:00 PM local time
(1:00 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

TUESDAY (Singles R16 & Doubles R16 day 2)

Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR1 PTS
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2 (SR2 PTS Doubles)
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 (SR3 PTS Doubles)
Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR4 (SR4 PTS Doubles)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR5 (SR5 PTS Doubles)
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR6 (SR6 PTS Doubles)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Filippo VOlANDRI (ITA) SR7 (SR7 PTS Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR8 (SR8 PTS Doubles)
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR9 (SR9 PTS Doubles)


TT Deadline: 1:00 PM local time
(1:00 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

MONDAY (Singles R32 & Doubles R16 day 1)

Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Donald YOUNG (USA) SR2 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR4 PTS
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR5 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Artem SITAK (NZL) SR6 PTS
Michael VENUS (NZL) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR7 PTS


TT Deadline: 1:00 PM local time
(1:00 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Qualifying R3 Singles & Doubles)

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR1 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3
Artem SITAK (NZL) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR5
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR6
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR7
Anton BETTINK (NZL) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR8


TT Deadline: 10:00 AM local time
(SATURDAY 10:00 PM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Qualifying R1 & R2 Singles & Doubles)

R1

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) SR1 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR2 PTS
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR3 PTS
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) vs Joao SOUSA (POR) SR4 PTS
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR5 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Javier MARTI (ESP) SR6 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR7 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) SR8 PTS


R2

Dominik HRBATY (SVK) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) vs Anton BETTINK (NZL) SR2
Denis KUDLA (USA) vs Artem SITAK (NZL) SR3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR5
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) SR6
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Marcus DANIELL (NZL) SR7
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Jaden GRINTER (NZL) SR8


TT Deadline: 10:00 AM local time
(FRIDAY 10:00 PM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,606 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

In.

Doubles with Sheva? :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100,161 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland

in

looking for a partner for make the MD please:awww:
 
1 - 20 of 245 Posts
Top