Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 631 Posts

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TT 5 - AUCKLAND




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Auckland, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Example OOP:
Nalbandian v Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Davydenko v Monfils SR2 PTS
Youzhny v Nieminen SR3 PTS
Hewitt v Canas SR4
Kiefer v Djokovic SR5
Nadal vs Groth
Ferrero vs Guccione

Format to send the picks:
Baghdatis 6-2 5-7 6-4
Monfils 6-4 6-3
Youzhny 6-2 6-0
Hewitt 2-1
Djokovic 2-0
Nadal
Guccione

PUNISHMENTS NOW APPLY IF PICKS ARE NOT SENT IN THE CORRECT FORMAT

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]!
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

Fact Sheet



Tournament Name: HEINEKEN OPEN
Location: AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND
Dates: JANUARY 12–17, 2009 (SATURDAY FINAL)
Prize Money: US $480,750
28 MAIN DRAW (32 QUALIFYING)
Tournament website: http://www.heinekenopen.co.nz

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th Januray, 6:00 pm CET.
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th Januray, 6:01 pm CET – Thursday 8th. January 11.59pm CET.
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SE spots, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw).
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw).
Time of the draw: QDS&D Friday 9th. January, 8 am CET, MDS Saturday 10th. January, 1 pm CET, MDD Saturday 10th. January, 1 pm CET.
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W	175
F	120
SF	75
QF	40
R16	15
R32	5
Q	5
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2006:[/U][/B]

Not played.

[B][U]2007[/U][/B]

Singles Final: (LL)SloKid (SPA) d. Crocodile (FRA)
Doubles Final: gumoll/linus (POL/CHN) d. (2)ZackBusner/scarecrows (GER/ALB)

[b][u]2008[/b][/u]

Singles Final: Chris 84 (SCO) def. (3)Tomek. (POL) 
Doubles Final: Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) def. (3)invu2day/La Tenista (ENG/USA)
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

ENTRY LISTS

Singles

Code:
1. Labamba  (FIN)  5
2. FiBeR   (ARG)  9
3. KalleOnAir (GER)  11
4. Tomek. (POL)  17
5. Smasher (FIN)  20
6. Forever-Delayed  (GBR)  22
[s]7. Zirconek  (LAT)  23[/s] WITHDREW
7. Hellcat   (GBR)  27
8. invu2day  (GBR)  35
9. JeffCandoi  (BRA)  37
10.Crocodile  (FRA)  39
11.Ria  (MAL)  44
12.ClaudiuS  (ARG)  45
13.marcelwks  (POL)  46
14.adee-gee  (BLR)  47
15.tiptopdaisy  (AUT)  48
16.Pigpen Stinks  (USA) 50
17.vamos israel  (ISR)  51
18.ZackBusner (GER)   53
19.Vicek (POL)  54
20.Alonsofz  (CHI)  56
21.TankingTheSet (NED)  58
22.georg  (ROM)  61
23.Duncan  (GBR)  62
24.Trucul (FRA)   63
25.qczi   (HUN)  66
26.Gerard  (ESP)  70
27.Colt th magnific  (FRA)  71
28. QWE  (CHI)  74
29.Q
30.Q
21.Q
32.Q
Singles Qualifying
Code:
[s]1 Gerard  (ESP)  70[/s] MAIN DRAW
[s]1 Colt th magnific  (FRA)  71
2 QWE  (CHI)  74[/s]
3 lucho coria (ARG)  76
4 meninosantos (POR)  79
5 robus (POL)  83
6 Snowwy (CAN)  84
7 Gavnich (AUT)  88
8 zxcv (CHI)  93
9 egiorazz (LIT)  94
10 felo (CHI)  95
11 ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)  103
12 Dupuis2006 (CAN)  107
13 mainman (CHI)  109
14 linus  (CHN)  113
15 kai. (ARG)  116 
16 Dmitriy (RUS)  117
17 Ace Maker  (ESP)  125
18 HenryMag  (POR)  126
19 Jens  (GER)  129
20 MuriloBrasil  (BRA)  135
21 mechi (ARG)  141
22 Mincheff  (BUL)  144
23 Luís Santos  (POR)  145
24 EnjoyIncubus (ARG)  156
25 tennismaster882001  (CRO)  158
26 hallso  (POL)  167
27 Kissing_Rain  (CHN)  188
26 Betty  (ITA)  191
27 insieme   (AUT)  202
28 John John  (FRA)  203
29 alex_k  (POL)  207
30 MHO861  (USA) 226
31 Tzar  (VEN)  236
32 DomachowskaDreamer  (GER)  256
ALTS
Code:
[s]1. Tzar  (VEN)  226[/s] QD
[s]1. MHO861  (USA) 230
2. DomachowskaDreamer  (GER)  259[/s] to qualie draw
3. Winnipeg  (CAN)  317
4. vmbf  (BRA)  177 LE
5. Hantu  (BEL)  186 LE
6. Eurofighter  (GER)  187 LE
7. Corey Feldman  (GBR)  217 LE
8. wildegirl05  (USA)  317 LE
9. -Evita- (LAT)  NR LE
10.scoobs (GBR) NR LE
SEEDED PLAYERS

Code:
[u]Singles Draw[/u]

1. Labamba  6
2. FiBeR 10
3. KalleOnAir 11
4. Smasher  19
5. Tomek  20
6. Forever-Delayed 21
7. Hellcat  25
8. Invu2day  34

[u]Singles Qualifying[/u]

1. lucho coria (ARG)  76
2. meninosantos (POR)  79
3. robus (POL)  83
4. Snowwy (CAN)  84
5. Gavnich (AUT)  88
6. zxcv (CHI)  93
7. egiorazz (LIT)  94
8. felo (CHI)  95
Doubles

Code:
1. KalleOnAir/Crocodile  (GER/FRA)  8 + 7 = 15
2. Forever-Delayed/Robus  (GBR/POL)   11+42=53
3. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)  28+29=57
4. Gavnich77/Invu2day (AUT/GBR)   44+26=70
5. TankingTheSet/Smasher  (NED/FIN) 53 + 24 = 77
6. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR)  34 + 46 = 80
7. Labamba/trucul (FIN/FRA)  18 + 67 = 85
8. Tzar/tiptopdaisy  (VEN/AUT) 69 + 40 = 109
9. lucho_coria/FiBeR   (ARG/ARG)   76+46= 122
10.Ria/georg  (MAL/ROM)   32+112=144
11.Vamos Israel / ZackBusner (ISR/GER)   76+91=167
12.ChinoRios4Ever/ClaudiuS  (CHI/CHI)  150 + 25 = 175
13.MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)  77+102=179
14.AceMaker/Gerard  (ESP/ESP) 119 + 70 = 189
15.Qualifier
16.Qualifier
Doubles Qualifying
Code:
1.Alonsofz/zxcv  (CHI/CHI)  104+103-207
2.egiorazz/Snowwy  (LIT/CAN)  124+108=232  (1560)
3.JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS)  144 + 88 = 232
4.kai./mechi  (ARG/ARG)   132 + 129 = 261
5.felo/mainman  (CHI/CHI)  133 + 138 = 271
6.Hantu/Dupuis2006  (BEL/CAN)  166 + 110 = 276
7.MH0861/adee-gee  (USA/BLR)    260+20=280
8.Kissing Rain/Pigpen Stinks (CHN/USA)  179+143=322
9.HenryMag/Luís Santos  (POR/POR)  147 + 187 = 334
10.Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA)   176+163=339
11.tennismaster882001/Eurofighter  (CRO/GER)  169+190=359
12.Winnipeg/Hellcat  (CAN/GBR)  247 + 139 = 386
13.Jens/alex_k (GER/POL)  118 + 290 = 408
14.Mincheff/insieme  (BUL/AUT)   161+252= 413
15.DomachowskaDreamer/hallso  (GER/POL)   229+206=435
16.scoobs/-Evita- (GBR/LAT)  NR+NR=NR
SEEDED PLAYERS

Code:
[u]Doubles Draw[/u]

1. KalleOnAir/Crocodile  (GER/FRA)  8 + 7 = 15
2. Forever-Delayed/Robus  (GBR/POL)   13+40=53 (3887)
3. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)  26+27=53  (3710)
4. Gavnich77/Invu2day (AUT/GBR)   50+25=75 

[u]Doubles Qualifying[/u]


1.Alonsofz/zxcv  (CHI/CHI)  101+100-201
2.egiorazz/Snowwy  (LIT/CAN)  121+104=225  
3.JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS)  150 + 85 = 235
4.kai./mechi  (ARG/ARG)   128 + 133 = 261
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

Singles Draw

Singles Final

Matches Completed: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01|ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs [2] FiBeR ARG


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 |ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs [4] Smasher (FIN) SRs 2:1
02:02 |Colt th magnific (FRA) vs [2] FiBeR (ARG) SRs 2:3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:07 |QWE (CHI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
04:05 |Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs [4] Smasher (FIN)
05:05 ||[3] KalleOnAir (GER) vs Colt th magnific (FRA) SRs- 0:2
05:06 |marcelwks (POL) vs [2] FiBeR (ARG)
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


07:06 |QWE (CHI) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
06:06 |ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs qczi (HUN) SRs 4:3
04:03 |Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Gerard (ESP)
05:06 |adee-gee vs [4] Smasher (FIN) :bigcry:

05:04 |[3] KalleOnAir (GER) vs georg (ROM)
05:05 |Colt th magnific (FRA) vs [8] invu2day (GBR) SR 1
06:05 |marcelwks (POL) vs ZackBusner (GER)
03:05 |LL AceMaker (FRA) vs [2] FiBeR (ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 |[1] Labamba (FIN) vs QWE (CHI)
07:06 |TankingTheSet (NED) vs LL Snowwy (CAN)
07:07 |LL DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 4:6
07:06 |qczi (HUN) vs [5] Tomek. (POL)

06:06 |[7]Hellcat (GBR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA) PTS
08:06 |Gerard (ESP) vs robus (POL)
06:06 |Duncan (GBR) vs adee-gee (BLR) - SRs 4:5
05:08 |Alonsofz (CHI) vs [4] Smasher (FIN)

07:06 |[3] KalleOnAir (GER) vs Trucul (FRA)
06:06 |georg (ROM) vs Vicek (POL) SRs 6:4
06:05 |Colt th magnific (FRA) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
06:06 |[alt] Corey Feldman (GBR) vs [8] invu2day (GBR) SRs 4:5

06:07 |[6] Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs marcelwks (POL)
08:05 |ZackBusner (GER) vs LL HenryMag(POR)
08:07 |LL AceMaker (FRA) vs Ria (MAL)
06:08|Mincheff (BUL) vs [2] FiBeR (ARG)

LL List:

LL 1.DomachowskaDreamer 6 picks, 3 SRs, SR2
LL 2.HenryMag 6 picks, 3 SRs
LL 3.Snowwy 5 picks, 2 SRs
LL 4.Ace Maker 5 picks, 1 SR
LL 5.egiorazz (7 picks QR2)


Final Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 |HenryMag (POR) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
06:06 |DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs robus (POL) [3] SRs 3:5
05:05 |Snowwy (CAN) [4] vs [alt] Corey Feldman (GBR) SRs 2:3
06:05 |Mincheff (BUL) vs Ace Maker (ESP)

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 |tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs HenryMag (POR) SR1, gave a set to winner
05:06 |Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 |ALT Hantu vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER) SRs 3:4
05:05 |insieme (AUT) vs robus (POL) [3] SR1 gave a set to winner

07:05 |Snowwy (CAN) [4] vs Luís Santos (POR)
06:05 |ALT Corey Feldman (GBR) vs ALT -Evita- (LAT)
07:07 |egiorazz (LIT) [7] vs Mincheff (BUL) SRs 3:4
05:04 |Ace Maker (ESP) vs meninosantos (POR) [2]

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


07:08 |lucho coria (ARG) [1] vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 |alex_k (POL) vs HenryMag (POR) no picks alex_k
07:07 |hallso (POL) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) SR2
00:00 |ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Gavnich (AUT) [5] no picks Gavnich

07:06 |ALT Hantu vs Betty (ITA)
07:07 |ALT Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER) SRs 4-6
06:07 |mainman (CHI) vs insieme (AUT)
06:07 |John John (FRA)vs [robus (POL) [3]

08:08 |Snowwy (CAN) [4] vs Dmitriy (RUS) PTS4
05:07 |ALT wildegirl05 (USA) vs Luís Santos (POR)
07:06 |ALT Corey Feldman (GBR) vs Jens (GER)
06:08 |EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs ALT -Evita- (LAT)

08:07 |egiorazz (LIT) [7] vs Tzar (VEN)
07:07 |ALT scoobs (GBR) vs Mincheff (BUL) SR3
08:06 |Ace Maker (ESP) vs linus (CHN)
07:07 |Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs meninosantos (POR) [2] PTS1 (I think)
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Completed: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02|MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs lucho_coria/FiBeR



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 |MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs LL DomachowskaDreamer/hallso (GER/POL) SRs 5:4
06:05 |lucho_coria/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS)[/QUOTE]

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 |LL egiorazz/Snowwy (LIT/CAN) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) SRs 1:4
12:10 |LL DomachowskaDreamer/hallso (GER/POL) vs [3] Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) SRs 2:4
09:11 |[4] Gavnich77/Invu2day (AUT/GBR) vs lucho_coria/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)
12:10 |JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS) vs TankingTheSet/Smasher (NED/FIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


17:25 |[1] KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs LL egiorazz/Snowwy (LIT/CAN)
23:20 |MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs Mincheff/insieme (BUL/AUT)
25:20 | LL DomachowskaDreamer/hallso (GER/POL) vs Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR)
20:22 |LL Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs [3] Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)

26:21 |[4] Gavnich77/Invu2day (AUT/GBR) vs Labamba/trucul (FIN/FRA)
22:23 |AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs lucho_coria/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)
24:21 |JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS) vs Ria/georg (MAL/ROM)
27:24 |TankingTheSet/Smasher (NED/FIN) vs [2] Forever-Delayed/Robus (GBR/POL)

Final Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 |Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs Mincheff/insieme (BUL/AUT)
12:12 |JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS) [3][/b] vs egiorazz/Snowwy (LIT/CAN) [2] SRs 6:5

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


07:12 |Jens/alex_k (GER/POL) vs Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA)
10:12 |DomachowskaDreamer/hallso (GER/POL) vs Mincheff/insieme (BUL/AUT)
11:10 |JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS) [3] vs Kissing Rain/Pigpen Stinks (CHN/USA)
11:14 |scoobs/-Evita- (GBR/LAT) vs egiorazz/Snowwy (LIT/CAN) [2]

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


00:06|Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI/CHI) [1] vs Jens/alex_k (GER/POL)
06:13|Winnipeg/Hellcat (CAN/GBR) vs Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA)
14:14|DomachowskaDreamer/hallso (GER/POL) vs HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) SRs 11-9
14:00|Mincheff/insieme (BUL/AUT)vs kai./mechi (ARG/ARG) [4]

14:06|JohnJohn/Dmitriy (FRA/RUS) [3] vs felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
15:07|Kissing Rain/Pigpen Stinks (CHN/USA) vs MH0861/adee-gee (USA/BLR)
15:15|scoobs/-Evita- (GBR/LAT) vs tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) SRs10:9
14:16|Hantu/Dupuis2006 (BEL/CAN) vs egiorazz/Snowwy (LIT/CAN) [2]
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Saturday OOP

Juan Martin DEL POTRO vs Sam QUERREY SR1 PTS

Friday OOP

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR3

Play begins 12 noon local time, Midnight CET, 6pm EST.

All picks to me BEFORE Midnight CET.



Thursday OOP

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR1 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Robin SODERLING (SWE) or vs John ISNER (USA) SR3
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR4
Play begins at 11 am local time, 11pm CET, 5pm EST.

When it is 11am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE 11pm CET.



Wednesday OOP - QF Day :D


Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs John ISNER (USA) SR 1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR2
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR4
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR5
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs MONACO (ARG) SR6
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR7
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR8

This is a ONE DAY QF round.

PLAY BEGINS 11 AM LOCAL TIME, 11 PM CET, 5PM EST.

When it is 11am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE Tuesday 11pm CET.




TUESDAY OOP

Steve Darcis vs. Yen-Hsun Lu SR1 PTS
Bobby Reynolds vs. Oscar Hernandez SR2 PTS for doubles
Agustin Calleri vs Marc Gicquel SR3 PTS for doubles
Victor Hanescu vs Juan Monaco SR4 PTS for doubles
Florent Serra vs. Gilles Muller SR5 ] PTS for doubles
John Isner vs. Albert Montanes SR6 PTS for doubles
Philipp Kohlschreiber vs Dominik Hrbaty SR7 PTS for doubles
Ernests Gulbis vs Marcel Granollers SR8 PTS for doubles


PTS 2-8 for doubles only. PTS 1-8 from Monday will be PTS 9-16 for doubles R1.

PLAY BEGINS 11 AM LOCAL TIME, 11 PM CET, 5PM EST.

When it is 11am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE Monday 11pm CET.


MONDAY OOP


Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR2 PTS
John ISNER (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR3 PTS
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR4 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR5 PTS
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) SR6 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR7 PTS
Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR8 PTS


PLAY BEGINS 11 AM LOCAL TIME, 11 PM CET, 5PM EST.

When it is 11am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE Sunday 11pm CET.



Qualie Sunday

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR2
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR3
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND) SR4
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR5
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs John ISNER (USA) SR6
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Gd JONES (NZL) SR7
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) SR8


PLAY BEGINS 10 AM LOCAL TIME, 10 PM CET, 4PM EST.

When it is 10am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE 10pm CET.




Qualie Saturday

Qualifying Round 1

Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs Roman BORVANOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR2 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs John ISNER (USA) SR3 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR4 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEIGY (FRA) SR5 PTS
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) va Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR6 PTS
Mikal (oliver) STATHAM (NZL) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR7 PTS
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR8 PTS


Qualifying Round 2

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR1 PTS
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR2
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) SR4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) SR5
Gd JONES (NZL) vs Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) SR6
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND) SR7
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR8


Code:
PICKS FORMAT

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [u]SR [/u]after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [u]SR PTS[/u] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
PLAY BEGINS 10 AM LOCAL TIME, 10 PM CET, 4PM EST.

When it is 10am in Auckland, what time is it with you?

All picks to me BEFORE 10pm CET.

All qualie players/ALTS send picks for all matches. :)
 

·
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
Joined
·
41,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: TT Auckland

~~Differences~~


Singles Differences

Matches Completed: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:01|ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs [2] FiBeR ARG SRs 1:1 DelPotro[/color=] vs Querrey
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
679 Posts
Re: TT Auckland

In
 

·
User from Russia
Joined
·
2,173 Posts
Re: TT Auckland

In
 
1 - 20 of 631 Posts
Top