Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 101 Posts

·
Registered User
Joined
·
27,367 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #48: Santo Domingo - Exhibition

Fact Sheet

Location:
Dominican Republic
Type: Futures
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: November 26th to December 1st

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday November 25th 6PM CET

Ranking Points: None

Unofficial Ranking Points - Subject to Change

Winner: 100
Finalist: 75
Third Place: 60
Fourth Place: 50
Group Stage Second Place: 38
Group Stage Third Place: 20
Group Stage Fourth Place: 10

Schedule of Play - Subject to Change

Monday: Early Rounds
Tuesday: Early Rounds
Wednesday: Early Rounds
Thursday: Quarter-Finals
Friday: Semi-Finals
Saturday: Finals - Day 1
Saturday: Finals - Day 2

Entry List

1. Snowwy
2. Hidalgo
3. kondrashov
4. NextGenKing
5. Tuggy
6. Szymon
7. PetecoKraus
8. Himalaya
9. PDK
10. rjd
11. Shahrastani1986
12. PortlandTimbers
13. Ezequiel Pereyra
14. R. Ozgerer

Doubles Entry List

1. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond
2. Snowwy/NextGenKing
3. rjd/Tuggy
4. Hidalgo/Shahrastani1986
5. R. Ozgerer/Syzmon
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
27,367 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Order of Play

Saturday


Nick HARDT vs Daniel ALTMAIER
Paul JUBB vs Jan CHOINSKI

Play beings at 9:30 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @NextGenKing @Tuggy @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd@Shahrastani1986

Friday

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ vs Daniel ALTMAIER PTS1
Jan CHOINSKI vs Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO PTS2
Paul JUBB vs Mauricio ECHAZU PTS3
Nick HARDT vs Jose OLIVARES PTS4

Play beings at 9:30 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @NextGenKing @Tuggy @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd@Shahrastani1986 @PortlandTimbers

Thrusday

Toby KODAT vs Paul JUBB PTS1
Nick HARDT vs Michel VERNIER PTS2
Jose OLIVARES vs Gage BRYMER PTS3
Jan CHOINSKI vs Federico ZEBALLOS PTS4
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ vs Yeudy VILLAR PTS5
Antonio Cayetano MARCH vs Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO SR6
Daniel RODRIGUES vs Daniel ALTMAIER SR7
Maxime MORA vs Mauircio ECHAZU SR8

Play beings at 9:30 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @kondrashov @NextGenKing @Tuggy @Szymon @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd@Shahrastani1986 @PortlandTimbers @Ezequiel Pereyra @R. Ozgerer

Wednesday

Alex BLUMENBERG vs Maxime MORA PTS1
Yeudy VILLAR vs Edoardo GRAZIANI PTS2
Nick HARDT vs Arvid NORDQUIST PTS3
Peter BERTRAN vs Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO PTS4
Matthew MENDEZ vs Jose OLIVARES PTS5
Eduard VLASCEANU vs Federico ZEBALLOS SR6
Pedro IAMACHKINE vs Gage BRYMER SR7
Jan CHOINSKI vs AJ CATANZARITI SR8
Paul JUBB vs Alejandro MENDOZA SR9
Fletcher SCOTT vs Michel VERNIER SR10
Simon YITBAREK vs Daniel ALTMAIER SR11

Play beings at 9:30 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @kondrashov @NextGenKing @Tuggy @Szymon @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd@Shahrastani1986 @PortlandTimbers @Ezequiel Pereyra @R. Ozgerer

Tuesday

Emilio Andrea SERARELLI vs Antonio Cayetano MARCH PTS1
Jody MAGINLEY vs Daniel RODRIGUES PTS2
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ vs Quinton VEGA PTS3
Camilo UGO CARABELLI vs Toby KODAT PTS4
Joao HINSCHING vs Mauricio ECHAZU PTS5
AJ CATANZARITI vs Raphael LAMBLING SR6 (3rd set 10 point TB)
Matthew MENDEZ vs Charles FORCE SR7 (3rd set 10 point TB)
Pedro IAMACHKINE vs Eduard VLASCEANU SR8 (3rd set 10 point TB)

I only included qualifying matches that had two seeded players against each other.

Play beings at 9:00 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @kondrashov @NextGenKing @Tuggy @Szymon @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd
@Shahrastani1986 @PortlandTimbers @Ezequiel Pereyra @R. Ozgerer

Monday

Rikhardt BIERMAN vs Charles FORCE PTS1
Danail BANOV vs Eduard VLASCEANU PTS2
AJ CATANZARITI vs Yohandri PEREZ GARCIA PTS3
Jesus Francisco FELIX vs Edoardo GRAZIANI PTS4
Alfredo PEREZ vs Dmitry SHATALIN PTS5
Pedro IAMACHKINE vs Janicije KARIC SR6
Claudiu MIRCEA vs Arvid NORDQUIST SR7
Riaan DU TOIT vs Osmel RIVERA GRANJA SR8
Fletcher SCOTT vs Brandon PEREZ SR9
Lance COHEN vs Raphael LAMBLING SR10
Rowland PHILLIPS vs Miguel Fernando PEREIRA SR11
Matthew MENDEZ vs Eduardo MEDINA SR12

Play beings at 9:15 AM in Santo Domingo.
Send all picks to Snowwy.

@Snowwy @Hidalgo @kondrashov @NextGenKing @Tuggy @Szymon @PetecoKraus @Himalaya @PDK @rjd
@Shahrastani1986 @PortlandTimbers @Ezequiel Pereyra @R. Ozgerer
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
27,367 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Off-Season Schedule

#48: M15 - Dominican Republic (Santo Domingo)
#49: M15 - USA (Tallahassee)
#50: M15 - Mexico (Cancun)
#51: M15 - TBD

Week Schedule

Day 1


Tuggy vs rjd
Tuggy vs kondrashov
Shahrastani1986 vs PetecoKraus
Shahrastani1986 vs Himalaya
Snowwy vs rjd
Snowwy vs kondrashov
PetecoKraus vs Himalaya

R. Ozgerer vs PortlandTimbers
R. Ozgerer vs NextGenKing
PDK vs Szymon
PDK vs Ezequiel Pereyra
Hidalgo vs PortlandTimbers
Hidalgo vs NextGenKing
Szymon vs Ezequiel Pereyra

Day 2

Tuggy vs Shahrastani1986
Tuggy vs PetecoKraus
kondrashov vs Shahrastani1986
kondrashov vs rjd
Himalaya vs Snowwy
Himalaya vs rjd
Snowwy vs PetecoKraus

R. Ozgerer vs PDK
R. Ozgerer vs Szymon
NextGenKing vs PDK
NextGenKing vs PortlandTimbers
Ezequiel Pereyra vs Hidalgo
Ezequiel Pereyra vs PortlandTimbers
Hidalgo vs Szymon

Day 3

Tuggy vs Himalaya
Tuggy vs Snowwy
rjd vs Shahrastani1986
rjd vs PetecoKraus
Himalaya vs kondrashov
PetecoKraus vs kondrashov
Snowwy vs Shahrastani1986

R. Ozgerer vs Ezequiel Pereyra
R. Ozgerer vs Hidalgo
PortlandTimbers vs PDK
PortlandTimbers vs Szymon
Ezequiel Pereyra vs NextGenKing
Szymon vs NextGenKing
Hidalgo vs PDK
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,822 Posts
In please

Singled only ye?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,938 Posts
1 - 20 of 101 Posts
Top