Mens Tennis Forums banner
81 - 100 of 122 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #81 ·


matches counted : 3
matches remaining : 1

LIVE DIFFS

02:02 | (5) ThomieK (NED) vs. (5) Sempere (POL) (SR 1:0) - SR Differences: None

02:01 | (4) Waldaukönig (GER) vs. (7) NDee (RUS) (SR 0:1) -

03:03 | (6) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (8) enlightenedth (ROU) (SR 3:1) - SR Differences: None

03:00 | (ALT) [email protected] (ITA) vs. (2) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from rusca_djokerfan


04:06 | (1) ThomieK/slaypov (NED/USA) vs. (4) enlightenedth/^bibi^ (ROU/KOR) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: SINNER 3-1 v. SINNER 3-0, SINNER 3-1 v. SINNER 3-2

05:03 | (7) Taz Warrior/Normand (GBR/FRA) vs. (5) rusca_djokerfan/hallso (CRO/POL) (SR 2:1) - Missing picks from rusca_djokerfan

02:03 | (3) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. (8) alwaysfan/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) (SR 1:1) -

03:05 | (2) NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. (6) Jaker/wtatourfan (CAN/BRA) (SR 2:2) - SINNER vs. YMER
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #82 ·


Singles RR Day 2 Results

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (5) ThomieK (NED) vs. (5) Sempere (POL) #SRs: 1-0, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
03:02 | (4) Waldaukönig (GER) vs. (7) NDee (RUS) #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
04:04 | (6) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (8) enlightenedth (ROU) #SRs: 4-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
04:00 | (ALT) [email protected] (ITA) vs. (2) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) #SRs: 1-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

Doubles RR2 Results

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) ThomieK/slaypov (NED/USA) vs. (4) enlightenedth/^bibi^ (ROU/KOR) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 4-0
07:04 | (7) Taz Warrior/Normand (GBR/FRA) vs. (5) rusca_djokerfan/hallso (CRO/POL) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
04:05 | (3) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. (8) alwaysfan/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 7-4
04:05 | (2) NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. (6) Jaker/wtatourfan (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 3-6
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #83 ·
Group Rumpas (challenger king 2016)

ThomieK 2-0 (6-1)
Waldaukönig 1-1 (5-1)
Sempere 1-1 (5-1)
NDee 0-2 (5-1)

Group rus59 (challenger king 2015)

Jarl_02 2-0 (7-5)
enlightenedth 1-1 (7-3)
[email protected] 1-1 (7-1)
rusca_djokerfan 0-2 (3-1)

Group Vjatceslav (2017 challenger king)

enlightenedth/^bibi^ 2-0 (13-5)
ThomieK/slaypov 1-1 (12-2)
Taz Warrior/Normand 1-1 (10-3)
rusca_djokerfan/hallso 0-2 (9-2)

Group Mighty Hams (2018 challenger king)

alwaysfan/Vitor BM 2-0 (11-5)
Jaker/wtatourfan 1-1 (10-2)
Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi 1-1 (9-4)
NDee/ProudSerb 0-2 (9-2)

6.2.3.3 Tie-breaker
- The winner and the runner-up of each group will be determined by the following tie-breaker:
a) Greatest number of wins.
b) If only two (2) players are tied: Head-to-head results.
c) If three (3) players are tied, then:
i. Number of correct picks.
ii. If (i) produces one (1) superior player (first place), or one (1) inferior player (third place), and the two (2) remaining players are tied, the tie between those two (2) players shall be broken by head-to-head record.
iii. Number of correct SRs.
iv. If (iii) produces one (1) superior player (first place), or one (1) inferior player (third place), and the two (2) remaining players are tied, the tie between those two (2) players shall be broken by head-to-head record.

6.2.3.4 Final stage
- The winner of each group will then play the runner-up of the other group in the semifinals.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #84 ·
SINGLES ROUND ROBIN DAY 3 DRAW

00:00 | (1) @ThomieK (NED) vs. (4) @Waldaukönig (GER)
00:00 | (5) @Sempere (POL) vs. (7) @NDee (RUS)
00:00 | (6) @Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (2) @rusca_djokerfan (CRO)
00:00 | (ALT) @[email protected] (ITA) vs. (8) @enlightenedth (ROU)

DOUBLES ROUND ROBIN DAY 3 DRAW

00:00 | (1) @ThomieK / @slaypov (NED/USA) vs. (5) @rusca_djokerfan / @hallso (CRO/POL)
00:00 | (4) @enlightenedth / @^bibi^ (ROU/KOR) vs. (7) @Taz Warrior / @Normand (GBR/FRA)
00:00 | (8) @alwaysfan / @Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. (6) @Jaker / @wtatourfan (CAN/BRA)
00:00 | (2) @NDee / @ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. (3) @Trenches / @AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #85 ·

THURSDAY OOP

Mikhail YMER vs. Frances TIAFOE -- PTS1
Ugo HUMBERT vs. Jannik SINNER -- PTS2
Alex DE MINAUR vs. Casper RUUD -- PTS3
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA vs. Miomir KECMANOVIC -- PTS4


RR3 Singles DAY 1/1
RR3 Doubles DAY 1/1

Last Names only please in CAPITALS
PTS=send exact scores (43 34 42 41)

Send all Picks to a1canada
DEADLINE at 1 PM LOCAL / 1 PM CET

Click for CET time

Code:
[SIZE=4][B]FORMAT:[/B][/SIZE]
1. Best of five sets
2. Each set is first to 4 games with a tiebreak to 7 being played at 3-3.
EX: CHUNG 4-2 3-4 4-1 2-4 4-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #86 ·
Format works well here, Only rusca_djokerfan can not make singles playoffs, everyone else is still alive with a win, or a win and help, doubles all are still alive.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #87 ·


RR3

matches counted : 0
matches remaining : 4

SINGLES DIFFS

00:00 | (1) ThomieK (NED) vs. (4) Waldaukönig (GER) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: SINNER 3-0 v 3-1, KECMANOVIC 3-1 v 3-0
PTS1: TIAFOE 42 34 43 42 vs TIAFOE 43 24 42 43, PTS2: SINNER 43 42 42 vs SINNER 42 42 34 42, PTS3: DE MINAUR 43 42 42 vs DE MINAUR 42 43 41

00:00 | (5) Sempere (POL) vs. (7) NDee (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
PTS1: TIAFOE 42 24 43 41 vs TIAFOE 43 34 42 41, PTS2: SINNER 43 42 42 vs SINNER 42 42 41, PTS3: DE MINAUR 43 42 42 vs DE MINAUR 43 42 41

00:00 | (6) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (2) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) (SR 0:0) - SINNER vs. HUMBERT

00:00 | (ALT) [email protected] (ITA) vs. (8) enlightenedth (ROU) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: TIAFOE 3-2 v 3-1, DE MINAUR 3-1 v 3-0

DOUBLES DIFFS

00:00 | (1) ThomieK/slaypov (NED/USA) vs. (5) rusca_djokerfan/hallso (CRO/POL) (SR 0:0) - SINNER +2 vs. HUMBERT +2

00:00 | (4) enlightenedth/^bibi^ (ROU/KOR) vs. (7) Taz Warrior/Normand (GBR/FRA) (SR 0:0) - TIAFOE, SINNER vs. YMER, HUMBERT
SR Differences: TIAFOE 3-1 v. TIAFOE 3-2, TIAFOE 3-1 v. YMER 3-1, SINNER 3-0 v. HUMBERT 3-1

00:00 | (8) alwaysfan/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. (6) Jaker/wtatourfan (CAN/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: TIAFOE 3-1 +2 v. TIAFOE 3-2 +2, SINNER 3-1 v. SINNER 3-2, KECMANOVIC 3-1 v. KECMANOVIC 3-0

00:00 | (2) NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. (3) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ProudSerb
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
322 Posts
If my complicated calculations are correct, we are trough the SF thanks to De Minaur & Kecmanovic's wins :)
If we win our tie, we finsh 1st with 3 wins
If we lose and Ruco/hallso win, we're tied only with Taz Warrior & Normand so they finish first and we finish second
If we lose and Thomiek/slaypova win, we're three teams tied at 2-1, for T/S to win while we lose, it means Sinner won his match (its their only diff) and that Ymer won his, giving us 19 correct picks (13 + 2 De Minaur, 2 Kecanovic & 2 Sinner) and so Taz Warrior/Normand would be at 16 (10+ 2 De Minaur, 2 Kecmanovic, 1 Sinner, 1 Ymer). I would assume ThomieK/Salypova went for De Minaur/Kecmanovic/Sinner/Tiafoe which would put them at 20 and 1st of the group (second if they picked Ymer)

(If only I put the same energy into work as into YEC scenarios :lol: )
@enlightenedth
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,803 Posts
If my complicated calculations are correct, we are trough the SF thanks to De Minaur & Kecmanovic's wins :)
If we win our tie, we finsh 1st with 3 wins
If we lose and Ruco/hallso win, we're tied only with Taz Warrior & Normand so they finish first and we finish second
If we lose and Thomiek/slaypova win, we're three teams tied at 2-1, for T/S to win while we lose, it means Sinner won his match (its their only diff) and that Ymer won his, giving us 19 correct picks (13 + 2 De Minaur, 2 Kecanovic & 2 Sinner) and so Taz Warrior/Normand would be at 16 (10+ 2 De Minaur, 2 Kecmanovic, 1 Sinner, 1 Ymer). I would assume ThomieK/Salypova went for De Minaur/Kecmanovic/Sinner/Tiafoe which would put them at 20 and 1st of the group (second if they picked Ymer)

(If only I put the same energy into work as into YEC scenarios :lol: )
@enlightenedth
:worship:
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #90 ·
unfortunately last match will end at a bad time for me, as I have dinner reservations, will be about 3 hours before ill have results from RR and OOP , will just be 2 matches , so If you think you've advanced and can't wait, send in any order for 2 matches in PTS format
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #91 · (Edited)
Singles RR3 Results

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) ThomieK (NED) vs. (4) Waldaukönig (GER) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
03:03 | (5) Sempere (POL) vs. (7) NDee (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0 PTS1 points 9-9 PTS2 points 4-1
03:04 | (6) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (2) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) #SRs: 3-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
03:03 | (ALT) [email protected] (ITA) vs. (8) enlightenedth (ROU) #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

Doubles RR3 Results

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) Thomiek/slaypov (0/0) vs. rusca_djokerfan/hallso (0/POL) #SRs: 4-3, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
06:06 | (4) enlightenedth/^bibi^ (ROU/KOR) vs. (7) Taz Warrior/Normand (GBR/FRA) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 1-2
06:06 | (8) alwaysfan/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. (6) Jaker/wtatourfan (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
03:06 | (2) Ndee/Proudserb (RUS/SRB) vs. (3) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 1-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #92 · (Edited)
Group Rumpas (challenger king 2016)

1. ThomieK 2-1 (9-2) MOST CORRECT PICKS
2. Sempere 2-1 (8-2) WON H2H RR1

3. Waldaukönig 2-1 (8-3)
4. NDee 0-3 (8-2)

Group rus59 (challenger king 2015)

1. Jarl_02 2-1 (10-8) WON H2H RR2
2. enlightenedth 2-1 (10-4)

3. [email protected] 1-2 (10-1)
4. rusca_djokerfan 1-2 (7-3)

Group Vjatceslav (2017 challenger king)

1. Taz Warrior/Normand 2-1 (16-6) WON H2H RR3
2. enlightenedth/^bibi^ 2-1 (19-7)

3. ThomieK/slaypov 1-2 (18-6)
4. rusca_djokerfan/hallso 1-2 (17-5)

Group Mighty Hams (2018 challenger king)

1. alwaysfan/Vitor BM 2-1 (17-7) MOST CORRECT PICKS
2. Jaker/wtatourfan 2-1 (16-5) MORE CORRECT
3. Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi 2-1 (15-8)
4. NDee/ProudSerb 0-3 (9-2)

6.2.3.3 Tie-breaker
- The winner and the runner-up of each group will be determined by the following tie-breaker:
a) Greatest number of wins.
b) If only two (2) players are tied: Head-to-head results.
c) If three (3) players are tied, then:
i. Number of correct picks.
ii. If (i) produces one (1) superior player (first place), or one (1) inferior player (third place), and the two (2) remaining players are tied, the tie between those two (2) players shall be broken by head-to-head record.
iii. Number of correct SRs.
iv. If (iii) produces one (1) superior player (first place), or one (1) inferior player (third place), and the two (2) remaining players are tied, the tie between those two (2) players shall be broken by head-to-head record.

6.2.3.4 Final stage
- The winner of each group will then play the runner-up of the other group in the semifinals.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
16,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #94 · (Edited)

FRIDAY OOP

Alex DE MINAURvs. Frances TIAFOE -- PTS1
Miomir KECMANOVIC vs. Jannik SINNER -- PTS2


Singles SF DAY 1/1
Doubles SF DAY 1/1

Last Names only please in CAPITALS
PTS=send exact scores (43 34 42 41)

Send all Picks to a1canada
DEADLINE at 5 PM LOCAL / 5 PM CET

NO RESEND after 3 PM CET

Click for CET time

Code:
[SIZE=4][B]FORMAT:[/B][/SIZE]
1. Best of five sets
2. Each set is first to 4 games with a tiebreak to 7 being played at 3-3.
EX: CHUNG 4-2 3-4 4-1 2-4 4-0
 
81 - 100 of 122 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top