Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 217 Posts

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles​





What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Los Angeles, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

Fact Sheet​


Location: Los Angeles, California
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: July 25-31, 2011
2009 Champion: Sam Querrey
Tournament Website: http://www.farmersclassic.com/


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 17th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for Changes and Doubles Commitments: Sunday, 18th July 6:01pm – Friday 22th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw Size for Singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw Size for Doubles: 16 (12 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the Draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager: wildegirl05 :bowdown:


Code:
[B][U]TT Ranking Points[/U][/B]

W.....200
F.....140
SF....90 
QF....50   
R16....20   
R32....0
Q......+10
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

ATP Entry List​

Code:
1 Fish, Mardy	         USA	9
2 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG	22
3 Bellucci, Thomaz	 BRA	29
4 Tipsarevic, Janko	 SRB	30
5 Baghdatis, Marcos	 CYP	31
6 Querrey, Sam	         USA	40
7 Malisse, Xavier	 BEL	41
8 Lu, Yen-Hsun	         TPE     54
9 Gonzalez, Fernando	 CHI	@55
10 Nishikori, Kei	 JPN	59
11 Dimitrov, Grigor	 BUL	64
12 Sweeting, Ryan	 USA	67
13 Devvarman, Somdev	 IND	68
14 Tursunov, Dmitry	 RUS	70
15 Kunitsyn, Igor	 RUS	71
16 Gulbis, Ernests	 LAT	74
17 Berrer, Michael	 GER	75
18 Bogomolov Jr., Alex	 USA	80
19 Falla, Alejandro	 COL	86
20 (SE)
21 (SE)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (WC) Blake, James USA
27 (WC) Hewitt, Lleyton AUS
28 (WC)

[B][U]Alternates[/U][/B]
1. Kamke, Tobias	GER	87
2. Russell, Michael	USA	91
3. Muller, Gilles	LUX	93
4. Kendrick, Robert	USA	95
5. Berankis, Richard	LTU	96
7. Zverev, Mischa	GER	103
8. Ito, Tatsuma	        JPN	104
9. Brown, Dustin	GER	109
10. Gremelmayr, Denis	GER	110
11. Cipolla, Flavio	ITA	111
12. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP	113
13. Huta Galung, Jesse	NED	116
14. Lorenzi, Paolo	ITA	120
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

TT Entry List​

Code:
[B]Singles Main Draw (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
1.  Bolar Bolabi   (AUS)........... 1
2.  Deboogle!      (USA)........... 9
3.  Allez Alejo    (USA)........... 10
4.  Orangehat      (SIN)........... 14
5.  JMG            (MON)........... 20
6.  njnetswill     (USA)........... 24
7.  Savesthedizzle (USA)........... 29
8.  Egiorazz       (LTU)........... 32
9.  Mago#01        (ARG)........... 33
10. CoolyBri       (GER)........... 35
11. Tytta!         (BRA)........... 36
12. Overlord       (FIN)........... 59
13. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)........... 60
14. *Jean*         (FRA)........... 62
15. qczi           (HUN)........... 63
16. Nev            (ARG)........... 64
17. quiron         (ARG)........... 68
18. Pauchis        (MON)........... 70
19. Davidcuervacho (IND)........... 72
20. 156mphserve    (CAN)........... 77
21. Elirj70        (BRA)........... 79
22. petesampras_1  (CHN)........... 82
23. Holmzy         (IRL)........... 83
24. Hallso         (POL)........... 87
25. Forever-Delayed(GBR)........... 88
26. Betty          (ITA)........... 94
27. Sheva          (NED)........... 97
28. Satasonic      (AUS)........... 115
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)
Code:
[B]Singles Qualifying Draw (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
1.  coasterman9    (PCR)........... 131
2.  chowdahead25   (USA)........... 136
3.  Dexter         (BRA)........... 137
4.  (Q) Bibberz    (USA)........... 145
5.  acionescu      (ROM)........... 177
6.  abollo         (EGY)..........  179
7.  karo_em9       (ARG)........... 190
8.  Baink          (POL)........... 192
9.  nole_no1       (ROM)........... 250
10. StoGas         (LTU)........... 265
11. Nixer          (RUS)........... 272
12. Coolfish1103   (USA)........... 277
13. Etihad         (ARG)........... 297
14. kr1s71an       (BUL)........... NR
15. manu86         (ARG)........... LE18
16. Dupuis2006     (CAN)........... LE26

[B][U]Alternates[/U][/B]
1.  FiBeR        (ARG)........... LE46
2.  adee-gee     (GBR)........... LE64
3.  Ozone        (USA)........... LE169
Code:
[B]Doubles Main Draw (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
1.  FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG).................. 28  + 28  = 56
2.  Tytta!/Deboogle!(BRA/USA)............... 14  + 44  = 58     
3.  Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)................ 21  + 46  = 67
4.  hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA)............. 45  + 39  = 84
5.  Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA).... 33  + 35  = 88
6.  Orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA).............. 41  + 50  = 91 (1851 + 1602 = 3453)
7.  Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR).... 43  + 48  = 91 (1795 + 1646 = 3441)
8.  JMG/Bolar Bolabi (MON/AUS).............. 47  + 52  = 99
9.  Davidcuervacho/Overlord (IND/FIN)....... 72  + 40  = 112 
10. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN).......... 30  + 92  = 122
11. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)............. 62  + 65  = 127
12. ChinoRios4Ever/quiron (CHI/ARG)......... 86  + 60  = 146
13. Allez-Alejo/Sheva (USA/NED)............. 42  + 111 = 153
14. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)............ 73  + 87  = 160 
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

[B]Doubles Qualifying Draw (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
1.  Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM)............... 59  + 129 = 188
2.  Mago#01/Pauchis (ARG/MON)............... 106 + 155 = 261
3.  abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)................. 156 + 178 = 334
4.  Etihad/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG)............... 279 + 80  = 369
5.  Egoirazz/StoGas (LTU/LTU)............... 182 + 195 = 377
6.  coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS)............. 116 + 313 = 429 
7.  kr1s71an/nole_no1(BUL/ROM).............. NR  + NR  = NR
Code:
[B]Singles Seeds (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.  Bolar Bolabi   (AUS)........... 1
2.  Deboogle!      (USA)........... 9
3.  Allez Alejo    (USA)........... 10
4.  Orangehat      (SIN)........... 14
5.  JMG            (MON)........... 20
6.  njnetswill     (USA)........... 24
7.  Savesthedizzle (USA)........... 29
8.  Egiorazz       (LTU)........... 32

[B]Qualy Draw[/B]
1.  manu86         (ARG)........... 18
2.  Dupuis2006     (CAN)........... 26
3.  coasterman9    (PCR)........... 131
4.  chowdahead25   (USA)........... 136
5.  Dexter         (BRA)........... 137
6.  (Q) Bibberz    (USA)........... 145
7.  acionescu      (ROM)........... 177
8.  abollo         (EGY)..........  179
Code:
[B]Doubles Seeds (Rankings from July 11th)[/B]
[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.  FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG).................. 28  + 28  = 56
2.  Tytta!/Deboogle!(BRA/USA)............... 14  + 44  = 58     
3.  Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)................ 21  + 46  = 67
4.  hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA)............. 45  + 39  = 84

[B]Qualy Draw[/B]
1.  Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM)............... 59  + 129 = 188
2.  Mago#01/Pauchis (ARG/MON)............... 106 + 155 = 261
3.  abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)................. 156 + 178 = 334
4.  Etihad/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG)............... 279 + 80  = 369
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

Singles Draw​

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

Semifinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | Betty (ITA) vs. *Jean** (FRA)
01:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG)

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:07 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Betty (ITA)
06:06 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Tytta! (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
06:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 6-4
06:05 | (Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)

2nd Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | (Q) StoGas (LTU) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-2
04:06 | (4) orangehat (SIN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | Tytta! (BRA) vs. (7) Savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2

05:06 | (6) njnetswill (USA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (LL) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4

1st Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (USA) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Sheva (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN)
03:02 | (Q) StoGas (LTU) vs. Nev (ARG)
04:03 | Betty (ITA) vs. (5) JMG (Mon)

03:03 | (4) orangehat (SIN) vs. (Q) coasterman9 (PCR) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. *Jean** (FRA)
02:02 | Petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Tytta! (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) Savesthedizzle (USA)

04:02 | (6) njnetswill (USA) vs. Pauchis (Mon)
02:04 | qczi (HUN) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
02:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
03:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo (USA)

03:03 | (8) Egiorazz (LTU) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | (Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)
04:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Holmzy (IRL)
05:02 | (LL) Nixer (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle! (USA)
__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
04:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (8) abollo (EGY)
04:04 | (3) coasterman9 (PCR) vs. (7) acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (5) Dexter (BRA)

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

11:13 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS)
09:11 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (ALT) FiBeR (ARG)
15:13 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kr1s71an (BUL)
12:15 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) abollo (EGY)

14:10 | (3) coasterman9 (PCR) vs. (ALT) Adee-gee (GBR)
14:15 | Baink (POL) vs. (7) acionescu (ROM)
14:14 | (4) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 9-10
14:15 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. (5) Dexter (BRA)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

Doubles Draw​

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) #SRs: 2-3

Semifinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) #SRs: 3-4
02:02 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. orangehat/*Jean (SIN/FRA) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 0-0, CB - 30-29

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:12 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-10
11:10 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) #SRs: 8-9
11:11 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 10-7
10:12 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) #SRs: 10-10

1st Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

24:21 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) #SRs: 5-10
18:10 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. Nev/Petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 6-4
18:18 | Davidcuervacho/Overlord (IND/FIN) vs. (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) #SRs: 10-12
19:18 | Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/MON) vs. (3) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9

19:19 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 11-10
20:20 | (LL) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 7-10
17:15 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Sheva (USA/NED) #SRs: 7-10
17:17 | orangehat/*Jean**(SIN/FRA) vs. (2) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) #SRs: 11-9
__________________________________________________ ___

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. (3) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 2-5
10:09 | kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

27:00 | (1) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 17-0
14:30 | Egiorazz/StoGas (LTU/LTU) vs. (3) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 10-22
14:27 | (2) Mago#01/Pauchis (ARG/Mon) vs. kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) #SRs: 11-19
27:21 | coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) vs. Etihad/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 21-15
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

TT Schedule​

Code:
[U][B]TT SCHEDULE[/B][/U]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday OOP
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR1 PTS


Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 2pm Los Angeles time (11pm CEST)
Matches count for the second day of a two day Final round in both singles & doubles


Saturday OOP
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR2
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR3

Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 2pm Los Angeles time (11pm CEST)
Matches count for the first day of a two day Final round in both singles & doubles


Friday OOP
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR3
Mardy FISH (USA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Los Angeles time (9pm CEST)
Matches count for Day 1 of 1 in semifinals in both singles and doubles


Thursday OOP
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR2
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs. Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR4

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Los Angeles time (9pm CEST)
Matches count for the second day of a two day Quarterfinal round in both singles & doubles


Wednesday OOP
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR5
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs. Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR6
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) SR7
James BLAKE (USA) vs. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR8

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 2pm Los Angeles time (11pm CEST)
Matches count for the first day of a two day Quarterfinal round in both singles & doubles


TUESDAY OOP
James BLAKE (USA) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR 1 PTS
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Tommy HAAS SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Greg JONES (AUS) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr. (USA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline is 2:00pm PST or 11:00pm CEST
Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles (matches from Tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)


Monday OOP
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR1 PTS
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR5 PTS
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) vs Denis KUDLA (USA) SR6 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) SR7 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 AM Los Angeles time (7.00pm CEST)
If the board goes down for any reason, please send all picks to [email protected]
Matches count for a Day 1 of 1 TT32 round in Main Draw Singles & Day 1 of 2 TT16 round in Main Draw Doubles.


Sunday OOP
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LAT) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR1 PTS
Artem SITAK vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR2
Yuichi SUGITA (JAP) vs. Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR3
Bradley KLAHN (USA) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) SR4
Tatsuma ITO (JAP) vs. Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) SR5
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs. Clement REIX (FRA) SR6
Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) SR7
Marcelo MELO (BRA) vs. Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR8

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Los Angeles time (9pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day final round in both singles & doubles qualifying


Saturday OOP
Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) SR1 PTS
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LAT) vs. Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR2 PTS
Marcelo MELO (BRA) vs. Jamie MURRAY (GBR) SR3 PTS
Tatsuma ITO (JAP) vs. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR4 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) SR5 PTS
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) vs. Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) SR6 PTS
Bradley KLAHN (USA) vs. Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) SR7 PTS
Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) vs. Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) SR8 PTS
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR9 PTS
Marcos GIRON (USA) vs. Artem SITAK (NZL) SR10 PTS
Luis Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR11 PTS
Yuichi SUGITA (JAP) vs. Clay THOMPSON (USA) SR12 PTS
Aaron YOVAN (USA) vs. Clement REIX (FRA) SR13 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs. Alex KIM (USA) SR14 PTS
Harel SRUGO (ISR) vs. Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR15 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs. Marcin KOSAKOWSKI (USA) SR16 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Los Angeles time (7pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day first round in both singles & doubles qualifying
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

Diffs​

Sunday​

Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Gulbis vs. Fish SR Differences: Gulbis 2-1 vs. Fish 2-0


Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) (SR 2:2) - Fish +2 vs. Gulbis +2


Saturday​

Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) - Bogomolov Jr vs. Gulbis SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 vs. Gulbis 2-0, Fish 2-1 v 2-0


Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None :zzz:


Friday​

Semifinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Bogomolov Jr, Harrison vs. Bellucci, Lu SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 vs. Bellucci 2-0, Harrison 2-1 vs. Lu 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) - Lu vs. Harrison


Semifinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) - Lu vs. Harrison
00:00 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

PTS
hallso - Del Potro 63 64
njnetswill - Del Potro 63 64

orangehat - Del Potro 64 76
*Jean* - Del Potro 64 63

If necessary, hallso/njnetswill win 30-29 on CB :wavey:


Thursday​

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov, Sweeting vs. Bogomolov Jr, Kunitsyn
03:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Tytta! (BRA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 vs. Sweeting 2-1
03:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 3:3) - Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting vs. Dimitrov, Kunitsyn SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0, Sweeting 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | (Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn, Bellucci vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting, Falla

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

05:06 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 4:6) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting
06:06 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) (SR 4:6) - Kunitsyn vs. Sweeting
05:06 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) (SR 4:5) - Bogomolov Jr +2, Sweeting vs. Dimitrov +2, Kunitsyn SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 +2 v. Dimitrov 2-0 +2, Sweeting 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1
06:06 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) (SR 6:5) - Sweeting +2 vs. Kunitsyn +2 SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 +2 v. Kunitsyn 2-0 +2, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1

Wednesday​

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov, Sweeting vs. Bogomolov Jr, Kunitsyn
03:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Tytta! (BRA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 vs. Sweeting 2-1
03:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 3:3) - Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting vs. Dimitrov, Kunitsyn SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0, Sweeting 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | (Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn, Bellucci vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting, Falla

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

05:06 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 4:6) - Dimitrov, Kunitsyn vs. Bogomolov Jr, Sweeting
06:06 | (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) (SR 4:6) - Kunitsyn vs. Sweeting
05:06 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) (SR 4:5) - Bogomolov Jr +2, Sweeting vs. Dimitrov +2, Kunitsyn SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 +2 v. Dimitrov 2-0 +2, Sweeting 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1
06:06 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) (SR 6:5) - Sweeting +2 vs. Kunitsyn +2 SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 +2 v. Kunitsyn 2-0 +2, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1


Tuesday​

2nd Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Overlord (FIN) - Smyczek vs. Kosakowski
00:00 | (Q) StoGas (LTU) vs. Betty (ITA) - Gonzalez, Jones vs. Kunitsyn, Bogomolov Jr SR Differences: Blake 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-1, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Jones 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr 2-0
00:00 | (4) orangehat (SIN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Grigelis, Haas vs. Falla, Dimitrov SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 v 2-0, Grigelis 2-0 vs. Falla 2-0, Haas 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Tytta! (BRA) vs. (7) Savesthedizzle (USA) - Falla vs. Grigelis

00:00 | (6) njnetswill (USA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Haas vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Berrer, Dimitrov vs. Blake, Haas SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 vs. Blake 2-1, Malisse 2-1 v 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Haas 2-1
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) FiBeR (ARG) - Smyczek vs. Kosakowski
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (LL) Nixer (RUS) - Falla, Smyczek vs. Grigelis, Kosakowski SR Differences: Falla 2-0 vs. Grigelis 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 vs. Kosakowski 2-0

1st Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 9

10:08 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) (SR 0:4) - Malisse, Falla, Harrison vs. Gulbis, Grigelis, Berankis
07:04 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. Nev/Petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Petesampras_1
05:04 | Davidcuervacho/Overlord (IND/FIN) vs. (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) (SR 4:0) - Malisse +2, Falla +2, Smyczek vs. Gulbis +2, Grigelis +2, Kosakowski SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Grigelis 2-1 +2, Harrison 2-0 v. Harrison 2-1, Smyczek 2-0 v. Kosakowski 2-1, Kosakowski 2-0 v. Kosakowski 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-0 +2 v. Bogomolov Jr 2-1 +2
06:06 | Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) vs. (3) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:5) - Gulbis vs. Malisse

07:06 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) (SR 5:4) - Gulbis, Haas, Smyczek vs. Malisse, Dimitrov, Kosakowski SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v. Malisse 2-0, Haas 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Smyczek 2-1 v. Kosakowski 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr 2-0
07:06 | (LL) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) (SR 3:5) - Smyczek vs. Kosakowski SR Differences: Blake 2-1 +2 v. Blake 2-0 +2, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2, Smyczek 2-0 v. Kosakowski 2-0, Bogomolov Jr 2-0 v. Bogomolov Jr 2-1
06:03 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Sheva (USA/NED) (SR 4:3) - Malisse +2, Falla, Dimitrov, Smyczek vs. Gulbis +2, Grigelis, Haas, Kosakowski SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 +2 v. Gulbis 2-1 +2, Gonzalez 2-0 +2 v. Gonzalez 2-1 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Grigelis 2-0, Harrison 2-0 v. Harrison 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Haas 2-1, Smyczek 2-0 v. Kosakowski 2-1
07:04 | orangehat/*Jean** (SIN/FRA) vs. (2) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) (SR 7:2) - Malisse, Gonzalez, Grigelis, Harrison, Smyczek vs. Gulbis, Kunitsyn, Falla, Berankis, Kosakowski SR Differences: Malisse 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Grigelis 2-0 v. Falla 2-0, Harrison 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Smyczek 2-0 v. Kosakowski 2-1


Monday​

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (USA) vs. hallso (POL) - Devvarman, Jones vs. Sweeting, Massu SR Differences: Devvarman 2-0 vs. Sweeting 2-0, Lu 2-0 v 2-1, De Voest 2-0 v 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. Massu 2-1, Kudla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Overlord (FIN) - Devvarman vs. Sweeting
00:00 | (Q) StoGas (LTU) vs. Nev (ARG) - Lu, De Voest, Jones vs. Ginepri, Smyczek, Massu
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (5) JMG (Mon) - Lu vs. Ginepri

00:00 | (4) orangehat (SIN) vs. (Q) coasterman9 (PCR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. *Jean** (FRA) - Devvarman vs. Sweeting
00:00 | Petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Tytta! (BRA) - Smyczek, Massu vs. De Voest, Jones SR Differences: Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Smyczek 2-0 vs. De Voest 2-1, Massu 2-1 vs. Jones 2-1
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (7) Savesthedizzle (USA) - Massu vs. Jones

00:00 | (6) njnetswill (USA) vs. Pauchis (Mon) - Sweeting, Lu vs. Devvarman, Ginepri SR Differences: Sweeting 2-1 vs. Devvarman 2-1, Lu 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - De Voest, Massu vs. Smyczek, Jones SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 v 2-0, De Voest 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-0, Massu 2-1 vs. Jones 2-1
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - Massu vs. Jones
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Smyczek, Jones vs. De Voest, Massu SR Differences: Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Ginepri 2-0 v 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 v 2-0, Smyczek 2-1 vs. De Voest 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. Massu 2-1, Grigelis 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Egiorazz (LTU) vs. quiron (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Smyczek, Kosakowski vs. De Voest, Kudla SR Differences: Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Smyczek 2-1 vs. De Voest 2-0, Jones 2-1 v 2-0, Kosakowski 2-1 vs. Kudla 2-0, Grigelis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - Sweeting, Kosakowski, Reix vs. Devvarman, Kudla, Grigelis
00:00 | (LL) Nixer (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle! (USA) - Lu, Smyczek, Kosakowski vs. Ginepri, De Voest, Kudla


First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) - Smyczek, Kosakowski vs. De Voest, Kudla SR Differences: Devvarman 2-1 +2 v. Devvarman 2-0 +2, Smyczek 2-1 v. De Voest 2-1, Smyczek 2-1 v. Smyczek 2-0, Jones 2-1 +2 v. Jones 2-0 +2, Kosakowski 2-1 v. Kudla 2-0, Grigelis 2-1 +2 v. Grigelis 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. Nev/Petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Lu, Jones +2 vs. Ginepri, Massu +2 SR Differences: Devvarman 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Lu 2-0 v. Ginepri 2-1, Ginepri 2-0 v. Ginepri 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 v. Tursunov 2-0, Smyczek 2-1 v. Smyczek 2-0, Jones 2-1 v. Massu 2-1, Jones 2-0 v. Massu 2-1, Grigelis 2-1 +2 v. Grigelis 2-0 +2
00:00 | Davidcuervacho/Overlord (IND/FIN) vs. (Q) kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) - Sweeting, Lu, Massu vs. Devvarman, Ginepri, Jones SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Lu 2-1 v. Ginepri 2-1, Ginepri 2-0 v. Ginepri 2-1, De Voest 2-1 v. De Voest 2-0, Massu 2-0 v. Jones 2-1, Jones 2-0 v. Jones 2-1, Kudla 2-0 +2 v. Kudla 2-1 +2, Grigelis 2-0 +2 v. Grigelis 2-1 +2
00:00 | Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) vs. (3) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - Sweeting, Ginepri vs. Devvarman, Lu SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Ginepri 2-0 v. Lu 2-1

00:00 | (4) hallso/njnetswill (POL/USA) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) - Sweeting +2, De Voest vs. Devvarman +2, Smyczek SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-0, Sweeting 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, De Voest 2-1 v. Smyczek 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. (Q) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - Sweeting vs. Devvarman SR Differences: Sweeting 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Kudla 2-0 v. Kudla 2-1, Grigelis 2-1 +2 v. Grigelis 2-0 +2
00:00 | Savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Sheva (USA/NED) - Lu +2, Jones vs. Ginepri +2, Massu SR Differences: Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Lu 2-1 +2 v. Ginepri 2-1 +2, De Voest 2-0 v. De Voest 2-1, Jones 2-0 v. Massu 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/*Jean** (SIN/FRA) vs. (2) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) - Sweeting, Lu +2 vs. Devvarman, Ginepri +2 SR Differences: Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Sweeting 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Lu 2-0 +2 v. Ginepri 2-1 +2, De Voest 2-0 v. De Voest 2-1, Jones 2-0 +2 v. Jones 2-1 +2


Sunday​

Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) - Grigelis, Sugita vs. Ball, Massu SR Differences: Grigelis 2-1 vs. Ball 2-0, Sugita 2-1 vs. Massu 2-1, Jones 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) - Ball vs. Grigelis
00:00 | (3) coasterman9 (PCR) vs. (7) acionescu (ROM) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ball 2-1 v 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 v 2-*, Sugita 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (5) Dexter (BRA) - Smyczek vs. Sitak


Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. (3) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - Ball +2 vs. Grigelis +2 SR Differences: Ball 2-0 +2 v. Grigelis 2-0 +2, Smyczek 2-* +2 v. Smyczek 2-0 +2, Sugita 2-1 v. Sugita 2-0, Jones 2-* v. Jones 2-0, Matosevic 2-0 v. Matosevic 2-*, Kudla 2-0 v. Kudla 2-*
00:00 | kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) vs. coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) - Grigelis vs. Ball


Saturday​

1st Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Guccione, Melo, McClune, Lejnieks vs. Kudla, Murray, Jones, Kosakowski SR Differences: Guccione 2-0 vs. Kudla 2-0, Simmonds 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Ito 2-1 v 2-0, McClune 2-1 vs. Jones 2-0, Lejnieks 2-0 vs. Kosakowski 2-0, Fleishman 2-0 v 2-1, Smyczek 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (ALT) FiBeR (ARG) - Murray, Bogdanovic, Jones, Kosakowski, Semenzato, Yovan vs. Melo, Ito, McClune, Lejnieks, Klahn, Reix SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Bogdanovic 2-0 vs. Ito 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. McClune 2-1, Kosakowski 2-0 vs. Lejnieks 2-0, Semenzato 2-0 vs. Klahn 2-0, Yovan 2-1 vs. Reix 2-0
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Grigelis, Sitak vs. Simmonds, Giron SR Differences: Grigelis 2-1 vs. Simmonds 2-0, Jones 2-0 v 2-1, Sitak 2-0 vs. Giron 2-0
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) - Guccione, Simmonds, Murray, Lejnieks, Kpulun vs. Kudla, Grigelis, Melo, Kosakowski, Fleishman

00:00 | (3) coasterman9 (PCR) vs. (ALT) Adee-gee (GBR) - Kudla, Grigelis, Murray, Ito, Jones, Klahn vs. Guccione, Simmonds, Melo, Bogdanovic, McClune, Semenzato SR Differences: Kudla 2-0 vs. Guccione 2-0, Grigelis 2-1 vs. Simmonds 2-1, Murray 2-0 vs. Melo 2-0, Ito 2-1 vs. Bogdanovic 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. McClune 2-0, Kosakowski 2-0 v 2-1, Klahn 2-0 vs. Semenzato 2-1, Fleishman 2-0 v 2-1, Reix 2-0 v 2-1, De Voest 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Baink (POL) vs. (7) acionescu (ROM) - Guccione, Murray, Kpulun vs. Kudla, Melo, Fleishman
00:00 | (4) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Jones 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. (5) Dexter (BRA) - Fleishman vs. Kpulun


1st Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Egiorazz/StoGas (LTU/LTU) vs. (3) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - Missing picks from Egiorazz

00:00 | (2) Mago#01/Pauchis (ARG/Mon) vs. kr1s71an/nole_no1 (BUL/ROM) - Missing picks from Mago#01
00:00 | coasterman9/Nixer (PCR/RUS) vs. Etihad/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) - Kudla +2, Grigelis, Ito, Kosakowski, Klahn, Fleishman, Reix vs. Guccione +2, Simmonds, Bogdanovic, Lejnieks, Semenzato, Kpulun, Yovan SR Differences: Kudla 2-0 +2 v. Guccione 2-0 +2, Grigelis 2-1 v. Simmonds 2-0, Simmonds 2-1 v. Simmonds 2-0, Ito 2-0 v. Bogdanovic 2-0, Kosakowski 2-0 v. Lejnieks 2-1, Klahn 2-0 v. Semenzato 2-0, Fleishman 2-1 v. Kpulun 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 v. Smyczek 2-1, Reix 2-0 v. Yovan 2-1
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
18,661 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

Welcome to Los Angeles - you can commit :wavey:

I will be on business travel and can not run this tournament without an assistant manager. Please volunteer if you have the time. The Assistant Manager is needed mostly to run qualifying Saturday and Sunday before the tournament and post the OOP during the week. I should be able to post diffs on time.

Other tournaments this week
Code:
25/07/2011   [B]Gstaad [/B]            CL     32/16/16/8       [B]Goldenoldie[/B]
25/07/2011   [B]Umag  [/B]             CL     32/16/16/8   [B]    ?[/B]
25/07/2011  [B] Astana CH  [/B]        H      32/16/16/8      [B] Eddy DoubleD [/B]
25/07/2011   [B]Tampere CH [/B]        CL     32/16/16/8     [B]  abollo[/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,035 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

In please! Doubles with Ozone!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

In, doubles with *Jean* I think.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,487 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

+ if I work on mornings that week, I could receive picks and forward them to you, mister manager. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100,161 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,229 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

In, anyone for doubles?
In, doubles with me?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100,161 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #43 - Los Angeles - Assistant Manager Needed!!!!!!!!

doubles with acionescu:rocker2:
 
1 - 20 of 217 Posts
Top