Mens Tennis Forums banner
61 - 80 of 135 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,048 Posts
In singles

Doubles with Rodrigo R3
 

·
Premium Member
ИДЕМО НОЛЕ
Joined
·
11,196 Posts
Tennis Tipping #42A - Moscou [USA]



What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

.....
Sorry to tell but my eyes are bleeding ^^
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #66 ·

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #67 ·
Entry List

Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
Last update: post #
 
1. sdtoot (GBR) 3
2. kondrashov (RUS) 4
3. RHB1993 (GER) 7
4. Himalaya (NED) 8
5. Hidalgo (RUS) 12
6. NDee (RUS) 16
7. Walsall (GBR) 21
8. Szymon (POL) 22
9. PDK (NED) 23
10. 156mphserve (CAN) 26
11. Latvian (LAT) 29
12. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 31
13. Vitor BM (BRA) 33
14. diego36arg (ARG) 37
15. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 39
16. Rumpas (POR) 46
17. Непознати (SRB) 47
18. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 52
19. Topo Magico (VEN) 55
20. alwaysfan (ESP) 57
21. guitarra (POL) 64
22. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 66
23. Chris 84 (SLO) 69
24. CoolyBri (GER) 72
25. doghater (RUS) 73
26. a1canada (CAN) 76
27. manu86 (ARG) 84
28. cowgomoo239 (USA) 87
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
29. Trenches (GBR) 91
30. Ertl93 (GER) 93
31. dinkulpus (BUL) 100
32. tal20 (ISR) 101
33. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 119
34. aerosmash (PHI) 136
35. Tomek. (POL) 164
36. lucassilva (BRA) 62   LE
37. savesthedizzle (USA) 173   LE
38. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 45   LE
39. Elmo Jr (BRA) 27   LE
40. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 24   LE
41. buji (IND) 90   LE
42. Freshi (GER) 107   LE
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[/font]
Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
1. Hidalgo (RUS)/doghater (RUS) 1 + 2 = 3 (9630)
2. Walsall (GBR)/sdtoot (GBR) 3 + 3 = 6 (8050)
3. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 6 + 5 = 11 (7365)
4. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 14 + 15 = 29 (6260)
5. Himalaya (NED)/PDK (NED) 22 + 25 = 47 (5665)
6. Vitor BM (BRA)/alwaysfan (ESP) 31 + 33 = 64 (5315)
7. Непознати (SRB)/aerosmash (PHI) 23 + 46 = 69 (5070)
8. 156mphserve (CAN)/CoolyBri (GER) 44 + 43 = 87 (4790)
9. guitarra (POL)/Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 52 + 49 = 101 (4106)
10. Szymon (POL)/Freshi (GER) 50 + 60 = 110 (3899)
11. Topo Magico (VEN)/Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 56 + 57 = 113 (3757)
12. Rumpas (POR)/a1canada (CAN) 51 + 64 = 115 (3830)
13. RHB1993 (GER)/buji (IND) 59 + 58 = 117 (3675)
14. Ertl93 (GER)/Tomek. (POL) 41 + 79 = 120 (3919)
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
15. diego36arg (ARG)/Latvian (LAT) 62 + 69 = 131 (3490)
16. Chris 84 (SLO)/slokid (SLO) 66 + 66 = 132 (3470)
17. cowgomoo239 (USA)/tal20 (ISR) 45 + 89 = 134 (3560)
18. lucassilva (BRA)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 70 + 71 = 141 (3370)
19. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)/Trenches (GBR) 81 + 81 = 162 (2890)
20. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 102 + 92 = 194 (2397)
21. savesthedizzle (USA)/NDee (RUS) 160 + 53 = 213 (2197)
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[b][color=blue]Players free for doubles[/color][/b]
 
- manu86 (85)
- Tennis-Engineer (123)
 
[/font]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #68 ·
QR1

Finished matches : 0
Remaining matches : x

00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND)
00:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL)

00:00 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR)
00:00 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #69 ·
QR1

Finished matches : 0
Remaining matches : x

00:00 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | AlexandreLagazzi/Trenches (BRA/GBR) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR)
00:00 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. savesthedizzle/NDee (USA/RUS)
00:00 | dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. (4) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #70 ·

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #71 ·
OOP for Saturday

RODIONOV vs ISTOMIN PTS1
ALBOT vs MARCHENKO PTS2
BERANKIS vs POPKO PTS3
GOJO vs POLMANS PTS4
GERASIMOV vs RAMANATHAN PTS5
DZUMHUR vs ZHUKOV PTS6
DEMIN vs KOLAR PTS7
KOTOV vs YMER PTS8

matches count for QR1 Singles and QR1 doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 10:00 local time - 9h CET
send all picks to @supertom
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #72 ·
Deadline is early for a Saturday..
I think diff will be late 1h..
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,039 Posts
It seems like I didn't commit in singles.
So in as ALT 🙄
 
  • Like
Reactions: supertom

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #74 ·
Singles diff :

Missing picks from savesthedizzle, Normand as ALT enter:

00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-1 v 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, POLMANS 2-0 v 2-1, GERASIMOV 2-1 v 2-0, YMER 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 36 63 64 vs RODIONOV 63 64, PTS2: MARCHENKO 63 46 63 vs MARCHENKO 76 63, PTS3: BERANKIS 63 75 vs BERANKIS 75 63
00:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 64 vs RODIONOV 64 36 63, PTS2: MARCHENKO 64 64 vs MARCHENKO 63 36 64, PTS3: BERANKIS 64 64 vs BERANKIS 63 76

00:00 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 0:0) - MARCHENKO vs. ALBOT
00:00 | (ALT) Normand (FRA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR) (SR 0:0) - MARCHENKO, GOJO, KOTOV vs. ALBOT, POLMANS, YMER
00:00 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-1 v 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, POLMANS 2-1 v 2-0, YMER 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 36 63 vs RODIONOV 6-4 6-3, PTS2: MARCHENKO 64 46 63 vs MARCHENKO 6-4 6-3, PTS3: BERANKIS 64 46 63 vs BERANKIS 6-4 6-3
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER) (SR 0:0) - KOTOV vs. YMER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #75 ·
Double diff :

Missing pick from savesthedizzle/Ndee [how bad :(] - not replaced as there is no ALT
Missing pick from AlexandreLagazzi and cowgomo239 => the double game is now turning into a single game between Trenches and tal20 [wake up your partner for tomorrow! ;)]

00:00 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. Bye
00:00 | AlexandreLagazzi/Trenches (BRA/GBR) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) (SR 0:0) - ALBOT vs. MARCHENKO
00:00 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. savesthedizzle/NDee (USA/RUS) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from savesthedizzle Missing picks from NDee
00:00 | dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. (4) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG) (SR 0:0) - GOJO, KOTOV vs. POLMANS, YMER SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-0 v. RODIONOV 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-1 +2, POLMANS 2-0 v. POLMANS 2-1, GOJO 2-1 v. POLMANS 2-1, KOTOV 2-0 v. YMER 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 36 63 & RODIONOV 63 76 vs RODIONOV 64 36 63 & RODIONOV 64 46 63, PTS2: MARCHENKO 63 36 64 & MARCHENKO 75 63 vs MARCHENKO 64 46 63 & MARCHENKO 64 46 63, PTS3: BERANKIS 63 76 & BERANKIS 63 64 vs BERANKIS 64 46 63 & BERANKIS 64 46 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #76 ·
Stats :

Singles
RODIONOV 13 ISTOMIN 0
ALBOT 2 MARCHENKO 11
BERANKIS 13 POPKO 0
GOJO 1 POLMANS 12
GERASIMOV 13 RAMANATHAN0
DZUMHUR 13 ZHUKOV 0
DEMIN 0 KOLAR 13
KOTOV 2 YMER 11

Doubles
RODIONOV 8 ISTOMIN 0
ALBOT 1 MARCHENKO 7
BERANKIS 8 POPKO 0
GOJO 1 POLMANS 7
GERASIMOV 8 RAMANATHAN0
DZUMHUR 8 ZHUKOV 0
DEMIN 0 KOLAR 8
KOTOV 1 YMER 7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,401 Posts
Sorry @tal20, I didn’t realize we were in qualies. Nice job getting the win on your own!
 
  • Like
Reactions: tal20

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #79 · (Edited)
OOP for sunday

DZUMHUR vs KOLAR PTS1
RODIONOV vs MARCHENKO SR1
GERASIMOV vs YMER SR3
BERANKIS vs GOJO SR4

matches count for QFR Singles and QFR doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 12:00 local time - 11h CET
send all picks to @supertom
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,510 Posts
Discussion Starter · #80 ·
QR1

Finished matches : 8
Remaining matches : 0


00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
07:07 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND) #SRs: 3-5, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
07:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 3-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
07:07 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL) #SRs: 6-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

07:06 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
07:06 | (ALT) Normand (FRA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR) #SRs: 5-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
07:07 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
06:07 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 5-4, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
 
61 - 80 of 135 Posts
Top