Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 96 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #42A - Moscou [RUS]



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions - MensTennisForums.com

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT MOSCOW ***DAY. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Fact Sheet

Location:
Moscow/RUS
Type: ATP 250
Surface: Hard Indoor
Date: October 16 - October 24, 2021
Tournament website: Kremlin Cup

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, October 10th, 6:00 pm CET

Period for changes and Doubles Commitments: Sunday, October 10th, 6:00 pm CET - Friday, October 15th, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualifiers, 16 player qualifying draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers, 8 team qualifying draw)


TT RANKING POINTS

W...200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
FQR..+10
QR1..5

TT Schedule

SINGLES

Saturday - TT QR1
Sunday - TT FQR
Monday & Tuesday - TT R32
Tuesday & Wednesday - TT R16
Thursday TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday & Sunday - TT F

DOUBLES
Saturday - TT QR1
Sunday - TT FQR
Monday & Tuesday - TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday & Sunday - TT F

Hall of fame

2021
manger supertom
singles TBD
Doubles TBD
2020
NOT PLAYED
2019
manager @Vocelov
singles @Gallina over @kondrashov
doubles @Igorche/@Euroquitter over @Transcender/@Nepoznati Knez
2018
manager @Walsall
singles @Nepoznati Knez over @AlexandreLagazzi
Doubles @Chris 84/@SloKid over @Nepoznati Knez/@Mighty Hams
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Entry List

Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
Last update: post #
 
1. sdtoot (GBR) 3
2. kondrashov (RUS) 4
3. RHB1993 (GER) 7
4. Himalaya (NED) 8
5. Hidalgo (RUS) 12
6. NDee (RUS) 16
7. Walsall (GBR) 21
8. Szymon (POL) 22
9. PDK (NED) 23
10. 156mphserve (CAN) 26
11. Latvian (LAT) 29
12. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 31
13. Vitor BM (BRA) 33
14. diego36arg (ARG) 37
15. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 39
16. Rumpas (POR) 46
17. Непознати (SRB) 47
18. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 52
19. Topo Magico (VEN) 55
20. alwaysfan (ESP) 57
21. guitarra (POL) 64
22. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 66
23. Chris 84 (SLO) 69
24. CoolyBri (GER) 72
25. doghater (RUS) 73
26. a1canada (CAN) 76
27. manu86 (ARG) 84
28. cowgomoo239 (USA) 87
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
29. Trenches (GBR) 91
30. Ertl93 (GER) 93
31. dinkulpus (BUL) 100
32. tal20 (ISR) 101
33. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 119
34. aerosmash (PHI) 136
35. Tomek. (POL) 164
36. lucassilva (BRA) 62   LE
37. savesthedizzle (USA) 173   LE
38. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 45   LE
39. Elmo Jr (BRA) 27   LE
40. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 24   LE
41. buji (IND) 90   LE
42. Freshi (GER) 107   LE
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[/font]
Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
1. Hidalgo (RUS)/doghater (RUS) 1 + 2 = 3 (9630)
2. Walsall (GBR)/sdtoot (GBR) 3 + 3 = 6 (8050)
3. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 6 + 5 = 11 (7365)
4. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 14 + 15 = 29 (6260)
5. Himalaya (NED)/PDK (NED) 22 + 25 = 47 (5665)
6. Vitor BM (BRA)/alwaysfan (ESP) 31 + 33 = 64 (5315)
7. Непознати (SRB)/aerosmash (PHI) 23 + 46 = 69 (5070)
8. 156mphserve (CAN)/CoolyBri (GER) 44 + 43 = 87 (4790)
9. guitarra (POL)/Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 52 + 49 = 101 (4106)
10. Topo Magico (VEN)/Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 56 + 57 = 113 (3757)
11. Rumpas (POR)/a1canada (CAN) 51 + 64 = 115 (3830)
12. RHB1993 (GER)/buji (IND) 59 + 58 = 117 (3675)
13. Ertl93 (GER)/Tomek. (POL) 41 + 79 = 120 (3919)
14. diego36arg (ARG)/Latvian (LAT) 62 + 69 = 131 (3490)
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
15. Chris 84 (SLO)/slokid (SLO) 66 + 66 = 132 (3470)
16. cowgomoo239 (USA)/tal20 (ISR) 45 + 89 = 134 (3560)
17. lucassilva (BRA)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 70 + 71 = 141 (3370)
18. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)/Trenches (GBR) 81 + 81 = 162 (2890)
19. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 102 + 92 = 194 (2397)
20. savesthedizzle (USA)/NDee (RUS) 160 + 53 = 213 (2197)
21. Szymon (POL)/Freshi  (???) 50 + NR = 50+NR (2075)
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[b][color=blue]Players free for doubles[/color][/b]
 
- Freshi (60)
- manu86 (85)
- Tennis-Engineer (123)
 
[/font]
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Single draw

F


Finished matches : 3
Remaining matches : 0


01:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs (2) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1 # Sets to the winner: 2-0



SF

Finished matches : 4
Remaining matches : 0


04:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (3) RHB1993 (GER)
03:03 | alwaysfan (ESP) vs. (2) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-3 # Sets to the winner: 0-1



QF

Finished matches : 7
Remaining matches : 0


03:04 | (Q) Normand (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
04:04 | (3) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
04:04 | doghater (RUS) vs. alwaysfan (ESP) #SRs: 2-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
04:04 | (8) Szymon (POL) vs. (2) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-0



R2

Finished matches : 5
Remaining matches : 0


03:03 | guitarra (POL) vs. (Q) Normand (FRA) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
03:04 | Непознати (SRB) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
05:02 | (3) RHB1993 (GER) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 4-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
04:02 | Shahrastani1986 (GBR) vs. Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 3-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-2

03:02 | doghater (RUS) vs. PDK (NED) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-2
02:03 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. alwaysfan (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
03:01 | (8) Szymon (POL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
03:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-0 - PTS1




R1

Finished matches : 6
Remaining matches : 0


03:06 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. guitarra (POL) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
04:05 | Topo Magico (VEN) vs. (Q) Normand (FRA) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
04:05 | Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. Непознати (SRB) #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
06:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (6) NDee (RUS) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

05:03 | (3) RHB1993 (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-2
06:02 | (Q) tal20 (ISR) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 1-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-3
04:06 | a1canada (CAN) vs. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
05:02 | Latvian (LAT) vs. (5) Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 1-0, # Sets to the winner: 1-1

03:04 | (7) Walsall (GBR) vs. doghater (RUS) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
03:06 | AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) vs. PDK (NED) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
05:04 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
05:04 | alwaysfan (ESP) vs. (4) Himalaya (NED) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

05:04 | (8) Szymon (POL) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
03:05 | cowgomoo239 (USA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
04:06 | (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
04:05 | Rumpas (POR) vs. (2) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-0




QFR

Finished matches : 4
Remaining matches : 0


03:02 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) buji (IND) #SRs: 1-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
03:03 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
03:03 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. (ALT) Normand (FRA) #SRs: 0-1, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
02:03 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 1-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-0

LL:
1. Elmo Jr
2. FERNANDO CODEIR
3. Tomek.
4. buji




QR1

Finished matches : 8
Remaining matches : 0


00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
07:07 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND) #SRs: 3-5, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
07:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 3-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
07:07 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL) #SRs: 6-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-0

07:06 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
07:06 | (ALT) Normand (FRA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR) #SRs: 5-4, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
07:07 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
06:07 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 5-4, # Sets to the winner: 1-1
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
Doubles draw

F


Finished matches : 3
Remaining matches : 0


05:02 | Ertl93/Tomek. (GER/POL) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)



SF

Finished matches : 4
Remaining matches : 0


08:06 | Ertl93/Tomek. (GER/POL) vs. guitarra/Shahrastani1986 (POL/GBR)
06:08 | (3) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 0-0




QF

Finished matches : 10
Remaining matches : 0


09:12 | (Q) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. Ertl93/Tomek. (GER/POL) #SRs: 6-5, # Sets to the winner: 3-4
12:13 | (LL) dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. guitarra/Shahrastani1986 (POL/GBR) #SRs: 5-7, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
10:14 | Непознати/aerosmash (SRB/PHI) vs. (3) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-6, # Sets to the winner: 5-0
13:12 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Topo Magico/Ezequiel Pereyra (VEN/ARG) #SRs: 6-10, # Sets to the winner: 3-2





R1

Finished matches : 8
Remaining matches : 0


07:09 | (1) Hidalgo/doghater (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 1-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
07:10 | Vitor BM/alwaysfan (BRA/ESP) vs. Ertl93/Tomek. (GER/POL) #SRs: 1-5, # Sets to the winner: 5-3
09:12 | (4) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-3
10:14 | Himalaya/PDK (NED/NED) vs. guitarra/Shahrastani1986 (POL/GBR) #SRs: 4-6, # Sets to the winner: 3-0

10:11 | (Q) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Непознати/aerosmash (SRB/PHI) #SRs: 2-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
10:10 | Rumpas/a1canada (POR/CAN) vs. (3) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-3
10:14 | Szymon/Freshi (POL/GER) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-6, # Sets to the winner: 4-0
10:08 | Topo Magico/Ezequiel Pereyra (VEN/ARG) vs. (2) Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 3-3, # Sets to the winner: 2-6




QFR

Finished matches : 4
Remaining matches : 0


03:05 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-1
06:06 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) #SRs: 4-3, # Sets to the winner: 0-1

LL :
1. dinkulpus/Normand
2. diego36arg/Latvian
3. lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR




QR1

Finished matches : 8
Remaining matches : 0


00:00 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 0-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
06:07 | AlexandreLagazzi/Trenches (BRA/GBR) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 4-6, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
14:00 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. savesthedizzle/NDee (USA/RUS) #SRs: 10-0, # Sets to the winner: 0-0
14:14 | dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. (4) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG) #SRs: 9-5, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
Order of play


OOP for Sunday

CILIC vs KARATSEV PTS1

Matches count for F Singles (day 2/2) and F doubles (day 2/2). Deadline is 16:00 local time - 15h CET
send all picks to @supertom

OOP for Saturday

CILIC vs BERANKIS PTS2
KARATSEV vs KHACHANOV PTS3

Matches count for F Singles (day 1/2) and SF doubles (day 1/2). Deadline is 17:00 local time - 16h CET
send all picks to @supertom

OOP for Friday

MANNARINO vs BERANKIS PTS1
MARTINEZ vs CILIC PTS2
MILLMAN vs KHACHANOV PTS3
KARATSEV vs SIMON PTS4

Matches count for SF Singles (day 1/1) and SF doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 11:00 local time - 10h CET
send all picks to @supertom

OOP for Thursday

SIMON vs MCDONALD PTS1
KARATSEV vs GERASIMOV PTS2
KRAJINOVIC vs MARTINEZ PTS3
BERANKIS vs CORIA PTS4
RUBLEV vs MANNARINO PTS5

Matches count for QF Singles (day 2/2) and QF doubles (day 2/2). Deadline is 11:00 local time - 10h CET
send all picks to @supertom

OOP for Wednesday

R2 Singles
MARCHENKO vs MILLMAN PTS1
MCDONALD vs NISHIOKA PTS2
CORIA vs KACHMANOV PTS3

QF Singles
CILIC vs PAUL PTS6
DUCKWORTH vs KHACHANOV PTS7
Note : 5 matches of THURSDAY will be used for singles QF.

R1 Doubles
MARCHENKO vs MILLMAN PTS6
MCDONALD vs NISHIOKA PTS7
CORIA vs KACHMANOV PTS8
CILIC vs PAUL PTS9
DUCKWORTH vs KHACHANOV PTS10

Matches count for R2 Singles (day 2/2), QF Singles (day 1/2) and QF doubles (day 1/2). Deadline is 11:00 local time - 10h CET
send all picks to @supertom

OOP for Tuesday

R1 Singles
SAFIULLIN vs MANNARINO PTS1
PELLA vs MARTINEZ PTS2
PAUL vs YMER PTS3

R2 Singles
KECMANOVIC vs GERASIMOV PTS5
DONSKOY vs IVASHKA PTS6
DJERE vs SIMON PTS7
Note : First 4 matches of Wednesday will be used for singles R2.

R1 Doubles
SAFIULLIN vs MANNARINO PTS1
PELLA vs MARTINEZ PTS2
PAUL vs YMER PTS3
KECMANOVIC vs GERASIMOV PTS5
DONSKOY vs IVASHKA PTS6
DJERE vs SIMON PTS7

Matches count for R1 Singles (day 2/2), R2 Singles (day 1/2) and R1 doubles (day 2/2). Deadline is 11:30 local time - 10h CET
send all picks to @supertom
OOP for Monday

DUCKWORTH vs GOJO PTS4
DZUMHUR vs CILIC PTS5
MILLMAN vs BONZI PTS6

Tuesday match will be used to finished : 3 first matches will serve for R1 single independantly of the matches. All Tuesday match will serve for R1

matches count for R1 Singles and R1 doubles (day 1/2). Deadline is 14:30 local time - 13h30 CET
send all picks to @supertom


OOP for sunday

DZUMHUR vs KOLAR PTS1
RODIONOV vs MARCHENKO SR1
GERASIMOV vs YMER SR3
BERANKIS vs GOJO SR4

matches count for QFR Singles and QFR doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 12:00 local time - 11h CET
send all picks to @supertom


OOP for Saturday

RODIONOV vs ISTOMIN PTS1
ALBOT vs MARCHENKO PTS2
BERANKIS vs POPKO PTS3
GOJO vs POLMANS PTS4
GERASIMOV vs RAMANATHAN PTS5
DZUMHUR vs ZHUKOV PTS6
DEMIN vs KOLAR PTS7
KOTOV vs YMER PTS8

matches count for QR1 Singles and QR1 doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 10:00 local time - 8h CET
send all picks to @supertom
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
You can commit now guys’
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #53 ·
Please check your name :

Entry List

MD Singles
1. sdtoot (GBR) 3
2. kondrashov (RUS) 4
3. RHB1993 (GER) 7
4. Himalaya (NED) 8
5. Hidalgo (RUS) 12
6. NDee (RUS) 16
7. Walsall (GBR) 21
8. Szymon (POL) 22
9. PDK (NED) 23
10. 156mphserve (CAN) 26
11. Latvian (LAT) 29
12. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 31
13. Vitor BM (BRA) 33
14. diego36arg (ARG) 37
15. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 39
16. Rumpas (POR) 46
17. Непознати (SRB) 47
18. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 52
19. Topo Magico (VEN) 55
20. alwaysfan (ESP) 57
21. guitarra (POL) 64
22. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 66
23. Chris 84 (SLO) 69
24. CoolyBri (GER) 72
25. doghater (RUS) 73
26. a1canada (CAN) 76
27. manu86 (ARG) 84
28. cowgomoo239 (USA) 87

QD Singles
29. Trenches (GBR) 91
30. Ertl93 (GER) 93
31. dinkulpus (BUL) 100
32. tal20 (ISR) 101
33. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 119
34. Tomek. (POL) 164

ALT Singles

MD Doubles
1. Hidalgo (RUS)/doghater (RUS) 1 + 2 = 3 (9630)
2. Walsall (GBR)/sdtoot (GBR) 3 + 3 = 6 (8050)
3. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 14 + 15 = 29 (6260)
4. Himalaya (NED)/PDK (NED) 22 + 25 = 47 (5665)
5. Vitor BM (BRA)/alwaysfan (ESP) 31 + 33 = 64 (5315)
6. Непознати (SRB)/aerosmash (PHI) 23 + 46 = 69 (5070)
7. 156mphserve (CAN)/CoolyBri (GER) 44 + 43 = 87 (4790)
8. guitarra (POL)/Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 52 + 49 = 101 (4106)
9. Topo Magico (VEN)/Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 56 + 57 = 113 (3757)
10. Rumpas (POR)/a1canada (CAN) 51 + 64 = 115 (3830)
11. RHB1993 (GER)/buji (IND) 59 + 58 = 117 (3675)
12. Ertl93 (GER)/Tomek. (POL) 41 + 79 = 120 (3919)
13. diego36arg (ARG)/Latvian (LAT) 62 + 69 = 131 (3490)
14. Chris 84 (SLO)/slokid (SLO) 66 + 66 = 132 (3470)

QD Doubles
15. cowgomoo239 (USA)/tal20 (ISR) 45 + 89 = 134 (3560)
16. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)/Trenches (GBR) 81 + 81 = 162 (2890)
17. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 102 + 92 = 194 (2397)
18. Szymon (POL)/Freshi (???) 50 + NR = 50+NR (2075)

Free for doubles

 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #54 ·
Still 10 spot in QD Singles for late commitments !
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #66 ·

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #67 ·
Entry List

Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
Last update: post #
 
1. sdtoot (GBR) 3
2. kondrashov (RUS) 4
3. RHB1993 (GER) 7
4. Himalaya (NED) 8
5. Hidalgo (RUS) 12
6. NDee (RUS) 16
7. Walsall (GBR) 21
8. Szymon (POL) 22
9. PDK (NED) 23
10. 156mphserve (CAN) 26
11. Latvian (LAT) 29
12. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 31
13. Vitor BM (BRA) 33
14. diego36arg (ARG) 37
15. Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 39
16. Rumpas (POR) 46
17. Непознати (SRB) 47
18. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 52
19. Topo Magico (VEN) 55
20. alwaysfan (ESP) 57
21. guitarra (POL) 64
22. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 66
23. Chris 84 (SLO) 69
24. CoolyBri (GER) 72
25. doghater (RUS) 73
26. a1canada (CAN) 76
27. manu86 (ARG) 84
28. cowgomoo239 (USA) 87
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
29. Trenches (GBR) 91
30. Ertl93 (GER) 93
31. dinkulpus (BUL) 100
32. tal20 (ISR) 101
33. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 119
34. aerosmash (PHI) 136
35. Tomek. (POL) 164
36. lucassilva (BRA) 62   LE
37. savesthedizzle (USA) 173   LE
38. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 45   LE
39. Elmo Jr (BRA) 27   LE
40. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 24   LE
41. buji (IND) 90   LE
42. Freshi (GER) 107   LE
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[/font]
Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 44366)[/color][/b]
 
1. Hidalgo (RUS)/doghater (RUS) 1 + 2 = 3 (9630)
2. Walsall (GBR)/sdtoot (GBR) 3 + 3 = 6 (8050)
3. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 6 + 5 = 11 (7365)
4. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 14 + 15 = 29 (6260)
5. Himalaya (NED)/PDK (NED) 22 + 25 = 47 (5665)
6. Vitor BM (BRA)/alwaysfan (ESP) 31 + 33 = 64 (5315)
7. Непознати (SRB)/aerosmash (PHI) 23 + 46 = 69 (5070)
8. 156mphserve (CAN)/CoolyBri (GER) 44 + 43 = 87 (4790)
9. guitarra (POL)/Shahrastani1986 (GBR) 52 + 49 = 101 (4106)
10. Szymon (POL)/Freshi (GER) 50 + 60 = 110 (3899)
11. Topo Magico (VEN)/Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 56 + 57 = 113 (3757)
12. Rumpas (POR)/a1canada (CAN) 51 + 64 = 115 (3830)
13. RHB1993 (GER)/buji (IND) 59 + 58 = 117 (3675)
14. Ertl93 (GER)/Tomek. (POL) 41 + 79 = 120 (3919)
 
[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]
 
15. diego36arg (ARG)/Latvian (LAT) 62 + 69 = 131 (3490)
16. Chris 84 (SLO)/slokid (SLO) 66 + 66 = 132 (3470)
17. cowgomoo239 (USA)/tal20 (ISR) 45 + 89 = 134 (3560)
18. lucassilva (BRA)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 70 + 71 = 141 (3370)
19. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)/Trenches (GBR) 81 + 81 = 162 (2890)
20. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 102 + 92 = 194 (2397)
21. savesthedizzle (USA)/NDee (RUS) 160 + 53 = 213 (2197)
 
[b][color=blue]QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST[/color][/b]
 
 
[b][color=blue]Players free for doubles[/color][/b]
 
- manu86 (85)
- Tennis-Engineer (123)
 
[/font]
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #68 ·
QR1

Finished matches : 0
Remaining matches : x

00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND)
00:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL)

00:00 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR)
00:00 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #69 ·
QR1

Finished matches : 0
Remaining matches : x

00:00 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | AlexandreLagazzi/Trenches (BRA/GBR) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR)
00:00 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. savesthedizzle/NDee (USA/RUS)
00:00 | dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. (4) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #70 ·

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #71 ·
OOP for Saturday

RODIONOV vs ISTOMIN PTS1
ALBOT vs MARCHENKO PTS2
BERANKIS vs POPKO PTS3
GOJO vs POLMANS PTS4
GERASIMOV vs RAMANATHAN PTS5
DZUMHUR vs ZHUKOV PTS6
DEMIN vs KOLAR PTS7
KOTOV vs YMER PTS8

matches count for QR1 Singles and QR1 doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 10:00 local time - 9h CET
send all picks to @supertom
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #72 ·
Deadline is early for a Saturday..
I think diff will be late 1h..
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #74 ·
Singles diff :

Missing picks from savesthedizzle, Normand as ALT enter:

00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (5) buji (IND) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-1 v 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, POLMANS 2-0 v 2-1, GERASIMOV 2-1 v 2-0, YMER 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 36 63 64 vs RODIONOV 63 64, PTS2: MARCHENKO 63 46 63 vs MARCHENKO 76 63, PTS3: BERANKIS 63 75 vs BERANKIS 75 63
00:00 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (8) dinkulpus (BUL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 64 vs RODIONOV 64 36 63, PTS2: MARCHENKO 64 64 vs MARCHENKO 63 36 64, PTS3: BERANKIS 64 64 vs BERANKIS 63 76

00:00 | (3) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 0:0) - MARCHENKO vs. ALBOT
00:00 | (ALT) Normand (FRA) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR) (SR 0:0) - MARCHENKO, GOJO, KOTOV vs. ALBOT, POLMANS, YMER
00:00 | (4) lucassilva (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-1 v 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, POLMANS 2-1 v 2-0, YMER 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 36 63 vs RODIONOV 6-4 6-3, PTS2: MARCHENKO 64 46 63 vs MARCHENKO 6-4 6-3, PTS3: BERANKIS 64 46 63 vs BERANKIS 6-4 6-3
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (7) Ertl93 (GER) (SR 0:0) - KOTOV vs. YMER
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #75 ·
Double diff :

Missing pick from savesthedizzle/Ndee [how bad :(] - not replaced as there is no ALT
Missing pick from AlexandreLagazzi and cowgomo239 => the double game is now turning into a single game between Trenches and tal20 [wake up your partner for tomorrow! ;)]

00:00 | (1) diego36arg/Latvian (ARG/LAT) vs. Bye
00:00 | AlexandreLagazzi/Trenches (BRA/GBR) vs. (3) cowgomoo239/tal20 (USA/ISR) (SR 0:0) - ALBOT vs. MARCHENKO
00:00 | (2) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. savesthedizzle/NDee (USA/RUS) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from savesthedizzle Missing picks from NDee
00:00 | dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. (4) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG) (SR 0:0) - GOJO, KOTOV vs. POLMANS, YMER SR Differences: RODIONOV 2-0 v. RODIONOV 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-1 +2, POLMANS 2-0 v. POLMANS 2-1, GOJO 2-1 v. POLMANS 2-1, KOTOV 2-0 v. YMER 2-1, PTS1: RODIONOV 64 36 63 & RODIONOV 63 76 vs RODIONOV 64 36 63 & RODIONOV 64 46 63, PTS2: MARCHENKO 63 36 64 & MARCHENKO 75 63 vs MARCHENKO 64 46 63 & MARCHENKO 64 46 63, PTS3: BERANKIS 63 76 & BERANKIS 63 64 vs BERANKIS 64 46 63 & BERANKIS 64 46 63
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #76 ·
Stats :

Singles
RODIONOV 13 ISTOMIN 0
ALBOT 2 MARCHENKO 11
BERANKIS 13 POPKO 0
GOJO 1 POLMANS 12
GERASIMOV 13 RAMANATHAN0
DZUMHUR 13 ZHUKOV 0
DEMIN 0 KOLAR 13
KOTOV 2 YMER 11

Doubles
RODIONOV 8 ISTOMIN 0
ALBOT 1 MARCHENKO 7
BERANKIS 8 POPKO 0
GOJO 1 POLMANS 7
GERASIMOV 8 RAMANATHAN0
DZUMHUR 8 ZHUKOV 0
DEMIN 0 KOLAR 8
KOTOV 1 YMER 7
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12,077 Posts
Discussion Starter · #79 · (Edited)
OOP for sunday

DZUMHUR vs KOLAR PTS1
RODIONOV vs MARCHENKO SR1
GERASIMOV vs YMER SR3
BERANKIS vs GOJO SR4

matches count for QFR Singles and QFR doubles (day 1/1). Deadline is 12:00 local time - 11h CET
send all picks to @supertom
 
1 - 20 of 96 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top