Mens Tennis Forums banner
41 - 60 of 86 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
751 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
8,127 Posts
Discussion Starter · #46 ·
Rich (BB code):
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 26th of October)
 
Last update: post #45
 
1. dinkulpus (BUL) 62
2. Normand (FRA) 71
3. Chris. (AUS) 74
4. NextGenKing (IRL) 78
5. [email protected] (ITA) 79
6. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 89
7. flynn25 (IRL) 94
8. Tuggy (CAN) 96
9. samib_187 (AUS) 98
10. tal20 (ISR) 99
11. MIBBR (BRA) 101
12. LHF (BRA) 105
13. Lipsum (RUS) 110
14. AcidHead (GBR) 111
15. Garlichead (AUT) 133
16. taas (POR) 140
17. TheLegend (LIE) 144
18. Sapeod (GBR) 156
19. Skeldergater (GBR) 157
20. Delusionalist. (USA) 172
21. MaratPure (CHN) NR
22. 72Winners (LAT) 12 TOP-30 LE
Rich (BB code):
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 26th of October)
 
1. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 73 + 71 = 144 (2676)
2. Chris. (AUS)/samib_187 (AUS) 78 + 72 = 150 (2590)
3. Tuggy (CAN)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 70 + 89 = 159 (2425)
4. LHF (BRA)/AcidHead (GBR) 67 + 128 = 195 (1565)
5. NextGenKing (IRL)/flynn25 (IRL) 95 + 109 = 204 (1307)
6. tal20 (ISR)/Delusionalist. (USA) 74 + 131 = 205 (1365)
7. [email protected] (ITA)/TheLegend (LIE) 102 + 112 = 214 (913)
8. taas (POR)/Skeldergater (GBR) 60 + NR = 60+NR (1585)
9. Garlichead (AUT)/Lipsum (RUS) 121 + NR = 121+NR (155)
 
 
Players free for doubles
 
- 72Winners (92)
- MIBBR (143)
- Sapeod (NR)
- MaratPure (NR)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
8,127 Posts
Discussion Starter · #49 ·
Rich (BB code):
FINAL SNGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 26th of October)

Last update: post #48

1. dinkulpus (BUL) 62
2. Normand (FRA) 71
3. Chris. (AUS) 74
4. NextGenKing (IRL) 78
5. [email protected] (ITA) 79
6. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 89
7. flynn25 (IRL) 94
8. Tuggy (CAN) 96
9. samib_187 (AUS) 98
10. tal20 (ISR) 99
11. MIBBR (BRA) 101
12. LHF (BRA) 105
13. Lipsum (RUS) 110
14. AcidHead (GBR) 111
15. Garlichead (AUT) 133
16. taas (POR) 140
17. TheLegend (LIE) 144
18. Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) 147
19. Sapeod (GBR) 156
20. Skeldergater (GBR) 157
21. Delusionalist. (USA) 172
22. MaratPure (CHN) NR
23. 72Winners (LAT) 12 TOP-30 LE
Rich (BB code):
FINAL DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 26th of October)

1. dinkulpus (BUL)/Normand (FRA) 73 + 71 = 144 (2676)
2. Chris. (AUS)/samib_187 (AUS) 78 + 72 = 150 (2590)
3. Tuggy (CAN)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 70 + 89 = 159 (2425)
4. LHF (BRA)/AcidHead (GBR) 67 + 128 = 195 (1565)
5. NextGenKing (IRL)/flynn25 (IRL) 95 + 109 = 204 (1307)
6. tal20 (ISR)/Delusionalist. (USA) 74 + 131 = 205 (1365)
7. [email protected] (ITA)/TheLegend (LIE) 102 + 112 = 214 (913)
8. taas (POR)/Skeldergater (GBR) 60 + NR = 60+NR (1585)
9. Garlichead (AUT)/Lipsum (RUS) 121 + NR = 121+NR (155)


Players free for doubles

- 72Winners (92)
- MIBBR (143)
- Fabrice Bahrami (164)
- Sapeod (NR)
- MaratPure (NR)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
8,127 Posts
Discussion Starter · #50 · (Edited)
Singles R32

00:00 | (1) dinkulpus (BUL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Fabrice Bahrami (BRA) vs. Skeldergater (GBR)
00:00 | LHF (BRA) vs. TheLegend (LIE)
00:00 | Bye vs. (8) Tuggy (CAN)

00:00 | (3) Chris. (AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lipsum (RUS) vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | samib_187 (AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (7) flynn25 (IRL)

00:00 | (6) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | MIBBR (BRA) vs. AcidHead (GBR)
00:00 | Sapeod (GBR) vs. Garlichead (AUT)
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) NextGenKing (IRL)

00:00 | (5) [email protected] (ITA) vs. Bye
00:00 | taas (POR) vs. 72Winners (LAT)
00:00 | Delusionalist. (USA) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Normand (FRA)


Doubles R16

00:00 | (1) dinkulpus/Normand (BUL/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | taas/Skeldergater (POR/GBR) vs. Garlichead/Lipsum (AUT/RUS)
00:00 | (3) Tuggy/FERNANDO CORDEIR (CAN/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | tal20/Delusionalist. (ISR/USA) vs. Bye/Bye

00:00 | NextGenKing/flynn25 (IRL/IRL) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Bye/Bye vs. (4) LHF/AcidHead (BRA/GBR)
00:00 | [email protected]/TheLegend (ITA/LIE) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Chris./samib_187 (AUS/AUS)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
8,127 Posts
Discussion Starter · #51 ·
Play starts on Tuesday as usually. :)
You may commit as ALTs


TT Schedule

SINGLES

Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 

· Registered
Joined
·
8,127 Posts
Discussion Starter · #59 ·
TUESDAY ORDER OF PLAY

COPPEJANS, Kimmer vs. WU, Tung-lin PTS1
MARTERER, Maximilian vs. TSENG, Chun Hsin PTS2
POLMANS, Marc vs. NEUCHRIST, Maximilian PTS3
DUCKWORTH, James vs. KOVACEVIC, Aleksandar PTS4
O'CONNELL, Christopher vs. PENISTON, Ryan PTS5
ALBOT, Radu vs. WU, Yibing PTS6
MAJCHRZAK, Kamil vs. CLARKE, Jay PTS7 EUBANKS, Christopher vs. SVRCINA, Dalibor PTS8
VUKIC, Aleksandar vs. STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel PTS9
UCHIDA, Kaichi vs. TU, Li PTS10
GOMEZ, Emilio vs. MOCHIZUKI, Shintaro PTS11
JOHNSON, Steve vs. KIM, Cheong-Eui PTS12
PIROS, Zsombor vs. CHUNG, Hong PTS13
HIJIKATA, Rinky vs. KIM, Jangjun PTS14
MILLMAN, John vs. MORIYA, Hiroki PTS15
POPYRIN, Alexei vs. NAKAGAWA, Naoki PTS16

Please send your picks to HIDALGO
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am local time (3.30 am CEST)
Matches count for Singles First Round (day 1/1) and Doubles First Round (day 1/1)
PTS
=send exact scores (example NISHIOKA 64 63)

Good Luck!
 
41 - 60 of 86 Posts
Top