Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 168 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping – Szczecin

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Szczecin, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Fact Sheet

Location: Szczecin, Poland
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 12th-18th September
Tournament website: http://www.pekaoszczecinopen.eu/2011/?site=plan

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 9th September 6:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CEST
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....5
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

2009: Labamba def. tal20 2-0
2010: Elirj70 def. Eurofighter 3-2

[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

2009: Labamba/KalleOnAir def. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo 4-1
2010: GoBlakeGo/Guille&tati4life def. BrunoBeidacki/Eurofighter 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Entry Lists (until post #87)

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)[/U]
1.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	47
2.	diego36arg	(ARG)	49
3.	Kirilenko-Fan	(GER)	66
4.	Wojtek  	(POL)	72
5.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	74
6.	jazar   	(GBR)	89
7.	Luinir  	(TUR)	92
8.	juakos17	(CHI)	95
9.	DuncanFerguson	(ARG)	117
10.	joe87   	(AUT)	119
11.	chowdahead25	(USA)	128
12.	wtatourfan	(BRA)	132
13.	Action Jackson	(ICE)	133
14.	Herzeleid	(GER)	143
15.	MWHF_FTW	(USA)	154
16.	Dexter  	(BRA)	157
17.	erickmartins	(BRA)	163
18.	Spain07 	(POL)	173
19.	Ricardo Soler	(BRA)	175
20.	LucasBH 	(BRA)	177
21.	Djalma  	(BRA)	178
22.	lukela85	(ENG)	184
23.	amster70	(POL)	188
24.	molosztash	(TUR)	192
25.	Rodrigo R3	(BRA)	204
26.	dannyrafter	(BRA)	211
27.	yutco   	(URU)	223
28.	Nixer   	(RUS)	263
29.	Q1
30.	Q2
31.	Q3
32.	Q4
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)[/U]
1.	RHB1993 	(GER)	270
2.	coolfish1103	(USA)	282
3.	SVK     	(SVK	287
4.	Elmo Jr 	(BRA)	NR
5.	Rafael Fernando	(BRA)	NR
6.	Allez-Alejo	(USA)	LE14
7.	mateusz2904	(POL)	LE22
8.	FiBeR   	(ARG)	LE25
9.	manu86  	(ARG)	LE38



	digor   	(UKR)	240 OUT plays DC
	lolada_4	(POR)	332 OUT
	Walter Hitzschky(BRA)	NR OUT
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29th August)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	47
2.	diego36arg	(ARG)	49
3.	Kirilenko-Fan	(GER)	66
4.	Wojtek  	(POL)	72
5.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	74
6.	jazar   	(GBR)	89
7.	Luinir  	(TUR)	92
8.	juakos17	(CHI)	95
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	manu86  	(ARG)	LE38
2.	RHB1993 	(GER)	270
3.	coolfish1103	(USA)	282
4.	SVK     	(SVK	287
5.	Elmo Jr 	(BRA)	NR
6.	Rafael Fernando	(BRA)	NR
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th August)[/U]
1.	Duncan/JeffCandoi	(ZIM/ZIM)	 18+ 19= 37
2.	FiBeR/manu86    	(ARG/ARG)	 38+ 38= 76
3.	Allez-Alejo/Tzar	(USA/VEN)	 47+ 50= 97
4.	Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL)	 67+ 60=127
5.	chowdahead25/Ozone	(USA/USA)	 87+ 96=183
6.	coolfish1103/Dexter	(USA/BRA)	160+ 59=219
7.	diego36arg/juakos17	(ARG/CHI)	103+148=251
8.	Rodrigo R3/LucasBH	(BRA/BRA)	144+133=277
9.	Spain07/DuncanFerguson	(POL/ARG)	159+124=283
10.	dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler(BRA/BRA)	140+157=297
11.	Djalma/wtatourfan	(BRA/BRA)	190+163=353
12.	Herzeleid/RHB1993	(GER/GER)	214+214=428
13.	Luinir/molosztash	(TUR/TUR)	217+217=434
14.	Nixer/SVK       	(RUS/SVK)	315+306=621
15.	Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr(BRA/BRA)	 NR+ NR=NRNR
16.	

	lolada_4/joe87  	(POR/AUT)	314+220=534 OUT
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29th August)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Duncan/JeffCandoi	(ZIM/ZIM)	 18+ 19= 37
2.	FiBeR/manu86    	(ARG/ARG)	 38+ 38= 76
3.	Allez-Alejo/Tzar	(USA/VEN)	 47+ 50= 97
4.	Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904(GER/POL)	 67+ 60=127
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA)
07:04 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
07:06 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07:06 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR)
08:07 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
06:07 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL)
10:08 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT)

08:08 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-6
10:08 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
08:08 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:10 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU)
01:03 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:03 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

01:02 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:03 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
03:03 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

03:03 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 0-0, PTS2: 1-7 (2 scorelines)
01:03 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
03:03 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-1

03:03 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
03:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-0


Lucky loser list:
1. RHB1993: 2 picks, S SRs
2. Elmo Jr: 2 picks, 1 SR
3. SVK: 2 picks, 0 SR
4. Rafael Fernando: 1 pick


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
02:03 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:01 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
02:02 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-2


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
06:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. bye
07:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
06:06 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) #SRs: 2-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:08 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
14:12 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA)
14:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


19:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. bye/0
16:24 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
21:22 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
18:25 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

11:24 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)
19:08 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
18:21 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG)
20:21 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 12:20 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Rui Machado (POR) SR 2
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 2
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Alexander Flock (GER) SR 4


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) SR 6
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 7
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 8


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Marcin Gawron (POL) SR 2
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) SR 4
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 5
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 6
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 7
Alexander Flock (GER) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 8
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 9
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Piotr Gadomski (POL) SR 10
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL) SR 11
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 12


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) SR 2 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 4 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 2:00 pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Norbert Gombos (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) SR 2
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) SR 3
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 4


Matches count for the final round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs. Michal Schmid (CZE) SR 2 PTS
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) SR 3 PTS
Rafal Teurer (POL) vs. Adrian Partl (SVK) SR 4 PTS
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) vs. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) SR 5 PTS
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Lasilav Chramosta (CZE) SR 6 PTS
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Pawel Cias (POL) SR 8 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualifiaction in singles.
Matches start at 10:30 am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Delbonis	1	Prodon   	 3
Giannessi	1	Munoz-de la Nava 3
Machado 	1	Zeballos	 3
Montanes	4	Souza   	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Delbonis	3	Prodon  	 5
Giannessi	2	Munoz-de la Nava 6
Machado 	2	Zeballos	 6
Montanes	8	Souza   	 0
Picks distribution for thursday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Machado 	 5	Rufin   	 3
Michon  	 1	Souza   	 7
Gawron  	 0	Zeballos	 8
Montanes	 7	Flock   	 1

[B]Doubles[/B]
Machado 	11	Rufin   	 3
Michon  	 1	Souza    	13
Gawron  	 1	Zeballos	13
Montanes	13	Flock   	 1
Picks distribution for wednesday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Golubev 	  4	Delbonis	 4
Giannessi	  4	Donskoy 	 4
Schoorel	  0	Prodon  	 8
Munoz-de la Nava  8	Grozdanov	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Golubev 	  9	Delbonis	 6
Giannessi	  8	Donskoy 	 7
Schoorel	  4	Prodon  	11
Munoz-de la Nava 15	Grozdanov	 0
Picks distribution for tuesday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Beck    	  6	Prodon  	10
Albot   	  5	Gawron  	11
Rufin   	  4	Greul   	12
Brown   	 12	Giannessi	 4
Michon  	  3	Przysiezny	13
Phau    	  1	Zeballos	15
Machado 	 15	Schukin 	 1
Flock   	  1	Serra   	15
Munoz-de la Nava 16	Olivo   	 0
Schoorel	 16	Gadomski	 0
Montanes	 16	Kapas   	 0
Kocyla  	  0	Souza   	16

[B]Doubles[/B]
Beck    	 13	Prodon  	15
Albot   	 11	Gawron  	17
Rufin   	  7	Greul   	21
Brown   	 22	Giannessi	 6
Michon  	  4	Przysiezny	24
Phau    	  2	Zeballos	26
Machado 	 25	Schukin 	 3
Flock   	  1	Serra   	27
Munoz-de la Nava 28	Olivo   	 0
Schoorel	 28	Gadomski	 0
Montanes	 28	Kapas   	 0
Kocyla  	  0	Souza   	28
Picks distribution for monday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Knittel 	 5	Delbonis	27
Donskoy 	24	Sousa   	 8
Golubev 	30	Patience	 2
Grozdanov	 0	Hanescu 	32

[B]Doubles[/B]
Knittel 	 5	Delbonis	24
Donskoy 	22	Sousa   	 7
Golubev 	28	Patience	 1
Grozdanov	 0	Hanescu 	29
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Differences




Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Prodon, Giannessi, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Munoz-de la Nava, Machado



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Delbonis +2, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Machado vs. Prodon +2, Giannessi +2, Zeballos
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Prodon, Zeballos vs. Delbonis, Machado
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v. Machado 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) (SR 1:2) - Rufin vs. Machado
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Machado 2-0, Souza 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:1) - Machado, Souza vs. Rufin, Michon
03:03 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) (SR 3:1) - Machado vs. Rufin
03:03 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) (SR 1:3) - Montanes vs. Flock



Doubles
03:02 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Machado, Zeballos vs. Rufin, Gawron
06:06 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Machado, Montanes vs. Rufin, Flock
SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Souza 2-1 v. Souza 2-0, Montanes 2-0 v. Flock 2-0
06:08 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Rufin, Michon vs. Machado, Souza
SR Differences: Rufin 2-0 v. Machado 2-0, Michon 2-1 v. Souza 2-1, Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2
06:03 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from FiBeR Missing picks from manu86


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) - Donskoy vs. Giannessi
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Giannessi vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Delbonis, Donskoy vs. Golubev, Giannessi
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Donskoy 2-0 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Prodon vs. Schoorel
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Prodon 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Golubev, Giannessi vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-1, Giannessi 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Prodon 2-0 v. Prodon 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) - Golubev, Donskoy vs. Delbonis, Giannessi
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Giannessi 2-0 v. Giannessi 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for tuesday
Singles

00:00 | yutco (URU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Prodon, Gawron vs. Beck, Albot
SR Differences: Prodon 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Gawron 2-1 vs. Albot 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Brown 2-0 v 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Machado 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Prodon vs. Beck
00:00 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Schukin vs. Machado
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. joe87 (AUT) - Giannessi, Michon vs. Brown, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Gawron 2-1 v 2-0, Giannessi 2-0 vs. Brown 2-0, Michon 2-0 vs. Przysiezny 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (LL) RHB1993 (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Rufin, Brown vs. Greul, Giannessi
SR Differences: Albot 2-0 v 2-1, Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Brown 2-1 vs. Giannessi 2-1, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Rufin, Michon vs. Greul, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Rufin 2-1 vs. Greul 2-0, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Michon 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Gawron, Greul vs. Albot, Rufin
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Gawron 2-0 vs. Albot 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Rufin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Machado 2-0 v 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - Gawron, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau, Serra vs. Albot, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos, Flock


Doubles (day 2 from 2)

05:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
03:06 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Beck, Albot, Greul, Przysiezny, Phau vs. Prodon, Gawron, Rufin, Michon, Zeballos
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Prodon 2-0, Gawron 2-1 v. Gawron 2-0, Albot 2-0 v. Gawron 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Rufin 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Michon 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) (SR 2:1) - Beck, Gawron +2, Brown +2 vs. Prodon, Albot +2, Giannessi +2
06:05 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Beck +2, Albot, Greul +2, Przysiezny +2, Serra vs. Prodon +2, Gawron, Rufin +2, Michon +2, Flock

05:06 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from juakos17
03:02 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Tzar
04:06 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) (SR 1:3) - Beck, Albot +2, Rufin, Zeballos vs. Prodon, Gawron +2, Greul, Phau
05:06 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 1:1) - Prodon +2, Albot, Greul, Giannessi, Schukin vs. Beck +2, Gawron, Rufin, Brown, Machado


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Duncan (ZIM) vs. yutco (URU) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Sousa, Patience vs. Donskoy, Golubev
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Patience 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | (4) Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
00:00 | amster70 (POL) vs. (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (LL) RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Luinir (TUR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Delbonis vs. Knittel
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Spain07 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0

Code:
[B]juakos17 [/B]               [B]RHB1993[/B]
Delbonis 6-4 7-6	Delbonis 7:6 6:4
Donskoy 4-6 6-2 6-4	Donskoy 5:7 6:3 6:3
Golubev 7-5 6-2 	Golubev 6:3 6:3
Hanescu 6-1 6-3 	Hanescu 7:6 6:2


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Rodrigo R3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Knittel +2, Sousa vs. Delbonis +2, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-0
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Donskoy vs. Sousa
SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Donskoy 2-0 v. Sousa 2-1, Donskoy 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0

00:00 | diego36arg/juakos17 (ARG/CHI) vs. Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - Sousa vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103/Dexter (USA/BRA) vs. (3) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Missing picks from Tzar
00:00 | Nixer/SVK (RUS/SVK) vs. Spain07/DuncanFerguson (POL/ARG) - Knittel, Sousa vs. Delbonis, Donskoy
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Knittel vs. Delbonis
SR Differences: Knittel 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0



Differences for sunday

00:00 | (1) manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Patience vs. Gombos
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Gombos vs. Patience
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA) - Olivo, Przysiezny vs. Sikora, Jebavy
SR Differences: Olivo 2-0 vs. Sikora 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 vs. Jebavy 2-1
00:00 | (4) SVK (SVK) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Patience, Sikora, Grozdanov, Jebavy vs. Gombos, Olivo, Rumyantsev, Przysiezny
SR Differences: Patience 2-0 vs. Gombos 2-0, Sikora 2-0 vs. Olivo 2-0, Grozdanov 2-1 vs. Rumyantsev 2-0, Jebavy 2-1 vs. Przysiezny 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
12/09/2011   Davis Cup III      -      20 teams         [B]keqtqiadv[/B]
12/09/2011   Banja Luka CH      CL     32/16/16/8       [B]Goldenoldie[/B]
12/09/2011   Istanbul CH        H      32/16/16/8       [B]Luinir[/B]
12/09/2011   Tulsa CH           H      32/16/16/8       [B]CoolyBri[/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,301 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

In for singles

Anyone for doubles?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,852 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

In, doubles with molosztash.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
388 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,354 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

In. Looking for a doubles partner in the top 150.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,301 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

In. Looking for a doubles partner in the top 150.
Me?
(126-my rankings from August 22nd)
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,506 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,912 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - You can commit now!

in single
 
1 - 20 of 168 Posts
Top