Re: Tennis Tipping #30b - Atlanta
Order of Play
Sunday OOP
John ISNER (USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR1 PTS
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
5pm Atlanta time (11pm CET)
Matches count for the final day of the Final round in both singles & doubles
Good Luck
Saturday OOP
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR2
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) vs. Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR3
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
3pm Atlanta time (9pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day Final Round in singles & doubles
Good Luck
Friday OOP
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR1 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR3
Tommy PAUL (USA) vs. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR4
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
12pm Atlanta time (6pm CET)
Matches count for a one day SF round in both singles & doubles
Good Luck
Thursday OOP
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. John MILLMAN (AUS) SR1 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) SR2
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR3
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) vs. Jared DONALDSON (USA) SR4
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
4pm Atlanta time (10pm CET)
Matches count for the final day of a two day QF round in singles & doubles
Good Luck
Wednesday OOP
Tommy PAUL (USA) vs. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR5
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR6
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR7
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR8
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
12pm Atlanta time (6pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day QF round in both singles & doubles
Good Luck
Tuesday OOP
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Guido PELLA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR2 (PTS DOUBLES)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) vs. Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR3 (PTS DOUBLES)
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR4 (PTS DOUBLES)
Frances TIAFOE (USA) vs. John MILLMAN (AUS) SR5 (PTS DOUBLES)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) vs. Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR6 (PTS DOUBLES)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR1 PTS (SR7 PTS DOUBLES)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) vs. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR2 PTS (SR8 PTS DOUBLES)
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Matches in blue are the final two matches of R1 singles (and SR7 and SR8 PTS of R1 doubles)
Matches in red count for the second day of a two day R1 in doubles and a one day R2 in singles
Deadline to send picks is
12pm Atlanta time (6pm CET)
Good Luck
Monday OOP
Tommy PAUL vs Hyeon CHUNG PTS
Jared DONALDSON vs Ernesto ESCOBEDO PTS
Stefan KOZLOV vs Quentin HALYS PTS
Lukas LACKO vs Thomas FABBIANO PTS
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
2pm Atlanta time (8pm CET)
Matches count for a Day 1/2 in both Singles and doubles Round 1
Good Luck
Sunday OOP
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs. Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs. Tommy PAUL (USA) SR2
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR3
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) vs. Brydan KLEIN (GBR) SR4
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
11am Atlanta time (5pm CET)
Matches count for a one day final round in both singles & doubles qualifying
Good Luck
Saturday OOP
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs. Hugo NYS (FRA) SR1 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs. Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) SR2 PTS
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) vs. Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR3 PTS
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR4 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Alessandro BEGA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Andrew CARTER (USA) vs. Tommy PAUL (USA) SR6 PTS
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs. Pol WATTANAKUL (THA) SR7 PTS
Trent BRYDE (USA) vs. Brydan KLEIN (GBR) SR8 PTS
Please send your picks to
ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is
10am Atlanta time (4pm CET)
Matches count for a one day R1 in both singles & doubles qualifying
Good Luck