Mens Tennis Forums banner

61 - 80 of 155 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,068 Posts
In and doubles with ozone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #62 ·
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 31, 2021)

Last update: post #61

1. NextGenKing (IRL) 4
2. keqtqiadv (BRA) 6
3. Walsall (GBR) 7
4. Ndee (RUS) 8
5. diego36arg (ARG) 14
6. BMT360 (USA) 16
7. Marita (ARG) 20
8. ProudSerb (SRB) 21
9. rjd (ARG) 23
10. sdtoot (GBR) 24
11. Vitor BM (BRA) 25
12. Gallina (ARG) 27
13. Pauchis (ARG) 30
14. Hellcat (GBR) 31
15. supertom (FRA) 34
16. Hidalgo (RUS) 35
17. Latvian (LAT) 36
18. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 38
19. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) 40
20. njnetswill (USA) 44
21. jpaulo1610 (PNG) 47
22. alwaysfan (ESP) 50
23. Normand (FRA) 57
24. mr.schumacher (BRA) 58
25. doghater (RUS) 66
26. nachotuerto (URU) 70
27. manu86 (ARG) 76

QUALIFYING LIST

28. Rumpas (POR) 78
29. lucassilva (BRA) 87
30. Chris. (AUS) 92
31. digor (RUS) 107
32. dinkulpus (BUL) 110
33. Freshi (GER) 111
34. cowgomoo239 (USA) 113
35. Tuggy (CAN) 134
36. tal20 (ISR) 135
37. aerosmash (PHI) 142
38. 1987518LPF (CHN) 214
39. Liedson_CH (BRA) 15 LE
40. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) 48 LE
41. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 46 LE
42. Trenches (GBR) 90 LE
43. vjatceslav (ESP) 54 LE

ALTERNATES LIST

44. chowdahead25 (USA) 103 LE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #63 ·
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 31, 2021)

1. Hidalgo (RUS)/doghater (RUS) 1 + 2 = 3 (8650)
2. Walsall (GBR)/sdtoot (GBR) 12 + 12 = 24 (6650)
3. Marita (ARG)/Pauchis (ARG) 14 + 14 = 28 (6590)
4. mr.schumacher (BRA)/jpaulo1610 (PNG) 16 + 17 = 33 (6580)
5. BMT360 (USA)/Hellcat (GBR) 29 + 35 = 64 (5320)
6. Vitor BM (BRA)/alwaysfan (ESP) 40 + 38 = 78 (5140)
7. chowdahead25 (USA)/ozone (USA) 44 + 44 = 88 (4810)
8. Ndee (RUS)/ProudSerb (SRB) 37 + 55 = 92 (4649)
9. aerosmash (PHI)/cowgomoo239 (USA) 54 + 49 = 103 (4285)
10. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA)/Trenches (GBR) 68 + 68 = 136 (3360)
11. digor (RUS)/supertom (FRA) 83 + 56 = 139 (3495)
12. diego36arg (ARG)/Latvian (LAT) 47 + 108 = 155 (3429)
13. rjd (ARG)/Freshi (GER) 70 + 89 = 159 (3106)
14. NextGenKing (IRL)/nachotuerto (URU) 76 + 87 = 163 (3049)

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Chris. (AUS) 85 + 78 = 163 (3047)
16. lucassilva (BRA)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 88 + 82 = 170 (2932)
17. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 100 + 98 = 198 (2574)
18. tal20 (ISR)/Tuggy (CAN) 126 + 86 = 212 (2267)
19. Normand (FRA)/dinkulpus (BUL) 99 + 122 = 221 (2193)
20. 1987518LPF (CHN)/eljab (SUI) 131 + 134 = 265 (1323)

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST


Players free for doubles

  • njnetswill (22)
  • vjatceslav (32)
  • Rumpas (91)
  • Liedson_CH (123)
  • Gallina (218)

[/code]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #69 ·
Final deadline has now passed. Any further entries will be ALT

Qualifying starts tomorrow

Qualifying draw and tomorrow's OOP will be posted later today
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #70 ·

SINGLES QUALIFYING ROUND 1 (Starts Saturday - Day 1 of 1)

00:00 | (1) Liedson_CH (BRA) vs. cowgomoo239 (USA)
00:00 | digor (RUS) vs. (5) lucassilva (BRA)
00:00 | (2) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. aerosmash (PHI)
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (7) Chris. (AUS)

00:00 | (3) AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | Tuggy (CAN) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (4) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | dinkulpus (BUL) vs. (6) Trenches (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #71 ·

DOUBLES QUALIFYING ROUND 1 (Starts Saturday - Day 1 of 1)

00:00 | (1) NextGenKing/nachotuerto (IRL/URU) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/eljab (CHN/SUI) vs. (4) Ezequiel Pereyra/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (2) Forever-Delayed/Chris. (GBR/AUS) vs. tal20/Tuggy (ISR/CAN)
00:00 | Normand/dinkulpus (FRA/BUL) vs. (3) lucassilva/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,468 Posts
Discussion Starter · #72 ·
Saturday Order of Play - SINGLES & DOUBLES QUALIFYING ROUND 1 (Day 1 of 1)

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs. Sebastian OFNER (AUT) PTS1
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) PTS2
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) vs. Alejandro TABILO (CHI) PTS3
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) vs. James WARD (GBR) PTS4
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) vs. Stuart PARKER (GBR) PTS5
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)vs. Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) PTS6
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) vs. Ryan PENISTON (GBR) PTS7
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) vs. Jason JUNG (TPE) PTS8

Please send all picks to Shahrastani1986

Last names only!
Deadline to send your picks is Midday CEST.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,864 Posts
Final deadline has now passed. Any further entries will be ALT

Qualifying starts tomorrow

Qualifying draw and tomorrow's OOP will be posted later today
Hi boss,
Misanderstandig between my double partner @1987518LPF and me : i didn't commited here but in Nottingham 2.
I hope you'll pair him with an alt for the qualies here.

Thanks :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,209 Posts
As number 28 in the lists and no SE, did I pass directly to Main Draw?

As I am not in Qualy Draw.
I’ll send picks anyway.
 
61 - 80 of 155 Posts
Top