Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 2095 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping ~ Monte-Carlo





Monte-Carlo Video

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Monte-Carlo, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary Measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

Fact Sheet



Location: Monte-Carlo, Monaco
Type: Masters Series
Surface: Red Clay
Date: Sunday 14 – Sunday 22 April 2007
Tournament website: http://montecarlo.masters-series.com/en/home/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 9th April 0:00 – Friday 13th April 5:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32-player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16-team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CET, MDS Friday 9 pm CET, MDD Friday 8 pm CET
Assistant manager: adee-gee :cool:


Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W......500
F.......350
SF.....225
QF....125
R16...75
R32...35
R64...5
Q.......15
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2006[/U][/B]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[7] JMG (GER) def. JBdV (FRA) 02:02 - TB 08:04

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

belco/Alekutza (AUS)/(ROU) def. bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) 06:05
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

Entry Lists



Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 2)[/U]

1.  A_Skywalker (BUL) 1
2.  alansk (GBR) 2
3.  keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
4.  linus (CHN) 4
5.  GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 5
6.  coreyschucky (USA) 6
7.  ZackBusner (GER) 8
8.  JMG (GER) 9
9.  Labamba (FIN) 11
10. Sheva (NED) 12
11. bavaria100 (GER) 13
12. balloon (SIN) 14
13. Björki (GER) 15
14. east_players (HUN) 16
15. kindablue (CYP) 17
16. scythe19pro (ROU) 18
17. Cipa (ARG) 19
18. vamos israel (ISR) 20
19. rob88hock (GBR) 21
20. Siders (FRA) 22
21. scarecrows (ALB) 23
22. *julie* (FRA) 24
23. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 25
24. Caralimon (ARG) 26
25. el güero (FIN) 27
26. Crocodile (FRA) 28
27. Garlichead (AUT) 29
28. savestheday91 (SRB) 30
29. Marksman (GBR) 32
30. Peta Pan (AUS) 33
31. belco (AUS) 34
32. LK_22 (GBR) 36
33. greatkingrat (GBR) 37
34. JBdV (FRA) 38
35. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 39
36. gumoll (POL) 40
37. qczi (HUN) 41
38. Melvins (POR) 43
39. Scala (FRA) 44
40. Gavnich77 (GBR) 45
41. renaudb (KAZ) 46
42. Pixie (FRA) 47
43. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 49
44. adee-gee (BLR) 50
45. KalleOnAir (GER) 52
46. <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) 53
47. Smasher (FIN) 54
48. Deea (ROU) 55
49. NyGeL (ARG) 56
50. PaulHopkins (GBR) 57
51. njnetswill (USA) 59
52. fabolous (GER) 60
53. Sylvester (POR) 62
54. gaynor (BLR) 63
55. Foosimoo (BEL) 64
56. Wojtek (POL) 65
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
Q7
Q8
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 2)[/U]

1.  virex (BRA) 66
2.  Ria (MAL) 67
3.  invu2day (GBR) 70
4.  LaTenista (USA) 72
5.  Hotzenplotz (GER) 73
6.  Berdych Fan (BRA) 74
7.  marcelwks (POL) 75
8.  lavia (ROU) 76
9.  tiptopdaisy (AUT) 77
10. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 78
11. Nimrodg (ISR) 79
12. Mara_M (ROU) 81
13. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 85
14. GeorgeWHitler (ICE) 87
15. superhoops (GBR) 90
16. maxmirnyi (ARG) 91
[s]OUT tal20 (ISR) 94[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
17. Homo_Esperanto (GER) 98
18. Duncan (GBR) 100
19. SarettaFan (BRA) 101
20. biliana (MAC) 105
21. SloKid (ESP) 107
22. freesbee (ESP) 109
23. Grofica (SRB) 110
24. yemok (BUL) 112
25. cleo1986 (BEL) 113
26. yarkko (MAC) 115
27. aussie_fan (AUS) 116
28. muniu (POL) 117
29. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 118
30. propaganda (BUL) 120
31. Alekutza (ROU) 121
32. Nadie (RUS) 123

alt1  Fergie (CHI) 125
alt2  Deboogle!. (USA) 126
alt3  mikko (MAC) 129
alt4  Wolves68 (FRA) 131
alt5  tennisfancroatia (CRO) 133
[s]OUT gulzhan (KAZ) 137[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
alt6  Black Mamba (POL) 139
alt7  Buddy (SIN) 143
[s]OUT cacau00 (BRA) 144[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
[s]OUT SeagullUK (GBR) 145[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
[s]OUT TennisMaster (CAN) 150[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
alt8 Tytta (BRA) 166
[s]OUT Ellery (CAN) 168[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
[s]OUT Alonsofz (CHI) 171[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
alt9  theduckswillrise (USA) 178
alt10 BgStallion (BUL) 179
alt11 maldini (SUI) 182
alt12 supertommyhaas (AUS) 191
[s]OUT Allez-Alejo (USA) 205[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
[s]OUT sharas36 (ISR) 212[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
[s]OUT Chris 84 (GBR) 212[/s] -> changed to Bermuda CH
[s]OUT Donny (USA) 216[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
[s]OUT lleytonluver2005 (AUS) 223[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
alt13 angela (COL) 243
alt14 guille&tati4life (GBR) [LE] 42
alt15 bad gambler (AUS) [LE] 48
alt16 Dupuis2006 (CAN) [LE] 80
[s]OUT ridert (FRA) [LE] 82[/s] -> changed to Marrakech CH
alt17 Frooty_Bazooty (IRL) [LE] 122
alt18 soltmann_89 (CHI) NR
alt19 Mishka Logvi (UKR) NR
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from April 9)[/U]

[U][B]Main Draw[/B][/U]

1.  A_Skywalker (BUL) 1
2.  alansk (GBR) 2
3.  keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
4.  linus (CHN) 4
5.  GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 5
6.  coreyschucky (USA) 6
7.  ZackBusner (GER) 8
8.  JMG (GER) 9
9.  Labamba (FIN) 11
10. Sheva (NED) 12
11. bavaria100 (GER) 13
12. balloon (SIN) 14
13. Björki (GER) 15
14. east_players (HUN) 16
15. kindablue (CYP) 17
16. scythe19pro (ROU) 18

[U][B]Qualifying Draw[/B][/U]

1.  Ria (MAL) 65
2.  virex (BRA) 67
3.  invu2day (GBR) 70
4.  LaTenista (USA) 72
5.  Hotzenplotz (GER) 73
6.  Berdych Fan (BRA) 74
7.  marcelwks (POL) 75
8.  tiptopdaisy (AUT) 76
9.  lavia (ROU) 77
10. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 78
11. Nimrodg (ISR) 79
12. GeorgeWHitler (ICE) 81
13. Mara_M (ROU) 83
14. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 86
15. superhoops (GBR) 90
16. maxmirnyi (ARG) 91
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 2)[/U]

1.  Sylvester/Melvins (POR)/(POR) 2+6=8
2.  Peta Pan/Björki (AUS)/(GER) 10+16=26
3.  Labamba/Mara_M (FIN)/(ROU) 13+15=28
4.  bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) 7+25=32
5.  ZackBusner/coreyschucky (GER)/(USA) 14+19=33
6.  Sheva/savestheday91 (NED)/(SRB) 8+26=34
7.  Nadie/adee-gee (RUS)/(BLR) 5+31=36
8.  kindablue/Nimrodg (CYP)/(ISR) 1+41=42
9.  Alekutza/Deea (ROU)/(ROU) 4+38=42
10. scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROU)/(BRA) 18+24=42
11. el güero/LK_22 (FIN)/(GBR) 21+22=43
12. alansk/gaynor (GBR)/(BLR) 9+39=48
13. Smasher/linus (FIN)/(CHN) 11+49=60
14. Scala/Siders (FRA)/(FRA) 33+33=66
15. Berdych Fan/GlennMirnyi (BRA)/(BRA) 30+37=67
16. belco/tiptopdaisy (AUS)/(AUT) 23+54=77
17. Ria/virex (MAL)/(BRA) 36+47=83
18. balloon/LaTenista (SIN)/(USA) 35+56=91
19. muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL) 20+72=92
20. GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (ARG)/(ARG) 27+66=93
21. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA)/(GER) 45+48=93
22. invu2day/Marksman (GBR)/(GBR) 29+67=96
23. Gavnich77/Garlichead (GBR)/(AUT) 46+55=101
24. JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER)/(AUS) 43+60=103
25. GeorgeWHitler/bad gambler (ICE)/(AUS) 40+73=113
26. *julie*/Pixie (FRA)/(FRA) 57+59=116
27. Aguante_el_Gato/<Lt*Alonso*Cl> (ARG)/(CHI) 44+74=118
28. Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG)/(BEL) 65+76=141 [1220+1003=2223]
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 2)[/U]

1.  Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN)/(ISR) 63+78=141 [1252+966=2218]
2.  qczi/njnetswill (HUN)/(USA) 58+85=143
3.  lavia/east_players (ROU)/(HUN) 61+87=148
4.  Forever-Delayed/Grofica (CYP)/(SRB) 62+92=154 
5.  Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR) 69+93=162
6.  superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR)/(CRO) 64+99=163
7.  Deboogle!./Tytta (USA)/(BRA) 84+88=172
8.  marcelwks/Wojtek (POL)/(POL) 81+95=176 [947+785=1732]
9.  renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ)/(FRA) 70+106=176 [1060+633=1693]
10. Homo_Esperanto/Hotzenplotz  (GER)/(GER) 83+103=186
11. rob88hock/theduckswillrise (GBR)/(USA) 79+114=193
12. biliana/yemok (MAC)/(BUL) 96+100=196
13. guille&tati4life/Black Mamba (GBR)/(POL) 51+149=200
14. SloKid/freesbee (ESP)/(ESP) 98+111=209
15. yarkko/mikko (MAC)/(MAC) 112+116=228
16. JBdV/BgStallion (FRA)/(BUL) 71+158=229 

alt1  A_Skywalker/angela (BUL)/(COL) 12+229=241
alt2  propaganda/maldini (BUL)/(SUI) 118+174=292
alt3  Duncan/SarettaFan (GBR)/(BRA) 107+210=317
alt4  aussie_fan/greatkingrat (AUS)/(GBR) 155+NR=NR
alt5
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from April 9)[/U]

[U][B]Main Draw[/B][/U]

1.  Sylvester/Melvins (POR)/(POR) 2+6=8
2.  Peta Pan/Björki (AUS)/(GER) 10+16=26
3.  Labamba/Mara_M (FIN)/(ROU) 13+15=28
4.  bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) 7+25=32
5.  ZackBusner/coreyschucky (GER)/(USA) 14+19=33
6.  Sheva/savestheday91 (NED)/(SRB) 8+26=34
7.  Nadie/adee-gee (RUS)/(BLR) 4+31=35
8.  kindablue/Nimrodg (CYP)/(ISR) 1+41=42 

[U][B]Qualifying Draw[/B][/U]

1.  qczi/njnetswill (HUN)/(USA) 58+85=143 [1369+932=2301]
2.  Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN)/(ISR) 63+80=143 [1252+966=2218]
3.  lavia/east_players (ROU)/(HUN) 61+87=148
4.  Forever-Delayed/Grofica (CYP)/(SRB) 62+92=154 
5.  Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR) 69+93=162
6.  superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR)/(CRO) 64+99=163
7.  Deboogle!./Tytta (USA)/(BRA) 83+88=171
8.  marcelwks/Wojtek (POL)/(POL) 77+95=172
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | Scala (FRA) vs [LL] invu2day (GBR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Scala (FRA) vs [Q] propaganda (BUL)
04:03 | [LL] invu2day (GBR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | [1] A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Scala (FRA)
05:05 | [Q] propaganda (BUL) vs KalleOnAir (GER) - SR2
05:05 | gumoll (POL) vs [LL] invu2day (GBR) - SR2
06:06 | [Q] muniu (POL) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) - SR5

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | [1] A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Foosimoo (BEL)
08:11 | njnetswill (USA) vs Scala (FRA)
08:09 | [4] linus (CHN) vs [Q] propaganda (BUL)
08:11 | Siders (FRA) vs KalleOnAir (GER)

09:08 | gumoll (POL) vs Cipa (ARG)
09:09 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs [LL] invu2day (GBR) - SR1
10:08 | [Q] muniu (POL) vs [9] Labamba (FIN)
09:08 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs [2] alansk (GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | [1] A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Deea (ROU)
05:06 | Wojtek (POL) vs Foosimoo (BEL)
04:05 | [11] bavaria100 (GER) vs njnetswill (USA)
07:07 | Scala (FRA) vs Crocodile (FRA) - SR4

05:05 | [4] linus (CHN) vs *julie* (FRA) - SR4
06:04 | [Q] propaganda (BUL) vs [Q] Wolves68 (FRA)
07:08 | [12] balloon (SIN) vs Siders (FRA)
07:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs Smasher (FIN)

04:07 | [7] ZackBusner (GER) vs gumoll (POL)
06:06 | Cipa (ARG) vs [10] Sheva (NED) - SR3 [Cipa saved 9 mp's] :eek:
05:07 | adee-gee (BLR) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
05:06 | Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs [LL] invu2day (GBR)

06:05 | [Q] muniu (POL) vs belco (AUS)
05:06 | Sylvester (POR) vs [9] Labamba (FIN)
06:09 | [16] scythe19pro (ROU) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
04:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs [2] alansk (GBR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:06 | [1] A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Melvins (POR)
06:07 | Caralimon (ARG) vs Deea (ROU)
06:07 | Pixie (FRA) vs Wojtek (POL)
07:07 | Foosimoo (BEL) vs [15] kindablue (CYP) - SR1

07:05 | [11] bavaria100 (GER) vs JBdV (FRA)
08:06 | njnetswill (USA) vs <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI)
06:08 | [Q] GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Scala (FRA)
07:07 | Crocodile (FRA) vs [8] JMG (GER) - SR1

08:05 | [4] linus (CHN) vs vamos israel (ISR)
07:08 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs *julie* (FRA)
07:06 | [Q] propaganda (BUL) vs renaudb (KAZ)
08:07 | [Q] Wolves68 (FRA) vs [13] Björki (GER)

07:06 | [12] balloon (SIN) vs scarecrows (ALB)
08:05 | Siders (FRA) vs savestheday91 (SRB)
08:06 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs [Q] SarettaFan (BRA)
06:06 | Smasher (FIN) vs [5] GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - SR1

06:06 | [7] ZackBusner (GER) vs [LL] Black Mamba (POL) - SR3
07:05 | gumoll (POL) vs rob88hock (GBR)
07:08 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs Cipa (ARG)
06:06 | [Q] Ria (MAL) vs [10] Sheva (NED) - SR3

06:07 | [14] east_players (HUN) vs adee-gee (BLR)
07:05 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs Garlichead (AUT)
05:06 | [Q] cleo1986 (BEL) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
07:07 | [LL] invu2day (GBR) vs [3] keqtqiadv (BRA) - SR3

06:07 | [6] coreyschucky (USA) vs [Q] muniu (POL)
06:07 | el güero (FIN) vs belco (AUS)
06:06 | qczi (HUN) vs Sylvester (POR) - SR4
06:08 | gaynor (BLR) vs [9] Labamba (FIN)

07:04 | [16] scythe19pro (ROU) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)
08:06 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs fabolous (GER)
07:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs [Q] GeorgeWHitler (ICE)
05:06 | Marksman (GBR) vs [2] alansk (GBR)

Note: [LL] invu2day replaced LK_22 & [LL] Black Mamba replaced NyGeL

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | [1] Ria (MAL) vs [alt] Black Mamba (POL)

07:08 | [2] virex (BRA) vs [alt] Wolves68 (FRA)

09:09 | [3] invu2day (GBR) vs [12] GeorgeWHitler (ICE) - SR1

07:07 | yarkko (MAC) vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA) - SR1

05:08 | [alt] Deboogle!. (USA) vs SarettaFan (BRA)

07:08 | [alt] Fergie (CHI) vs muniu (POL)

06:05 | propaganda (BUL) vs Nadie (RUS)

07:07 | [8] tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs cleo1986 (BEL) - SR1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | [1] Ria (MAL) vs biliana (MAC)
09:08 | [alt] Black Mamba (POL) vs [9] lavia (ROU)

09:07 | [2] virex (BRA) vs Duncan (GBR)
08:07 | [alt] Wolves68 (FRA) vs [13] Mara_M (ROU)

08:07 | [3] invu2day (GBR) vs Homo_Esperanto (GER)
07:09 | yemok (BUL) vs [12] GeorgeWHitler (ICE)

07:08 | [alt] mikko (MAC) vs yarkko (MAC)
07:08 | SloKid (ESP) vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA)

08:10 | [5] Hotzenplotz (GER) vs [alt] Deboogle!. (USA)
09:08 | SarettaFan (BRA) vs [10] Aguante_el_Gato (ARG)

10:10 | [alt] Fergie (CHI) vs aussie_fan (AUS) - SR3
09:08 | muniu (POL) vs [11] Nimrodg (ISR)

07:08 | [7] marcelwks (POL) vs propaganda (BUL)
08:07 | Nadie (RUS) vs [alt] tennisfancroatia (CRO)

09:08 | [8] tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Alekutza (ROU)
09:08 | cleo1986 (BEL) vs [15] superhoops (GBR)

Note: Black Mamba replaced Deathless Mortal, Wolves68 replaced Grofica, mikko replaced LaTenista, Deboogle!. replaced freesbee, Fergie replaced Berdych Fan, tennisfancroatia replaced maxmirnyi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | [4] bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) vs muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL) - PTS [08:11]

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA)/(GER) vs [4] bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB)
05:08 | GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (ARG)/(ARG) vs muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:10 | Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA)/(GER) vs alansk/gaynor (GBR)/(BLR) [Crocodile/KalleOnAir saved 3 mp's]
11:10 | [4] bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) vs [5] ZackBusner/coreyschucky (GER)/(USA)
11:12 | balloon/LaTenista (SIN)/(USA) vs GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (ARG)/(ARG) [GM_Fan/Davidcuervacho saved 3 mp's]
11:11 | Scala/Siders (FRA)/(FRA) vs muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL) - SR1 [muniu/gumoll saved 3 mp's]

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


19:20 | Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG)/(BEL) vs Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA)/(GER)
15:15 | Ria/virex (MAL)/(BRA) vs alansk/gaynor (GBR)/(BLR) - SR1
18:18 | [4] bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) vs Smasher/linus (FIN)/(CHN) - SR1
16:19 | *julie*/Pixie (FRA)/(FRA) vs [5] ZackBusner/coreyschucky (GER)/(USA)

16:18 | [8] kindablue/Nimrodg (CYP)/(ISR) vs balloon/LaTenista (SIN)/(USA)
20:16 | GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (ARG)/(ARG) vs invu2day/Marksman (GBR)/(GBR)
19:19 | [7] Nadie/adee-gee (RUS)/(BLR) vs Scala/Siders (FRA)/(FRA) - SR2
17:19 | [LL] Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR) vs muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL)

First Round

Matches Counted: 23
Matches Remaining: 0


21:25 | [1] Sylvester/Melvins (POR)/(POR) vs Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG)/(BEL)
25:29 | [LL] Deboogle!./Tytta (USA)/(BRA) vs Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA)/(GER)
26:26 | JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER)/(AUS) vs Ria/virex (MAL)/(BRA) - SR3 [Ria/virex saved 5 mp's]
24:22 | alansk/gaynor (GBR)/(BLR) vs [6] Sheva/savestheday91 (NED)/(SRB) [alansk/gaynor saved 4 mp's]

24:19 | [4] bavaria100/scarecrows (GER)/(ALB) vs Gavnich77/Garlichead (GBR)/(AUT)
24:21 | Smasher/linus (FIN)/(CHN) vs belco/tiptopdaisy (AUS)/(AUT) [no picks from tiptopdaisy on Day 2]
23:25 | [Q] renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ)/(FRA) vs *julie*/Pixie (FRA)/(FRA)
20:24 | [Q] JBdV/BgStallion (FRA)/(BUL) vs [5] ZackBusner/coreyschucky (GER)/(USA)

24:19 | [8] kindablue/Nimrodg (CYP)/(ISR) vs [Q] Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN)/(ISR)
20:24 | [LL] rob88hock/theduckswillrise (GBR)/(USA) vs balloon/LaTenista (SIN)/(USA)
24:28 | Alekutza/Deea (ROU)/(ROU) vs GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (ARG)/(ARG)
25:24 | invu2day/Marksman (GBR)/(GBR) vs [3] Labamba/Mara_M (FIN)/(ROU)

24:12 | [7] Nadie/adee-gee (RUS)/(BLR) vs Berdych Fan/GlennMirnyi (BRA)/(BRA) [no picks from Berdych Fan/GlennMirnyi]
31:26 | Scala/Siders (FRA)/(FRA) vs scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROU)/(BRA)
19:28 | [Q] lavia/east_players (ROU)/(HUN) vs [LL] Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR)
27:23 | muniu/gumoll (POL)/(POL) vs [2] Peta Pan/Björki (AUS)/(GER)

Note: [LL] Deboogle!./Tytta replaced el güero/LK_22 & [LL] rob88hock/theduckswillrise replaced Aguante_el_Gato/<Lt*Alonso*Cl> & [LL] Cipa/PaulHopkins replaced GeorgeWHitler/bad gambler

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


15:13 | JBdV/BgStallion (FRA)/(BUL) vs rob88hock/theduckswillrise (GBR)/(USA)

16:10 | [2] Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN)/(ISR) vs [7] Deboogle!./Tytta (USA)/(BRA)

16:12 | [3] lavia/east_players (ROU)/(HUN) vs [5] Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR)

09:15 | [alt] A_Skywalker/angela (BUL)/(COL) vs renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ)/(FRA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


15:17 | [1] qczi/njnetswill (HUN)/(USA) vs JBdV/BgStallion (FRA)/(BUL)
19:16 | rob88hock/theduckswillrise (GBR)/(USA) vs [8] marcelwks/Wojtek (POL)/(POL)

20:15 | [2] Dupuis2006/vamos israel (CAN)/(ISR) vs biliana/yemok (MAC)/(BUL)
19:20 | guille&tati4life/Black Mamba (GBR)/(POL) vs [7] Deboogle!./Tytta (USA)/(BRA)

16:15 | [3] lavia/east_players (ROU)/(HUN) vs Homo_Esperanto/Hotzenplotz (GER)/(GER)
16:18 | [alt] propaganda/maldini (BUL)/(SUI) vs [5] Cipa/PaulHopkins (ARG)/(GBR)

19:15 | [alt] A_Skywalker/angela (BUL)/(COL) vs yarkko/mikko (MAC)/(MAC)
16:15 | renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ)/(FRA) vs [6] superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR)/(CRO)

Note: propaganda/maldini replaced SloKid/freesbee & A_Skywalker/angela replaced Forever-Delayed/Grofica
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

Schedule of Play



Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) - SR1 PTS

The final is best of 3 sets!

Play starts at 2.30 pm CET :wavey:

Saturday

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) - SR3
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) - SR2


Play starts at 1.30 pm CET :wavey:

Friday

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) - SR4
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs David FERRER (ESP) - SR2
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) - SR3
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) - SR1 PTS


Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

Thursday

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) - SR3
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP)
Max MIRNYI (BLR) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) - SR5
David FERRER (ESP) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) - SR4
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) - SR2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) - SR1 PTS


Play starts at 10 am CET :wavey:

Wednesday

Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) - SR1 PTS
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - SR5
David FERRER (ESP) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) - SR4
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) - SR3
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) - SR2
Max MIRNYI (BLR) vs Sergio ROITMAN (ARG)


muniu must send his picks to adee-gee :cool:

Play starts at 10 am CET :wavey:

Tuesday

David FERRER (ESP) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) - SR3 PTS
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) - SR1 PTS - void
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) - SR5 PTS
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) - SR4 PTS
Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) - SR2 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
Albert PORTAS (ESP) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)


Sylvester, invu2day, Marksman and Mara_M must send their picks to adee-gee :cool:

Play starts at 10 am CET :wavey:

Monday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Max MIRNYI (BLR) - SR5 PTS (singles only)
Federico LUZZI (ITA) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) - SR3 PTS (singles only)
Tim HENMAN (GBR) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) - SR1 PTS (singles only)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) - SR4 PTS (singles only)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Florian MAYER (GER)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Martin VERKERK (NED)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) - SR2 PTS (singles only)


(doubles SR's from Tuesday's matches)

gaynor, invu2day, Marksman and Mara_M must send their picks to adee-gee :cool:

Play starts at 10 am CET :wavey:

Qualy Sunday

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) - SR5
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR1 PTS
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) - SR2
Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs David GUEZ (FRA)
Federico LUZZI (ITA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) - SR4
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) - SR3
Albert PORTAS (ESP) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)


Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) - SR2 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) - SR4 PTS
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Federico LUZZI (ITA) - SR3 PTS
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA)
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) - SR5 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) - void
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Albert PORTAS (ESP)
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) - SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Robin VIK (CZE)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs George BASTL (SUI)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Thomas DROUET (MON)


Play starts at 11 am CET :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B][/U]

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

TT Stats & Awards

Day 7

Picks overview

Roger FEDERER (SUI) 1:5 Rafael NADAL (ESP)


Day 6

Picks overview

Roger FEDERER (SUI) 6:0 Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 0:6 Rafael NADAL (ESP)


Day 5

Picks overview

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 8:3 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) 11:0 David FERRER (ESP)
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) 6:5 Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 0:11 Rafael NADAL (ESP)


Player of the Day :worship:

bavaria100 (4/4, perfect SR's)

Team of the Day

muniu/gumoll (8/8)

:tape: award

GustavoM_Fan (2/4, worst SR's)

Bad luck team :p

GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (5/8)

Day 4

Picks overview

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 16:3 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) 19:0 Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) 12:7 Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) 0:19 Rafael NADAL (ESP)
Max MIRNYI (BLR) 0:19 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
David FERRER (ESP) 4:15 Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 8:11 Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 3:16 Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)


Player of the Day :worship:

Scala (7/8) [twice in a row!]

Team of the Day

GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho (12/16)

The Faik Kheft risktaker award :bowdown:

LaTenista (picked Garcia-Lopez, Berdych...)

Pick of the Day

Berdych (Scala, balloon, LaTenista)

:tape: award

Siders (4/8)

Bad luck team :p

alansk/gaynor (10/16, worst SR's)

Day 3

Picks overview

Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) 1:35 Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 36:0 Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 0:36 Rafael NADAL (ESP)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) 33:3 Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
Robin SODERLING (SWE) 18:18 Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) 27:9 Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
David FERRER (ESP) 36:0 Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) 15:21 Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
Benjamin BECKER (GER) 1:35 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 5:31 Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 4:32 David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Max MIRNYI (BLR) 25:11 Sergio ROITMAN (ARG)


Player of the Day :worship:

Scala (11/12, best SR's)

Team of the Day

Crocodile/KalleOnAir (20/24, best SR's)

The Faik Kheft risktaker award :bowdown:

Pixie (picked Hrbaty, Andreev...)

Pick of the Day

Kohlschreiber (Foosimoo, Scala, KalleOnAir, ZackBusner)

:tape: award

Marksman (7/12, worst SR's)

Bad luck team

Ria/virex (15/24, worst SR's)

Day 2

Picks overview

David FERRER (ESP) 64:3 Gilles SIMON (FRA)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) 63:4 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) 67:0 Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Benjamin BECKER (GER) 8:59 Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 25:42 Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) 50:17 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Marat SAFIN (RUS) 60:7 Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 61:6 Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 0:67 Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
Albert PORTAS (ESP) 27:40 Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 22:45 Jurgen MELZER (AUT)


Player of the Day :worship:

Davidcuervacho (9/11)

Team of the Day

Scala/Siders (15/22) [twice in a row!]

The Faik Kheft risktaker award :bowdown:

east_players (picked Vliegen, Verdasco...)

Pick of the Day

Vliegen (7 players)

:tape: award

Melvins (4/11, worst SR's)

Bad luck team

Dupuis2006/vamos israel (8/22, worst SR's)

Day 1

Picks overview

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 76:2 Max MIRNYI (BLR)
Federico LUZZI (ITA) 0:78 David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) 30:48 Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Tim HENMAN (GBR) 2:76 Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 21:57 Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) 2:76 Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Carlos MOYA (ESP) 52:26 Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) 32:46 Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 26:52 Florian MAYER (GER)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) 26:52 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 78:0 Martin VERKERK (NED)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 15:63 Jose ACASUSO (ARG)


Player of the Day :worship:

A_Skywalker (9/12, SR's 1,2,3,4 correct)

Team of the Day

belco/tiptopdaisy & Scala/Siders (16/24)

The Faik Kheft risktaker award :bowdown:

KalleOnAir (picked Mirnyi, Andreev...)

Pick of the Day

Mirnyi (KalleOnAir, Forever-Delayed) & Vliegen (Cipa, PaulHopkins)

:tape: award

Gavnich77 (4/12)

Bad luck team

Gavnich77/Garlichead (9/24)

Qualy Sunday

Picks overview

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 28:2 Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 0:30 Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 3:27 Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 13:17 Florent SERRA (FRA)
Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA) 2:28 Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 22:8 David GUEZ (FRA)
Federico LUZZI (ITA) 17:13 Stefano GALVANI (ITA)
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 9:21 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)
Albert PORTAS (ESP) 2:28 Alejandro FALLA (COL)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 30:0 Igor KUNITSYN (RUS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 28:2 Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)


Player of the Day :worship:

BgStallion (9/11, best SR's)

Team of the Round

lavia/east_players (16/22, best SR's)

The Faik Kheft risktaker award

JBdV (picked Portas, Haehnel...)

Pick of the Day

Portas (JBdV, BgStallion) & Seppi (virex, GeorgeWHitler)

:tape: award

angela (4/11)

Bad luck team

A_Skywalker/angela (9/22)

Qualy Saturday

Picks overview

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 0:50 Andrei PAVEL (ROU)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 44:6 Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
David GUEZ (FRA) 0:50 Alessio DI MAURO (ITA)
Michael LLODRA (FRA) 35:15 Federico LUZZI (ITA)
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) 39:11 Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA)
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) 4:46 Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 26:24 Igor KUNITSYN (RUS)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 34:16 Albert PORTAS (ESP)
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 23:27 Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 8:42 Alejandro FALLA (COL)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 50:0 Robin VIK (CZE)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 49:1 George BASTL (SUI)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 50:0 Thomas DROUET (MON)


Player of the Day :worship:

A_Skywalker (10/13, best SR's)

Team of the Round

Deboogle!./Tytta (20/26, best SR's)

The Faik Kheft risktaker award

Homo_Esperanto (picked Bastl...)

Pick of the Day

Haehnel (11 players)

:tape: award

qczi (6/13)

Bad luck team

yarkko/mikko (15/26)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

TT News & Info

Lucky Loser List

Singles

1. invu2day
2. Black Mamba
3. virex
4. Fergie
5. yarkko
6. tiptopdaisy

Doubles

1. rob88hock/theduckswillrise
2. Cipa/PaulHopkins
3. Deboogle!./Tytta
4. A_Skywalker/angela



Code:
[U]Missing players from Singles Top 100 (rankings from April 2)[/U]

7  Aiken Drum (GBR)
10 Bubba08 (FRA)
31 CancionAnimal (ARG)
35 shotgun (BRA)
51 silverwhite (SIN)
58 Buffel (NED)
61 [email protected] (AUS)
68 robrulz5 (AUS)
69 half-a-cat (POL)
71 Blaze-2004 (USA)
82 ridert (FRA)
83 Pigpen Stinks (USA)
84 DeccyB123 (AUS)
86 _pyromatic (USA)
88 Tankman (AUS)
89 elroyf (GBR)
92 Blue Orange (GBR)
93 TommyB. (GER)
94 tal20 (ISR)
95 mat87to (ITA)
96 Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
97 JuanRodriguez (BEL)
99 Sol Apollo (USA)
Code:
[U]Missing players from Doubles Top 100 (rankings from April 2)[/U]

3  Bubba08 (FRA)
17 silverwhite (SIN)
28 [email protected] (AUS)
32 Blaze-2004 (USA)
42 Aiken Drum (GBR)
50 NyGeL (ARG) 
52 shotgun (BRA)
53 _pyromatic (USA)
68 half-a-cat (POL)
75 CancionAnimal (ARG)
77 Pigpen Stinks (USA)
80 ridert (FRA)
82 robrulz5 (AUS)
86 Sol Apollo (USA)
89 tal20 (ISR)
90 mat87to (ITA)
91 Superior1 (CRO)
94 Blue Orange (GBR)
97 HamburgGirl (GER)
TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

TTT

The rules are the same as before, just predict the winners of the TT singles and doubles draws. Do it before the play starts on Monday! You don't have to play TT in this tournament to take part. :cool:

Pick history

Previous Winners

Durban CH (doubles) - Berdych Fan & Gavnich77
Zagreb (doubles) - Labamba
Costa Do Sauipe (doubles) - Gavnich77
Dubai (singles) - Peta Pan & Foosimoo
Dubai (doubles) - ZackBusner

 

·
Ace Loveforty
Joined
·
83,349 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

je suis 'in' aussi :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,432 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #24 ~ Monte-Carlo

In :)
 
1 - 20 of 2095 Posts
Top