Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 907 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read the TT Rules for more information

TT Rules Thread
TT Rules - PDF


How to send in picks:


Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Roland Garros, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

Fact Sheet

Location:
Paris, France
Type:
Grand Slam
Surface: Hard
Date: 25th May - 8th June
Tournament website: Blake

Singles & Doubles Entry Deadline: Monday, 19th May 6:00 pm CEST

Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots)
Time of the draw:
Monday, 19th May 6:00 pm CEST
Singles & Doubles Manager (Qualifying, R128, R64 & R32):
keqtqiadv

Singles & Doubles Manager (R16, QF, SF & F):
Litotes
Assistant Manager:
Tim Wakefield
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Black]W....  1000
F.......  700
SF.....  450
QF....   250
R16...  150
R32....  75
R64....  35
R128....  5
Q3 win.  20
Q2 win.  13
Q1win..   6[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]ROLL  OF HONOUR[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Blue][B]Singles finals[/B][/COLOR]

[color=Blue]2013: [/color]joe87 def Dupuis2006
[color=Blue]2012: [/color]Goldenoldie def Belludal
[color=Blue]2011: [/color]jcreback def FERNET
[color=Blue]2010: [/color]Spadea TT def Tytta!.
[color=Blue]2009: [/color]Genius1787 def greatkingrat
[color=Blue]2008: [/color]greatkingrat def Forever-Delayed
[color=Blue]2007: [/color]Tomek. def Smasher
[color=Blue]2006: [/color]A_Skywalker def Enjoy Incubus

[COLOR=Blue][B]Doubles finals[/B][/COLOR]

[color=Blue]2013: [/color]Djalma/wtatourfan def Filipe XIV/rogeda
[color=Blue]2012: [/color]savesthedizzle/Bibberz def AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki
[color=Blue]2011: [/color]keqtqiadv/Tytta!. def Hellcat/Gavnich77
[color=Blue]2010: [/color]JeffCandoi/Duncan def Björki/Peta Pan
[color=Blue]2009: [/color]Nando_L/Netin! def ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17
[color=Blue]2008: [/color]keqtqiadv/scythe19pro def Felipe99/RickDaStick
[color=Blue]2007: [/color]savesthedizzle/Sheva def Andre♥/Melvins
[color=Blue]2006: [/color]Sheva/_pyromatic def Aleka/Deea[/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

Entry Lists
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B]ATP ENTRY LIST[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 1
2 Djokovic, Novak SRB 2
3 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 3
4 Federer, Roger SUI 4
5 Berdych, Tomas CZE 5
6 Ferrer, David ESP 6
7 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 7
8 Murray, Andy GBR 8
9 Gasquet, Richard FRA 9
10 Raonic, Milos CAN 10
11 Isner, John USA 11
12 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 12
13 Fognini, Fabio ITA 13
14 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 14
15 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 15
16 Haas, Tommy GER 16
17 Nishikori, Kei JPN 17
18 Robredo, Tommy ESP 18
19 Anderson, Kevin RSA 19
20 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 20
21 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 21
22 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 22
23 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 23
24 Monfils, Gael FRA 24
25 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 25
26 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 26
27 Cilic, Marin CRO 27
28 Simon, Gilles FRA 28
29 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 29
30 Mayer, Florian GER 30
31 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 31
32 Granollers, Marcel ESP 32
33 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 33
34 Paire, Benoit FRA 34
35 Seppi, Andreas ITA 35
36 Andujar, Pablo ESP 36
37 Dodig, Ivan CRO 37
38 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 38
39 Sousa, Joao POR 39
40 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 40
41 Stepanek, Radek CZE 41
42 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 42
43 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 43
44 Delbonis, Federico ARG 44
45 Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 45
46 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 46
47 Rosol, Lukas CZE 47
48 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 48
49 Monaco, Juan ARG 49
50 Haase, Robin NED 50
51 Benneteau, Julien FRA 51
52 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 52
53 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 53
54 Istomin, Denis UZB 54
55 Cuevas, Pablo URU @54
56 Sijsling, Igor NED 55
57 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 56
58 Montanes, Albert ESP 57
59 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 58
60 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 59
61 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 60
62 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 61
63 Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 62
64 Ebden, Matthew AUS 63
65 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 64
66 Klahn, Bradley USA 65
67 Matosevic, Marinko AUS 66
68 Giraldo, Santiago COL 67
69 Johnson, Steve USA 68
70 Becker, Benjamin GER 69
71 Falla, Alejandro COL 70
72 Querrey, Sam USA 71
73 Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 72
74 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 73
75 Przysiezny, Michal POL 74
76 Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 75
77 Hanescu, Victor ROU 76
78 Tomic, Bernard AUS 77
79 Sela, Dudi ISR 78
80 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 79
81 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 80
82 Young, Donald USA 81
83 Vesely, Jiri CZE 82
84 Kubot, Lukasz POL 83
85 Thiem, Dominic AUT 84
86 Volandri, Filippo ITA 85
87 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 86
88 Brown, Dustin GER 87
89 Sock, Jack USA 88
90 Zopp, Jurgen EST @88
91 Devvarman, Somdev IND 89
92 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 90
93 Kamke, Tobias GER 91
94 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 92
95 Russell, Michael USA 93
96 Riba, Pere ESP 94
97 Robert, Stephane FRA 95
98 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 96
99 Brands, Daniel GER 97
100 Lacko, Lukas SVK 98
101 Estrella Burgos, Victor DOM 99
102 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 100
103 Ramos, Albert ESP 101
104 Klizan, Martin SVK 102[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black][B][B]

ALTERNATES[/B][/B]

1 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 103
2 Arguello, Facundo ARG 104
3 Goffin, David BEL 105
4 Smyczek, Tim USA 106
5 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 107
6 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 108
7 Kudla, Denis USA 109
8 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 110
9 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 111
10 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 113
11 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 114
12 Reister, Julian GER 115
13 Bogomolov Jr., Alex RUS 116
14 Harrison, Ryan USA 117
15 Ungur, Adrian ROU 118[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 12th)[/color][/b]

1. Hidalgo (RUS) 1      (2395)
2. jackjones (BRA) 2      (2351)
3. sdtoot (GBR) 3      (2187)
4. sergiodmm (BRA) 4      (2185)
5. joe87 (AUT) 5      (2135)
6. Hellcat (GBR) 6      (2089)
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7      (2055)
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 8      (2036)
9. extremaduratenis (ESP) 9      (1973)
10. Equalizer (MON) 10      (1902)
11. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) 11      (1876)
12. Blarghman (CAN) 12      (1859)
13. FERNET (IND) 13      (1836)
14. acionescu (ROU) 14      (1740)
15. Nando_L (SUI) 15      (1695)
16. Marita (ARG) 16      (1610)
17. Euroquitter (GER) 17      (1610)
18. Chris 84 (SLO) 18      (1610)
19. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 19      (1596)
20. kr1s71an (BUL) 20      (1557)
21. Cazorla (UKR) 21      (1550)
22. FernandoToshiba (BRA) 22      (1537)
23. ZackBusner (GER) 23      (1523)
24. J99 (CAN) 24      (1495)
25. Tomek. (POL) 25      (1461)
26. jahrastaman_BR (BRA) 26      (1444)
27. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 27      (1409)
28. Tytta!. (BRA) 28      (1405)
29. mateusz2904 (POL) 29      (1400)
30. César Luiz (BRA) 30      (1371)
31. stbanchile (CHI) 31      (1370)
32. Elmo Jr (BRA) 33      (1342)
33. petesampras_1 (CHN) 34      (1323)
34. cserkinho (AUT) 35      (1256)
35. mcarvalho (POR) 36      (1245)
36. savesthedizzle (USA) 37      (1244)
37. Gallina (ARG) 38      (1236)
38. Dudisela75 (CAN) 39      (1229)
39. bry17may (NOR) 40      (1215)
40. catgamer (GER) 41      (1164)
41. guille&tati4life (GBR) 42      (1163)
42. Lisandro (BRA) 43      (1117)
43. Allez-Alejo (USA) 44      (1117)
44. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 45      (1099)
45. Pauchis (ARG) 46      (1073)
46. Sham Kay (GBR) 47      (1045)
47. gak3 (ESP) 48      (1031)
48. Renaud (KAZ) 50      (1022)
49. YEBRA (ESP) 51      (1011)
50. Holmzy (IRL) 53      (983)
51. Sheva (NED) 54      (973)
52. CoolyBri (GER) 55      (951)
53. Peta Pan (AUS) 56      (931)
54. samanosuke (CRO) 57      (923)
55. ostm89 (USA) 58      (910)
56. Rafael Reis (BRA) 59      (898)
57. Cava (CZE) 60      (896)
58. Ricardo Soler (BRA) 61      (895)
59. Felipe Abe (BRA) 62      (884)
60. Andreas (SRB) 64      (859)
61. Dexter (BRA) 66      (851)
62. Björki (GER) 67      (849)
63. Mahqz (GER) 68      (839)
64. Eland (NED) 69      (833)
65. gcgoncalves (CAN) 70      (833)
66. KittyTennis (USA) 71      (807)
67. bavaria100 (GER) 72      (798)
68. cah_ (BRA) 73      (794)
69. Elirj70 (BRA) 75      (792)
70. juakos17 (CHI) 76      (775)
71. MathMul (GER) 77      (759)
72. Mesut Ozil (POR) 78      (755)
73. Igorche (SRB) 79      (741)
74. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 80      (734)
75. Herzeleid (GER) 81      (731)
76. MESSS (BRA) 82      (731)
77. rogeda (BRA) 83      (730)
78. Federer in 2 (ISR) 84      (730)
79. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 85      (730)
80. lucian_iasi (ROU) 86      (730)
81. Sonja1989 (HUN) 87      (712)
82. jpaulo1610 (BRA) 89      (693)
83. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 90      (693)
84. randy72391 (USA) 91      (681)
85. RHB1993 (GER) 92      (678)
86. ESimp (CAN) 93      (676)
87. hugocnamaral (POR) 94      (675)
88. kondrashov (RUS) 95      (667)
89. Adder A216 (NED) 96      (659)
90. Freak3yman84 (USA) 97      (647)
91. buji (IND) 98      (645)
92. rvugt (NED) 99      (622)
93. nole_no1 (ROU) 101      (610)
94. diego36arg (ARG) 102      (600)
95. *Jean* (FRA) 104      (577)
96. Djalma (BRA) 105      (573)
97. valac222 (HUN) 107      (556)
98. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 108      (555)
99. Southend Aussies (AUS) 109      (555)
100. jmjhb (GBR) 110      (550)
101. ProdigyEng (GBR) 111      (549)
102. Belludal (GRE) 112      (549)
103. abollo (EGY) 113      (544)
104. 6 pool (POL) 114      (544)
105. Sauletekis (POR) 115      (540)
106. supertom (FRA) 116      (526)
107. Don Corleone (BRA) 117      (524)
108. coolfish1103 (USA) 118      (520)
109. dinkulpus (BUL) 119      (512)
110. balloon (SIN) 120      (500)
111. molosztash (TUR) 121      (497)
112. Redkop (GBR) 122      (481)

[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]

113. Tristanslav (SRB) 123      (478)
114. digor (UKR) 124      (477)
115. appleGirl (ISR) 125      (477)
116. Taz Warrior (GBR) 126      (476)
117. rafagami (BRA) 127      (475)
118. kingroger (GER) 129      (468)
119. Shaddad (CHN) 130      (467)
120. cswab22 (USA) 131      (457)
121. goOudinUSA (USA) 132      (454)
122. JMG (MON) 133      (450)
123. mariagsc1 (BRA) 134      (449)
124. Goldenoldie (GBR) 135      (441)
125. VamosHoracio (ARG) 136      (436)
126. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 137      (434)
127. DJDVD (NED) 138      (433)
128. Nightcrawl3r (ROU) 139      (411)
129. supertec (ESP) 140      (401)
130. Sander. (NED) 141      (399)
131. Matthew2408 (GBR) 143      (395)
132. theKSHE (POR) 145      (385)
133. Limitless (ROU) 146      (382)
134. Nev (ARG) 147      (381)
135. Litotes (NOR) 148      (380)
136. Baink (POL) 149      (371)
137. 1987518LPF (CHN) 151      (357)
138. andyroddlick (CHN) 153      (352)
139. Fickelgruber (SWE) 154      (350)
140. nickelS (RUS) 155      (349)
141. manu86 (ARG) 157      (347)
142. Chilenaitor (CHI) 158      (345)
143. vjatceslav (ESP) 160      (341)
144. jrm (SLO) 162      (339)
145. Ekin (CHN) 164      (334)
146. Milton (BRA) 166      (327)
147. Chris. (AUS) 169      (314)
148. RNW (SUI) 170      (313)
149. Daniel_amr (PER) 171      (308)
150. Yves. (NED) 172      (305)
151. scarecrows (MON) 173      (303)
152. Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) 174      (302)
153. Zberg (NED) 177      (294)
154. jpamor (BRA) 178      (287)
155. mota2803 (BRA) 180      (282)
156. 156mphserve (CAN) 181      (279)
157. Emrys (GER) 182      (279)
158. Normand (FRA) 184      (276)
159. Kery (GER) 186      (269)
160. tal20 (ISR) 187      (263)
161. a1canada (CAN) 188      (250)
162. tealeaves (SUI) 189      (249)
163. RafaCaliente (NED) 190      (246)
164. justafanYYC (CAN) 191      (242)
165. LutherReigns (SUI) 192      (239)
166. AussieAdz (AUS) 193      (238)
167. trucul (FRA) 195      (234)
168. tenniscreep (ROU) 198      (224)
169. Crustaceok (CHI) 199      (223)
170. chowdahead25 (USA) 200      (222)
171. Wolmas (USA) 201      (222)
172. ThePhenom (ROU) 203      (213)
173. rus59 (RUS) 204      (210)
174. Nix da (GER) 208      (194)
175. Prakharulz (IND) 209      (192)
176. VikisLietuva (LTU) 210      (188)
177. NoContest (USA) 213      (184)
178. Pablo23 (ARG) 214      (181)
179. Derevko (ITA) 215      (181)
180. Rugsal25 (PER) 219      (171)
181. Marksman (GBR) 220      (169)
182. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 224      (165)
183. Dangermouse (GBR) 225      (162)
184. VamsiRohit (IND) 228      (159)
185. szalik (UKR) 230      (152)
186. Tennisfan26 (NZL) 231      (147)
187. Vitor BM (BRA) 232      (142)
188. dannyrafter (BRA) 233      (141)
189. Bazza (URU) 236      (138)
190. Goldmund (GER) 237      (138)
191. wtatourfan (BRA) 238      (137)
192. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 239      (137)
193. MachineGun (SUI) 241      (134)
194. TenisColombiano (COL) 242      (133)
195. Firebird (SRB) 243      (132)
196. ajde! (SRB) 245      (127)
197. Thunderfish8 (USA) 247      (121)
198. VAMOS!! (AUS) 250      (118)
199. Nirjhor (BAN) 254      (109)
200. alex_k (POL) 256      (107)
201. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 260      (96)
202. Mehmet Scholl (GER) 264      (87)
203. BMT360 (USA) 265      (84)
204. Duncan (ZIM) 269      (74)
205. Exco (CHN) 276      (66)
206. Zumzzet (ROU) 277      (63)
207. cHILL (GER) 279      (59)
208. Szymon (POL) 282      (54)
209. Black Friday (CAN) 283      (52)
210. Soliloque (FRA) 286      (50)
211. LHF (BRA) 287      (49)
212. S.K (AUS) 290      (45)
213. Mincheff (BUL) 292      (42)
214. duarteln (POR) 304      (30)
[color=red]  Anxogma (ESP) 311 OUT     (24)[/color]
215. jmf07 (AUS) 333      (12)
216. FedererIsBack (USA) 337      (9)
217. LB5425 (AUS) 341      (9)
218. ExcaliburII (MON) 342      (6)
219. germah (BRA) 349      (6)
220. gio123 (???) NR      (0)
221. andrijagajic (???) NR      (0)
222. vanM1 (???) NR      (0)
223. The Kiwi Fan (???) NR      (0)
224. portinzin (???) NR      (0)
225. StoGas (???) NR      (0)

[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES[/color][/b]

1. Spain07 (POL)
[/font]
Code:
[font=Trebuchet MS][b][color=red]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 12th)[/color][/b]

1. keqtqiadv (BRA)/Tytta!. (BRA) 1+1=2      (3815+3815=7630)
2. Djalma (BRA)/wtatourfan (BRA) 3+3=6      (3663+3663=7326)
3. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 6+5=11      (3498+3511=7009)
4. Dexter (BRA)/Elirj70 (BRA) 8+7=15      (2895+3423=6318)
5. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 11+11=22      (2730+2730=5460)
6. *Jean* (FRA)/Sheva (NED) 19+16=35      (2254+2338=4592)
7. FERNET (IND)/Gallina (ARG) 27+20=47      (2125+2195=4320)
8. Duncan (ZIM)/JeffCandoi (BRA) 24+24=48      (2150+2150=4300)
9. Zberg (NED)/Eland (NED) 30+18=48      (2103+2282=4385)
10. Lisandro (BRA)/rogeda (BRA) 32+17=49      (2060+2326=4386)
11. Goldenoldie (GBR)/jmjhb (GBR) 23+31=54      (2152+2091=4243)
12. mcarvalho (POR)/sergiodmm (BRA) 14+40=54      (2400+1910=4310)
13. manu86 (ARG)/Tomek. (POL) 48+13=61      (1774+2615=4389)
14. Belludal (GRE)/acionescu (ROU) 52+10=62      (1675+2810=4485)
15. Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 34+33=67      (2019+2019=4038)
16. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Euroquitter (GER) 41+28=69      (1846+2113=3959)
17. balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) 35+36=71      (2013+1976=3989)
18. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)/Elmo Jr (BRA) 38+38=76      (1924+1924=3848)
19. joe87 (AUT)/justafanYYC (CAN) 42+43=85      (1843+1830=3673)
20. jackjones (BRA)/jahrastaman_BR (BRA) 44+45=89      (1821+1821=3642)
21. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 46+46=92      (1815+1815=3630)
22. savesthedizzle (USA)/Cava (CZE) 22+71=93      (2178+1313=3491)
23. Björki (GER)/Nando_L (SUI) 84+9=93      (1222+2840=4062)
24. dinkulpus (BUL)/stbanchile (CHI) 82+15=97      (1237+2369=3606)
25. appleGirl (ISR)/Mahqz (GER) 50+49=99      (1704+1753=3457)
26. Allez-Alejo (USA)/Dupuis2006 (CAN) 26+75=101      (2131+1279=3410)
27. mateusz2904 (POL)/ZackBusner (GER) 37+67=104      (1960+1405=3365)
28. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Pauchis (ARG) 57+51=108      (1539+1695=3234)
29. coolfish1103 (USA)/Blarghman (CAN) 58+56=114      (1530+1560=3090)
30. abollo (EGY)/Holmzy (IRL) 61+62=123      (1511+1471=2982)
31. Rafael Reis (BRA)/Felipe Abe (BRA) 65+59=124      (1421+1518=2939)
32. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)/Herzeleid (GER) 63+64=127      (1464+1464=2928)
33. MathMul (GER)/Freak3yman84 (USA) 68+66=134      (1401+1412=2813)
34. Hellcat (GBR)/Taz Warrior (GBR) 21+117=138      (2185+864=3049)
35. buji (IND)/RHB1993 (GER) 70+69=139      (1337+1372=2709)
36. gak3 (ESP)/VamosRafaNadal (ESP) 53+86=139      (1653+1184=2837)
37. Tristanslav (SRB)/Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 124+29=153      (819+2105=2924)
38. andyroddlick (CHN)/Murraynizer (CHN) 81+77=158      (1237+1268=2505)
39. J99 (CAN)/Sonja1989 (HUN) 76+83=159      (1275+1231=2506)
40. Igorche (SRB)/1987518LPF (CHN) 54+110=164      (1601+927=2528)
41. kr1s71an (BUL)/YEBRA (ESP) 91+74=165      (1154+1301=2455)
42. 156mphserve (CAN)/CoolyBri (GER) 87+88=175      (1168+1168=2336)
43. bry17may (NOR)/catgamer (GER) 92+101=193      (1154+1068=2222)
44. Fickelgruber (SWE)/supertom (FRA) 100+95=195      (1076+1107=2183)
45. Renaud (KAZ)/Cheeky Chick (GBR) 60+135=195      (1517+742=2259)
46. JMG (MON)/valac222 (HUN) 78+119=197      (1261+831=2092)
47. rvugt (NED)/lucian_iasi (ROU) 79+127=206      (1261+802=2063)
48. Sauletekis (POR)/theKSHE (POR) 105+105=210      (1031+1031=2062)
49. Daniel_amr (PER)/cserkinho (AUT) 108+103=211      (956+1061=2017)
50. samanosuke (CRO)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) 80+131=211      (1245+759=2004)
51. supertec (ESP)/molosztash (TUR) 98+114=212      (1086+886=1972)
52. digor (UKR)/kingroger (GER) 96+132=228      (1103+757=1860)
53. ESimp (CAN)/ThePhenom (ROU) 115+126=241      (878+803=1681)
54. Southend Aussies (AUS)/AussieAdz (AUS) 123+121=244      (822+829=1651)
55. rafagami (BRA)/mota2803 (BRA) 125+130=255      (816+774=1590)
56. Hidalgo (RUS)/tal20 (ISR) 73+184=257      (1307+409=1716)

[b][color=blue]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/color][/b]

57. Federer in 2 (ISR)/ProdigyEng (GBR) 112+148=260      (910+622=1532)
58. tealeaves (HKG)/GoOudinUSA (USA) 137+137=274      (711+711=1422)
59. DJDVD (NED)/Matthew2408 (GBR) 133+141=274      (748+676=1424)
60. Adder A216 (NED)/diego36arg (ARG) 153+128=281      (601+801=1402)
61. Limitless (ROU)/Prakharulz (IND) 116+166=282      (875+498=1373)
62. Kery (GER)/bavaria100 (GER) 157+129=286      (566+784=1350)
63. Yves. (NED)/Milton (BRA) 152+143=295      (601+662=1263)
64. cswab22 (USA)/randy72391 (USA) 162+134=296      (541+746=1287)
65. FernandoToshiba (BRA)/cah_ (BRA) 158+139=297      (563+695=1258)
66. Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)/César Luiz (BRA) 156+146=302      (568+632=1200)
67. gcgoncalves (CAN)/hugocnamaral (POR) 185+120=305      (389+829=1218)
68. Litotes (NOR)/scarecrows (MON) 136+171=307      (717+462=1179)
69. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)/nole_no1 (ROU) 177+140=317      (432+678=1110)
70. dannyrafter (BRA)/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 159+159=318      (563+563=1126)
71. Chilenaitor (CHI)/Crustaceok (CHI) 107+214=321      (971+273=1244)
72. Sham Kay (GBR)/LutherReigns (SUI) 142+190=332      (664+369=1033)
73. juakos17 (CHI)/vjatceslav (ESP) 161+173=334      (556+455=1011)
74. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA) 170+164=334      (465+510=975)
75. Shaddad (CHN)/Rugsal25 (PER) 113+226=339      (898+223=1121)
76. Ekin (CHN)/Normand (FRA) 111+233=344      (919+185=1104)
77. Redkop (GBR)/Dangermouse (GBR) 178+172=350      (429+457=886)
78. MachineGun (SUI)/Pablo23 (ARG) 179+179=358      (427+427=854)
79. Vitor BM (BRA)/Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 183+182=365      (418+418=836)
80. Mesut Ozil (POR)/MESSS (BRA) 147+227=374      (626+220=846)
81. jpaulo1610 (BRA)/Nix da (GER) 145+235=380      (635+169=804)
82. Derevko (ITA)/Nightcrawl3r (ROU) 186+194=380      (387+354=741)
83. vn01 (BUL)/Mark Lenders (POR) 191+191=382      (359+359=718)
84. RNW (SUI)/rus59 (RUS) 189+197=386      (370+337=707)
85. mariagsc1 (BRA)/tenniscreep (ROU) 168+224=392      (478+243=721)
86. BMT360 (USA)/Thunderfish8 (USA) 210+193=403      (283+355=638)
87. Bazza (URU)/Chris. (AUS) 201+203=404      (314+299=613)
88. Goldmund (GER)/cHILL (GER) 209+208=417      (284+284=568)
89. Szymon (POL)/Tennisfan26 (NZL) 207+230=437      (286+201=487)
90. VamsiRohit (IND)/Nirjhor (BAN) 206+236=442      (292+163=455)
91. Firebird (SRB)/Mehmet Scholl (GER) 221+249=470      (249+138=387)
92. LB5425 (AUS)/VAMOS!! (AUS) 262+228=490      (88+218=306)
93. Exco (CHN)/Soliloque (FRA) 231+285=516      (195+34=229)
94. TenisColombiano (COL)/RafaCaliente (NED) 269+279=548      (71+49=120)
95. ajde! (SRB)/alex_k (???) 223+NR=NR      (244+0=244)
96. Zumzzet (ROU)/gio123 (???) 283+NR=NR      (42+0=42)
97. germah (???)/The Kiwi Fan (???) NR+NR=NR      (0+0=0)[/font]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited by Moderator)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-0

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (Q) Emrys (GER) #SRs: 3-1
02:03 | (31) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (Q) JMG (MON) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (Q) Emrys (GER) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-1
07:05 | (31) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) alex_k (POL) #SRs: 2-1
07:07 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (2) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 4-3


4th Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


11:11 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (15) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
11:13 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) JMG (MON) #SRs: 5-4
11:12 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (Q) Emrys (GER) #SRs: 5-5
11:12 | Sheva (NED) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 5-5

11:11 | (31) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (19) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
11:13 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (Q) alex_k (POL) #SRs: 5-6
13:13 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 5-3
11:11 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (2) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 4-5


3rd round


Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


26:28 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 13-20
27:28 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (15) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 16-17
25:28 | (10) Equalizer (MON) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 15-18
27:27 | (30) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) JMG (MON) #SRs: 14-16
28:29 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 13-17
26:28 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Emrys (GER) #SRs: 13-18
28:28 | Sheva (NED) vs. (17) Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 18-17
29:28 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 13-17

28:29 | (5) joe87 (AUT) vs. (31) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 22-17
28:27 | (19) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 17-17
24:28 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 18-15
28:26 | (Q) alex_k (POL) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 13-15
00:28 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 0-19
28:27 | (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 15-19
28:26 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (23) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 21-15
27:28 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs. (2) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 15-17


2nd round


Matches counted: 20
Matches remaining: 0


15:15 | Cava (CZE) vs. nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
15:15 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (27) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 11-8
15:15 | (20) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 6-9
14:15 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (15) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 7-11
16:15 | (10) Equalizer (MON) vs. (Q) RafaCaliente (NED) #SRs: 8-12
15:15 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1
15:15 | (30) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 11-9
15:15 | (Q) JMG (MON) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 10-8

15:15 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR4
15:14 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (26) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) #SRs: 5-10
15:15 | (24) J99 (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 9-10
14:15 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (Q) Emrys (GER) #SRs: 10-8
15:15 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 8-9
15:15 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (17) Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 10-12
15:15 | (29) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
15:15 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (6) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 7-9

15:14 | (5) joe87 (AUT) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 8-6
14:14 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (31) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 8-9
15:15 | (19) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. gak3 (ESP) #SRs: 10-9
14:15 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 10-11
15:15 | (16) Marita (ARG) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR3
15:15 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (22) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 12-8
15:15 | (Q) alex_k (POL) vs. ProdigyEng (GBR) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR3
14:15 | (Q) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 7-8

15:15 | abollo (EGY) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 9-11
15:15 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (28) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 11-9
15:15 | (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 12-8
14:15 | Belludal (GRE) vs. savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 8-9
15:15 | (14) acionescu (ROU) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
14:15 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (23) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 8-10
15:15 | (32) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 10-11
14:15 | (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (2) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 9-10


1st round


Matches counted: 44
Matches remaining: 0


35:39 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 18-17
37:36 | nole_no1 (ROU) vs. bry17may (NOR) #SRs: 14-16
38:38 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 17-21
38:38 | valac222 (HUN) vs. (27) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 17-17, Shootout: SR1
37:34 | (20) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 16-20
37:32 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) Limitless (ROU) #SRs: 19-12
35:38 | Andreas (SRB) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 21-17
32:39 | randy72391 (USA) vs. (15) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 16-17

36:36 | (10) Equalizer (MON) vs. samanosuke (CRO) #SRs: 19-13
38:37 | (Q) RafaCaliente (NED) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 12-14
37:31 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 22-13
40:38 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (18) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 19-24
38:33 | (30) César Luiz (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 17-22
36:40 | cah_ (BRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 18-18
38:39 | (Q) Black Friday (CAN) vs. (Q) JMG (MON) #SRs: 19-21
35:39 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 20-20

37:36 | (3) sdtoot (GBR) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) #SRs: 15-22
33:35 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 19-15
35:34 | ESimp (CAN) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 13-17
32:34 | (Q) VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. (26) jahrastaman_BR (BRA) #SRs: 22-15
40:31 | (24) J99 (CAN) vs. (LL) Soliloque (FRA) #SRs: 21-15
37:35 | balloon (SIN) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 21-15
36:40 | catgamer (GER) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 14-20
39:34 | (Q) Emrys (GER) vs. (13) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 21-19

38:39 | (11) VamosRafaNadal (ESP) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 14-14
34:39 | Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 10-18
37:34 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 18-20
37:38 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (17) Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 13-16
39:35 | (29) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 20-14
36:37 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 18-19
38:36 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 12-19
39:40 | gcgoncalves (CAN) vs. (6) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 23-19

35:35 | (5) joe87 (AUT) vs. (Q) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 23-17
36:36 | buji (IND) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 17-14
39:34 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. supertom (FRA) #SRs: 19-12
35:38 | (Q) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (31) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 22-16
38:32 | (19) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) Nirjhor (BAN) #SRs: 17-16
34:34 | gak3 (ESP) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 20-18
37:34 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 16-20
38:34 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (9) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 20-16

38:34 | (16) Marita (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 22-16
37:35 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redkop (GBR) #SRs: 16-17
40:37 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 14-16
34:39 | 6 pool (POL) vs. (22) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 15-17
37:39 | (25) Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) alex_k (POL) #SRs: 21-19
39:37 | ProdigyEng (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 24-13
35:37 | (Q) germah (BRA) vs. (Q) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 17-18
37:40 | Eland (NED) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 12-19

37:40 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. abollo (EGY) #SRs: 16-15
33:37 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 13-19
37:38 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 17-19
33:36 | (Q) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (28) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 17-18
40:38 | (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 14-17
38:38 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 21-22
15:39 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Belludal (GRE) #SRs: 7-19
39:33 | savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (12) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 20-16

38:34 | (14) acionescu (ROU) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 21-16
39:36 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 24-14
34:33 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 15-16
29:35 | dinkulpus (BUL) vs. (23) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 14-19
39:38 | (32) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 16-23
37:34 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs. MathMul (GER) #SRs: 14-17
33:34 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 17-17
37:38 | Sauletekis (POR) vs. (2) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 14-15


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


10:10 | (1) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 7-10
10:10 | (2) digor (UKR) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 10-4
09:00 | Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (25) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 6-0
09:09 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 7-9
10:10 | Kery (GER) vs. tealeaves (SUI) #SRs: 4-8
08:11 | Szymon (POL) vs. RafaCaliente (NED) #SRs: 5-8
11:11 | (7) Shaddad (CHN) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
09:09 | Mehmet Scholl (GER) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 7-8

11:08 | (9) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (32) jrm (SLO) #SRs: 7-5
11:10 | (10) JMG (MON) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 5-6
08:10 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. alex_k (POL) #SRs: 7-8
11:11 | Soliloque (FRA) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 8-11
10:00 | (13) VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) #SRs: 9-0
08:10 | (14) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) #SRs: 6-9
08:09 | (15) DJDVD (NED) vs. (21) Limitless (ROU) #SRs: 7-5
10:10 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 8-7



Qualifying second round


Matches counted: 30
Matches remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 8-5
18:18 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 10-12
20:19 | (2) digor (UKR) vs. Bazza (URU) #SRs: 13-10
17:19 | a1canada (CAN) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 10-10
15:18 | (3) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 11-11
10:18 | Zumzzet (ROU) vs. (25) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-9
15:15 | (4) Taz Warrior (GBR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 5-9
19:19 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 11-12

16:18 | (5) rafagami (BRA) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 6-11
18:16 | tealeaves (SUI) vs. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) #SRs: 10-8
12:19 | (6) kingroger (GER) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 4-10
18:17 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. (23) Litotes (NOR) #SRs: 9-11
19:17 | (7) Shaddad (CHN) vs. jpamor (BRA) #SRs: 9-9
15:15 | germah (BRA) vs. (26) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR2
17:21 | (8) cswab22 (USA) vs. Mehmet Scholl (GER) #SRs: 10-10
14:18 | Rugsal25 (PER) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 9-12

18:18 | (9) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. scarecrows (MON) #SRs: 10-8
11:17 | Yves. (NED) vs. (32) jrm (SLO) #SRs: 5-7
16:08 | (10) JMG (MON) vs. cHILL (GER) #SRs: 11-2
17:00 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (20) theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 8-0
16:18 | (11) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) #SRs: 9-12
14:19 | S.K (AUS) vs. alex_k (POL) #SRs: 8-10
00:16 | (12) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Soliloque (FRA) #SRs: 0-8
19:15 | Emrys (GER) vs. (17) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 12-9

18:10 | (13) VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. Chris. (AUS) #SRs: 11-3
19:17 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (29) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 10-9
18:16 | (14) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 13-9
16:16 | Nirjhor (BAN) vs. Crustaceok (CHI) #SRs: 8-6
15:11 | (15) DJDVD (NED) vs. Nix da (GER) #SRs: 7-2
13:19 | (ALT) Spain07 (POL) vs. (21) Limitless (ROU) #SRs: 6-12
16:21 | (16) Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 7-10
17:19 | Prakharulz (IND) vs. (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 11-9


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 64
Matches remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
47:40 | Ekin (CHN) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 27-18
40:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. VAMOS!! (AUS) #SRs: 21-0
48:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (18) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 33-0
00:00 | (2) digor (UKR) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:48 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bazza (URU) #SRs: 0-32
45:50 | tenniscreep (ROU) vs. a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 29-22
38:00 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. (28) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 19-0

41:00 | (3) appleGirl (ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
45:46 | Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 25-27
44:43 | Zumzzet (ROU) vs. AussieAdz (AUS) #SRs: 24-24
39:47 | BMT360 (USA) vs. (25) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 24-28
00:00 | (4) Taz Warrior (GBR) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:40 | tal20 (ISR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-19
45:41 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 28-27
47:41 | trucul (FRA) vs. (30) Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 28-23

39:00 | (5) rafagami (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 20-0
00:40 | LHF (BRA) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-23
46:00 | tealeaves (SUI) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 26-0
46:42 | Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs. (22) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 26-27
00:00 | (6) kingroger (GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
43:44 | Normand (FRA) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 21-22
45:45 | RafaCaliente (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 30-26
42:49 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (23) Litotes (NOR) #SRs: 28-32

48:00 | (7) Shaddad (CHN) vs. bye #SRs: 33-0
47:46 | jpamor (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 27-31
36:41 | Wolmas (USA) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 11-24
00:37 | duarteln (POR) vs. (26) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 0-23
00:00 | (8) cswab22 (USA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
00:47 | rus59 (RUS) vs. Mehmet Scholl (GER) #SRs: 0-32
42:00 | Rugsal25 (PER) vs. Pablo23 (ARG) #SRs: 25-0
44:42 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (31) vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 33-26

00:00 | (9) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
45:49 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. scarecrows (MON) #SRs: 27-31
45:40 | Yves. (NED) vs. TenisColombiano (COL) #SRs: 21-25
00:43 | LB5425 (AUS) vs. (32) jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-27
47:00 | (10) JMG (MON) vs. bye #SRs: 29-0
37:39 | The Kiwi Fan (AUS) vs. cHILL (GER) #SRs: 17-26
39:43 | Dangermouse (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 25-26
00:40 | Exco (CHN) vs. (20) theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 0-25

39:00 | (11) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. bye #SRs: 22-0
45:47 | MachineGun (SUI) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) #SRs: 29-33
44:35 | S.K (AUS) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 28-17
46:34 | alex_k (POL) vs. (27) Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 31-19
00:00 | (12) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
45:00 | Soliloque (FRA) vs. Firebird (SRB) #SRs: 27-0
48:40 | Emrys (GER) vs. NoContest (USA) #SRs: 34-27
00:37 | FedererIsBack (USA) vs. (17) supertec (ESP) #SRs: 0-24

43:00 | (13) VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 32-0
48:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. mota2803 (BRA) #SRs: 32-0
43:39 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 25-28
00:47 | VikisLietuva (LTU) vs. (29) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 0-25
46:00 | (14) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye #SRs: 31-0
44:35 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 30-26
00:41 | Tennisfan26 (NZL) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) #SRs: 0-21
46:43 | Crustaceok (CHI) vs. (19) Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 30-24

43:00 | (15) DJDVD (NED) vs. bye #SRs: 24-0
00:43 | gio123 (USA) vs. Nix da (GER) #SRs: 0-20
41:45 | VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (ALT) Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 21-24
38:45 | Marksman (GBR) vs. (21) Limitless (ROU) #SRs: 21-25
44:00 | (16) Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. bye #SRs: 25-0
46:46 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. Derevko (ITA) #SRs: 26-24
00:41 | ajde! (SRB) vs. Prakharulz (IND) #SRs: 0-23
00:00 | vanM1 (NED) vs. (24) Baink (POL) #SRs: 0-0
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited by Moderator)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

TT Doubles Draw

Final


Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) #SRs: 0-1

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


04:06 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 1-4
06:02 | JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) vs. (Q) Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 4-0


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


13:14 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 7-7
14:14 | (3) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 5-6
13:13 | JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 6-5
13:13 | (Q) Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) vs. (15) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 5-3


3rd round


Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


25:21 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. (16) Deathless Mortal/Euroquitter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 8-8
23:23 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (7) FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) #SRs: 11-10
26:21 | (3) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. (14) Belludal/acionescu (GRE/ROU) #SRs: 8-9
25:24 | Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 9-6

26:23 | JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) vs. (LL) gcgoncalves/hugocnamaral (CAN/POR) #SRs: 10-9
21:22 | (13) manu86/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 7-7
23:11 | (Q) Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 7-5
26:22 | (15) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-9


2nd round


Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


56:56 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Vitor BM/Flavio_Sverige (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 34-30
39:55 | Daniel_amr/cserkinho (PER/AUT) vs. (16) Deathless Mortal/Euroquitter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 19-27
56:57 | (Q) Federer in 2/ProdigyEng (ISR/GBR) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 41-35
56:56 | Björki/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. (7) FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) #SRs: 35-38

55:55 | (3) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. Hellcat/Taz Warrior (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 30-30
52:56 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. (14) Belludal/acionescu (GRE/ROU) #SRs: 29-32
56:51 | Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. (LL) Eddy DoubleD/nole_no1 (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 30-28
54:54 | kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 32-28

55:55 | JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) vs. Allez-Alejo/Dupuis2006 (USA/CAN) #SRs: 30-29
54:51 | (LL) gcgoncalves/hugocnamaral (CAN/POR) vs. (12) mcarvalho/sergiodmm (POR/BRA) #SRs: 38-28
56:55 | (13) manu86/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. (Q) TenisColombiano/RafaCaliente (COL/NED) #SRs: 34-34
53:54 | savesthedizzle/Cava (USA/CZE) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 37-31

54:57 | (5) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 37-30
57:55 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (9) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 31-32
57:50 | (15) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 23-21
55:55 | Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 30-28


1st round


Matches counted: 64
Matches remaining: 0


103:100 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. bry17may/catgamer (NOR/GER) #SRs: 51-51
105:110 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Vitor BM/Flavio_Sverige (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 64-52
97:104 | Igorche/1987518LPF (SRB/CHN) vs. Daniel_amr/cserkinho (PER/AUT) #SRs: 52-58
101:104 | kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. (16) Deathless Mortal/Euroquitter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 44-49

104:108 | (11) Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q) Federer in 2/ProdigyEng (ISR/GBR) #SRs: 56-65
83:102 | coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 39-54
101:105 | jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/BRA) vs. Björki/Nando_L (GER/SUI) #SRs: 50-52
86:103 | joe87/justafanYYC (AUT/CAN) vs. (7) FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) #SRs: 54-61

101:101 | (3) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. buji/RHB1993 (IND/GER) #SRs: 51-47
101:82 | Hellcat/Taz Warrior (GBR/GBR) vs. (LL) DJDVD/Matthew2408 (CRO/GBR) #SRs: 53-40
99:100 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 51-49
88:106 | (Q) MachineGun/Pablo23 (SUI/ARG) vs. (14) Belludal/acionescu (GRE/ROU) #SRs: 57-57

100:100 | (10) Lisandro/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Forever-Delayed/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 52-54
74:106 | Sauletekis/theKSHE (POR/POR) vs. (LL) Eddy DoubleD/nole_no1 (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 28-45
90:102 | andyroddlick/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 46-60
94:105 | rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROU) vs. (LL) FernandoToshiba/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 51-52

101:107 | (6) *Jean*/Sheva (FRA/NED) vs. JMG/valac222 (MON/HUN) #SRs: 58-57
107:104 | Allez-Alejo/Dupuis2006 (USA/CAN) vs. samanosuke/ibreak4coffee (CRO/CAN) #SRs: 55-44
104:106 | Rafael Reis/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) gcgoncalves/hugocnamaral (CAN/POR) #SRs: 56-65
84:107 | Fickelgruber/supertom (SWE/FRA) vs. (12) mcarvalho/sergiodmm (POR/BRA) #SRs: 28-50

104:95 | (13) manu86/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. supertec/molosztash (ESP/TUR) #SRs: 59-57
103:94 | (Q) TenisColombiano/RafaCaliente (COL/NED) vs. rafagami/mota2803 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 53-46
108:104 | savesthedizzle/Cava (USA/CZE) vs. mateusz2904/ZackBusner (POL/GER) #SRs: 55-58
103:82 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (LL) VamsiRohit/Nirjhor (IND/BAN) #SRs: 47-38

107:92 | (5) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) #SRs: 64-50
79:101 | (Q) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 40-44
103:93 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. dinkulpus/stbanchile (BUL/CHI) #SRs: 42-47
99:100 | Southend Aussies/AussieAdz (AUS/AUS) vs. (9) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 43-51

101:97 | (15) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Renaud/Cheeky Chick (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 54-57
99:93 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (LL) tealeaves/GoOudinUSA (SUI/USA) #SRs: 44-47
107:105 | Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) ajde!/alex_k (SRB/POL) #SRs: 53-54
99:106 | gak3/VamosRafaNadal (ESP/ESP) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 49-51


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


21:21 | (1) Federer in 2/ProdigyEng (ISR/GBR) vs. (9) FernandoToshiba/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 21-15
19:17 | Vitor BM/Flavio_Sverige (BRA/SWE) vs. (16) Sham Kay/LutherReigns (GBR/SUI) #SRs: 10-13
20:20 | (3) DJDVD/Matthew2408 (NED/GBR) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1
15:20 | BMT360/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 14-14

19:19 | (5) Limitless/Prakharulz (ROU/IND) vs. (14) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-13
10:21 | (6) Kery/bavaria100 (GER/GER) vs. ajde!/alex_k (SRB/POL) #SRs: 4-13
21:20 | MachineGun/Pablo23 (SUI/ARG) vs. VamsiRohit/Nirjhor (IND/BAN) #SRs: 18-18
21:16 | TenisColombiano/RafaCaliente (COL/NED) vs. (12) Litotes/scarecrows (NOR/MON) #SRs: 14-12


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 30
Matches remaining: 0


38:38 | (1) Federer in 2/ProdigyEng (ISR/GBR) vs. Ekin/Normand (CHN/FRA) #SRs: 22-17
32:38 | Redkop/Dangermouse (GBR/GBR) vs. (9) FernandoToshiba/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 15-22
36:37 | (2) tealeaves/GoOudinUSA (HKG/USA) vs. Vitor BM/Flavio_Sverige (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 20-21
35:36 | mariagsc1/tenniscreep (BRA/ROU) vs. (16) Sham Kay/LutherReigns (GBR/SUI) #SRs: 19-17

30:21 | (3) DJDVD/Matthew2408 (NED/GBR) vs. Firebird/Mehmet Scholl (SRB/GER) #SRs: 12-10
38:31 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (13) Eddy DoubleD/nole_no1 (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 19-16
29:36 | (4) Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. BMT360/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 11-21
35:17 | Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) vs. (10) Guga_Rodrigues/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 19-10

36:33 | (5) Limitless/Prakharulz (ROU/IND) vs. Shaddad/Rugsal25 (CHN/PER) #SRs: 23-18
31:33 | juakos17/vjatceslav (CHI/ESP) vs. (14) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 18-16
35:21 | (6) Kery/bavaria100 (GER/GER) vs. Goldmund/cHILL (GER/GER) #SRs: 20-9
39:37 | ajde!/alex_k (SRB/POL) vs. (11) gcgoncalves/hugocnamaral (CAN/POR) #SRs: 22-18

25:29 | (7) Yves./Milton (NED/BRA) vs. MachineGun/Pablo23 (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 14-15
32:31 | VamsiRohit/Nirjhor (IND/BAN) vs. (15) Chilenaitor/Crustaceok (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 16-16
33:34 | (8) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. TenisColombiano/RafaCaliente (COL/NED) #SRs: 21-17
29:35 | Bazza/Chris. (URU/AUS) vs. (12) Litotes/scarecrows (NOR/MON) #SRs: 13-19


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 64
Matches remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Federer in 2/ProdigyEng (ISR/GBR) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 0-0
90:00 | Ekin/Normand (CHN/FRA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 48-0
39:00 | Redkop/Dangermouse (GBR/GBR) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 25-0
00:91 | bye/bye vs. (9) FernandoToshiba/cah_ (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-61

46:00 | (2) tealeaves/GoOudinUSA (HKG/USA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 26-0
84:00 | Vitor BM/Flavio_Sverige (BRA/SWE) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 46-0
84:77 | mariagsc1/tenniscreep (BRA/ROU) vs. vn01/Mark Lenders (BUL/POR) #SRs: 51-38
00:83 | bye/bye vs. (16) Sham Kay/LutherReigns (GBR/SUI) #SRs: 0-52

86:00 | (3) DJDVD/Matthew2408 (NED/GBR) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 48-0
44:47 | Zumzzet/gio123 (ROU/USA) vs. Firebird/Mehmet Scholl (SRB/GER) #SRs: 24-32
92:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 62-0
00:47 | bye/bye vs. (13) Eddy DoubleD/nole_no1 (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 0-26

00:00 | (4) Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 0-0
00:83 | LB5425/VAMOS!! (AUS/AUS) vs. BMT360/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 0-57
83:90 | jpaulo1610/Nix da (BRA/GER) vs. Derevko/Nightcrawl3r (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 41-49
00:45 | bye/bye vs. (10) Guga_Rodrigues/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-25

86:00 | (5) Limitless/Prakharulz (ROU/IND) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 48-0
90:00 | Shaddad/Rugsal25 (CHN/PER) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 58-0
80:00 | juakos17/vjatceslav (CHI/ESP) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 51-0
00:89 | bye/bye vs. (14) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-48

84:00 | (6) Kery/bavaria100 (GER/GER) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 47-0
78:39 | Goldmund/cHILL (GER/GER) vs. Mesut Ozil/MESSS (POR/BRA) #SRs: 54-26
40:46 | RNW/rus59 (SUI/RUS) vs. ajde!/alex_k (SRB/POL) #SRs: 18-31
00:00 | bye/bye vs. (11) gcgoncalves/hugocnamaral (CAN/POR) #SRs: 0-0

80:00 | (7) Yves./Milton (NED/BRA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 47-0
45:00 | MachineGun/Pablo23 (SUI/ARG) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 29-0
45:82 | Exco/Soliloque (CHN/FRA) vs. VamsiRohit/Nirjhor (IND/BAN) #SRs: 27-42
00:87 | bye/bye vs. (15) Chilenaitor/Crustaceok (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 0-53

00:00 | (8) cswab22/randy72391 (USA/USA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 0-0
85:78 | TenisColombiano/RafaCaliente (COL/NED) vs. germah/The Kiwi Fan (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 55-41
96:44 | Bazza/Chris. (URU/AUS) vs. Szymon/Tennisfan26 (POL/NZL) #SRs: 64-22
00:98 | bye/bye vs. (12) Litotes/scarecrows (NOR/MON) #SRs: 0-63
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

TT Order of Play
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Red][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=black][COLOR=Blue][B]SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

Tuesday (Q) (GS Qualifying R1) ~ TT Qualifying Round 1 [COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR]
Wednesday (Q) & Thursday (Q) (GS Qualifying R2) ~ TT Qualifying Round 2[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday (Q) (GS Qualifying R3) ~ TT Qualifying Final Round [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Sunday 1 & Monday 1 (GS R128 days 1 & 2) ~ TT R128 [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Tuesday 1 (GS R128 day 3) ~ TT R64[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B] (keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Wednesday 1 & Thursday 1 (GS R64) ~ R32[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B] (keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday 1 & Saturday 1 (GS R32) ~ TT R16 [B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B]
Sunday 2 & Monday 2 (GS R16) ~ TT QF [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Tuesday 2 & Wednesday 2 (GS QF) ~ TT SF [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday 2 & Sunday 3 (GS SF & F) ~ TT Final [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Black]

[B][COLOR=Blue]DOUBLES:[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black]

Tuesday (Q) (GS Qualifying R1) ~ TT Qualifying Round 1 [COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR]
Wednesday (Q) & Thursday (Q) (GS Qualifying R2) ~ TT Qualifying Round 2[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday (Q) (GS Qualifying R3) ~ TT Qualifying Final Round [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Sunday 1, Monday 1 & Tuesday 1 (GS R128) ~ TT R64 [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B](keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black]
Wednesday 1 & Thursday 1 (GS R64) ~ R32[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][COLOR=Purple][B] (keqtqiadv)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday 1 & Saturday 1 (GS R32) ~ TT R16 [B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B]
Sunday 2 & Monday 2 (GS R16) ~ TT QF [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Tuesday 2 & Wednesday 2 (GS QF) ~ TT SF [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Friday 2 & Sunday 3 (GS SF & F) ~ TT Final [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=DarkOrange](Litotes)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

[COLOR=Black]Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]

[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]

picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
SUNDAY 3 (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS

FRIDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Novak DJOKOKIC (SRB) SR3


WEDNESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 2)

Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR1 PTS
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR2


TUESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 1)

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4


MONDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR1 PTS
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (SAF) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR3
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR4


SUNDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR6
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR7
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR8


SATURDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 2)

Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (SAF) SR2
Jack SOCK (USA) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR3
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR5
Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) SR6
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR7
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Leonadro MAYER (ARG) SR8


FRIDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 1)

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR9
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR10
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR11
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs. Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR12
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR13
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR14
Dimitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs. Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR15
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR16


THURSDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R32 day 2)


Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA) SR2
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR3
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR4
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR5
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR6
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR7
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR8
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR9
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR10
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR12
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR13
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR14
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR15
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR16


- TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 5 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until tomorrow. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- Vitor BM & Flavio_Sverige, please send your picks to Litotes
.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.
- FROM THE NEXT ROUND (R16) ONWARDS, THE TOURNAMENT WILL BE MANAGED BY LITOTES.
- Good luck :D :p

WEDNESDAY 1 (
Singles & Doubles R32 day 1)


Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR17
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR18
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR19
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR20
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR21
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR22
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR23
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs John ISNER (USA) SR24
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR25
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR26
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR27
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR28
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR29
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR30
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR31
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR32


- TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 5 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- Vitor BM & Flavio_Sverige, please send your picks to Litotes
.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.
- Good luck
:D :p


TUESDAY 1
(Singles R64/Doubles R64 day 3)


Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs Dustin BROWN (GER) SR2
Steve JOHNSON (USA) vs Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) SR3
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR4
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR5
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR6
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR7
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR8
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR9
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR10
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR11
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR12
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR13
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR14
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR15
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR16
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Jack SOCK (USA) SR17
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR18
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR19
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR20


- TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 5 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- bry17may, catgamer & Pauchis, please send your picks to Litotes
.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.
- Good luck
:D :p


MONDAY 1 (Singles R128 day 2/Doubles R64 day 2)


Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR1 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR4 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR5 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR7 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR8 PTS
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR9 PTS
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR10 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR11 PTS
Michael RUSSEL (USA) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR12 PTS
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR13 PTS
Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR14 PTS
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR15 PTS
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs Bradley KLAHN (USA) SR16 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR17 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR18 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR19 PTS
Stan WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR20 PTS
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR21 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR22 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR23 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR24 PTS
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs James WARD (GBR) SR25 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR26 PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR27 PTS
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR28 PTS


- TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 5 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- abollo, tealeaves, bry17may & catgamer, please send your picks to Litotes (
abollo, tealeaves, bry17may & catgamer ONLY).
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.
- Good luck
:D :p


SUNDAY 1 (Singles R128 day 1/Doubles R64 day 1)


Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) SR29 PTS
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR30 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR31 PTS
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR32 PTS
David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR33 PTS
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) SR34 PTS
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR35 PTS
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR36 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR37 PTS
Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR38 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR39 PTS
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR40 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs John ISNER (USA) SR41 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) SR42 PTS
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR43 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR44 PTS


- TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 5 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- abollo, tealeaves, bry17may & catgamer, please send your picks to Litotes (
abollo, tealeaves, bry17may & catgamer ONLY).
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.
- Good luck
:D :p


FRIDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Final Round)


Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR2
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR3
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR4
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR5
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR7
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR8
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) SR9
Blaz ROLA (SLO) vs James WARD (GBR) SR10
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR11
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR12
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR13
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR14
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR15
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR16
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Daniel COX (GBR) SR17


- TT Deadline =
10:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 3 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday #1 (MD). Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.

- Good luck
:D :p


THURSDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Second Round day 2)


Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR3
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR5
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Gerald MELZER (AUT) SR6
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR7
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) SR8
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR9
Tim PUETZ (GER) vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR10
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Johnathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR11
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) SR12
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) SR13
Guido PELLA (ARG) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR14


- TT Deadline =
10:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 3 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday #1 (MD). Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.

- Good luck
:D :p


WEDNESDAY
(Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Second Round day 1)

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs Emilio GOMEZ (ARG) SR17
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR18
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR19
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR20
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR21
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR22
James WARD (GBR) vs Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR23
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR24
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) SR25
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR26
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR27
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Marius COPIL (ROU) SR28
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR29
Blaz ROLA (SLO) vs Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) SR30
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR31
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR32


- TT Deadline =
2:00 PM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- SRs: best of 3 sets.
- Send your picks to
keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday #1 (MD). Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.

- Good luck
:D :p


TUESDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying First Round)


Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR1 PTS
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR2
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR4
Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR5
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR6
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) SR7
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) SR8
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR9
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR10
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) SR11
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) SR12
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR13
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR14
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR15
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Tim PUETZ (GER) SR16
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR17
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR18
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR19
James WARD (GBR) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR20
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) SR21
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR22
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) SR23
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs Tak Khun WANG (FRA) SR24
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) vs Daniel COX (GBR) SR25
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR26
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) SR27
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR28
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR29
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR30
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR31
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR32
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR33
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) vs Di WU (CHN) SR34
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) SR35
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR36
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR37
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR38
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR39
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR40
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR41
Blaz ROLA (SLO) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR42
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs Gerald MELZER (AUT) SR43
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR44
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR45
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) SR46
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR47
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR48
Jermere JENKINS (USA) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR49
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR50
Guido PELLA (ARG) vs Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) SR51
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR52
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Ze ZHANG (CHN) SR53
Denis KUDLA (USA) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) SR54
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) SR55
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR56
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Matt REID (AUS) SR57
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR58
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) SR59
Steven DIEZ (CAN) vs Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) SR60
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs David SOUTO (VEN) SR61
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) vs Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) SR62
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR63
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Quentin HALYS (FRA) SR64


- TT Deadline =
10:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count.
- Send your picks to keqtqiadv. It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament until Thursday #1 (MD). Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.
- It's NOT necessary to specify you're playing singles, doubles or both. Just make sure the names are spelled correctly.

- Good luck
:D :p
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

Stats, Awards & Diffs
SUNDAY 3 (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Diffs

FRIDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Diffs

WEDNESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 2)

Diffs

TUESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 1)

Diffs

MONDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)

Diffs
Awards


SUNDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)


Diffs


SATURDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 2)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards

FRIDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 1)


Diffs
Picks/SRs


THURSDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R32 day 2)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards
Stats

WEDNESDAY 1 (
Singles & Doubles R32 day 1)


Diffs
Picks/SRs


TUESDAY 1
(Singles R64/Doubles R64 day 3)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards
Stats

MONDAY 1 (Singles R128 day 2/Doubles R64 day 2)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Spelling mistakes
Awards
Stats

SUNDAY 1 (Singles R128 day 1/Doubles R64 day 1)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Spelling mistakes

FRIDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Final Round)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards
Stats

THURSDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Second Round day 2)

Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards
Stats

TUESDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying First Round)


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards
Stats
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

TT News & Info

TT
Links


Singles Rank
Doubles Rank

TB rules

Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions thread
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions (pdf)
Managers thread
Ask the Board thread
World Clock
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings


LL Order (REMINDER: players who send picks as LL will not be able to play Vinceza CH)


Singles

1. Soliloque (11 picks, 8 SRs)
2. Shaddad (11 picks, 6 SRs)
3. chowdahead25 (10 picks, 7 SRs, Shootout: Correct SR1)
4. Tristanslav (10 picks, 7 SRs)
5. andrijagajic (10 picks, 6 SRs)
6. Kery (10 picks, 4 SRs, Shootout: Correct winner SR2)
7. Flavio_Sverige (10 picks, 4 SRs)
8. Mehmet Scholl (9 picks, 7 SRs, Shootout: Correct SR1)
9. dannyrafter (9 picks, 7 SRs)
10. ExcaliburII (8 picks, 7 SRs, Shootout: Correct winner SR1)
11. DJDVD (8 picks, 7 SRs)
12. Deathless Mortal (8 picks, 6 SRs)
13. jrm (8 picks, 5 SRs, Shootout: Correct SR1)
14. Szymon (8 picks, 5 SRs)


Doubles


1. FernandoToshiba/cah_ (21 picks, 15 SRs)
2. VamsiRohit/Nirjhor (20 picks, 18 SRs)
3. DJDVD/Matthew2408 (20 picks, 13 SRs)
4. Limitless/Prakharulz (19 picks, 11 SRs)
5. Sham Kay/LutherReigns (17 picks, 13 SRs)
6. Litotes/scarecrows (16 picks, 12 SRs)
7. BMT360/Thunderfish8 (15 picks, 14 SRs)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

Pick your player - SINGLES MD PLAYERS ONLY

Players who entered directly in singles are able to 'choose' their spot in the MD. Here are the rules, just like in AO 2011:

- TT 1st seed = RG 1st seed
- TT 2nd seed = RG 2nd seed
- TT seeds 3 & 4 can choose between RG seeds 3 & 4
- TT seeds 5, 6, 7 & 8 can choose between RG seeds 5, 6, 7 & 8
- TT seeds 9, 10, 11 & 12 can choose between RG seeds 9, 10, 11 & 12
- TT seeds 13, 14, 15 & 16 can choose between RG seeds 13, 14, 15 & 16
- TT seeds 17-24 can choose between RG seeds 17-24
- TT seeds 25-32 can choose between RG seeds 25-32
- Unseeded players can pick any player other than the RG seeds or qualifiers/LL
- I'll pick for the players who don't choose anyone
- If someone's pick withdraws or becomes a (higher) seed, the player who takes his place will be the new pick
- Qualifiers & players who end up with LLs will be placed randomly
- It's not allowed to pick a player who was already picked, so if you want to pick a popular player make sure you do it before anyone else
- How to pick: post your choice in the tournament thread (please check if your player hasn't been picked yet).
- Deadline for picks = Friday 10 AM CEST

Picks/players


Hidalgo chooses from:
- NADAL (Hidalgo)

jackjones chooses from:
- DJOKOVIC (jackjones)

sdtoot & sergiodmm choose from:
- WAWRINKA (sdtoot)
- FEDERER (sergiodmm)

joe87, Hellcat, Dupuis2006 & keqtqiadv choose from:
- FERRER (Dupuis2006)
- BERDYCH (joe87)
- MURRAY (Hellcat)
- RAONIC (keqtqiadv)

extremaduratenis, Equalizer, VamosRafaNadal & Blarghman choose from:
- NISHIKORI (Blarghman)
- ISNER (extremaduratenis)
- DIMITROV (Equalizer)
- GASQUET (VamosRafaNadal)

FERNET, acionescu, Nando_L & Marita choose from:
- TSONGA (acionescu)
- FOGNINI (FERNET)
- YOUZHNY (Marita)
- HAAS (Nando_L)

Euroquitter, Chris 84, Rodrigo R3, kr1s71an, Cazorla, FernandoToshiba, ZackBusner & J99 choose from:
- ROBREDO (Rodrigo R3)
- GULBIS (FernandoToshiba)
- ANDERSON (Chris 84)
- DOLGOPOLOV (Cazorla)
- ALMAGRO (kr1s71an)
- JANOWICZ (ZackBusner)
- MONFILS (J99)
- VERDASCO (Euroquitter)

Tomek., jahrastaman_BR, ibreak4coffee, Tytta!., mateusz2904, César Luiz, stbanchile & Elmo Jr choose from:
- CILIC (Elmo Jr)
- LOPEZ (jahrastaman_BR)
- BAUTISTA AGUT (stbanchile)
- KOHLSCHREIBER (mateusz2904)
- SIMON (Tytta!.)
- POSPISIL (ibreak4coffee)
- TURSUNOV (Tomek.)
- SEPPI (César Luiz)

Players who aren't seeded choose from:
- GIRALDO (*Jean*)
- DODIG (cserkinho)
- GRANOLLERS (Mesut Ozil)
- MAHUT (Freak3yman84)
- GARCIA-LOPEZ (jpaulo1610)
- CHARDY (Lisandro)
- STEPANEK (Kirilenko-Fan)
- SOUSA (Sauletekis)
- BENNETEAU (bavaria100)
- HEWITT (Southend Aussies)
- DELBONIS (diego36arg)
- LU (Igorche)
- ROGER-VASSELIN (guille&tati4life)
- BERLOCQ (Sheva)
- KARLOVIC (samanosuke)
- HAASE (Sham Kay)
- NIEMINEN (Holmzy)
- SIJSLING (rvugt)
- ROSOL (Ricardo Soler)
- MONACO (cah_)
- GOLUBEV (gcgoncalves)
- KUKUSHKIN (Renaud)
- ISTOMIN (molosztash)
- THIEM (bry17may)
- MELZER (Björki)
- GABASHVILI (valac222)
- MONTANES (gak3)
- KLIZAN (savesthedizzle)
- PAIRE (supertom)
- QUERREY (Adder A216)
- STRUFF (Mahqz)
- KUBOT (6 pool)
- JOHNSON (KittyTennis)
- MATOSEVIC (Peta Pan)
- ANDUJAR (hugocnamaral)
- CARRENO BUSTA (lucian_iasi)
- BECKER (catgamer)
- FALLA (Allez-Alejo)
- KLAHN (coolfish1103)
- DE SCHEPPER (Forever-Delayed)
- EBDEN (petesampras_1)
- ROBERT (Elirj70)
- MAYER (Gallina)
- GONZALEZ (Pauchis)
- SOCK (Cheeky Chick)
- YOUNG (ESimp)
- TOMIC (Eddy DoubleD)
- HANESCU (Sonja1989)
- MATHIEU (nole_no1)
- LAJOVIC (Andreas)
- RIBA (YEBRA)
- STAKHOVSKY (kondrashov)
- BROWN (CoolyBri)
- LACKO (Eland)
- GIMENO-TRAVER (Dexter)
- DEVVARMAN (buji)
- RUSSELL (Felipe Abe)
- MANNARINO (ostm89)
- VOLANDRI (ProdigyEng)
- ESTRELLA BURGOS (dinkulpus)
- NEDOVYESOV (Kissing_Rain)
- DAVYDENKO (Belludal)
- KAMKE (MathMul)
- PRZYSIEZNY (Herzeleid)
- VESELY (jmjhb)
- GOFFIN (Federer in 2)
- BELLUCCI (Rafael Reis)
- SELA (Dudisela75)
- ARGUELLO (Redkop)
- RAMOS (mcarvalho)
- BRANDS (RHB1993)
- HERBERT (MESSS)
- CUEVAS (juakos17)
- LLODRA (rogeda)
- KYRGIOS (abollo)
- OLIVETTI (balloon)
- POUILLE (Djalma)
- MICHON (Don Corleone)
- GINEPRI (Cava)
- ZOPP (randy72391)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
62,003 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

TT Order of Play

FRIDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles F day 1)


Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Novak DJOKOKIC (SRB) SR3



- TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes . Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)



WEDNESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 2)


Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) PTS1
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR2



- TT Deadline = 3:00 PM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes . Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)



TUESDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles SF day 1)


Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4



- TT Deadline = 3:00 PM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes . Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)



MONDAY 2 (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)


Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Gael MONFILS (FRA) PTS1
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (SAF) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR3
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR4



- TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes . Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)




SUNDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles QF day 1)


Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR6
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR7
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR8



- TT Deadline = at start of play, probably 11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes . Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)




SATURDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 2)


Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) PTS1
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (SAF) SR2
Jack SOCK (USA) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR3
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR5
Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) SR6
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR7
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Leonadro MAYER (ARG) SR8



- TT Deadline = at start of play, most likely 11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament from now on. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)




FRIDAY 1 (Singles & Doubles R16 day 1)


Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR9
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR10
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR11
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs. Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR12
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR13
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR14
Dimitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs. Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR15
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR16



- TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (CEST). Picks sent after the deadline will NOT count
- SRs: best of 5 sets.

- Send your picks to Litotes It doesn't matter if you're playing singles or doubles: I'll be managing the tournament from now on. Picks sent to any other person will NOT count.

- Good luck :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,154 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

In !
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Roland Garros

Any top 100 for doubles ? :wavey:
 
1 - 20 of 907 Posts
Top