Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 242 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Casablanca, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca


Fact Sheet

Location: Casablanca, Morocco
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Clay
Date: 5 Apr- 11 Apr 2010
Tournament website: http://www.frmt.ma/frmt/index.php

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th Mar 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th Mar 6:01 pm CET – Friday, 2nd Apr, 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]2009 Singles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]4. Nando_L (SUI)[/B] def. Ria (MAL) 03:01

[U][B]2008 Singles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]4. scythe19pro (ROM)[/B] def. 1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 01:00

[U][B]2007 Singles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]yemok (BUL)[/B] def. Allez-Alejo (USA) 03:02

[U][B]2006 Singles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]Bubba08 (MLT)[/B] def. NyGel (ARG) 01:01 (CB)



[U][B]2009 Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]1. Netin! (ZIM)/Nando_L (SUI)[/B] def. Nikki♥ (MON)/ClaudiuS (CHI) 04:02

[U][B]2008 Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]2. Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA)[/B] def. 1. keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) 02:01

[U][B]2007 Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]3. Nadie (RUS)/gumoll (POL)[/B] def. marcelwqs (POL)/Wojtek (POL) 05:03

[U][B]2006 Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

[B]JBdV (FRA)/Buddy (SIN)[/B] def. 2. Melvins (POR)/Sylvester (POR) 02:02 (TB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST [/U]
1 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 20
2 Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 26
3 Montanes, Albert ESP 29
4 Hanescu, Victor ROU 44
5 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 47
6 Kubot, Lukasz POL 48
7 Moya, Carlos ESP @52
8 Mayer, Florian GER 53
9 Gasquet, Richard FRA 54
10 Fognini, Fabio ITA 57
11 Rochus, Olivier BEL 58
12 Serra, Florent FRA 59
13 Robert, Stephane FRA 61
14 Greul, Simon GER 62
15 Gicquel, Marc FRA 63
16 Starace, Potito ITA 66
17 Clement, Arnaud FRA 67
18 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 70
19 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 74 
[b]Alternates[/b]
1. Luczak, Peter AUS 75
2. de Bakker, Thiemo NED 76
3. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 80
4. Hajek, Jan CZE 85
5. Daniel, Marcos BRA 87
6. Malisse, Xavier BEL 88
7. Beck, Karol SVK 89
8. Ventura, Santiago ESP 93
9. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 94
10. Golubev, Andrey KAZ 95
11. Massu, Nicolas CHI 96
12. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 97
13. Brands, Daniel GER 100
14. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 101
15. Darcis, Steve BEL 102
TT Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]
[until post #84]

1.  Tytta!. BRA ...............   1
2.  Crocodile FRA .............   2
3.  egiorazz LIT ..............   4
4.  greatkingrat GBR ..........   6
5.  FERNET IND ................   7
6.  diego36arg ARG ............   9
7.  Machiavelli CRO ...........  10
8.  Genius1787 ARG ............  13
9.  Peta Pan AUS ..............  14
10. Duncan ZIM ................  15
11. ostm89 USA ................  16
12. adee-gee BLR ..............  18
13. Björki GER ................  21
14. manu86 ARG ................  22
15. keqtqiadv BRA .............  25
16. Deboogle!. USA ............  27
17. Davidcuervacho IND ........  28
18. Sheva NED .................  29
19. Labamba FIN ...............  33
20. Wojtek POL ................  35
21. Gavnich77 GBR .............  43
22. georg ROM .................  44
23. Gallina ARG ...............  47
24. lucho_coria ARG ...........  48
    ghan SRB ..................  49 OUT
25. FiBeR ARG .................  50
26. Spadea TT ITA .............  55
27. Forever-Delayed GBR .......  56
28. Mincheff BUL ..............  60
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]

1.  Rik. NED ..................  61
2.  sexyboy POL ...............  66
3.  Nadie RUS .................  73
4.  stbanchile CHI ............  87
5.  Machado POR ............... 101
6.  Deathless Mortal CRO ...... 104
7.  ANDRE AGASSI UKR .......... 109
8.  rvugt NED ................. 110
9.  Caio_Brasil BRA ........... 116
10. guille&tati4life GBR ...... 130
11. orangehat SIN ............. 132
12. RezNik UKR ................ 147
13. Dupuis2006 CAN ............ 168
14. MH0861 USA ................ 178
15. Renaud KAZ ................ 184
16. digor UKR ................. 186
17. Андреас SRB ............... 217
18. Sander. NED ............... 246
19. .-Federers_Mate-. NZL ..... 284
20. Reincidente ARG ........... NR1
21. molosztash TUR ............ NR2
22. Mishka Logvi UKR ..........  64 LE
23. Superior1 CRO .............  89 LE
24. Parkinson AUS .............  95 LE
25. karo_em9 ARG .............. 124 LE
26. vn01 BUL .................. 266 LE
27. kostas kastoria GRE ....... NR1 LE
28. Jaco-He CHN ............... NR4 LE
29. 
30. 
31. 
32.
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]

1.  Tytta!. BRA ...............   1
2.  Crocodile FRA .............   2
3.  egiorazz LIT ..............   4
4.  greatkingrat GBR ..........   6
5.  FERNET IND ................   7
6.  diego36arg ARG ............   9
7.  Machiavelli CRO ...........  10
8.  Genius1787 ARG ............  13

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]

1.  Rik. NED ..................  61
2.  Mishka Logvi UKR ..........  64
3.  sexyboy POL ...............  66
4.  Nadie RUS .................  73
5.  stbanchile CHI ............  87
6.  Superior1 CRO .............  89
7.  Parkinson AUS .............  95
8.  Machado POR ............... 101
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]
[until post #80]

1.  Dupuis2006 CAN / Forever-Delayed GBR .......   6 +   7 =  13
2.  adee-gee BLR / Nadie RUS ...................  12 +  11 =  23
3.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA ...............  23 +  25 =  48
4.  Björki GER / Peta Pan AUS ..................  43 +  35 =  78
5.  Labamba FIN / Machiavelli CRO ..............   4 +  80 =  84 [3400+1227=4627]
6.  Crocodile FRA / Sheva NED ..................  27 +  57 =  84 [2185+1545=3730]
7.  FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG .....................  58 +  31 =  89
8.  greatkingrat GBR / Gallina ARG .............  72 +  19 =  91
9.  Duncan ZIM / Mincheff BUL ..................  38 +  64 = 102
10. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND ............  56 +  47 = 103
11. diego36arg ARG / lucho_coria ARG ...........  73 +  36 = 109
12. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI ...............  71 +  62 = 133
13. Spadea TT ITA / rvugt NED ..................  49 + 108 = 157 [1681+ 968=2649]
14. Gavnich77 GBR / orangehat SIN ..............  60 +  97 = 157 [1525+1094=2619]
15. Q
16. Q
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]

1.  Deathless Mortal CRO / Superior1 CRO .......  87 + 105 = 192
2.  Genius1787 ARG / georg ROM ................. 165 +  55 = 220
3.  Caio_Brasil BRA / guille&tati4life GBR ..... 117 + 127 = 244
4.  Parkinson AUS / Renaud KAZ ................. 159 + 170 = 329
5.  vn01 BUL / Wojtek POL ...................... 251 +  85 = 336
6.  karo_em9 ARG / molosztash TUR ..............  90 + 248 = 338
7.  digor UKR / ReZnik UKR ..................... 174 + 194 = 368
8.  Андреас SRB / MH0861 USA ................... 253 + 214 = 467
9.  Sander. NED / Rik. NED .....................  NR + 179 = 179NR
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 
16.
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 22 Mar)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]

1.  Dupuis2006 CAN / Forever-Delayed GBR .......   6 +   7 =  13
2.  adee-gee BLR / Nadie RUS ...................  12 +  11 =  23
3.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA ...............  23 +  25 =  48
4.  Björki GER / Peta Pan AUS ..................  43 +  35 =  78

[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]

1.  Deathless Mortal CRO / Superior1 CRO .......  87 + 105 = 192
2.  Genius1787 ARG / georg ROM ................. 165 +  55 = 220
3.  Caio_Brasil BRA / guille&tati4life GBR ..... 117 + 127 = 244
4.  Parkinson AUS / Renaud KAZ ................. 159 + 170 = 329
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca

WINNER: Labamba

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



01:01 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



01:01 | (8) Genius1787 (ARG) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | (Q) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Labamba (FIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:06 | (Q) Renaud (KAZ) vs. (8) Genius1787 (ARG)
06:06 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) rvugt (NED) #SRs: 4-4; PTS1: 9-5
03:05 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. (Q) stbanchile (CHI)
06:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 3-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0



04:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (Q) Renaud (KAZ)
05:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (8) Genius1787 (ARG)
05:07 | manu86 (ARG) vs. ostm89 (USA)
06:04 | (Q) rvugt (NED) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR)

05:06 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
06:04 | (Q) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (7) Machiavelli (CRO)
05:05 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0



04:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
04:05 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (Q) Renaud (KAZ)
05:05 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (8) Genius1787 (ARG)

04:05 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)
05:04 | ostm89 (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
04:05 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (Q) rvugt (NED)
04:05 | georg (ROM) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR)

05:04 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
05:04 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. (Q) orangehat (SIN)
04:03 | (Q) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
04:04 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. (7) Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

04:04 | (5) FERNET (IND) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-1; PTS4 Koubek 6-4 6-3 vs. 7-6 6-4
05:04 | Labamba (FIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
05:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



08:07 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. (8) Machado (POR)
06:07 | Sander. (NED) vs. orangehat (SIN)
06:08 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (5) stbanchile (CHI)
07:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1


Lucky Losers:

1 - guille&tati4life - 7 picks, 5 SRs
2 - Machado - 7 picks, 4 SRs
3 - Sander. - 6 picks, 5 SRs, SR1 Shootout
4 - Caio_Brasil - 6 picks, 5 SRs

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 7



05:06 | (1) Rik. (NED) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
08:05 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:05 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Sander. (NED)
04:05 | (7) Parkinson (AUS) vs. orangehat (SIN)

00:05 | (3) sexyboy (POL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
06:05 | (5) stbanchile (CHI) vs. MH0861 (USA)
07:07 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 4-6
07:05 | rvugt (NED) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



07:00 | (1) Rik. (NED) vs. Bye
04:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE)
08:00 | (8) Machado (POR) vs. Jaco-He (CHN)
07:06 | molosztash (TUR) vs. vn01 (BUL)

00:00 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
05:07 | .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) vs. Sander. (NED)
06:00 | (7) Parkinson (AUS) vs. Андреас (SRB)
06:04 | orangehat (SIN) vs. karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (3) sexyboy (POL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
07:07 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | (5) stbanchile (CHI) vs. digor (UKR)
06:07 | RezNik (UKR) vs. MH0861 (USA)

06:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs. Bye
06:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, PTS1: Gil 64 76 vs. 63 64
00:06 | (6) Superior1 (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED)
06:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Reincidente (ARG)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca

WINNERS: FiBeR / manu86

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



03:05 | Gavnich77/orangehat (GBR/SIN) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



03:02 | Gavnich77/orangehat (GBR/SIN) vs. Crocodile/Sheva (FRA/NED)
02:04 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



09:11 | Duncan/Mincheff (ZIM/BUL) vs. Gavnich77/orangehat (GBR/SIN)
09:13 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/guille&tati4life (BRA/GBR) vs. Crocodile/Sheva (FRA/NED)
12:12 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 6-4
13:09 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Spadea TT/rvugt (ITA/NED)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



18:19 | (1) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. Duncan/Mincheff (ZIM/BUL)
18:18 | Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND) vs. Gavnich77/orangehat (GBR/SIN) #SRs: 9-9; SR1 shootout
18:17 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/guille&tati4life (BRA/GBR) vs. greatkingrat/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
21:19 | Crocodile/Sheva (FRA/NED) vs. (4) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)

18:18 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) #SRs: 10-9
17:16 | (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)
18:19 | Labamba/Machiavelli (FIN/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
22:18 | Spadea TT/rvugt (ITA/NED) vs. (2) adee-gee/Nadie (BLR/RUS)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



12:13 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (3) Caio_Brasil/guille&tati4life (BRA/GBR)
14:14 | karo_em9/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 8-8; SR1 shootout


Lucky Losers:

1 - karo_em9 / molosztash - 14 picks
2 - Sander. / Rik. - 12 picks

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:10 | (1) Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. Sander./Rik. (NED/NED)
12:08 | (3) Caio_Brasil/guille&tati4life (BRA/GBR) vs. vn01/Wojtek (BUL/POL)
04:07 | (2) Genius1787/georg (ARG/ROM) vs. karo_em9/molosztash (ARG/TUR)
10:12 | (4) Parkinson/Renaud (AUS/KAZ) vs. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



07:00 | (1) Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. Bye/Bye
07:14 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. Sander./Rik. (NED/NED)
13:00 | (3) Caio_Brasil/guille&tati4life (BRA/GBR) vs. Bye/Bye
06:00 | vn01/Wojtek (BUL/POL) vs. Bye/Bye

06:00 | (2) Genius1787/georg (ARG/ROM) vs. Bye/Bye
11:00 | karo_em9/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Bye/Bye
10:00 | (4) Parkinson/Renaud (AUS/KAZ) vs. Bye/Bye
12:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. Bye/Bye

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS


Matches start at 3:15 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR2
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3


Matches start at 3:00 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Friday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR2
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR3
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) SR4


Matches start at 2:00 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR3
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR4


Matches start at 1:00 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR5
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR6
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR7
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR8


Matches start at 1:00 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT)SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP)SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)SR9 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at 1:00 PM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR1 PTS
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)SR2 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 PTS
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR6 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP)SR7 PTS


Matches start at Noon CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying FinalRound Singles & Doubles:

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs David GUEZ (FRA)SR2 PTS
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) SR3 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 PTS
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) SR6 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) SR7 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) SR8 PTS


Matches start at Noon CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles & Doubles:

Frederico GIL (POR) vs Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR1 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP)SR2 PTS
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS
Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR4 PTS
Leos FRIEDL (CZE) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR5 PTS
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) vs Mohamed SABER (MAR) SR6 PTS
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR7 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Hamza AGLAIB (MAR) SR8 PTS


Matches count for Qualifying Second Round Singles & Doubles:

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)SR2
George BASTL (SUI) vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) SR3
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) vs David SKOCH (CZE) SR6
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) SR7
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) vs Ali EL ALAOUI (MAR) SR8


Matches start at 11:00 AM CET
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,018 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca

Final Singles (Day 2 of 2) - Differences


01:01 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Labamba (FIN) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 v 2-0




Final Doubles (Day 2 of 2) - Differences


03:04 | Gavnich77/orangehat (GBR/SIN) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 0:2) - Hanescu vs. Wawrinka SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 v. Wawrinka 2-1
 
1 - 20 of 242 Posts
Top