Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 225 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #1b - Antalya [TUR]

359857


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions - MensTennisForums.com

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT ANTA ***DAY. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Fact Sheet


View attachment 352959

Location: Antalya/ TR
Type:
ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Outdoor, Hard
Date: 05.01.2021 - 13.01.2021
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Monday, December, 28th, 6PM CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: December 28th, 6:01 PM CET - Monday, January 4th, 6:00 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 players qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 teams qualy draw)

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]
W...200
F...140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32...0
Q...+10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
ENTRY Lists

After post #Xx

Entry List - Main Draw Single

001 abollo 002 (3254)
002 Himalaya 006 (2515)
003 NDee 009 (2300)
004 diego36arg 010 (2255)
005 chenhw 011 (2240)
006 ProudSerb 015 (2050)
007 Gallina 018 (2005)
008 156mphserve 030 (1698)
009 BMT360 032 (1638)
010 Euroquitter 033 (1638)
011 Kirilenko-Fan 036 (1595)
012 Hellcat 038 (1523)
013 wtatourfan 041 (1498)
014 Szymon 042 (1495)
015 PDK 043 (1480)
016 Murata-BR 044 (1480)
017 Shaddad 045 (1470)
018 njnetswill 046 (1455)
019 Bebek21 049 (1370)
020 Chris 84 051 (1345)
021 Igorche 057 (1255)
022 Herzeleid 058 (1250)
023 gux 059 (1241)
024 AlexandreLagazzi 062 (1185)
025 Nepoznati Knez 063 (1165)
026 manu86 070 (1045)
027 CoolyBri 075 (985)
028 Snowwy 085 (852)
029 Q
030 Q
031 Q
032 Q

Entry List - Qualification Draw Single
033 Jaker 099 (727)
034 Jarl_02 101 (707)
035 Trenches 105 (686)
036 cowgomoo239 107 (672)
037 ^bibi^ 108 (656)
038 anny 112 (583)
039 Latvian 118 (527)
040 Freshi 125 (492)
041 Jo95 147 (332)
042 FabioK29 149 (330)
043 aerosmash 157 (288)
044 kingroger 160 (250)
046 tal20 183 (143)
047 Topo Magico 212 (40)
048 MIBBR 999 (0)
049 Tuggy 143 LE

Entry List - ALT Singles
ALT1 lucian_iasi 161 LE
ALT2 Bulker95 082 LE
ALT3 VictorHaas 040 LE
ALT4 dbjl90 999 LE
guitarra 999 OUT
ALT6 Vonano 162 (235)

Entry List - Main Draw Double
001 Shaddad/chenhw 004+003= 7
002 Igorche/Euroquitter 007+007= 14
003 PDK/Himalaya 012+011= 23
004 156mphserve/CoolyBri 023+027= 50
005 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid 033+033= 66
006 gux/anny 036+039= 75
007 Chris 84/slokid 040+040= 80
008 njnetswill/Nepoznati Knez 038+043= 81
009 ProudSerb/NDee 063+035= 98
010 BMT360/Hellcat 054+051= 105
011 VictorHaas/Bulker95 072+072= 144
012 aerosmash/Murata-BR 113+055= 168
013 cowgomoo239/Bebek21 058+118= 176
014 wtatourfan/^bibi^ 088+091= 179
015 Q1/Q1
016 Q2/Q2

Entry List - Qualification Draw Double

017 Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi 085+096= 181
018 Latvian/diego36arg 149+049= 198
019 Snowwy/Jaker 117+104= 221
020 FabioK29/Jo95 131+141= 272
021 kingroger/Freshi 166+129= 295
022 Topo Magico/Tuggy 182+114= 296
023 tal20/lucian_iasi 175+161= 336

Entry List - Free for doubles
@Szymon 83
@manu86 102
@abollo 126
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Single Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. (Q) FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 1-1 - PTS2 De minaur 21

Semi Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. (Q) anny (BLR) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (Q) FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 2-2 - CB : 17-17 Winners/ 13-12 SR

Quarter Final

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, # Sets to the winner: 2-1
06:05 | (Q) anny (BLR) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
06:05 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 6-5
05:06 | Murata-BR (BRA) vs. (Q) FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 5-5

R2

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 5-5
08:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 6-4
05:06 | (5) chenhw (CHN) vs. (Q) anny (BLR) #SRs: 5-5
07:05 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (4) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-5
06:07 | BMT360 (USA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, # Sets to the winner: 1-1 - CB R1
06:07 | (6) ProudSerb (SRB) vs. Murata-BR (BRA) #SRs: 6-6
06:07 | PDK (NED) vs. (Q) FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 5-6

R1

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. (LL) tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (LL) Jo95 (POR) #SRs: 0-3
04:04 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 1-1 - TB1 Goffin 75
03:04 | (LL) cowgomoo239 (USA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | (5) chenhw (CHN) vs. (LL) kingroger (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Szymon (POL) vs. (Q) anny (BLR) #SRs: 1-1 - TB1 : Goffin 75 2nd set
04:04 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
04:04 | (4) diego36arg (ARG) vs. AlexandreLagazzi (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (3) NDee (RUS) vs. BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Bebek21 (TUR) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-0
04:04 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | (6) ProudSerb (SRB) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Nepoznati Knez (SRB) vs. Murata-BR (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
04:04 | PDK (NED) vs. (Q) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | (2) Himalaya (NED) vs. (Q) FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-1

QFR

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | kingroger (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | Jo95 (POR) vs. FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 2-4
02:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (7) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 2-2
03:05 | (4) cowgomoo239 (USA) vs. (6) anny (BLR) #SRs: 2-3

QR1

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Jaker (CAN) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:10 | (8) Freshi (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-3
07:08 | (2) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. Jo95 (POR) #SRs: 2-4
07:08 | (5) ^bibi^ (KOR) vs. FabioK29 (POR) #SRs: 3-4
07:08 | (3) Trenches (GBR) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | (7) Latvian (LAT) vs. Tuggi (CAN) #SRs: 4-4, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
09:08 | (4) cowgomoo239 (USA) vs. (ALT) Bulker95 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
08:06 | (6) anny (BLR) vs. aerosmash (PHI) #SRs: 5-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | (LL) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (xxx/xxx) vs. (Q) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (LL) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (xxx/xxx) vs. (4) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | njnetswill/Nepoznati Knez (USA/SRB) vs. (Q) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) #SRs: 4-4 - PTS1 - Struff 64 x2

Quarter Final

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

11:10 | (LL) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (xxx/xxx) vs. wtatourfan/^bibi^ (BRA/KOR) #SRs: 10-10
10:12 | ProudSerb/NDee (SRB/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 10-9
12:12 | BMT360/Hellcat (USA/GBR) vs. njnetswill/Nepoznati Knez (USA/SRB) #SRs: 11-12
12:11 | (Q) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) vs. (2) Igorche/Euroquitter (SRB/GER) #SRs: 10-11

R1

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

12:14 | (1) Shaddad/chenhw (CHN/CHN) vs. (LL) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (xxx/xxx) #SRs: 10-8
11:14 | (Q) Latvian/diego36arg (LAT/ARG) vs. wtatourfan/^bibi^ (BRA/KOR) #SRs: 10-11
12:12 | ProudSerb/NDee (SRB/RUS) vs. gux/anny (BLR/BLR) #SRs: 11-11, # Sets to the winner: 2-2 - PTS3 Fognini 64 1st set
12:10 | (4) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 9-10
12:13 | (3) PDK/Himalaya (NED/NED) vs. BMT360/Hellcat (USA/GBR) #SRs: 10-10
12:12 | njnetswill/Nepoznati Knez (USA/SRB) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 11-9
14:14 | (Q) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) vs. aerosmash/Murata-BR (PHI/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
13:12 | (2) Igorche/Euroquitter (SRB/GER) vs. VictorHaas/Bulker95 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-8

QFR

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:16 | (1) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. (4) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) #SRs: 5-11
18:12 | (2) Latvian/diego36arg (LAT/ARG) vs. tal20/lucian_iasi (ISR/ROU) #SRs: 8-7

QR1

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) Trenches/AlexandreLagazzi (GBR/BRA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 6-0
16:15 | (4) FabioK29/Jo95 (POR/POR) vs. kingroger/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
15:07 | (2) Latvian/diego36arg (LAT/ARG) vs. Topo Magico/Tuggy (VEN/CAN) #SRs: 7-4
13:18 | (3) Snowwy/Jaker (CAN/CAN) vs. tal20/lucian_iasi (ISR/ROU) #SRs: 6-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Wednesday 13rd OOP

F Singles/ Doubles :

Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) vs Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) PTS1

Matches count for F Singles (day 2/2) & F Doubles (Day 2/2)
Deadline is 930AM local time/ 730AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)

TuesdaY 10th OOP

F Singles/ Doubles :

Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) PTS2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) PTS3


Matches count for F Singles (day 1/2) & F Doubles (Day 1/2)
Deadline is 930AM local time/ 730AM CET - I will accept all picks until 11AM but if you can send before, it allows me to post diff on time before work :)
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Monday 9th OOP

SF Singles/ Doubles :

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) PTS1
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) SR2
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) vs Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) SR3
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) SR8


Matches count for SF Singles (day 1/1) & QF Doubles (Day 1/1)
Deadline is 930AM local time/ 730AM CET - I will accept all picks until 11AM but if you can send before, it allows me to post diff on time before work :)
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Sunday 8th OOP

QF Singles/ Doubles :

CHARDY (FRA) vs FOGNINI (ITA) PTS1
BERRETTINI (ITA) vs KUZMANOV (BUL) SR2
STRUFF (GER) vs GRENIER (FRA) SR3
BUBLIK (KAZ) vs LAMASINE (FRA) SR8


Matches count for QF Singles (day 2/2) & QF Doubles (Day 2/2)
Deadline is 10AM local time/ 8AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Saturday 7th OOP

QF Singles/ Doubles :

Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR5
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) vs Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) SR6
Nicola KUHN (ESP) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) SR7
Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) vs Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) SR8

Matches count for QF Singles (day 1/2) & QF Doubles (Day 1/2)
Deadline is 10AM local time/ 8AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Friday 6th OOP

R2 Singles /R1 Doubles :

Alex MOLCAN (SVK) vs Hugo GRENIER (FRA) PTS1
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) SR2
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) SR3
Nicola KUHN (ESP) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR4
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) SR6
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) vs Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) SR7
Pavel KOTOV (RUS) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR8
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) vs Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR9
Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR10


Matches count for R2 Singles (day 1/1) & R1 Doubles (Day 1/1)
Deadline is 10AM local time/ 8AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Thursday 5th OOP

QFR Singles :

Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) vs Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) PTS1
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) vs Pavel KOTOV (RUS) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) SR3
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) vs Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) SR4
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) vs Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) SR5

Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Alex MOLCAN (SVK) SR6

R1 Singles :

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) PTS1
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) vs Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) PTS2
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) vs Kacper ZUK (POL) PTS3
Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) PTS4
Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) vs Jiri VESELY (CZE) PTS5

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) PTS6

QFR Doubles :

Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) vs Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) PTS1
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) vs Pavel KOTOV (RUS) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) SR3
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) vs Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) SR4
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) vs Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) SR5
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Alex MOLCAN (SVK) SR6
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs David GOFFIN (BEL) SR7
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) vs Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) SR8
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) vs Kacper ZUK (POL) SR9
Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR10
Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) vs Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR11
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR12



Matches count for QFR Singles (day 1/1), R1 Singles (day 1/1) & QFR Doubles (Day 1/1)
Deadline is 10AM local time/ 8AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)


Tuesday 3rd OOP

QR1 Singles & QR1 Doubles :


HELIOVAARA vs MUKUND PTS1
LAZAROV vs MIEDLER PTS2
BACHINGER vs ORLOV PTS3
ANDREEV vs KLEIN PTS4
GOLUBEV vs MOLCAN PTS5
VAVASSORI vs ORTEGA PTS6
KOTOV vs AKKOYUN PTS7
KRSTIN vs TURKER PTS8
SAVCHKO vs VRBENSKY PTS9
BASIC vs KUZMANOV PTS10
PELLEGRINO vs AKSU PTS11
KAVCIC vs TOKAC PTS12

Matches count for QR1 Singles (day 1/1) & QR1 Doubles (Day 1/1)
Deadline is 10AM local time/ 8AM CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)



QR1 Singles & QR1 Doubles :


XXX (XX) vs XXX (XX) PTSX

Matches count for XX Singles (day 1/1) & XX Doubles (Day 2/2)
Deadline is XXPM local time/CET
Please send your picks to supertom

Good luck!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Tennis Tipping is Starting Back in 2021 and I am glad to be part of this grand opening.
Short time to sign up so don't miss it !

Other tournament this week - there is room for eveeeeryone ;)

January
#1a 05/01/2021 Delray Beach USA H 32/16/16/8 BMT360
#1c 04/01/2021 Cairo FUT EGY H 48/24 dinkulpus
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
788 Posts
in, doubles with chenhw

通过我的 PCLM10 上的 Tapatalk发言
 
  • Like
Reactions: supertom

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
in
doubles with shaddad
 
  • Like
Reactions: supertom

·
Moderator
Joined
·
9,527 Posts
Yeah, but not sure if I get the direct entry with 0 ranking points. Any advice win that? :p
Was gonna say ha. There is futures in cairo week 1... you will end up ALT here unless many dont return
 

·
justice for all
Joined
·
16,233 Posts
Was gonna say ha. There is futures in cairo week 1... you will end up ALT here unless many dont return
I thought so... 😕 Can I try to commit to here and Cairo or is it against the rules...?
 
1 - 20 of 225 Posts
Top