Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 281 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Bienvenue ! Welcome ! Willkommen ! Добро пожаловать! Bem-vindo ! Welkom ! ようこそ ! Benvenuto ! ευπροσδεκτη ! Bienvenida ! 오신 것을 환영합니다 ! 欢迎 ! الترحيب

Tennis Tipping – TUNIS CH




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia





Location: Tunis, Tunisie
Type: Challenger $125 000+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 28/04/08
Tournament website: http://www.tct.org.tn/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 20th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 21th April 0:00 – Friday 25th April 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries (2 SE), 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 25th 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday 26th 7 pm CET, MDD Sunday 27th 7 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]
To be confirmed

W....108
F....75
SF...48
QF...25
R16..11
R32..1
Q....3
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2007[/U][/B]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[color=blue]Theduckswillrise (USA)[/color] def. JohnnyCanuck (CAN)

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[color=blue] Strangelove/Sploush (NED/CAN) [/color] def. GeorgeWHitler/Zirconek (ICE/BRA)
qualifying draw
Maindraw
Official OOP

Winner: Thomaz Bellucci 62 64

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Player List

Code:
Entry List

Andujar, Pablo ESP 143 
Beck, Andreas GER 149 
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 145 
Benneteau, Julien FRA 58 
Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 222 
Capdeville, Paul CHI 117 
Dancevic, Frank CAN 90 
Elgin, Michail RUS 201 
Gil, Frederico POR 134 
Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 199 
Kamke, Tobias GER 220 
Lacko, Lukas SVK 151 
Massu, Nicolas CHI 111 
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 192
Ouanna, Josselin FRA 219
Pashanski, Boris SRB 94
Patience, Olivier FRA 114
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 116
Serra, Florent FRA 102
Sirianni, Joseph AUS 159
Vemic, Dusan SRB 153
Vicente, Fernando ESP 173

[U]ALTERNATES[/U]

1. Gard, Catalin ROU 224 
2. Vacek, Jan CZE 248 
3. # Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 264 
4. Mertl, Jan CZE 268 
5. Chekhov, Pavel RUS 269 
6. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 270 
7. # Fornell, Marc ESP 275 
8. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 276 
9. Piccari, Francesco ITA 279 
10. Klec, Ivo SVK 280 
11. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 281 
12. Zeballos, Horacio ARG 283 
13. Satschko, Alex GER 285 
14. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 287 
15. Rusevski, Predrag MKD 290 
16. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 292 
17. Dodig, Ivan CRO 294 
18. Tkalec, Marko SLO 297 
19. Sanchez de Luna, Jose AntoESP 300 
20. Hajek, Jan CZE 301 
21. Marrero, David ESP 302 
22. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 305 
23. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 306 
24. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 307 
25. # Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 308 
26. Garcia, Adrian CHI 310 
27. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 312 
28. Reister, Julian GER 315 
29. Naso, Gianluca ITA 317 
30. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 321 
31. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 322 
32. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 323
33. # Goodall, Joshua GBR 324
34. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 326
35. # Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 329
36. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 330
37. Junaid, Rameez AUS 331
38. Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 332 
39. Niland, Conor IRL 339
40. Desein, Niels BEL 340
41. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 343
42. Klizan, Martin SVK 345
43. Zemlja, Grega SLO 347
44. Van Der Meer, Nick NED 348
45. Vejmelka, Adam CZE 349 
46. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 357
47. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 360
48. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 363
49. Cakl, Tomas CZE 368
50. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS 378
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April 14th)[/U]

[U]Pos	Rank	Player[/U]
1	76		Soltmann_89
2	91		Superhoops
3	116		M.C.
4	134		Tennis-Engineer
5	144		Pixel
6	145		Drikke
7	159		Dougie
8	166		Kameleon
9	168		W!mbledon
10	171		Juakos17
11	181		Grofica
12	185		Georg
13	188		ChinoRios4ever
14	195		Gulzhan
15	203		Mainman
16	212		Exponente
17	217		Stbanchile
18	230		InzainSoulja
19	232		MrExcel
20	239		MuriloBrasil
21	254		Despinei
22	257		2xmanX
23	260		Antofalila
24	279		Pavkata
25	281		Jova.69z
26	282		Gagm
27	311		Zveeen		
28	316		SoPlayDr	
#	NR		BjornBorg		
#	LE41		Vamos Israel		
#	LE153		Felo		
#	LE314		Digor		


Out     227		Escude
Out	266		Marr
Out	318		Betty
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from April 21th)[/U]

1.Soltmann_89       66
2.Superhoops        93
3.M.C.             113
4.Tennis-Engineer  136
5.Dougie           143
6.Pixel            145
7.Drikke           146
8.Georg            153
Code:
[U]SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from April 14th)[/U]

1	direct in		
2	direct in
3	direct in
4	NR		BjornBorg	
5	LE41		Vamos Israel
6	LE153		Felo		
7	LE314		Digor				
8					
9					
10					
11					
12					
13					
14					
15					
16
Code:
[U]QUALIES SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from April 21th)[/U]

1.Vamos Israel      71
2.Felo             152
3.Gagm             194
4.Zveeen           223


[U]Alternates[/U]

Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from April 14th)[/U]

Vamos Israel/Gulzhan (ISR/GEO) 71+124=195
Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 119+195=314
Superhoops/Exponente (WAL/ARG) 136+184=320
Dougie/MuriloBrasil (FIN/BRA) 118+216=334
Drikke/M.C.(BEL/CAN) 188+151=339
Inzain Soulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)	181+167=348
Pixel/Zveeen (GER) 171+226=397
Kameleon/Georg (POL/ROU) 194+210=404
Gagm/Mainman (CHI) 220+225=445
Antofalila/Pavkata (CHI/BUL) 277+260=537
Juakos17/StBanchile (CHI) 267+276=543
Digor/Bjorn Borg (UKR/POR) 285+NR=NR285

out Betty/Pavkata (ITA/BUL) 215+260=475

not confirmed :

[I]

Jova.69z/Despinei (CHI) NR+269=NR269[/I]


Players who asked for double partner :


Felo (146)


[U]Doubles Qualy List[/U]
Code:
 [U]SEEDED TEAMS (Rank from April 21th[/U]

1.Vamos Israel/Gulzhan (ISR/GEO) 71+123=194
2.Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 115+196=311
3.Superhoops/Exponente (WAL/ARG) 136+187=323
4.Dougie/MuriloBrasil (FIN/BRA) 114+215=329


Code:
[B]Players who hasn't [u]confirmed[/u] doubles/without partner:[/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | 5 Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Gulzhan (KAZ)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Kameleon (POL) vs 5 Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
03:03 | Gulzhan (KAZ) vs Juakos17 (CHI)correct SR 3/1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | Kameleon (POL) vs 8 Drikke (BEL) SR (2/1)
06:02 | 5 Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs 3 Superhoops (WAL)
02:07 | Zveeen (GER) vs Gulzhan (KAZ)
04:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Juakos17 (CHI)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | Kameleon (POL)vs Bjorn Borg (POR)
06:09 | 2XmanX (CHI) vs 8 Drikke (BEL)
08:04 | 5 Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Mainman (CHI)
06:07 | Stbanchile (CHI) vs 3 Superhoops (WAL)

06:09 | 4 M.C. (CAN) vs Zveeen (GER)
07:07 | Gulzhan (KAZ) vs 6 Dougie (FIN) - corrects SR 5/3
07:08 | 7 Pixel (GER) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
07:07 | Juakos17 (CHI) vs 2 Soltmann_89 (CHI) - Correct SR 6/5

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 1 Vamos Israel (ISR) vs Kameleon (POL)PTS1 6/6 - PTS2 1/4
05:00 | Bjorn Borg (POR) vs Georg (ROM)- no pick from Georg
03:05 | Antofalila (CHI) vs 2XmanX (CHI)- 2 late picks from Antofalila
05:05 | 8 Drikke (BEL) vs Gagm (CHI)- Shootout SR1

05:05 | 5 Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Exponente (ARG) PTS1 6/6, PTS2 3/3, PTS3 4/4, PTS4 4/4, PTS5 7/7, PTS6 7/4
05:05 | W!mbledon (AUS) vs Mainman (CHI) PTS1 3/6
05:05 | Digor (UKR) vs Stbanchile (CHI) - correct SR 3/4
05:00 | 3 Superhoops (WAL) vs Grofica (SRB)- no pick from Grofica

05:05 | 4 M.C. (CAN) vs Felo (CHI)- correct SR 4/3
00:03 | Despinei (CHI) vs Zveeen (GER)- no pick from Despinei
05:05 | Gulzhan (KAZ) vs MrExcel (GBR)- correct SR 4/3
05:05 | 6 Dougie (FIN) vs Pavkata (BUL) PTS1 6/6, PTS2 1/1, PTS3 7/4

04:00 | 7 Pixel (GER) vs Jova.69z (CHI)- no pick from Jova.69z
05:04 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
04:05 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Juakos17 (CHI)
05:04 | 2 Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | 1 VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ) vs InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | 1 VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ) vs Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR) correct SR 5/1
04:05 | Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)vs InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:12 | 1 VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ) vs Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²)
11:09 | Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR) vs 4 Dougie/MuriloBrasil (FIN/BRA)
06:07 | 3 Superhoops/Exponente (WAL/ARG) vs Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)
11:08 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs 2 Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever (CHI²)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

16:00 | 1 VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ) vs bye
23:13 | Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²) vs Antofalila/Pavkata (CHI/BUL)
22:11 | Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR) vs Kameleon/Georg (POL/ROM)
25:00 | 4 Dougie/MuriloBrasil (FIN/BRA) vs bye

22:00 | 3 Superhoops/Exponente (WAL/ARG) vs bye
18:23 | Gagm/Mainman (CHI²)vs Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)
25:25 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)vs Drikke/M.C. (BEL/CAN)- Correct SR Wins 15/14
23:00 | 2 Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever (CHI²) vs bye


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday/Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TTQ Final round
Monday/Tuesday ~  TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR1 PTS

Saturday

Final day 1

Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR2
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR3

Friday

1/2 final

both single and double in 1 day.

Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR1PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)SR2
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3
Marc FORNELL (ESP) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4

match start at 11.00

Thursday

1/4, final day, both single and double.

Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc FORNELL (ESP) SR3
Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR4

match begin at 11.00

Wednesday

1/4 day 1

Martin VERKERK (NED) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR?
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR?
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR?
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR?


SR ranking will depend of Thursday matches probably (5, 6, 7, 8 ?)
Single and double in 2 days

match begin at 11.30 AM local time

Tuesday

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1/PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR2/PTS
Martin VERKERK (NED) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) SR3/PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR4/PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR5/PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR6/PTS
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR7/PTS
Marc FORNELL (ESP) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR8
Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Michail ELGIN (RUS) SR9
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR10

Single/double
Single
Double

Single R16 in 1 day

Match begin at 11.00 local time

Monday

Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Dusan VEMIC (SRB) SR1 PTS/DSR8
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR2 PTS/DSR9
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA). SR3 PTS/DSR10
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE). SR4 PTS
Wael KILANI (TUN) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR5 PTS
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR6 PTS

Single first round
Double first round Day 1

The single first round is in 1 day.
The double first round is in 2 days.

Match begin at 12.00 local time


Sunday

OOP Qualies only round day 2 :

Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA)vs Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE)SR2 PTS
Rui MACHADO (POR)vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA)SR3 PTS
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE)vs Issam JALLALI (TUN)SR4 PTS

match begin at 12.00 local time.

Saturday

OOP Qualies only round day 1 :

Bruno SOARES (BRA) vs Frank MOSER (GER)SR5
Zinelaabidine JOUINI (TUN) vs Slah MBAREK (TUN)SR6
Ahmed TRIKI (TUN)vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)SR7
Maher BOUGHNIMI (TUN)vs Fabio COLANGELO (ITA)SR8
Sami GHORBEL (TUN) vs Adel BRAHIM (TUN)SR9
Mohammed AFFES (TUN)vs Mohamed BEN AMOR (TUN)SR10
Slim ABASSI (TUN)vs Fares KILANI (TUN)
Wassim DERBEL (TUN) vs Issam JALLALI (TUN)

match begin at 10.00 AM local time

SR1 - 4
And PTS 1 - 4 will be played on final round sunday


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

TT Stats & Awards

1/2 finals awards

FRIDAY Pick distribution

Bellucci 5 Capdeville 4
Massu 7 Benneteau 2
Gil 8 Vemic 1
Serra 9 Fornell 0


1/4 finals awards

The over the top award

Guhlzan, 7/8 :bowdown:

The who have hidden my alarm clock

Zveen, who didn't sent pick

The I was in a really bad day award

Superhoops only 2

Best Team

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan

The NCIS vs FBI award

VamosIsrael, Exponente, and Gulzhan for picking Fornell

The how can this happen ? award

Superhoops/Exponente, losing at 2 vs 1 !

The Calimero "c'est vraiment trop inzuste" award

Juakos17/Stbanchile losing with the second best score.

THURSDAY Pick distribution

Bozoljac 4 Serra 13
Benneteau 16 Kamke 1
Roger Vasselin 14 Fornell 3
Gard 1 Massu 16

WEDNESDAY Pick distribution

Verkerk 5 Bellucci 13
Capdeville 15 Vicente 3
Vemic 6 Munoz de la Nava 12
Gil 3 Pashanski 15


TUESDAY Awards

The I Stay on the top award

Drikke best score yesterday, best score today (tied).:bowdown:

The up and down award

Zveen, worst score yesterday and best one (tied) today :bounce:

The I was in a really bad day award

Mainman only 4

Best Team

Dougie/Murilo, Drikke/M.C. and InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer with 25 points.

Pick of the day

Drikke, Zveeen, Pavkata and InzainSoulja who trust in Gard. :hatoff:

The in french never trust award

Without any doubt, Digor for picking De Chaunac :p

Bad Luck

in single :
Soltmann_89 and Dougie for losing with 7 points. Good score.

in double :
Drikke/M.C. losing with the best score.

Second day Picks Distribution

Benneteau 18 Hrbaty 4
Bozoljac 17 Sirianni 5
Verkerk 0 De Chaunac 1
Bellucci 18 Beck A 4
Serra 17 Andujar 5
Lacko 8 Roger Vasselin 14
Ouanna 16 Kamke 6
Machado 13 Fornell 9
Elgin 18 Gard 4
Massu 22 Jaziri 0


MONDAY Awards

Best Player

Drikke 5 points but only one to pick Vemic.:bowdown:

Worst Player

Those who didn't send pick :shrug:
Escude who don't say he was out and forced me to make a new draw :ras:

Best Team

not attributed

Pick of the day

Without any doubt, Drikke, only one to trust in Vemic. :hatoff:

Bad Pick

Without any doubt, Zveeen for picking Jallali :p

Bad Luck

Gagm, for losing on the last result.:hug:

Lucky player of the day

Zveeen for winning with only 3 pts although a lot of players are out with 5 :woohoo:

First Round Picks Distribution

Patience 27 Vemic 1
Vicente 27 Sergeyev 0
Munoz de la Nava 20 Montcourt 8
Capdeville 27 Vejmelka 0
Kilani 0 Pashanski 28
Jallali 1 Gil 27
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
Thanks to Gavnich77 who update this thread.
TB rules
TT stats thread Thanks to Strangelove for his amazing and impressive job.
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock in Tunis

THE ITW ROOM :​
SOLTMANN_89 (CHI) n°2
TENNIS-ENGINEER (IRN) n °5
DRIKKE (BEL)
KAMELEON (POL), topseed downer in first round
MURILOBRASIL (BRA), the youngest one
SUPERHOOPS (WAL) n° 3
GULZHAN (KAZ), both single and double finalist
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

What You Need?

Please notice that update will be able as soon as possible.
There'll be 2 update by day.
I won't be able to send difference before 12.00 local time because i'm working.It's a pity, but it's a fact.



Final differences :

2nd day (Sunday)

Tennis-Engineer Bellucci
Gulzhan Vemic

1st day (Saturday)

Tennis-Engineer Bellucci
Gulzhan Massu


Single differences 1/2

Kameleon Capdeville
Tennis-Engineer Bellucci

Gulzhan Bellucci in 2, Massu in 2
Juakos17 Bellucci in 3, Massu in 3



Single differences 1/4 day 2

Kameleon Benneteau, Roger Vasselin in 3
Drikke Kamke, Roger Vasselin in 2

Tennis-Engineer Serra, Massu
Superhoops Bozoljac, Gard

Zveeen no pick
Gulzhan

Murilo Brasil Bozoljac, Benneteau in 3, Roger Vasselin in 2
Juakos17 Serra, Benneteau in 2, Roger Vasselin in 3



Single differences 1/4 day 1

Kameleon Bellucci, Capdeville, Munoz,
Drikke Verkerk, Vicente, Vemic

Tennis-Engineer Bellucci, Gil
Superhoops Verkerk, Pashanski

Zveeen Verkerk, Vemic, Pashanski
Gulzhan Bellucci, Munoz, Gil

Murilo Brasil Munoz
Juakos17 Vemic


Single differences : R16

Kameleon Roger Vasselin
BjornBorg Lacko

2xmanX Hrbaty, Lacko, Elgin
Drikke Benneteau, Roger Vasselin, Gard

Tennis-Engineer Bozoljac, Serra, Kamke, Fornell
Mainman Sirianni, Andujar, Ouanna, Machado

StBanchile Benneteau, Lacko, Ouanna
Superhoops Hrbaty, Roger Vasselin, Kamke

M.C. Hrbaty, Bellucci, Lacko, Ouanna, Elgin
Zveeen Benneteau, Beck, Roger Vasselin, Kamke, Gard

Gulzhan Bozoljac in 2, Roger Vasselin in 2, Machado in 2
Dougie Bozoljac in 3, Roger Vasselin in 3, Machado in 3

Pixel Sirianni, Beck, Serra
MuriloBrasil Bozoljac, Bellucci, Andujar

Juakos17 Sirianni, Fornell
Soltmann_89 Bozoljac, Machado
Code:
Singles Differences 1st round :

Vamos Israel    [COLOR=Red]montcourt in 2[/COLOR] pts    
Kameleon    [COLOR=Red]montcourt in 3[/COLOR] pts

Bjorn Borg        
Georg    [COLOR=Red]no pick[/COLOR]    

Antofalila    [COLOR=Red]no pick[/COLOR]    
2xmanX    
    
Gagm    Patience    [COLOR=Green]Munoz de la Nava[/COLOR]
Drikke    Vemic    [COLOR=Red]Montcourt[/COLOR]

Tennis Engineer    no difference    pts
Exponente    
    
W!mbledon    no difference    pts
Mainman        

Digor    [COLOR=Green]Munoz[/COLOR] [COLOR=Red]in 3[/COLOR]    
StBanchile    [COLOR=Green]Munoz in 2[/COLOR]
    
Grofica    [COLOR=Red]no pick[/COLOR]    
Superhoops    
    
M.C.    [COLOR=Green]Munoz in 2[/COLOR]    
Felo    [COLOR=Red]Munoz in 3[/COLOR]    

Despinei    [COLOR=Red]no pick    [/COLOR]
Zveeen    
    
Gulzhan    [COLOR=Green]Munoz in 2[/COLOR]    
MrExcel    [COLOR=Red]Munoz in 3[/COLOR]    

Pavkata    no difference    pts
Dougie
        
Pixel        
Jova.69z    [COLOR=Red]no pick[/COLOR]
    
MuriloBrasil    [COLOR=Green]Munoz de la Nava[/COLOR]    
SoPlayDr    [COLOR=Red]Montcourt[/COLOR]    

InzainSoulja    [COLOR=Red]Montcourt[/COLOR]    
Juakos17    [COLOR=Green]Munoz de la Nava[/COLOR]    

ChinoRios4ever    [COLOR=Red]Montcourt[/COLOR]    
Soltmann_89    [COLOR=Green]Munoz de la Nava    [/COLOR]
Code:
Double difference final 

2nd day (sunday)

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ)          Vemic + 1
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) Bellucci + 1

1st day (saturday)

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan (ISR/KAZ)          Massu + 2
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) Bellucci +2



Double difference 1/2 

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan	
Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR)	no pick from digor

Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)	Capdeville +2, Vemic +1
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)	


Doubles difference 1/4 day 2

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan	Fornell +2
Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²)	
	
Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR)	Serra +1
Dougie/MuriloBrasil	
	
Superhoops/Exponente	Bozoljac +2, Fornell +1, Gard +1
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)	Serra +1
	
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)	Serra +1
Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever	


Doubles difference 1/4 day 1

VamosIsrael/Gulzhan	verkerk +1, Munoz +1, Gil +1
Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²)	
	
Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR)	Gil +1
Dougie/MuriloBrasil	
	
Superhoops/Exponente	Verkerk +1, Capdeville +1, Munoz +2
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)	
	
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)	Capdeville +1, Gil +1
Soltmann_89/ChinoRios4ever	




Doubles difference R16 day 2


Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²)    
Antofalila/Pavkata (CHI/BUL)    no pick from antofalila
    
Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR)    
Kameleon/Georg (POL/ROM)    no pick from Georg
    
Gagm/Mainman (CHI²)    Hrbaty +1, Bellucci +2, Andujar +2, Lacko +2, Ouanna +2, Machado +2, Elgin +1
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)    
    
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)    Benneteau +1, Kamke +1, Machado +1
Drikke/M.C. (BEL/CAN)    



Doubles Differences R16 day 1

Juakos17/Stbanchile (CHI²)    Vicente +1, Capdeville +1
Antofalila/Pavkata (CHI/BUL)    2 late picks from antofalila

Digor/BjornBorg (UKR/POR)    Patience + 1, Vicente + 1, Munoz +2, Capdeville +1, Pashanski +1, Gil +1
Kameleon/Georg (POL/ROM)    no pick from Georg, Montcourt +1

Gagm/Mainman (CHI²)    Munoz +1, Gil +1
Pixel/Zveeen (GER²)    

InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)    Patience +1,
Drikke/M.C. (BEL/CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Let's go !

Tournament is officialy open !
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

This is in the week of Barcelona (64 draw) and Munich, so a good chance for lower-ranked players to get in.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,701 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Superhoops is in too. (By PM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,092 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

In And Looking a Doubles Partner...

:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
553 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
389 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Tunis 2008 - Come and play under the sun of Tunisia

Im in
 
1 - 20 of 281 Posts
Top