Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 826 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires


February 19 - 25​


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker match will decide who moves on to the next round. For all participants, this tie-breaker match is the same and will be assigned beforehand.
New tie-break method: Click Here
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information.


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Buenos Aires, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]

Good Luck Everyone! :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

Fact Sheet

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 11th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 12th February 0:00 – Friday 16th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 teams qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, 16th February 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday, 17th February 3 pm CET, MDD Saturday, 17th February 4 pm CET.
Surface: Clay
Assistant manager: yemok

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W...175
F....120
SF...75
QF...40
R16..15
R32...5
Q.....5
Code:
[B][U]TT RACE POINTS[/U][/B]

W...35
F....24
SF...15
QF...8
R16..3
R32...1
Q.....1
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2006[/U][/B]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

SolApollo (USA) def Caralimon (ARG) 1:0

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

invu2day/Rosie (GBR) def <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI)/Julio1974 (IRL) 3:0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

Entry Lists

Code:
[B]Key:[/B]
LE = Late Entry
Code:
[B][U]SINGLES ENTRY LIST[/U] (Rankings as of 02/05/07) 

1. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 5
2. Bubba08 (FRA) - 12
3. Caralimon (ARG) - 16
4. Cipa (ARG) - 22
5. CancionAnimal (ARG) - 26
6. bavaria100 (GER) - 27
7. invu2day (GBR) - 37
8. guille&tati4life (GBR) - 45
9. NyGeL (ARG) - 53
10. <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) - 55
11. Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 57
12. Foosimoo (BEL) - 61
13. bad gambler (AUS) - 63
14. Deea (ROM) - 66
15. fabolous (GER) - 67
16. Marcelwks (POL) - 75
17. GeorgeWHitler (ICE) - 83
18. maxmirnyi (ARG) - 84
19. Iza (ROM) - 91
20. superhoops (GBR) - 92
21. greatkingrat (GBR)  - 93
22. radjan (BRA) - 96
23. ridert (FRA) - 102
24. Tankman (AUS) - 104
25. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) - 106
26. its.like.that (RUS) - 116
27. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - 121
28. gulzhan (KAZ) - 134
[/B]

[B][U]SEEDED PLAYERS[/U] (Rankings as of 02/12/07)

1. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 5
2. Bubba08 (FRA) - 12
3. Caralimon (ARG) - 16
4. Cipa (ARG) - 22
5. CancionAnimal (ARG) - 26
6. bavaria100 (GER) - 27
7. invu2day (GBR) - 37
8. guille&tati4life (GBR) - 46
[/B]
Code:
[B][U]SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST[/U] (Rankings as of 02/05/07)

01. Alekutza (ROM) - 141
02. Superior1 (CRO) - 156
03. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - 158
04. S.K. (AUS) - 160
05. FiBeR (ARG) - 167
06. manu86 (ARG) - 169
07. Bloodletting (CHI) - 177
08. Sandra (ROM) - 184
09. Alonsofz (CHI) - 196
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 198
11. ExcaliburII (ARG) - 201
12. Carito_90 (ARG) - 227
13. Buddy (SIN) - 131 (LE)
14. Denaon (ARG) - 199 (LE)
15. auspopopen (CHI) - NR
16. Legion Argentina (CUB) - NR (LE)
Alt1. merce_arg (ARG) - NR (LE)
[/B]

[B][U]SINGLES QUALY SEEDED PLAYERS[/U] (Rankings as of 02/12/07)

01. Alekutza (ROM) - 142
02. S.K. (AUS) - 157
03. Superior1 (CRO) - 160
04. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - 161[/B]
Code:
[B][U]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST[/U] (Rankings as of 02/05/07)

01. invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) - 28 + 12 = 40
02. Aguante_el_Gato / NyGeL (ARG) - 44 + 50 = 94
03. GustavoM_Fan / Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 31 + 69 = 100
04. Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) - 77 + 64 = 141
05. Deea / Sandra (ROM) - 37 + 112 = 149
06. marcelwks (POL) / Iza (ROM) - 76 + 80 = 156
07. Tankman (AUS) / <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) - 131 + 67 = 198
08. gulzhan (KAZ) / ridert (FRA) - 107 + 94 = 201
09. tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR) - 135 + 79 = 214
10. CancionAnimal / maxmirnyi (ARG) - 74 + 141 = 215
11. Cipa / Carito (ARG) - 72 + 166 = 238
12. Superior1 / Deathless Mortal (CRO) - 93 + 169 = 262
13. manu86 / FiBeR (ARG) - 149 + 149 = 298
14. ExcaliburII (ARG) / JeffCandoi (BRA) - 167 + 161 = 328
15. Alekutza (ROM) / merce_arg (ARG) - 11 + NR = NR11
16. Alonsofz / auspopopen (CHI) - 231 + NR = NR231
[/B]

[B][U]SEEDED TEAMS[/U] (Rankings as of 02/12/07)

01. invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) - 28 + 12 = 40
02. Aguante_el_Gato / NyGeL (ARG) - 44 + 50 = 94
03. GustavoM_Fan / Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 31 + 69 = 100
04. Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) - 77 + 64 = 141 [/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

TT Singles Draw

Code:
[B][U]Key:[/U]

Blue = Winner
TB = Tiebreak
SR = Set Ratio
PTS = Predict The Score
CB = Countback[/B]
TT Final:

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



01:01 | :worship:(6) bavaria100 (GER):worship: v (2) Bubba08 (FRA) SR1(Monaco 2-0) (Monaco 2-0) SR2(Almagro 2-1) (Almagro 2-0) SR3(Hartfield 2-0) (Hartfield 2-0) PTS: 4:4 CB1: 2:2 CB2: 9:7

TT Semi Finals:

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



02:02 | (6) bavaria100 (GER) v (7) invu2day (GBR) SR1(Almagro 2-1) (Almagro 2-1) SR2(Montañes 2-1) (Montañes 2-1) SR3(Hartfield 2-1) (Hartfield 2-1) SR4(Horna 2-0) (Horna 2-0) PTS 7:4
01:02 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (2) Bubba08 (FRA)

TT Quarter Finals:

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0



06:09 | Iza (ROM) v (6) bavaria100 (GER)
08:06 | (7) invu2day (GBR) v (4) Cipa (ARG)
08:08 | (3) Caralimon (ARG) v Deathless Mortal (CRO) SR1(Chela 2-0) (Chela 2-0) SR2(Vassallo Arguello 2-0) (Vassallo Arguello 2-0) SR3(Ferrero 2-0) (Ferrero 2-0) SR4(Acasuso 2-0) (Hartfield 2-1)
07:07 | superhoops (GBR) v (2) Bubba08 (FRA) SR1(Chela 2-0) (Chela 2-0) SR2(Vassallo Arguello 2-0) (Vassallo Arguello 2-0) SR3(Ferrero 2-0) (Ferrero 2-0) SR4(Acasuso 2-0) (Acasuso 2-0) SR5(Montañes 2-1) (Montañes 2-0)

TT Second Round:

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



04:05 | (1) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v Iza (ROM)
05:05 | bad gambler (AUS) v (6) bavaria100 (GER) SR1(Nalbandian 2-0) (Nalbandian 2-1) SR2(Lapentti 2-0) (Lapentti 2-1)
05:05 | (7) invu2day (GBR) v maxmirnyi (ARG) SR1(Nalbandian 2-1) (Nalbandian 2-0) SR2(Lapentti 2-1) (Lapentti 2-0)
04:05 | Deea (ROM) v (4) Cipa (ARG)

06:05 | (3) Caralimon (ARG) v GeorgeWHitler (ICE)
05:05 | greatkingrat (GBR) v Deathless Mortal (CRO) SR1(Nalbandian 2-0) (Nalbandian 2-1) SR2( Lapentti 2-0) (Lapentti 2-1)
05:03 | superhoops (GBR) v Davidcuervacho (ARG)
04:05 | fabolous (GER) v (2) Bubba08 (FRA)

TT First Round:

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0



04:02 | (1) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v its.like.that (RUS)
01:05 | (Q) auspopopen (CHI) v Iza (ROM)
03:03 | (LL) Superior1 (CRO) v bad gambler (AUS) SR1(Devilder 2-0) (Devilder 2-1)
04:04 | ridert (FRA) v (6) bavaria100 (GER) SR1(Devilder 2-0) (Devilder 2-1)

03:02 | (7) invu2day (GBR) v (Q) manu86 (ARG)
04:04 | (LL) Sandra (ROM) v maxmirnyi (ARG) SR1(Devilder 2-0) (Devilder 2-1)
03:04 | Foosimoo (BEL) v Deea (ROM)
02:04 | Tankman (AUS) v (4) Cipa (ARG)

05:02 | (3) Caralimon (ARG) v Aguante_el_Gato (ARG)
02:02 | <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) v GeorgeWHitler (ICE) SR1(Brzezicki 2-0) (Brzezicki 2-0) SR2(Gremelmayr 2-0) (Hartfield 2-0)
01:02 | (Q) Alekutza (ROM) v greatkingrat (GBR)
05:02 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (5) CancionAnimal (ARG)

03:03 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) v superhoops (GBR) SR1(Devilder 2-0) (Devilder 2-0) SR2(Gremelmayr 2-0) (Hartfield 2-1)
02:02 | (Q) Alonsofz (CHI) v Davidcuervacho (ARG) SR1(Brzezicki 2-0) (Brzezicki 2-0) SR2(Hartfield 2-1) (Hartfield 2-0)
03:02 | fabolous (GER) v Marcelwks (POL)
03:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) v (2) Bubba08 (FRA)

TT Qualifying Round:

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0



05:02 | (1) Alekutza (ROM) v Sandra (ROM)
05:03 | manu86 (ARG) v (3) Superior1 (CRO)
04:05 | Legion Argentina (CUB) v Alonsofz (CHI)
04:04 | auspopopen (CHI) v (2) S.K. (AUS) SR1(Berlocq 2-0) (Berlocq 2-0) SR2(Brzezicki 2-0) (Galvani 2-1)

TT Qualy First Round:

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:04 | (1) Alekutza (ROM) v ExcaliburII (ARG)
04:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) v Sandra (ROM) SR1(Pashanski 2-1) (Pashanski 2-0) SR2(Hernandez 2-0) (Pella 2-1)
06:05 | manu86 (ARG) v Bloodletting (CHI)
02:04 | Carito_90 (ARG) v (3) Superior1 (CRO)

04:06 | (4) tennisfancroatia (CRO) v Legion Argentina (CUB)
05:05 | FiBeR (ARG) v Alonsofz (CHI) SR1 (Pashanski 2-1) (Schwank 2-1)
05:05 | Denaon (ARG) v auspopopen (CHI) SR1(Pashanski 2-0) (Pashanski 2-0) SR2(Hernandez 2-0) (Hernandez 2-0) SR3(Junqueira 2-1) (Junqueira 2-1) SR4(Massa 2-0) (Massa 2-0) SR5 (Gremelmayr 2-1) (Gremelmayr 2-0)
03:05 | Buddy (SIN) v (2) S.K. (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

TT Doubles Draw

Code:
[B][U]Key:[/U]

Blue = Winner
TB = Tiebreak
SR = Set Ratio
PTS = Predict The Score
CB = Countback[/B]
TT Final:

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



02:03 | (1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) v :worship:tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR):worship:
TT Semi Finals:

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



04:04 | (1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) v (4) Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) SR1(Almagro 2-1)(Almagro 2-1) (Chela 2-0)(Chela 2-0)
02:04 | (3) GustavoM_Fan / Davidcuervacho (ARG) v tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR)

TT Quarter Finals:

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0



17:15 | (1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) v Superior1 / Deathless Mortal (CRO)
16:17 | gulzhan (KAZ) / ridert (FRA) v (4) Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG)
15:13 | (3) GustavoM_Fan / Davidcuervacho (ARG) v marcelwks (POL) / Iza (ROM)
18:12 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR) v Cipa / Carito_90 (ARG)

TT First Round:

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0



17:13 | (1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) v Alonsofz / auspopopen (CHI)
16:17 | Deea / Sandra (ROM) v Superior1 / Deathless Mortal (CRO)
12:17 | Tankman (AUS) / <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) v gulzhan (KAZ) / ridert (FRA)
16:18 | CancionAnimal / maxmirnyi (ARG) v (4) Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG)

13:12 | (3) GustavoM_Fan / Davidcuervacho (ARG) v ExcaliburII (ARG) / JeffCandoi (BRA)
17:10 | marcelwks (POL) / Iza (ROM) v Alekutza (ROM) / merce_arg (ARG)
15:18 | manu86 / FiBeR (ARG) v tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR)
13:08 | Cipa / Carito_90 (ARG) v (2) Aguante_el_Gato / NyGeL (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

Daily Schedule

Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [B]SR[/B] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [B]PTS[/B] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Sunday´s OOP ~ Day 7

Monaco vs. Di Mauro SR1 PTS

Saturday´s OOP ~ Day 6

Monaco vs. Almagro SR2
Di Mauro vs. Hartfield SR3

Friday´s OOP ~ Day 5

Almagro vs. Chela SR1 PTS
Di Mauro vs. Montañes SR2
Hartfield vs. Devilder SR3
Horna vs. Monaco SR4


Thursday´s OOP ~ Day 4

FERRERO vs LAPENTTI
ALMAGRO vs GALVANI
MONTANES vs SARETTA SR5 (replacing Saretta vs. Calleri match ---> never played)
CHELA vs ANDREEV
ROITMAN vs HARTFIELD
GAUDIO vs DI MAURO
HORNA vs CANAS
MOYA vs MONACO

tennisfancroatia, superhoops, Cipa, invu2day & Carito_90 to send picks to yemok

Wednesday´s OOP ~ Day 3

Monaco vs. Starace
Gaudio vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
Cañas vs. Nalbandian
Chela vs. Martin SR1 PTS
Vassallo Arguello vs. Galvani SR2
Ferrero vs. Devilder SR3
Acasuso vs. Hartfield SR4
Calleri vs. Saretta SR5

tennisfancroatia, superhoops & invu2day to send picks to yemok:wavey:

Tuesday´s OOP ~ Day 2

Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Di Mauro
Cañas vs. Guzman
Moya vs. Starace
Nalbandian vs. Horna SR1 PTS
Lapentti vs. Devilder SR2
Dlouhy vs. Saretta SR3
Almagro vs. Vassallo Arguello SR4
Calleri vs. Montañes SR5


Monday´s OOP ~ Day 1

Andreev vs. Martin
Di Mauro vs. Berlocq
Devilder vs. Brzezicki SR1 PTS
Hartfield vs. Gremelmayr SR2 PTS
Starace vs. Zabaleta SR3 PTS
Junqueira vs. Galvani SR4 PTS
Acasuso vs. Roitman SR5 PTS
Aguante_el_Gato, NyGeL, Tankman & Cipa to send picks to yemok.


Sunday´s OOP ~ Qualy Day 2

Berlocq vs. Schwank SR1 PTS
Galvani vs. Brzezicki SR2 PTS
Vanek vs. Andreev SR3 PTS
Pella vs. Gremelmayr SR4 PTS
Junqueira vs. Fraile SR5 PTS


Saturday´s OOP ~ Qualy Day 1

Brzezicki vs. Lorenzi
Berlocq vs. Zeballos
Villagran vs. Fraile
Schwank vs. Pashanski SR1 PTS
Hernandez vs. Pella SR2 PTS
Junqueira vs. Patience SR3 PTS
Galvani vs. Massa SR4 PTS
Andujar vs. Gremelmayr SR5 PTS


Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

TT Stats & Awards



Sunday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 7​

Picks Overview

04:01 | Monaco vs. Di Mauro 2-0(4), 2-1(-), 1-2(-), 0-2(1)

Awards

Player of the day
:hatoff:bavaria100, invu2day, Bubba08 & tennisfancroatia (1/1)

Team of the day
:hug:bavaria100 / invu2day (2/2)

Pick of the day
:worship:bavaria100, invu2day, Bubba08 & tennisfancroatia (picked Monaco)

Bad luck
:sad:superhoops (0/1)

Riskyman of the day
:armed:superhoops (picked Di Mauro)

Tie Breaker of the day
:yeah:tennisfancroatia. Correct SR1, 7 points PTS.


Saturday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 6​

Picks Overview

00:05 | Di Mauro vs. Hartfield 2-0(-), 2-1(-), 1-2(-), 0-2(5)
03:02 | Almagro vs. Monaco 2-0(2), 2-1(1), 1-2(2), 0-2(-)

Awards

Player of the day
superhoops & tennisfancroatia (1/2)

Team of the day
superhoops / tennisfancroatia (2/4)

Pick of the day
superhoops & tennisfancroatia (picked Monaco)

Bad luck
Bubba08, bavaria100 & invu2day (0/2)

Riskyman of the day
Bubba08, bavaria100 & invu2day (picked Almagro)

Tie Breaker of the day
superhoops & (guess who):p Correct winner SR2.


Friday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 5​

Picks Overview

05:05 | Almagro vs. Chela 2-0(1), 2-1(4), 1-2(1), 0-2(4)
00:09 | Di Mauro vs. Montañes 2-0(-), 2-1(-), 1-2(1), 0-2(8)
10:00 | Hartfield vs. Devilder 2-0(3), 2-1(7), 1-2(-), 0-2(-)
08:02 | Horna vs. Monaco 2-0(6), 2-1(2), 1-2(2), 0-2(-)

Caralimon was late in Di Mauro vs. Montañes pick.

Awards

Player of the day
bavaria100, invu2day, Foosimoo, Caralimon, superhoops, Bubba08 & tennisfancroatia (2/4)

Team of the day
(1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER), (4) Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) & tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR) (4/8)

Pick of the day
Foosimoo & Caralimon (picked Monaco)

Bad luck
Davidcuervacho, Deathless Mortal & GustavoM_Fan (1/4)

Riskyman of the day
GustavoM_Fan, Foosimoo, Caralimon, Deathless Mortal & Davidcuervacho (picked Chela)

Tie Breaker of the day
Bubba08. Correct SR1 & SR3

Thursday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 4​

Picks Overview

17:00 | Almagro vs. Galvani
12:05 | Montañes vs. Saretta 2-0(7), 2-1(5), 1-2(2), 0-2(3)
12:05 | Chela vs. Andreev
13:04 | Roitman vs. Hartfield
03:14 | Horna vs. Cañas
10:07 | Moya vs. Monaco

Awards

Player of the day
tennisfancroatia (5/6)

Team of the day
tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR), (4) Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) & (1) invu2day (GBR) / bavaria100(GER) (8/12)

Pick of the day
tennisfancroatia, gulzhan & Davidcuervacho (picked Horna)

Bad luck
Carito_90, Superior1 & Cipa (2/6)

Riskyman of the day
Those five guys who picked Saretta and those five guys who picked Andreev:p

Tie Breaker of the day
Those seven guys who picked Montañes in 2:p

Wednesday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 3​

Picks Overview

14:03 | Monaco vs. Starace
10:07 | Gaudio vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
17:00 | Cañas vs. Nalbandian
17:00 | Chela vs. Martin 2-0(17), 2-1(-), 1-2(-), 0-2(-)
17:00 | Vassallo Arguello vs. Galvani 2-0(15), 2-1(2), 1-2(-), 0-2(-)
17:00 | Ferrero vs. Devilder 2-0(15), 2-1(1), 1-2(-), 0-2(-)
14:03 | Acasuso vs. Hartfield 2-0(12), 2-1(2), 1-2(3), 0-2(-)
11:06 | Calleri vs. Saretta 2-0(6), 2-1(5), 1-2(5), 0-2(1)

ridert didnt send SR3. Saretta won his match, but he played against Vanek

Awards

Player of the day
tennisfancroatia (6/7)

Team of the day
Superior1 / Deathless Mortal (CRO), gulzhan (KAZ) / ridert (FRA) & tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR) (10/14)

Pick of the day
Foosimoo, Deathless Mortal & tennisfancroatia (picked Hartfield)

Bad luck
GustavoM_Fan & Iza (3/7)

Riskyman of the day
Deathless Mortal, GustavoM_Fan & Iza (picked Starace)

Tie Breaker of the day
Foosimoo, Deathless Mortal & tennisfancroatia. Correct SR1, SR2 & correct winner SR4


Tuesday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 2​

Picks Overview

30:06 | Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Di Mauro
36:00 | Cañas vs. Guzman
30:06 | Moya vs. Starace
29:07 | Nalbandian vs. Horna 2-0(17), 2-1(12), 1-2(4), 0-2(3)
31:03 | Lapentti vs. Devilder 2-0(22), 2-1(9), 1-2(1), 0-2(2)
11:25 | Dlouhy vs. Saretta 2-0(3), 2-1(8), 1-2(12), 0-2(13)
25:11 | Almagro vs. Vassallo Arguello 2-0(17), 2-1(8), 1-2(6), 0-2(4)
33:03 | Calleri vs. Montañes 2-0(24), 2-1(8), 1-2(3), 0-2(0)

Cipa & NyGeL were late in this pick: Lapentti vs. Devilder. Aguante_el_Gato didnt sent only the winner(no SR´s) for this matches: Almagro vs. Vassallo Arguello & Calleri vs. Montañes. merce_arg didnt send in picks

Awards

Player of the day
Caralimon & Alonsofz (6/8)

Team of the day
Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG) & tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR) (10/16 and best score for first round 18/30)

Pick of the day
Superhoops, Deathless Mortal & Cipa (picked Montañes)

Bad luck
ExcaliburII, Davidcuervacho, Aguante_el_Gato & NyGeL (3/8)

Riskyman of the day
Superior1, JeffCandoi & superhoops (picked Devilder)

Tie Breaker of the day
ridert. Correct SR1, correct winner SR2, correct SR3 & correct SR4.


Monday´s Stats & Awards ~ Day 1​

Picks Overview

36:01 | Andreev vs. Martin
01:36 | Di Mauro vs. Berlocq
18:19 | Devilder vs. Brzezicki 2-0(10), 2-1(8), 1-2(5), 0-2(13)
32:05 | Hartfield vs. Gremelmayr 2-0(27), 2-1(5), 1-2(2), 0-2(2)
13:24 | Starace vs. Zabaleta 2-0(10), 2-1(3), 1-2(13), 0-2(10)
29:08 | Junqueira vs. Galvani 2-0(17), 2-1(12), 1-2(1), 0-2(6)
32:04 | Acasuso vs. Roitman 2-0(30), 2-1(2), 1-2(3), 0-2(1)

Awards

Player of the day
Iza, Caralimon, DeathlessMortal, tennisfancroatia (5/7)

Team of the day
Foosimoo (BEL) / Caralimon (ARG), tennisfancroatia (CRO) / Superhoops (GBR), Deea / Sandra (ROM) & Superior1 / Deathless Mortal (CRO) (8/14)

Pick of the day
Iza(picked Di Mauro)

Bad luck
Alekutza & auspopopen (1/7)

Riskyman of the day
Bubba08(picked Martin)

Tie Breaker of the day
Caralimon & DeathlessMortal. Correct SR1,SR2,SR3 & correct winner SR4.


Sunday´s Stats & Awards ~ Qualy Day 2​

Picks Overview

07:01 | Berlocq vs. Schwank 2-0(7), 2-1(-), 1-2(1), 0-2(-)
04:04 | Galvani vs. Brzezicki 2-0(3), 2-1(1), 1-2(-), 0-2(4)
00:08 | Vanek vs. Andreev 2-0(-), 2-1(-), 1-2(-), 0-2(8)
01:07 | Pella vs. Gremelmayr 2-0(-), 2-1(1), 1-2(4), 0-2(3)
06:02 | Junqueira vs. Fraile 2-0(3), 2-1(3), 1-2(-), 0-2(2)

Awards

Player of the day
Alonsofz, Alekutza & manu86 (5/5)

Team of the day
-

Pick of the day
auspopopen, Alonsofz, manu86 & Alekutza (picked Brzezicki)

Bad luck
Sandra (2/5)

Riskyman of the day
Sandra (picked Pella & Fraile)

Tie Breaker of the day
Alonsofz Correct SR1,SR2,SR3,SR4 & SR5


Saturday´s Stats & Awards ~ Qualy Day 1​

Picks Overview

15:01 | Brzezicki vs. Lorenzi
15:01 | Berlocq vs. Zeballos
04:12 | Villagran vs. Fraile
03:13 | Schwank vs. Pashanski 2-0(2), 2-1(1), 1-2(2), 0-2(11)
14:02 | Hernandez vs. Pella 2-0(14), 2-1(-), 1-2(1), 0-2(1)
09:07 | Junqueira vs. Patience 2-0(2), 2-1(7), 1-2(2), 0-2(5)
08:08 | Galvani vs. Massa 2-0(8), 2-1(-), 1-2(3), 0-2(5)
08:08 | Andujar vs. Gremelmayr 2-0(6), 2-1(2), 1-2(4), 0-2(4)

Awards

Player of the day
manu86 & Legion Argentina (6/8)

Team of the day
-

Pick of the day
ExcaliburII & Sandra(Pella)

Bad luck
Carito_90 (2/8)

Riskyman of the day
ExcaliburII (Zeballos & Pella) & we have a riskywoman:p: Sandra (Lorenzi & Pella)

Tie Breaker of the day
ExcaliburII Correct SR1,SR2 & Correct winner SR3


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires Roll Of Honour

Code:
[B][U]2006[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2006"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2006"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](5) Carlos Moya[/B] def [B](6) Filippo Volandri[/B]  7:6 6:4

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Frantisek Cermak / Leos Friedl[/B] def Vasilis Mazarakis / Boris Pashanski 6:1 6:2


[B][U]2005[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2005"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2005"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](2) Gastón Gaudio[/B] def (WC) Mariano Puerta 6:4 6:4

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[B](3) Frantisek Cermak / Leos Friedl[/B] def José Acasuso / Sebastián Prieto 6:2 7:5


[B][U]2004[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2004"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2004"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Guillermo Coria[/B] def [B](2) Carlos Moya[/B] 6:4 6:1

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Lucas Arnold Ker / Mariano Hood[/B] def (WC) Federico Browne / Diego Veronelli 7:5 6:7(2) 6:4


[B][U]2003[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2003"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2003"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Carlos Moya[/B] def [B](8) Guillermo Coria[/B] 6:3 4:6 6:4

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

(WC) Sebastián Prieto / Mariano Hood def Lucas Arnold Ker / David Nalbandian 6:2 6:2


[B][U]2002[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2002"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2002"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

(SE) Nicolas Massú def Agustín Calleri 2:6 7:6(5) 6:2

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

Gastón Etlis / Martín Rodriguez def [B](1) Simon Aspelin / Andrew Kratzmann[/B] 3:6 6:3 10:4


[B][U]2001[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2001"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=2001"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Gustavo Kuerten[/B] def (Q) José Acasuso 6:1 6:3

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[B](2) Lucas Arnold Ker / Tomas Carbonell[/B] def Sebastián Prieto / Mariano Hood 5:7 7:5 7:6(5)


[B][U]1995[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1995"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1995"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

Carlos Moya def (Q) Felix Mantilla 6:0 6:3

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

Vincent Spadea / Christo Van Rensburg def [B](4) Jiri Novak / David Rikl[/B] 6:3 6:3


[B][U]1994[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1994"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1994"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](3) Alex Corretja[/B] def Javier Frana 6:3 5:7 7:6(5)

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[B](1) Sergio Casal / Emilio Sanchez[/B] def [B](2) Tomas Carbonell / Francisco Roig[/B] 6:3 6:2


[B][U]1993[/U][/B]

[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/draws.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1993"]Singles Draw[/URL]
[URL="http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/vault/drawsdoubles.asp?tournamentID=506&tournamentyear=1993"]Doubles Draw[/URL]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[B](2) Carlos Costa[/B] def [B](6) Alberto Berasategui[/B] 3:6 6:1 6:4

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

Tomas Carbonell / Carlos Costa def [B](1) Sergio Casal / Emilio Sanchez[/B] 6:4 6:4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,168 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

It`s already Sunday in Argentina. Don`t know about your country:p

I know I know and I`m sorry... I`m a TT freakin addict:lol:

EDIT: Btw, I`m IN:p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,941 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

In :rocker2: :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,085 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

In for Singles and I'll be defending my doubles title here too ;)
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,507 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

In
 
B

·
Guest
Joined
·
0 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

In for singles, doubles with its like that

thanks :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
408 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #16 ~ Buenos Aires

Im in singles
 
1 - 20 of 826 Posts
Top