Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 122 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta


What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping Rules & Questions - MensTennisForums.com


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Barletta, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Fact Sheet


Location: Barletta, Italy
Type: ATP Challenger
Surface: Clay
Date: April 8th to April 14th
Tournament website http://www.circolotennisbarletta.it/torneo-challenger-atp/

Singles Entry Deadline: Friday, April 5th (6 PM CEST)
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, March 31th (6 PM CEST) - Friday, April 5th (6 PM CEST)
Draw size for singles: 32
Draw size for doubles: 16

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]
W...90
F....55
SF...33
QF...17
R16..8
R32..0
TT Singles Schedule of Play

Tuesday: TT R32
Wednesday: TT R16
Thursday: TT QF
Friday: TT SF
Saturday & Sunday: TT Final


TT Doubles Schedule of Play

Tuesday: TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday: TT QF
Friday: TT SF
Saturday & Sunday: TT Final


Week 15 Events


Code:
#15a 08/04/2019   Houston          USA   CL   32/16/16/8      nachotuerto  
#15b 08/04/2019   Marrakesh        MOR   CL   32/16/16/8      Vocelov
#15c 08/04/2019   Taipei CH*       TPE    H   32/16           
#15d 08/04/2019   Barletta CH      ITA   CL   32/16           R. Ozgerer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

TT Entry Lists


FINAL ENTRY LISTS​


Code:
[b][color=red]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 18th)[/color][/b]
 
Last update: post #45
 
1. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) 67
2. Markmik (AUS) 86
3. Normand (FRA) 91
4. manu86 (ARG) 101
5. rusca_djokerfan (CRO) 102
6. Waldaukönig (GER) 104
[color=red]  NextGenKing (IRL) 105   OUT[/color]
7. LHF (BRA) 110
8. Redkop (SVK) 114
9. dinkulpus (BUL) 116
10. Tristanslav (SRB) 118
11. Adder A216 (NED) 120
12. GAE (NED) 126
13. Superior1 (CRO) 139
14. Jarl_02 (VEN) 141
15. Big Gerva* (BRA) 150
16. MikiKuba (CZE) 154
17. ProudSerb (SRB) 165
18. Björki (GER) 175
19. BellucciGod (BRA) 176
20. NDee (RUS) 178
21. enlightenedth (ROU) 182
22. Mincheff (BUL) 183
23. Colt th magnific (FRA) 196
24. germah (BRA) 200
25. [email protected] (ITA) 205
26. Kakaolat (ESP) 211
27. dsm1138 (USA) 244
ALT1. PetecoKraus (ARG)

Code:
[b][color=red]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 18th)[/color][/b]
 
1. GAE (NED)/manu86 (ARG) 10 + 117 = 127 (3706)
2. Superior1 (CRO)/Normand (FRA) 94 + 46 = 140 (2778)
3. dinkulpus (BUL)/Adder A216 (NED) 67 + 82 = 149 (2599)
4. Markmik (AUS)/LHF (BRA) 101 + 102 = 203 (1995)
5. NDee (RUS)/ProudSerb (SRB) 146 + 122 = 268 (990)
6. MikiKuba (CZE)/Redkop (SVK) 150 + 170 = 320 (433)
7. BellucciGod (BRA)/germah (BRA) 161 + 163 = 324 (396)
8. Jarl_02 (VEN)/[email protected] (ITA) 160 + 176 = 336 (350)
9. Tristanslav (SRB)/Mincheff (BUL) 81 + NR = 81+NR (1247)
10. Big Gerva* (BRA)/enlightenedth (ROU) 123 + NR = 123+NR (653)
ALT1 PetecoKraus (ARG)/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG)
ALT2 rusca_djokerfan (CRO)/Colt th magnific (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Singles Draw


QUARTERFINALS


00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (6) Waldaukönig (GER)
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Redkop (SVK)
00:00 | NDee (RUS) vs. (3) Normand (FRA)
00:00 | Kakaolat (ESP) vs. (2) Markmik (AUS)


SECOND ROUND


00:00 | (1) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | BellucciGod (BRA) vs. (6) Waldaukönig (GER)
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Big Gerva* (BRA)
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. (8) Redkop (SVK)

00:00 | (7) LHF (BRA) vs. NDee (RUS)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) Normand (FRA)
00:00 | (5) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) vs. Kakaolat (ESP)
00:00 | enlightenedth (ROU) vs. (2) Markmik (AUS)


FIRST ROUND


00:00 | (1) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | dsm1138 (USA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | BellucciGod (BRA) vs. MikiKuba (CZE)
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) Waldaukönig (GER)


00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Big Gerva* (BRA) vs. GAE (NED)
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. dinkulpus (BUL)
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Redkop (SVK)

00:00 | (7) LHF (BRA) vs. Jarl_02 (VEN)
00:00 | NDee (RUS) vs. [email protected] (ITA)
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Normand (FRA)

00:00 | (5) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. Kakaolat (ESP)
00:00 | (ALT) PetecoKraus (ARG) vs. enlightenedth (ROU)
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Markmik (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Doubles Draw


QUARTERFINALS


00:00 | (ALT) rusca_djokerfan/Colt th magnific (CRO/FRA) vs. Big Gerva*/enlightenedth (BRA/ROU)
00:00 | (4) Markmik/LHF (AUS/BRA) vs. NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB)
00:00 | MikiKuba/Redkop (CZE/SVK) vs. (3) dinkulpus/Adder A216 (BUL/NED)
00:00 | (ALT) PetecoKraus/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Superior1/Normand (CRO/FRA)


FIRST ROUND


00:00 | (1) GAE/manu86 (NED/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Jarl_02/[email protected] (VEN/ITA) vs. Big Gerva*/enlightenedth (BRA/ROU)
00:00 | (4) Markmik/LHF (AUS/BRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. Bye/Bye

00:00 | MikiKuba/Redkop (CZE/SVK) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Bye/Bye vs. (3) dinkulpus/Adder A216 (BUL/NED)
00:00 | Tristanslav/Mincheff (SRB/BUL) vs. (ALT) PetecoKraus/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Bye/Bye vs. (2) Superior1/Normand (CRO/FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Order Of Play​


THURSDAY OOP


Gianluca MAGER (ITA) vs. Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) PTS1
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) vs. Oscar OTTE (GER) SR
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) vs. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) SR
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) vs. Filippo BALDI (ITA) SR
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs. Federico CORIA (ARG) SR
Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) vs. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR


Matches count for Quarterfinals (Day 1/1) in singles and (Day 2 of 2) in doubles


WEDNESDAY OOP


Sumit NAGAL (IND) vs. Filippo BALDI (ITA) PTS1
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) vs. Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) SR
Giulio ZEPPIERI (ITA) vs. Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) SR
Jurij RODIONOV (AUT) vs. Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) SR
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) vs. Pavel KOTOV (RUS) SR
Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) vs. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs. Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) SR
Federico CORIA (ARG) vs. Mats MORAING (GER) SR


Matches count for Second Round (Day 1/1) in singles and Quarterfinals (Day 1/2) in doubles


TUESDAY OOP


Federico CORIA (ARG) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) PTS1
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) vs. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) PTS2
Jannik SINNER (ITA) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) PTS3
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs. Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) PTS4
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) vs. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) PTS5
Daniel MASUR (GER) vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) PTS6
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) vs. Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) PTS7
Sumit NAGAL (IND) vs. Peter HELLER (GER) PTS8
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) vs. Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) PTS9
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) vs. Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) PTS10
Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) vs. Oscar OTTE (GER) PTS11
Matteo ARNALDI (ITA) vs. Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) PTS12


Matches count for First Round (Day 1/1) in singles and doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Statistics


SINGLES


SINGLES FIRST ROUND


Picks Count


CORIA 6 DE BAKKER 17
SERDARUSIC 12 SAFWAT 11
SINNER 7 ARNABOLDI 16
COLLARINI 5 COUACAUD 18
NAPOLITANO 22 GRIGELIS 1
MASUR 9 HORANSKY 14
HAERTEIS 1 PELLEGRINO 22
NAGAL 14 HELLER 9
MILOJEVIC 23 MAAMOUN 0
GALOVIC 23 OCLEPPO 0
BARRANCO COSANO 0 OTTE 23
ARNALDI 1 MUSETTI 22

6 missing picks out of 27 MD Players(excluding byes)



DOUBLES



DOUBLES FIRST ROUND


Picks Count


CORIA 4 DE BAKKER 12
SERDARUSIC 8 SAFWAT 8
SINNER 6 ARNABOLDI 10
COLLARINI 4 COUACAUD 12
NAPOLITANO 16 GRIGELIS 0
MASUR 6 HORANSKY 10
HAERTEIS 1 PELLEGRINO 15
NAGAL 10 HELLER 6
MILOJEVIC 16 MAAMOUN 0
GALOVIC 16 OCLEPPO 0
BARRANCO COSANO 0 OTTE 16
ARNALDI 1 MUSETTI 15

One missing team out of 4 Teams replaced by ALT Team(excluding byes).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

Differences & Results​


SINGLES


SINGLES R1 DIFFERENCES (Day 1 of 1)


Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | dsm1138 (USA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) (SR 0:0) - DE BAKKER, SERDARUSIC, SINNER, NAPOLITANO, NAGAL vs. CORIA, SAFWAT, ARNABOLDI, GRIGELIS, HELLER
00:00 | BellucciGod (BRA) vs. MikiKuba (CZE) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from MikiKuba
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) Waldaukönig (GER) (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | Big Gerva* (BRA) vs. GAE (NED) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from GAE
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. dinkulpus (BUL) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from dinkulpus
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Redkop (SVK) (SR 0:0) - SERDARUSIC, ARNABOLDI, MASUR vs. SAFWAT, SINNER, HORANSKY

00:00 | (7) LHF (BRA) vs. Jarl_02 (VEN) (SR 0:0) - CORIA, ARNABOLDI, COLLARINI, HORANSKY, NAGAL vs. DE BAKKER, SINNER, COUACAUD, MASUR, HELLER
00:00 | NDee (RUS) vs. [email protected] (ITA) (SR 0:0) - SAFWAT, ARNABOLDI, HORANSKY vs. SERDARUSIC, SINNER, MASUR
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 0:0) - DE BAKKER, SERDARUSIC, COUACAUD, HORANSKY, NAGAL vs. CORIA, SAFWAT, COLLARINI, MASUR, HELLER
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Normand (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | (5) rusca_djokerfan (CRO) vs. Bye (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from rusca_djokerfan
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. Kakaolat (ESP) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: DE BAKKER 2-1 v 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-1 v 2-0, NAPOLITANO 2-1 v 2-0, NAGAL 2-1 v 2-0, OTTE 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: DE BAKKER 76 46 64 vs DE BAKKER 63 63, PTS2: SERDARUSIC 76 46 64 vs SERDARUSIC 67 76 64, PTS3: ARNABOLDI 63 36 64 vs ARNABOLDI 61 62
00:00 | (ALT) PetecoKraus (ARG) vs. enlightenedth (ROU) (SR 0:0) - SINNER, COUACAUD, NAGAL vs. ARNABOLDI, COLLARINI, HELLER
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Markmik (AUS) (SR 0:0) -



DOUBLES


DOUBLES R1 DIFFERENCES (Day 1 of 1)


Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) GAE/manu86 (NED/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jarl_02/[email protected] (VEN/ITA) vs. Big Gerva*/enlightenedth (BRA/ROU) (SR 0:0) - SINNER, COUACAUD, MASUR +2 vs. ARNABOLDI, COLLARINI, HORANSKY +2 SR Differences: SAFWAT 2-0 v. SERDARUSIC 2-1, SERDARUSIC 2-0 v. SAFWAT 2-1, SINNER 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-1, COUACAUD 2-0 v. COLLARINI 2-0, NAPOLITANO 2-1 v. NAPOLITANO 2-0, MASUR 2-1 v. HORANSKY 2-1, MASUR 2-1 v. HORANSKY 2-0, HELLER 2-0 v. NAGAL 2-1, NAGAL 2-0 v. HELLER 2-1, MILOJEVIC 2-1 +2 v. MILOJEVIC 2-0 +2, PTS1: DE BAKKER 46 61 62 & DE BAKKER 76 64 vs DE BAKKER 36 63 63 & DE BAKKER 63 63, PTS2: SAFWAT 64 63 & SERDARUSIC 76 64 vs SERDARUSIC 63 36 63 & SAFWAT 46 62 75, PTS3: SINNER 64 63 & SINNER 67 63 64 vs SINNER 64 46 64 & ARNABOLDI 75 26 63
00:00 | (4) Markmik/LHF (AUS/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | NDee/ProudSerb (RUS/SRB) vs. Bye

00:00 | MikiKuba/Redkop (CZE/SVK) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) dinkulpus/Adder A216 (BUL/NED)
00:00 | Tristanslav/Mincheff (SRB/BUL) vs. (ALT) PetecoKraus/FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG/ARG) (SR 0:0) - SERDARUSIC +2, ARNABOLDI +2, HELLER vs. SAFWAT +2, SINNER +2, NAGAL
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Superior1/Normand (CRO/FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

111
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
823 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

This is my second tournament as manager, you can start committing by now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,868 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

In and doubles confirmed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,022 Posts
In please
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,022 Posts
Out
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
632 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,130 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15D: Barletta CH

In singles
 
1 - 20 of 122 Posts
Top