Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 169 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg - Congrats Shi Feng (S & D) & Broseghini :clap2:

Tennis Tipping #15a – Johannesburg



World Cup 2010 :D


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Johannesburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

Fact Sheet



Location: Johannesburg, South Africa
Type: ATP Challenger $100,000 +H
Surface: Outdoor hard
Date: 12th April - 18th April
Tournament website: Ljubicic

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th April 6:00 pm CET

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 9th April 8:00 PM CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 4th April 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 9th April 8:00 PM CET CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 9th April 8:00 PM CET
Assistant Manager: Ljubicic

Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR]

W....  120
F.....  84
SF....  54
QF...   28
R16...  12
R32....  0
Q....   5[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B][U]ROLL OF HONOUR[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=Black][B]2009 singles final[/B][/COLOR]
Wojtek def mcarvalho

[COLOR=Black][B]2009 doubles final[/B][/COLOR]
mcarvalho/Mago#01 def Gavnich77/HenryMag[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

Entry Lists


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B]ATP ENTRY LIST[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

Lacko, Lukas SVK 62
Beck, Karol SVK 78
Schuettler, Rainer GER 87
Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 99
@ Muller, Gilles LUX 113
Devvarman, Somdev IND 120
Brown, Dustin JAM 124
Levy, Harel ISR 127
Zemlja, Grega SLO 140
Bohli, Stephane SUI 143
Mahut, Nicolas FRA 163
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 169
Desein, Niels BEL 183
Ebden, Matthew AUS 185
Sijsling, Igor NED 187
Sluiter, Raemon NED 189
Berankis, Ricardas LTU 195
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 199
Stadler, Simon GER 212
Mannarino, Adrian FRA 213
Minar, Jan CZE 216
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 218[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B]

[COLOR=Black]ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/B][/B]

1. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 225
2. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 242
3. # Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 255
4. # Mertens, Yannick BEL 256
5. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 261
6. Prpic, Filip SWE 267
7. Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP 270
8. Groth, Samuel AUS 275
9. # Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 282
10. Bachinger, Matthias GER 287
11. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA 289
12. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 291
13. Peya, Alexander AUT 292
14. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 295
15. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG 297
16. Okun, Noam ISR 300
17. De Voest, Rik RSA 301
18. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 310
19. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 317
20. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 318[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 22nd)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

1.    -Evita- (LAT) 76
2.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 80
3.    maldini (SUI) 83
4.    Nev (ARG) 84
5.    tal20 (ISR) 88
6.    Eurofighter (GER) 115
7.    scarface (ARG) 125
8.    petesampras_1 (CHN) 127
9.    jazar (GBR) 128
10.    hartnett (HKG) 135
11.    Dougie (FIN) 140
12.    TankingTheSet (NED) 150
13.    allan619 (EST) 151
14.    mateusz2904 (POL) 167
15.    Luinir (TUR) 185
16.    rodrigol_87 (ARG) 191
17.    KittyTennis (USA) 195
18.    Tomek (POL) 199
19.    ibreak4coffee (CAN) 204
20.    Shi Feng (CHN) 221
21.    Goldenoldie (GBR) 227
22.    InzainSoulja (AUS) 232
23.    FamiliaGIL (ESP) 256
24.    1987518LPF (CHN) 273
25.    flyingoliver (CHN) NR
26.    Filipo (BUL) 107 LE
27.    rvugt (NED) 110 LE
28.    chowdahead25 (USA) 145 LE
29.    Novak or Andy (CHN) 183 LE
30.    Broseghini (BRA) 206 LE
31.    Miss Glazastik (RUS) 214 LE[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=YellowGreen]

[COLOR=Black]ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]32.    Redguard (RUS) 225 LE
33.    muniu (POL) 245 LE[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][COLOR=Green]D[/COLOR][COLOR=Green]OUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 22nd)[/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

1.    -Evita- (LAT)/maldini (SUI) 22+67 = 89
2.    chowdahead25 (USA)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 94+107 = 201
3.    Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 109+116 = 225
4.    Eurofighter (GER)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) 102+154 = 256
5.    TankingTheSet (NED)/Filipo (BUL) 134+156 = 290
6.    rvugt (NED)/rodrigol_87 (ARG) 108+192 = 300
7.    Redguard (RUS)/Miss Glazastik (RUS) 150+157 = 307
8.    scarface (ARG)/jazar (GBR) 82+258 = 340
9.    hartnett (HKG)/ 1987518LPF(CHN) 141+204 = 345
10.    InzainSoulja (AUS)/KittyTennis (USA) 164+217 = 381
11.    Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) 202+184 = 386
12.    Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) 210+195 = 405
13.    Luinir (TUR)/Goldenoldie (GBR) 206+208 = 414
14.    Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN) 240+NR = NR[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Black]

Play doubles[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

tal20 (ISR) 95
allan619 (EST) 197
Dougie (FIN) 223
muniu (POL) 243
FamiliaGIL (ESP) 248[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Green][B]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from April 5th)

[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]1.    -Evita- (LAT) 79
2.    Nev (ARG) 85
3.    tal20 (ISR) 87
4.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 93
5.    rvugt (NED) 103
6.    maldini (SUI) 111
7.    Eurofighter (GER) 118
8.    jazar (GBR) 120[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from April 5th)[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

1.    -Evita- (LAT)/maldini (SUI) 24+96 = 120
2.    chowdahead25 (USA)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 91+111 = 202
3.    Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 109+117 = 226
4.    Eurofighter (GER)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) 103+151 = 254[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

TT Singles Draw



Singles draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:02 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) # SRs: 0-2


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


02:03 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
04:01 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 2-1


Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


06:05 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | hartnett (HKG) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5
07:07 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. scarface (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. (2) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 5-4


2nd round

Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0

05:03 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Dougie (FIN) #SRs: 2-2
06:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. InzainSoulja (AUS) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs. hartnett (HKG) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 4-4

05:04 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. scarface (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:07 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | Filipo (BUL) vs. (2) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-4


1st round


Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0


04:06 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Dougie (FIN) vs. Tomek (POL) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR3
07:06 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
07:06 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs. (8) jazar (GBR) #SRs: 6-5

06:07 | (3) tal20 (ISR) vs. TankingTheSet (NED) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | hartnett (HKG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 6-3
07:07 | flyingoliver (CHN) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
07:05 | allan619 (EST) vs. (6) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 7-4

06:06 | (7) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
07:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 6-0
07:07 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
07:06 | scarface (ARG) vs. (4) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) #SRs: 6-6

07:07 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 5-7
06:07 | (Q) Redguard (RUS) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
07:07 | Filipo (BUL) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (2) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 5-6

LL Order

1. muniu (POL)

_____________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

07:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs muniu (POL) SRs 6:0
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

TT Doubles Draw



Doubles draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


03:04 | Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 3-3


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 5-2
04:06 | (3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 4-3


Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) -Evita- (LAT)/maldini (SUI) (0/0) vs. Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) (0/0) #SRs: 6-7
12:10 | Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN) (0/0) vs. rvugt (NED)/rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 9-6
09:12 | Redguard (RUS)/Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) (0/0) #SRs: 4-8
12:11 | Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) (0/0) vs. (2) chowdahead25 (USA)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) (0/0) #SRs: 7-5


First round


Matches counted: 20
Matches remaining: 0


21:00 | (1) -Evita- (LAT)/maldini (SUI) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 13-0
24:22 | Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 18-16
24:25 | (4) Eurofighter (GER)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN) #SRs: 13-16
20:24 | InzainSoulja (AUS)/KittyTennis (USA) vs. rvugt (NED)/rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 15-19

27:24 | Redguard (RUS)/Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. scarface (ARG)/jazar (GBR) #SRs: 16-17
23:25 | TankingTheSet (NED)/Filipo (BUL) vs. (3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 17-18
19:22 | hartnett (HKG)/1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 14-12
00:23 | bye/bye vs. (2) chowdahead25 (USA)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) #SRs: 0-20
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

Order of play


FRIDAY

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches start at 3:00 PM
rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)
followed by (after suitable rest)
Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA)

THURSDAY

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches start at 12:30 PM
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
followed by

Shi Feng (CHN) or scarface (ARG) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
N
ot before 7:00 PM

(3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA)
followed by
Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN)

WEDNESDAY

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Shi Feng (CHN) vs. scarface (ARG)

N
ot before 12:30 PM

Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)
followed by
Goldenoldie (GBR) or Dougie (FIN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
followed by
Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA) vs. (2) chowdahead25 (USA)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
N
ot before 7:00 PM

(1) -Evita- (LAT)/maldini (SUI) vs. Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL)
followed by
Redguard (RUS)/Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN)

Court Wesley Moodie

Matches start at 11:00 AM
hartnett (HKG) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
Not before 5:00 PM
Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)/rodrigol_87 (ARG)

TUESDAY

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches start at 9:00 AM
TankingTheSet (NED) vs. hartnett (HKG)
followed by
petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. scarface (ARG)
N
ot before 12:30 PM

Filipo (BUL) vs. (2) Nev (ARG)
followed by
chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
followed by
Redguard (RUS)/Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. scarface (ARG)/jazar (GBR)
N
ot before 7:00 PM

TankingTheSet (NED)/Filipo (BUL) vs. (3) Nev (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN)
followed by
(4) Eurofighter (GER)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)/flyingoliver (CHN)

Court Wesley Moodie

Matches start at 9:00 AM
Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Luinir (TUR)
followed by
rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST)
followed by

mateusz2904 (POL) vs. InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Dougie (FIN)
followed by

hartnett (HKG)/1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)/Broseghini (BRA)
followed by

InzainSoulja (AUS)/KittyTennis (USA) vs. rvugt (NED)/rodrigol_87 (ARG)
followed by
Tomek (POL)/mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Luinir (TUR)/Goldenoldie (GBR)

MONDAY

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(5) rvugt (NED) vs chowdahead25 (USA)
followed by
(7) Eurofighter (GER) vs Shi Feng (CHN)
N
ot before 12:30 PM

(3) tal20 (ISR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
allan619 (EST) vs (6) maldini (SUI)
followed by
1987518LPF (CHN) vs (2) Nev (ARG)
N
ot before 7:00 PM

(1) -Evita- (LAT) vs Goldenoldie (GBR)
followed by
scarface (ARG) vs (4) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

Court Wesley Moodie

Matches start at 9:00 AM
hartnett (HKG) vs Miss Glazastik (RUS)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) vs KittyTennis (USA)
followed by

Dougie (FIN) vs Tomek (POL)
followed by
mateusz2904 (POL) vs ibreak4coffee (CAN)
followed by

flyingoliver (CHN) vs rodrigol_87 (ARG)
followed by

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs Broseghini (BRA)
followed by
(Q) Redguard (RUS) vs Novak or Andy (CHN)
followed by

InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (8) jazar (GBR)
followed by
Luinir (TUR) vs FamiliaGIL (ESP)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

TT Order of Play

Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=Green][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=black][B]SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

[COLOR=Black][B]DOUBLES:[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]Wednesday ~ TT QF[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][U][COLOR=Green]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/COLOR][/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]

Match with  [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.

[COLOR=Green][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

[COLOR=Black][B]picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/FONT]
SATURDAY

Dustin BROWN (JAM) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR PTS

Play starts at 1:00 PM local time (1:00 PM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)

Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR2
Dustin BROWN (JAM) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (12:00 noon CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)

PS: if your match isn't decided yet, please send picks for tomorrow anyway

Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR1 PTS
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR2
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR3
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) SR3
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR4


Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (10:00 AM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D


SEND YOUR PICKS TO keqtqiadv :D


WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF)

#1 if your match isn't decided yet, please send picks for tomorrow anyway
#2 since all 8 matches are being played tomorrow, this is gonna be a 1-day round


Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR2
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) SR3
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR4
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) SR5
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR6
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR7
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR8


Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (10:00 AM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

SEND YOUR PICKS TO keqtqiadv


TUESDAY
(Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)


Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR1 PTS

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR2
Jan MINAR (CZE) vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) SR3

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR4
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR5
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR6
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Chris EATON (GBR) SR8
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR9
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR10

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (10:00 AM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

MONDAY (Singles R32/Doubles R16 day 1)


Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR2 PTS
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) SR3 PTS
Chris EATON (GBR) vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) SR4 PTS
Filip PRPIC (SWE) vs Karol BECK (SVK) SR5 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) SR6 PTS

Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Dominic INGLOT (GBR) SR7 PTS
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR8 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) SR9 PTS
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Pieter CALITZ (RSA) SR10 PTS

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (10:00 AM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Q)

Pieter CALITZ (RSA) vs Martines VISSER (RSA) SR1 PTS
Benjamin Janse VAN RENSBURG (RSA) vs Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) SR2 PTS
Hilton NYAKABAU (RSA) vs Dominic INGLOT (GBR) SR3 PTS
Chris EATON (GBR) vs Clayton GILBERTSON (RSA) SR4 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Justin PENA (RSA) SR5 PTS
Shadrack MASUMBUKA (RSA) vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) SR6 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Justin VISSER (RSA) SR7 PTS
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Kyle ROWE (RSA) SR8 PTS

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (10:00 AM CEST) (deadline). :p Good luck :D

World Clock
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,657 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

MONDAY - OOP

Court Kevin Anderson

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (4) maldini (SUI)
followed by
gaynor (BLR) vs. (7) cserkinho (AUT)
followed by
(1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs. Direnan (SWE)
Not before 7:00 PM
(5) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. coasterman9 (PUR)
followed by
wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (2) extremaduratenis (ESP)

Court Wesley Moodie

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(3) jcreback (USA) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
followed by
Tankman (AUS) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
followed by
Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
followed by
acionescu (ROM) vs. (8) Adder A216 (NED)
followed by
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. KingDocy (GER)

Court Raven Klaasen
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Shambritfan (GBR) vs. Broseghini (BRA)
followed by
vini_federer (SWE) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR)
followed by
jahrastaman_BR (BRA) vs. (Q) MaratPure (CHN)
followed by
geangr (BRA) vs. duducardoso (BRA)
followed by
(6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,780 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

In please.
Confirm doubles with Luinir
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
608 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

IN
doubles with hartnett.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,354 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #15a - Johannesburg

in, and looking for a doubles partne, anyone will do, just confirm for us
 
1 - 20 of 169 Posts
Top