Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 461 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #14a - Napoli​





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.:D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:​

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE​

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to : [email protected]

Good luck :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

Fact Sheet

Location: Napoli, Italy
Type: €85K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: March 31 - April 6
2007 singles Champion: Potito Starace
Tournament Website: http://www.atpnapoli.com/


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 23th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments:Monday, 24th March 0:00 – Friday 28th March 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special excempts, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 9 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3 pm CET, MDD Saturday 4 pm CET
Assistant Manager: Needed



Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W.....  96
F.....  67
SF....  43
QF....  23
R16...  10
R32...   1
Q.....   3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

Entry Lists

Singles Entry List (March 10 Ranking):

Code:
1.	Sheva 	        NED	34
2.	KalleOnAir	GER	37
3.	JMG	        GER	41
4.	Netin!	        BRA	45
5.	Ria	        MAL	57
6.	Zirconieux	LAT	61
7.	jazar	        GBR	66
8.	JM-DelPotro	ITA	68
9.	tal20	        ISR	70
10.	Mr Brightside	ITA	83
11.	superhoops	GBR	84
	SeagullUK	GBR	87    OUT
	Pigpen Stinks	USA	88    OUT
12.	johnnyCanuck	CAN	89
	Robin Hood	BRA	90    OUT
13.	Tankman	        AUS	92
14.	manu86	        ARG	93
15.	Dmitriy	        RUS	94
16.	Gavnich77	AUT	97
17.	RReno	        BRA	98
	TankingTheSet	NED	107   OUT
18.	Enjoy Incubus	ARG	109
19.	albop	        CHI	110
20.	Nando_L	        SUI	120
21.	quiron	        ARG	129
	Superior1	CRO	131   OUT
	Duncan	        SCO	133   OUT		
22.	Pixel	        GER	190   [B]SE[/B]
23.	Q		
24.	Q		
25.	Q		
26.	Q
27.	LL
28.	LL
29.	LL
30.	LL
31.	MAGO#01         ARG	NR    LL
32.	Snoo Foo        USA	248   LL


Q1	hahaha7	        CRO	149
Q2	cleo1986	BEL	152
Q3	Gerard	        ESP	156
Q	Mishka Logvi	RUS	160   OUT
Q4	Genius1787	ARG	162
Q	Kameleon	POL	164   OUT
Q	Korvpipa	SWE	167   OUT
Q5	W!MBLEDON	AUS	168
Q6	mechi	        ARG	175
Q7	Tennis-Engineer	IRN	180
Q8	leoneo	        CHN	186
Q	robus	        POL	191   OUT
Q9	Ekin	        CHN	195
Q10	mainman	        CHI	203
Q	lucho_coria	ARG	206   OUT
Q	ChinoRios4Ever	CHI	225   OUT
Q11	Mzverev-Fan	GER	226
Q12	Snoo Foo	USA	248
Q13	antofalila	CHI	253
Q14	Exponente	ARG	254
Q15	Inzain Soulja	AUS	273
Q16	Mincheff	BUL	276
Q17	marr	        URU	279
Q18	MuriloBrasil	BRA	280
Q19	sly	        BUL	283
Q	Kissing_Rain	CHN	298   OUT
Q20	stbanchile	CHI	302
Q21	gagm	        CHI	312
Q22	jova.69z	CHI	NR1
Q23	MAGO#01	        ARG	NR2
Q24	digor	        UKR	NR3    IN   OUT
Q25	patofan	        CHI	NR4    IN
Q26	pableski	ARG	NR5    IN
Q	virex	        BRA	LE-73  OUT
Q27	ReyDavid08      ARG	LE-111 IN
Q28	Bolar Bolabi    AUS     LE-118 IN
Q29	juakos16	CHI     LE-171 IN 
Q30	RickDaStick	CRO     LE-196 IN 
Q31	Sexyboy	        POL     LE-201 IN 
Q32	Kostas Kastoria	 GRE    LE-217 IN 





Alt	Björki	        SWE	LE-36   OUT
Alt     tennisfncroatia CRO     LE-58   OUT 
Alt     Aimee           USA     LE-105  OUT  	
Alt	Tomy	        ARG	LE-246  OUT
Alt	Stasm	        FRA	LE-257  OUT
Alt1	zveeen	        GER	LE-307	
Alt2	ANDRE AGASSI	UKR     LE-NR
Alt3	Escude		GBR     LE-295   IN
Doubles Entry List (March 10 Ranking):

Code:
	MR Brightside/Superior	          61+48= 109      OUT
1.      Ria / Rreno	                   20 + 93 = 113	
2.	Nando_L / Netin!	          80 + 35 = 115
	Duncan / Robin Hood	          66 + 65 = 131   OUT
3.	JMG / Bolar Bolabi	          63 + 100 = 163
4.	robus / Sheva	                  178 + 7 = 185
5.	Tankman / Zirconieux	         135 + 77 = 212
	lucho_coria / manu86	         154 + 59 = 213   OUT
6.	Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi	         130+117= 247
7.	KalleOnAir / Snoo Foo	         17 + 242 = 259
8.	JM-Del-Potro / superhoops	162 + 118 = 280
9.	Albop / RickDaStick	        103 + 185 = 288
10.	Genius1787 / mechi	        146 + 155 = 301
11.	Exponente / Gerard	        192 + 111 = 303
12.Q		
13.Q
14.LL
15.LL
16.	gagm/mainman	                 250 + 261 = 511   LL


Q	leoneo / quiron	                222 + 153 = 375   OUT
Q	Korvpipa / Pixel	        187 + 176 = 363   OUT 
Q1      Celo1986/sexyboy                   161+150 =311 
Q2	Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer	198 + 183 = 381	
Q3      tal20/Ekin                     122+280 = 402
Q4	MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan	244 + 207 = 451
Q	ChinoRios4Ever / stbanchile	205 + 268 = 473   OUT
Q5	gagm / mainman	                250 + 261 = 511
Q6	hahaha7 / Mago#01	       149 + NR = NR149
Q7	jova.69z / marr	                 NR + NR = NRNR
Q8
Q9
Q10
Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14
Q15
Q16

If you like to see the tables in a good arrangement, use MTF blue skin.(old design) :p


SEEDS (March 24 Ranking)

Code:
[B]Singles Entry List[/B]

1- Sheva [U]22[/U] 
2- KalleOnAir [U]38[/U]
3- JMG [U]41[/U]
4- Netin! [U]48[/U]
5- Ria [U]59[/U]
6- Zirconieux[U] 63[/U]
7- J-M-DelPotro [U]66[/U]
8- Jazar [U]71[/U]

[B]Singles Qualifying Entry List[/B]

1- ReyDavid08 [U]103[/U]
2- Bolar Bolabi [U]108[/U]
3- hahaha7 [U]140[/U]
4- Gerard [U]145[/U]
5- Tennis-Engineer [U]150[/U]
6- Celo1986 [U]154[/U]
7- Genius1787 [U]165[/U]
8-W!mbledon [U]171[/U]

[B]Doubles Entry List[/B]

1- Nando_L / Netin!  34+80=114
2- Ria / Rreno  22+94=116
3- JMG / Bolar Bolabi  56+100=156
4- robus/sheva  178+5=183	          



[B]
Doubles Qualifying Entry List[/B]

1- Celo1986/sexyboy 162+144 =306
2- Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer 190+175=365
3- Ekin/ tal20  126+242 = 368   
4- MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan 201+248=449
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | [4] Netin! (BRA) vs Nando_L (SUI)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs leoneo (Q) (CHN)
04:01 | [4] Netin! (BRA) vs MR Brightside (ITA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. sexy boy (LL) (POL)
04:04 | leoneo (Q) (CHN) vs pixel (GER) SR 3 : Andujar vs. Gimeno-Traver
05:05 | [4] Netin! (BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil (LL) (BRA) SR : 4-2
06:03 | MR Brightside (ITA) vs [2] KalleOnAir (GER)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | gagm (LL) (CHI) vs Nando_L (SUI) : SR: 4-4, SR 1 : Coria vs Cipolla
04:07 | [5] Ria (MAL) vs sexy boy (LL) (POL)
05:05 | [8] Jazar (GBR) vs leoneo (Q) (CHN) SR: 1-3
05:04 | pixel (GER) vs Exponente (LL) (ARG)

06:06 | [4] Netin! (BRA) vs Garvinch77 (AUT) (wins on correct SR Matches )
05:06 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs MuriloBrasil (LL) (BRA):
05:05 | [6] Zirconieux (LAT) vs MR Brightside (ITA) ( wins on correct SR matches )
05:03 | [2] KalleOnAir (GER) vs Inzain Soulja (LL) (AUS)

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | gagm (LL) vs Bolar Bolabi (LL)
06:05 | Nando_L vs albop
04:04 | sexy boy (LL) vs Tennis-Engineer (Q) SR: 3-1
05:06 | Enjoy Incubus vs Ria

09:05 | Jazar vs Snoo Foo (LL)
04:04 | leoneo (Q) vs quiron SR: 3-2
04:04 | pixel vs Tankman SR: 3-1
04:06 | [3] JMG vs Exponente (LL)

06:06 | Netin! vs Gerard (LL) SR: 3-2
04:06 | RReno vs Garvinch77
06:04 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs mechi (ARG) (LL)
06:05 | MuriloBrasil (LL) vs [7] J-M-DelPotro

06:05 | [6] Zirconieux vs manu86
05:06 | Mago#01 (LL) vs MR Brightside
06:03 | Inzain Soulja (LL) vs Genius1787 (Q)
06:05 | KellOnAir vs Jonnycannuck


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted:8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | sexyboy (POL) VS. Kostas Kastoria (GRE)
04:03 | leoneo (CHN) VS. Exponente (ARG)
04:04 | [5] Tennis-Engineer (IRN) VS. Inzain Soulja (AUS) SR: 2-1
04:05 | [4]Gerard (ESP) VS. [7]Genius1787 (ARG)

Qualifying Singles second Round

Matches Counted:7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | sexyboy (POL) VS. stbanchile (CHI)
04:01 | Kostas Kastoria (GRE) VS. mechi (ARG)

02:00 | leoneo (CHN) VS. juakos17 (CHI) : No picks from the Chilian.
03:06 | gagm (CHI) VS. Exponente (ARG)

04:03 | Inzain Soulja (AUS) VS. MAGO#01 (ARG)
03:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) VS. [5] Tennis-Engineer (IRN) SR: 1-2

02:00 | [4]Gerard (ESP) VS. antofalila (CHI) : No picks from antofalila.
02:02 | RickDaStick (CRO) VS. [7]Genius1787 (ARG) : SR: 1-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted:8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | [1]ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs. sexyboy (POL) W/O
04:02 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Ekin (CHN) (3 Late picks from Ekin)
02:00 | Kostas Kastoria (GRE) vs. mainman (CHI) W/O
00:05 | [8]W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs. mechi (ARG) W/O

05:05 |[2]Bolar Bolabi (AUS ) vs. leoneo (CHN) SR: 2-2, SR Shoot out 3: RUIZ-CADENAS VS KOELLERER
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. pableski (ARG) ( juakos17 wins by ranking.)
00:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. gagm (CHI) W/O
00:05 | [6]Celo1986 (BEL) vs. Exponente (ARG) W/O

00:06 | [3] hahaha7 (CRO ) vs. Inzain Soulja (AUS) W/O
06:03 | MAGO#01 (ARG) vs. Escude (Alt) (GBR)
06:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Mzverev-Fan (GER) W/O
06:04 | [5]Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Mincheff (BUL) (3 Late picks from Mincheff)

05:02 | [4]Gerard (ESP) vs. marr (URU) (3 late picks from marr)
00:00 | sly (BUL) vs. antofalila (CHI) ( antofalila wins by ranking.)
06:00 | RickDaStick (CRO) vs. patofan (CHI) W/O
05:05 | [7]Genius1787 (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) SR:5-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | [1] Nando_L / Netin! (SUI/BRA) vs Genius1787 / mechi (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | [1] Nando_L / Netin! vs MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan (LL)
07:07 | Genius1787 / mechi vs Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer (Q) SR1


Quarter Finals :

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | [1] Nando_L / Netin! vs. KalleOnAir / Snoo Foo
04:10 | Exponente / Gerard vs. MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan (LL)
11:06 | Genius1787 / mechi vs. Tankman / Zirconieux
10:07 | Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer (Q) vs. Cleo1986/sexyboy (Q)[/QUOTE]

First Round:

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:19 | [1] Nando_L / Netin! vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi
19:07 | KalleOnAir / Snoo Foo vs J-M-Del-Potro / superhoops
14:14 | Exponente / Gerard vs gagm/mainman (LL) SR: 5-4
15:20 | [4] robus/sheva vs MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan (LL)

14:17 | [3] JMG / Bolar Bolabi vs Genius1787 / mechi
16:16 | hahaha7 / Mago#01 (LL) vs Tankman / Zirconieux Correct winners on SR matches : 8-8 , Correct SR :3-4
10:02 | Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer (Q) vs Albop / RickDaStick
15:20 | [2] Ria / Rreno vs Cleo1986/sexyboy (Q)

Qualifying Doubles Final Round:

07:02 | [1]Cleo1986/sexyboy VS. hahaha7 / Mago#01 (No picks from hahaha7 )
08:07 | [2] Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer VS. [4] MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan

Qualifying Doubles First Round:

07:00 | [1]Cleo1986/sexyboy vs Bye
07:09 | [3] Ekin/ tal20 vs. hahaha7 / Mago#01 (No picks from tal20 and hahaha7 and 3 late picks from Ekin)
11:08 | [4] MuriloBrasil / Mzverev-Fan vs. gagm / mainman (Late picks from mainman & Mzverev-Fan )
19:07 | [2] Inzain Soulja / Tennis-Engineer vs jova.69z / marr (Late picks from marr and jova.69z)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round & Second Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16  
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy second Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Final, Day 2 (SUNDAY)

Marcos Daniel vs Potito Starace SR1 PTS1

Final, Day 1 (SATURDAY)

Potito STARACE (ITA) VS Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR2 PTS2
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) VS Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR3 PTS3



FRIDAY OOP

Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) VS. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR1 PTS
Frederico GIL (POR) VS. Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2
Potito STARACE (ITA) VS. Florent SERRA (FRA) SR3
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) VS. Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR4


Matches will start 12 noon.These 3 players : Genius1787 / mechi & InzainSoulja send picks to rvugt.

THURSDAY OOP​

Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) VS. Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR2
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) VS. Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4
Potito STARACE (ITA) VS. Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR5
Jiri VANEK (CZE) VS. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR8


Wednesday OOP​

Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) VS Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR6
Luis HORNA (PER) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR7


Both TT singles and doubles quarterfinals will be in 2 days.Those who play against me ( Cleo1986/sexyboy ) in doubles send your picks to rvugt.

TUESDAY OOP​

Guillermo CORIA (ARG) VS Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Luis HORNA (PER) SR2
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR3
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI)(ESP) SR4
Gianluca NASO (ITA) VS Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR5
Jiri VANEK (CZE) VS Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR6
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) VS Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR7
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) VS Florent SERRA (FRA) SR8
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) VS Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR9
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) VS Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR10

Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) VS Lukas ROSOL (CZE)

Matches will start 10 AM local time.

First Round OOP (MONDAY)

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) VS Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS1
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) SR2 PTS2
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) SR3 PTS3
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) VS Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR4 PTS4
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) VS Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR5 PTS5
Frederico GIL (POR) VS Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR6 PTS6
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR7 PTS7
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) VS Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) SR8 PTS8
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) VS Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR9 PTS9


Matches will start 10 AM local time.Only those Players that play against me tomorrow in singles and doubles , send picks to rvugt.Other players send your picks to me.

Good Luck :wavey:

Qualifying Final Round OOP

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) VS. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR1 PTS1
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) VS. Julian REISTER (GER) SR2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) VS. Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) VS. Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) SR4
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) VS.Stefano IANNI (ITA) SR5
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) VS. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR6
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) VS.Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR7
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) VS. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR8


Everyone should send picks to me.Those who will play against me tomorrow in singles and doubles, send picks to both rvugt and eljab.Because rvugt will not be available for differences when matches start.Matches will start 11 AM (CET)



Qualifying Singles First Round OOP

Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) VS. Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR1 PTS1
Federico TORRESI (ITA) VS. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR2 PTS2
Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) VS. Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR3 PTS3
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) VS. Stefano IANNI (ITA) SR4 PTS4
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) VS. Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR5 PTS5
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) VS. Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR6 PTS6
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) VS. Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR7 PTS7
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) VS. Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) SR8 PTS8


Qualifying Singles Second Round OOP

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) vs.Francesco ALDI (ITA) SR1 PTS1
Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) VS. Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) SR2
David MARRERO (ESP) vs. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR3
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs.Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) SR5
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs. Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR6
Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs. Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) SR7
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs. Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR8


2 TT Rounds for singles on saturday.Everyone should send all 16 picks to me except Mincheff, Snoo Foo, Mzverev-Fan ,jova.69z, marr who will (or might) play against me tomorrow.These 5 players should send their picks to rvugt.Doubles qualifying first round is just tomorrow and the first 8 matches plus 2 first matches of singles second round would be SR1-SR10 for doubles.

Good Luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/U][/B]

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Nalbandian 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Nalbandian 6-7 7-6 6-1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
857 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

In for singles!

Anyone for doubles???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,413 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

Ok confirmed doubles with Manu86

I am in Miami doubles , i wont play qualy singles here because doubles in Miami are 2 days but sure with manu we are in doubles draw so if i am out of Miami the weekend i will play only the doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,672 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

doubles with leoneo if it were to lose in R2 doubles in Miami.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

still alive in Miami, i reached 3rd round in singles, what happens now? :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #16 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | New management in Napoli challenger

Players that are Ineligible for Qualifying rounds: Kameleon - Korvpipa - Chinorios4ever - lucho_coria - Kissing_Rain - robus - Duncan - Bjorki - Aimee - tennisfancroatia

Duncan will enter main draw if either pixel or Exponente loses today in Barletta.Otherwise he can't play in qualies or main draw here.

IN: digor - patofan - pableski - virex - ReyDavid08 - Bolar Bolabi - juakos16

Next: RickDaStick - sexyboy - Kostas Kastoria - Tomy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,394 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | 7 New Players enter QS

One SE is cleared as Exponente loses in Barletta.So Duncan enters Singles Main Draw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,154 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a | Napoli | 7 New Players enter QS

Anyone still without a doubles partner? I'll play with anyone that wants to.
 
1 - 20 of 461 Posts
Top