Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 354 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping – Barletta



:p Come and play the first European clay court tournament of the season :p



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
* You can't play Miami's qualies + Barletta :p

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Barletta, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]

good luck :p
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Fact Sheet



Location: Barletta, Italy
Type: Challenger $50,000+H
Surface: Clay
Date: March 22-30
Tournament website:
http://www.openbarletta.it/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments:
Sunday, 16th March 6:01 pm CET - Friday 21st March 9 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: March 21st 9 PM CET
Assistant manager: James Blake & Alejandro Hernandez


Code:
[FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkRed][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Comic Sans MS]

[COLOR=DarkOrchid]W....72
F....50
SF...33
QF...17
R16..7
R32..1
Q....3[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Entry Lists




Code:
[FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkGreen][U]SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)[/U][/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkOrchid]last update: post 150

[COLOR=Red] 1.    Zirconek (LAT) 61
2.    Nathaliia (POL) 75
3.    Salum (BRA) 138
4.    felo (CHI) 158
5.    Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6.    rototito (URU) 163
7.    W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8.    mechi (ARG) 175[/COLOR]
9.    Dougie (FIN) 182
10.    Pixel (GER) 190
11.    Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12.    Haute (USA) 227
13.    antofalila (CHI) 253
14.    Exponente (ARG) 254
15.    InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16.    marr (URU) 279
17.    MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18.    Sly (BUL) 283
19.    stbanchile (CHI) 302
20.    zveeen (GER) 307
21.    2xmanx (CHI) 312
22.    Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23.    despinei (CHI) NR
24.    Sgrii (ARG) NR
25.    kai_soad (ARG) NR
26.    jova.69z (CHI) NR
27.    alboX (CHI) NR
28.    karo_em9 (ARG) NR
29.    patofon (CHI) NR LE
30.    HUESO (CHI) (CHI) NR LE
31.    tangchenbo2008 (BLR) NR LE
32.    Boarder35m (GER) NR LE

[COLOR=Red]red = seeded players[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkGreen][U]DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from [/U][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkGreen][U]March 10th)[/U][/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkOrchid][COLOR=Red]1.    Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2.    Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 134+144 = 278
3.    Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
4.    felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358[/COLOR]
5.    Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
6.    Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
7.    Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) 216+284 = 500
8.    Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
9.    stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) 268+NR = NR
10.    kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR
11.    Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR
12.    despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) NR+NR = NR

[COLOR=Red]red = seeded teams[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 |
Pixel (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 |
Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA) Corrects # SRs 1:0
01:01 | Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) Correct # SRs 1-1, PTS 1:1, CB 14:16

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 |
Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
05:04 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
02:02 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG) # correct SRs 2-2, PTS 0:4
04:04 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) # correct SRs 1-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:05 |
Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
07:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
07:06 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
07:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

08:06 |
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
07:06 | Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
04:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)
06:08 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 |
(1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER) # correct SRs 3:4
00:05 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:03 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
05:05 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG) # correct SRs 2:4

05:00 | (3)
Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
04:04 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
06:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
05:05 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG) # correct SRs 3:5

04:04 | (6)
rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) # correct SRs 3:3, SR1 Chardy vs Galvani
04:06 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
05:04 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
01:05 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:05 | (7)
W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
04:04 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
05:05 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI) # correct SRs 3:4
04:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 |
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 |
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) Correct # SRs 4:2
03:02 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:07 |
(1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
05:07 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
08:06 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)
06:09 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


20:00 | (1)
Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
19:20 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
23:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
10:22 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

14:22 |
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
19:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
23:25 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
24:00 | (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs bye
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Order of play




F
Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 1:00 PM
Pixel (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)
Not before 9:00 PM
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

SF

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 11:00 AM

Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
Not before 9:00 PM
kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 9:00 PM
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

QF

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
followed by
Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by
Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG)
followed by
kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
Not before 11:00 PM
(4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

Tuesday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium

Matches start at 10:30 AM
(3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by
jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
followed by
Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Monday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium

Matches start at 10:30 AM
(1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
followed by
(6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
(3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
Not before 9:00 PM
Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
followed by
Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
followed by
zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
followed by
despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Schedule of Play




Code:
[FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkRed][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkGreen][B]SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkOrchid]Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final[/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkGreen][B]DOUBLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[COLOR=DarkOrchid]Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final[/COLOR][/FONT]
Sunday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at ?? local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Saturday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR2
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR3


Matches start at 12.00 PM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Friday

Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4


Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Thursday

Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR1 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Francesco ALDI (ITA) SR3
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR4


Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Wednesday

Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR5
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) vs
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR7
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR8

Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Tuesday

Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) vs Guillermo CORIA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR5 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO) SR8 PTS
Francesco ALDI (ITA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Daniel LOPEZ (ITA) SR10 PTS
Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p
PTSs 2-10 for doubles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D


Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p

SRs and PTS count for singles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Code:
[FONT=Comic Sans MS][COLOR=DarkRed][B][U]EXPLANATION:

[/U][/B][/COLOR][COLOR=DarkOrchid]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
TT Stats & Awards



Friday

Alberto MARTIN (ESP) 7:2 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) 2:7 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 7:2 Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) 1:8 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4


Thursday

Jiri VANEK (CZE) 4:13 Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR1 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 8:9 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 16:1 Francesco ALDI (ITA) SR3
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) 15:2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR4

Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 16:2 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR5
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) 4:14
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) 0:18 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR7
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 17:1 Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR8


-player of the round
kai_soad (5/8 picks, 3 correct SRs, correct SR2)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
rototito (1/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
MuriloBrasil (4/8 picks, 2 correct SRs)
-team of the round
Dougie/Salum (9/16 correct picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Zirconek/rototito (4/16 correct picks)
-bad luck loss doubles
mechi/Genius1787 (6/16 correct picks, 5 correct SRs)
-lucky win singles
Exponente (2/8 correct picks)
-lucky win doubles
Felipe99/Sly (7/16 correct picks, 1 correct SR, SR2 wrong winner)
-pick of the round award
Felipe99 (Schukin)
-:tears: award
mechi (picked Aldi)
-risk taker award
kai_soad (Naso, Gimeno-Traver, Galvani)

Tuesday

Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) 18:6 Guillermo CORIA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) 14:10 Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) 9:15 Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) 15:9 Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) 3:21 Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR5 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 9:15 Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 5:19 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) 24:0 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) SR8 PTS
Francesco ALDI (ITA) 5:19 Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 24:0 Daniel LOPEZ (ITA) SR10 PTS

-player of the day
InzainSoulja (8/9 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
mechi (4/9 picks, 2 correct SRs)
-bad luck loss singles
felo (6/9 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-team of the day
Exponente/MuriloBrasil (25/30 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Genius1787/mechi (19/30 picks, # correct winner 9/18)
-bad luck loss doubles
despinei/patofon
-lucky win singles
Sgrii (5/9 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Pixel/zveeen (20/30 picks)
-pick of the day award
rototito, marr, zveeen (Kukushkin)
-
award
MuriloBrasil, marr, rototito, Boarder35m, Felipe99 (Andujar)
-derossi award
kai_soad, mechi, Mago#01, Sgrii (picked Coria & Gonzalez)
-traitor award
karo_em9, Exponente (picked Eschauer and Marin)
-risk taker award
rototito (picked Andujar, Aldi, Brizzi, Kukushkin)

Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 15:11 Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 3:23 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) 6:20 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 10:16 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 3:23 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 26:0 Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

-player of the day
MuriloBrasil (6/6 correct picks, 5/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Haute (3/6 picks, 1/6 SRs)
-bad luck loss
Mago#01 (5/6 picks, 3/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-lucky win singles
jova.69z (3/6 picks)
-pick of the day award
Galvani :lol:
-
award
Felipe99, Exponente, marr (picked Cipolla)
mechi, kai_soad, Genius1787 (picked Patience)
-derossi award
Haute (picked Chardy)
-risk taker award
InzainSoulja (Galvani, Golubev, Istomin)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
TT News & Info




TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Differences

Day 5

Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA)
SR differences: Martin 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 vs Pashanski 2-1
PTS if needed: Martin 64 57 64 vs Martin 63 64

Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
Same picks, same SRs, same PTS. Dougie wins on CB 14:16.

Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Differences: Martin +1 vs Devilder +1, Kukushkin +1 vs Gimeno-Traver +1.
SR differences: Martin 2-1 +1 vs Devilder 2-1 +1, Kukushkin 2-1 +1 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1 +1, Pashanski 2-0 +2 vs Pashanski 2-1 +2

kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
Differences: Devilder +1 vs Martin +1, Kukushkin +1 vs Gimeno-Traver +1, Naso +1 vs Pashanski +1

Day 4

01:01 | Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI) (SRs 0-1)
Differences: Pashanski vs Roger-Vasselin

01:01 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SRs 1-1)
Differences: Naso vs Eschauer

01:01 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG) (SRs 1-1)
SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 vs Vanek 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Eschauer 2-0 vs Eschauer 2-1
PTS if needed: Vanek 75 63 vs Vanek 76 46 63

01:01 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) (SRs 1-0)
SR Differences: Martin 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Pashanski 2-0 vs Pashanski 2-1

01:01 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) (SRs 0-0)
Differences: Vanek +2 vs Martin +2, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Pashanski +1

02:03 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) (SRs 2-1)
Differences: Vanek +1 vs Martin +1
SR differences: Vanek 2-0 +1 vs Martin 2-1 +1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-1 +1, Devilder 2-1 +1 vs Devilder 2-0 +1

02:02 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) (SRs 0-2)
Differences: ??? vs Martin +1, Pashanski +1 vs Roger-Vasselin +1, Devilder +1 vs Aldi +1, Naso +1 vs Eschauer +1
SR differences: Martin 2-1 +1 vs Martin 2-0 +2, Pashanski 2-0 +1 vs Roger Vasselin 2-0 +1, Devilder 2-1 +1 vs Aldi 2-1 +1, Naso 2-0 or Eschauer 2-1 +1 vs Eschauer 2-0 +2

02:02 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) (SRs 2-1)
Differences: Vanek +1 vs Martin +1, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Pashanski +1, Eschauer +1 vs Naso +1

Day 3

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
SR differences: Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0, Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
SR differences: Vassallo Arguello 2-0 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-1

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG)
SR differences: Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
SR differences: Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
SR differences: Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1 vs Vassallo Arguelo 2-1 +1

00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Differences: Vassallo Arguello +1 vs Schukin +1
SR differences: Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1, vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1, Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1 vs Schukin 2-1 +1

00:00 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)
SR differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 +1 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-0 +1, Galvani 2-0 +1 vs Galvani 2-1 +1, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1, Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 +1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1

00:00 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
SR differences: Navarro 2-1 +1 vs Navarro 2-0 +1, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1, Daniel 2-1 +1 vs Daniel 2-0 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 +2 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +2

Day 2

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Mertinak vs Naso, Schukin vs Brizzi, Ascione vs Aldi

00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Mertinak vs Naso, Schukin vs Brizzi

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Mertinak vs Naso, Koellerer vs Kukushkin, Pashanski vs Andujar

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
Differences: Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Schukin vs Brizzi, Andujar vs Pashanski, Ascione vs Aldi

00:00 |
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Differences: Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Schukin vs Brizzi
Different SRs: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Marach 2-0, Naso 2-1 vs Naso 2-0, Koellerer 2-0 vs Koellerer 2-1, Schukin 2-0 vs Brizzi 2-0, Pashanski 2-1 vs Pashanski 2-0, Ascione 2-0 vs Ascione 2-1, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1

00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
Differences: Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Mertinak vs Naso

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Brizzi vs Schukin, Andujar vs Pashanski

00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)
Differences: Gonzalez vs Martin, Andujar vs Pashanski
Different SRs: Gonzalez 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Andujar 2-1 vs Pashanski 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs Ascione 2-0

09:06 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
Differences: Coria +1 vs Eschauer +1, Gonzalez +2 vs Martin +2, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Marach +1, Mertinak +1 vs Naso +1, Koellerer +1 vs Kukushkin +1

03:10 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Nathaliia did not send picks.

08:11 |
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
HUESO (CHI) did not send picks.

09:11 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Differences: Naso +1 vs Mertinak +1, Brizzi +2 vs Schukin +2, Pashanski +1 vs Andujar +1
If tied,
despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) win on TB1 (# of correct SR winners)

Day 1

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
antofalila did not send picks

00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
alboX did not send picks

00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
Differences: Istomin vs Devilder, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs: Galvani 2-1 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs Gimeno Traver 2-0,
Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-0

00:00 | (3)
Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
tangchenbo2008 did not send picks

00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Differences: Cipolla vs Daniel, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Cipolla 2-0 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-1

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs:
Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-1

00:00 | (6)
rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Devilder vs Istomin
Different SRs:
Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-1, Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1, Devilder 2-0 vs Istomin 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs:
Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Cipolla vs Daniel, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 |
zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
zveen did not send picks

00:00 | (7)
W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
W!IMBLEDON did not send picks

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
SR differences: Chardy 2-1 vs 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs 2-1
PTSs: Chardy 64 26 61 vs 64 64, Daniel 75 63 vs 36 64 63, Gimeno-Traver 64 26 62 vs 75 46 62, Istomin 64 76 vs 75 36 64, Granollers 76 62 vs 75 63, Vassallo Arguello 64 63 vs 63 63

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
Differences: Daniel vs Cipolla, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs: Daniel 20 vs Cipolla 21, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
zveeen did not send picks

00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

00:00 |
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Istomin +2 vs Devilder +2, Granollers +1 vs Patience +1

00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Daniel +1 vs Cipolla +1, Istomin +1 vs Devilder +1

TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? :p Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing the AO to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday's play. If not, bad luck :ras:


winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles): one week of worships +
v$ (credits)
Correct prediction (singles & doubles):
one month of worships + v$ (credits) + court name
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,642 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) GUEZ, David FRA
vs SKUGOR, Franko CRO
(WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA vs ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
BURZI, Enrico ITA vs (WC) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
(WC) FAGGELLA, Francesco ITA vs (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

(2)KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS vs JUN, Woong-Sun KOR
WASKE, Alexander GER vs KAVCIC, Blaz SLO
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA vs (WC) LAPALOMBELLA, Savino ITA
REISTER, Julian GER vs (7) MARRERO, David ESP

(3) KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS vs DI VUOLO, Marco ITA
MOSER, Frank GER vs MERTINAK, Michal SVK
IANNI, Stefano ITA vs DODIG, Ivan CRO
MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS vs (5) KAMKE, Tobias GER

(4) DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr UKR vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA vs (WC) TREVISAN, Matteo ITA
SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP vs GIORGINI, Daniele ITA
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA vs (8) BRIZZI, Alberto ITA

MAIN DRAW

(1) ESCHAUER, Werner (AUT) vs [WC] CORIA, Guillermo (ARG)
[WC] NASO, Gianluca (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
MARACH, Oliver (AUT) vs ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (FRA)
ANDUJAR, Pablo (ESP) vs
(6) PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB)

(4) VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG) vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhall (RUS)
SCHUKIN, Yuri (RUS) vs QUALIFIER
CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA) vs GALVANI, Stefano (ITA)
PATIENCE, Olivier (FRA) vs
(5) GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel (ESP)

(7) NAVARRO, Ivan (ESP) vs [WC] LOPEZ, Daniel (ITA)
GOLUBEV, Andrey (RUS) vs GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel (ESP)
KOELLERER, Daniel (AUT) vs QUALIFIER
CIPOLLA, Flavio (ITA) vs
(3) DANIEL, Marcos (BRA)

(8) VANEK, Jiri (CZE) vs QUALIFIER
MARTIN, Alberto (ESP) vs GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG)
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) vs DEVILDER, Nicolas (FRA)
[WC] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) vs
(2) ASCIONE, Thierry (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,760 Posts
in :worship::worship:
doubles with MuriloBrasil:worship::worship:
 
  • Like
Reactions: keqtqiadv

·
Registered
Joined
·
553 Posts
In
 
  • Like
Reactions: keqtqiadv
1 - 20 of 354 Posts
Top