Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 473 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #4-B - San Jose


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:


Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: San Jose, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected].
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San


Fact Sheet
1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st February 18:00 CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 2nd February 00:00 – Friday 6th February 00:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SE, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Qualifying draws @ 2pm EST Friday 6th February. Main Draws @ 12pm EST Saturday 7th February
Assistant manager: Tankman

Location: San Jose, California, USA
Date: February 7th - February 15, 2009
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Prize Money: $600,000
Tournament Website: http://www.sapopentennis.com/


Code:
[B][U]TT Ranking Points[/U][/B]

W.....200
F.....140
SF....90  
QF....50   
R16....20   
R32....0
Q......10
Code:
[B][U]TT Roll of Honor[/U][/B]

[I][B]Singles Final[/B][/I]

2006: Aiken Drum(SCO) d. [B]Peta Pan (AUS)(4)[/B] 1:1 - TB
2007: [B](3)coreyschucky (USA)[/B] d. [B](1)alansk (GBR)[/B] 2:2 - SR2
2008: gaynor (BLR) d. [B]4) Forever-Delayed (GBR)[/B] 3:3 - SR1

[I][B]Doubles Final[/B][/I]

2006: A_Skywalker(BUL)/Iza(ROM) d. [B]Peta Pan(AUS)/Bjorki(SWE)(2)[/B] 4:2
2007: Nadie (RUS)/lavia (ROM) d. belco (AUS)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 4:4 - SR1
2008: Forever-Delayed-tennisfancroatia(GBR/CRO) d. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 6:4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San


Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1/19)[/U]
1. Tomek.                     16                POL
2. JMG                        26                GER
3. ZackBusner                 47                GER
4. Bjorki                     48                GER
5. Pigpen Stinks              50                USA
6. vamos israel               51                ISR
7. scarface                   53                ARG
8. Vicek                      54                POL
9. Deathless Mortal           56                CRO
10. TankingTheSet             57                NED
11. Peta Pan                  58                AUS
12. georg                     59                ROU
13. aleksz                    62                HUN
14. Colt th magnific          64                FRA
15. qczi                      65                HUN
16. QWE                       68                CHI
17. Albop                     71                CHI
18. SeagullUK                 73                GBR
19. Snowwy                    74                CAN
20. Tankman                   79                AUS
21. Allez-Alejo               80                USA
22. meninosantos              82                POR
23. robus                     83                POL
24. juakos17                  90                CHI
25. Gavnich77                 92                AUT
26. egiorazz                  93                LIT
27. tal20                     94                ISR
28. (SE) sexyboy             115                POL
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

[U]Singles Qualies[/U]
1. aussie_fan                 98                AUS
2. 2xmanx                     99                CHI
3. Mara_M                    102                ROU
4. Dougie                    112                FIN
5. eljab                     117                SUI
6. linus                     120                CHN
7. Blarghman                 121                CAN
8. starluk                   136                CHN
9. hahaha7                   137                CRO
10. mcarvalho                149                POR
11. Superior1                159                CRO
12. hallso                   169                POL
13. CoolyBri                 178                GER
14. Kissing_Rain             188                CHN
15. sd3300123                189                CHN
16. Overlord                 194                FIN
17. InzainSoulja             198                AUS
18. Capriati Rules           208                USA
19. StbanChile               211                CHI
20. MrExcel                  230                GBR
21. nkp2                     235                GBR
22. antofalila               237                CHI
23. DomachowskaDreamer       250                GER
24. In The Zone              251                USA
25. jmjhb                    266                GBR
26. jcreback                 268                USA
27. Lukescion                282                ITA
28. Ozone                    314                USA
29. wacked82                  NR                ???
Aci vs Aci                NR                CHN - out
30. hellas719                 NR                GRE
31. l_mac(LE)                197                GBR
32. Corey Feldman(LE)        215                GBR

Alt 1. Tzar(LE)              241                VEN
Alt 2. -Evita-(LE)            NR                ???
Alt 3. GiantKiller(LE)        NR                CHN
Alt 4. save_ausdecline(LE)    NR                AUS
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 2/2)[/U]
[B]Main Draw[/B]
1. Bjorki - 24
2. JMG - 29
3. vamos israel - 45
4. georg - 48
5. scarface - 51
6. TankingTheSet - 54
7. Vicek - 55
8. Peta Pan - 56

[B]Qualy Draw[/B]
1. Dougie - 96
2. Mara_M - 101
3. aussie_fan - 103
4. 2xmanx - 104
5. Blarghman - 116
6. eljab - 125
7. starluk - 139
8. hahaha7 - 140
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1/19)[/U]
1. Bjorki/Peta Pan                  33 + 36 = 69           GER/AUS
2. JMG/TankingTheSet                28 + 45 = 73           GER/NED      
3. Deathless Mortal/SeagullUK       12 + 62 = 74           CRO/GBR
4. meninosantos/Tomek.              46 + 38 = 84           POR/POL
5. Gavnich99/linus                  50 + 49 = 99           AUT/CHN
6. Dougie/robus                    73 + 43 = 116           FIN/POL
7. hahaha7/Superior1               81 + 47 = 128           CRO
8. georg/scarface                 116 + 32 = 148           ROU/ARG
9. tal20/Tankman                   79 + 82 = 161           ISR/AUS
10. juakos17/Snowwy                74 + 96 = 170           CHI/CAN
11. vamos israel/ZackBusner        76 + 97 = 173           ISR/GER
12. Colt th magnific/eljab         84 + 95 = 179           FRA/SUI
13. aleksz/Mara_M                 89 + 117 = 206           HUN/ROU
14. Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks    105 + 142 = 247           USA
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

[U]Doubles Qualies[/U]
1. mcarvalho/sexyboy             144 + 123 = 267           POR/POL
2. aussie_fan/egiorazz           179 + 113 = 292           AUS/LIT
3. sd3300123/starluk             169 + 137 = 306           CHN
4. hallso/InzainSoulja           188 + 125 = 313           POL/AUS
5. Blarghman/Overlord            174 + 164 = 338           CAN/FIN
6. antofalila/StBanchile         228 + 182 = 410           CHI
7. jmjhb/Kising_Rain             276 + 165 = 441           GBR/CHN
8. DomachowskaDreamer/nkp2       213 + 253 = 466           GER/GBR
9. Capriati Rules/In The Zone    265 + 227 = 492           USA
10. -Evita-/l_mac                  NR + 93 = 93NR          ???/GBR
11. Ozone/2xmanx                  NR + 171 = 171NR         USA/CHI
12. Corey Feldman/wacked82        176 + NR = 176NR         GBR/???
13. hellas719/jcreback            NR + 181 = 181NR         GRE/USA
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 2/2)[/U]
[B]Main  Draw[/B]
1. vamos israel/ZackBusner - 66
2. JMG/TankingTheSet - 69
3. Bjorki/Peta Pan - 82(3091)
4. meninosantos/Tomek. - 82(3046)


[B]Qualy Draw[/B]
1. mcarvalho/sexyboy - 271
2. aussie_fan/egiorazz - 277
3. sd3300123/starluk - 306
4. hallso/InzainSoulja - 317
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San



TT Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | 8) Peta Pan (AUS) v. juakos17 (CHI)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | 8) Peta Pan (AUS) v. 4) georg (ROU) - SR's 2 v. 2; SR2 del Potro 2-1 v. del Potro 2-0...Fish wins 2-0
03:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) v. juakos17 (CHI) - SR's 1 v. 1; SR1 Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:10 | Albop (CHI) v. 8) Peta Pan (AUS)
10:08 | 4) georg (ROU) v. Tomek. (POL)
08:10 | 7) Vicek (POL) v. Allez-Alejo (USA)
09:08 | juakos17 (CHI) v. 2) JMG (GER)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | 1) Bjorki (GER) v. Albop (CHI)
03:04 | Tankman (AUS) v. 8) Peta Pan (AUS)
04:03 | 4) georg (ROU) v. Pigpen Stinks (USA)
04:03 | Tomek. (POL) v. Q) Kissing_Rain (CHN)

04:03 | 7) Vicek (POL) v. egiorazz (LIT)
04:05 | Q) 2xmanx (CHI) v. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:03 | juakos17 (CHI) v. meninosantos (POR) - SR's 3 v. 2
04:04 | aleksz (HUN) v. 2) JMG (GER) - SR's 3 v. 3; SR1 Hewitt 2-0 v. Hewitt 2-1...Fish wins 2-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | 1) Bjorki (GER) v. Colt th magnific (FRA) - SR's 2 v. 1
02:03 | SE) sexyboy (POL) v. Albop (CHI)
03:02 | Tankman (AUS) v. SeagullUK (GBR)
03:04 | tal20 (ISR) v. 8) Peta Pan (AUS)

03:02 | 4) georg (ROU) v. Q) CoolyBri (GER)
04:03 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) v. Q) StBanchile (CHI)
04:04 | Tomek. (POL) v. Snowwy (CAN) - SR's 3 v. 2
04:03 | Q) Kissing_Rain (CHN) v. 6) TankingTheSet (NED)

03:02 | 7) Vicek (POL) v. Gavnich77 (AUT)
03:04 | qczi (HUN) v. egiorazz (LIT)
04:03 | Q) 2xmanx (CHI) v. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
04:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) v. 3) vamos israel (ISR)

03:04 | 5) scarface (ARG) v. juakos17 (CHI)
02:04 | QWE (CHI) v. meninosantos (POR)
03:03 | aleksz (HUN) v. robus (POL) - SR's 2 v. 1
03:04 | ZackBusner (GER) v. 2) JMG (GER)

LL Order
1. antofalila - 3 picks
2. Superior1 - 2 picks; 1 SR; SR1 correct
3. Blarghman - 2 picks; 1 SR; SR1 incorrect
4. MrExcel - 1 pick



Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | antofalila (CHI) v. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - SR's 2 v. 2; SR1 Kuznetsov v. Meffert
01:03 | MrExcel (GBR) v. CoolyBri (GER)
02:02 | Superior1 (CRO) v. 4) 2xmanx (CHI) - SR's 1 v. 2
02:03 | 5) Blarghman (CAN) v. StBanchile (CHI)

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) v. antofalila (CHI) - SR's 5 v. 5; PTS 4 v. 7
07:07 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) v. jmjhb (GBR) - SR's 5 v. 4
05:07 | 3) aussie_fan (AUS) v. MrExcel (GBR)
07:07 | CoolyBri (GER) v. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - SR's 5 v. 5; PTS 4 v. 4; CB 5 v. 5; 1st Rd. SR's 3 v. 3; SR2 Jun v. Cook

07:07 | 8) hahaha7 (CRO) v. Superior1 (CRO) - SR's 5 v. 5; PTS 7 v. 7; CB 5 v. 6
05:06 | hellas719 (GRE) v. 4) 2xmanx (CHI)
07:07 | 5) Blarghman (CAN) v. hallso (POL) - SR's 5 v. 5; SR1 Smyczek 2-0 v. Smyczek 2-1
07:06 | StBanchile (CHI) v. linus (CHN)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | 1) Dougie (FIN) v. sd3300123 (CHN)
04:06 | Alt) -Evita- (LAT) v. antofalila (CHI)
05:04 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) v. In The Zone (USA)
06:05 | jmjhb (GBR) v. 7) starluk (CHN)

05:05 | 3) aussie_fan (AUS) v. mcarvalho (POR) - SR's 3 v. 3; SR5 Soeda 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0...Delgado wins 2-0
05:00 | MrExcel (GBR) v. Lukescion (ITA)
05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) v. l_mac (GBR)
05:04 | DomachowskaDreamer (GER) v. 6) eljab (SUI)

05:04 | 8) hahaha7 (CRO) v. wacked82 (???)
06:04 | Superior1 (CRO) v. Overlord (FIN)
05:03 | hellas719 (GRE) v. InzainSoulja (AUS)
02:04 | Ozone (USA) v. 4) 2xmanx (CHI)

04:04 | 5) Blarghman (CAN) v. jcreback (USA) - SR's 3 v. 2
04:04 | hallso (POL) v. nkp2 (GBR) - SR's 3 v. 2
06:05 | StBanchile (CHI) v. Capriati Rules (USA)
06:06 | linus (CHN) v. 2) Mara_M (ROU) - SR's 5 v. 5; SR3 Ryderstedt v. Gregorc
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San



TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | 1) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) v. Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks (USA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | 1) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) v. Dougie/robus (FIN/POL) - SR's 3 v. 2
06:06 | Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks (USA) v. Deathless Mortal/SeagullUK (CRO/GBR) - SR's 2 v. 2; PTS 4 v. 4; Tournament CB 36 v. 33

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


19:19 | 1) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) v. georg/scarface (ROU/ARG) - SR's 17 v. 14
19:20 | 3) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) v. Dougie/robus (FIN/POL)
18:20 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO) v. Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
18:18 | LL) antofalila/Stbanchile (CHI) v. Deathless Mortal/SeagullUK (CRO/GBR) - SR's 15 v. 15; SR1 Fish 2-0/Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1/Fish 2-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


15:14 | 1) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) v. Q) jmjhb/Kissing_Rain (GBR/CHN) - Fish v. Hewitt
14:13 | georg/scarface (ROU/ARG) v. Q) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA)
14:12 | 3) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) v. Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI)
14:10 | Dougie/robus (FIN/POL) v. Gavnich77/linus (AUT/CHN)

13:15 | juakos17/Snowwy (CHI/CAN) v. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO)
16:15 | Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks (USA) v. 4) meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
11:14 | tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) v. LL) antofalila/Stbanchile (CHI)
15:14 | Deathless Mortal/SeagullUK (CRO/GBR) v. 2) JMG/TankingTheSet (GER/NED)

LL) antofalila/StBanchile replace aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU)

LL Order
1. antofalila/StBanchile - 6 picks; 4 SR's
2. Blarghman/Overlord - 6 picks; 2 SR's



Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA) v. Blarghman/Overlord (CAN/FIN) - SR's 2 v. 2; SR1 Meffert/Meffert v. Kuznetsov/Meffert
06:06 | jmjhb/Kissing_Rain (GBR/CHN) v. antofalila/StBanchile (CHI) - SR's 4 v. 4; SR1 Meffert/Meffert v. Kuznetsov/Kuznetsov

Qualifying Second Round


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | 1) mcarvalho/sexyboy (POR/POL) v. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA)
14:14 | 3) sd3300123/starluk (CHN) v. Blarghman/Overlord (CAN/FIN) - SR's 10 v. 11
14:14 | jmjhb/Kissing_Rain (GBR/CHN) v. 4) hallso/InzainSoulja (POL/AUS) - SR's 9 v. 8
14:12 | antofalila/StBanchile (CHI) v. 2) aussie_fan/egiorazz (AUS/LIT)


Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1) mcarvalho/sexyboy (POR/POL) v. bye
09:08 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA) v. -Evita-/l_mac (???/GBR)
00:00 | 3) sd3300123/starluk (CHN) v. bye
06:08 | Ozone/2xmanx (USA/CHI) v. Blarghman/Overlord (CAN/FIN)

11:09 | jmjhb/Kissing_Rain (GBR/CHN) v. DomachowskaDreamer/nkp2 (GER/GBR)
04:07 | Corey Feldman/wacked82 (GBR/???) v. 4) hallso/InzainSoulja (POL/AUS)
12:09 | antofalila/StBanchile (CHI) v. hellas719/jcreback (GRE/USA)
00:00 | bye v. 2) aussie_fan/egiorazz (AUS/LIT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

STEPANEK, Radek (CZE) v. FISH, Mardy (USA) - SR1 PTS

Play begins approx 3pm local time.
Singles to Allez-Alejo...Doubles to Snowwy,
Good luck...:)


Saturday

BLAKE, James (USA) v. FISH, Mardy (USA) - SR2
RODDICK, Andy (USA) v. STEPANEK, Radek (CZE) - SR3

Play begins at 10pm CET(1pm local time).
Doubles finalists send to Snowwy. Singles finalists send to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Friday

QUERREY, Sam (USA) v. BLAKE, James (USA) - SR1 PTS
FISH, Mardy (USA) v. DEL POTRO, Juan Martin - SR2
RODDICK, Andy (USA) v. HAAS, Tommy (GER) - SR3
STEPANEK, Radek (CZE) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) - SR4

Play begins not before 10:30pm CET(1:30pm local time).
juakos17, Deathless Mortal, SeagullUK, Pigpen Stinks, Allez-Alejo send picks to Snowwy. All others send picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Thursday

FISH, Mardy (USA) v. ISNER, John (USA) - SR1 PTS
DENT, Taylor (USA) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) - SR2
QUERREY, Sam (USA) v. GREMELMAYR, Denis (GER) - SR3
NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN) v. DEL POTRO, Juan MArtin (ARG) - SR4
RODDICK, Andy (USA) v. GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) - SR5
SERRA, Florent (FRA) v. SPADEA, Vince (USA) - SR6
SERRA, Florent (FRA) v. BLAKE, James (USA) - SR6

Play begins at 6:45pm CET(9:45am local time).
Vicek, hahaha7, Superior1, Pigpen Stinks, Allez-Alejo send picks to Snowwy. All others send to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Wednesday

ISNER, John (USA) v. GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP) - SR7
QUERREY, Sam (USA) v. BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP) - SR8
STEPANEK, Radek (CZE) v. GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS) - SR9
SPADEA, Vince (USA) v. BLAKE, James (USA) - SR10
HAAS, Tommy (GER) v. ROCHUS, Christophe (BEL) - SR11
STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) v. DEL POTRO, Juan Martin (ARG) - SR12

Play begins at 6:45pm CET(9:45am CET).
Vicek, hahaha7, Superior1, Pigpen Stinks, Allez-Alejo send to Snowwy. All others send to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Tuesday

FISH, Mardy (USA) v. HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS) - SR1 PTS
KARANUSIC, Roko (CRO) v. GREMELMAYR, Denis (GER) - SR2 (+PTS - doubles)
CANAS, Guillermo (ARG) v. GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS) - SR3 (+PTS - doubles)
WIDOM, Todd (USA) v. GINEPRI, Robby (USA) - SR4 (+PTS - doubles)
GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) v. MELLO, Ricardo (BRA) - SR5 (+PTS - doubles)
RODDICK, Andy (USA) v. RYDERSTEDT, Michael (SWE) - SR6 (+PTS - doubles)

Play begins at 6:45pm CET(9:45am local time).
2xmanx, meninosantos, Tomek., Pigpen Stinks, Allez-Alejo send to Tankman. All others send to Allez-Alejo.
SR's/PTS 1-6 on Monday will act as SR's/PTS 7-12 for 1st Rd. doubles.
Good luck...:)


Monday

NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN) v. MULLER, Gilles (GBR) - SR1 PTS
NIEMINEN, Jarkko (FIN) v. SERRA, Florent (FRA) - SR2 PTS
DENT, Taylor (USA) v. REYNOLDS, Bobby (USA) - SR3 PTS
ROCHUS, Christophe (BEL) v. KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS) - SR4 PTS
STEPANEK, Radek (CZE) v. MEFFERT, Dominik (GER) - SR5 PTS
HAAS, Tommy (GER) v. POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) - SR6 PTS

Play begins at 6:45pm CET(9:45am local time).
vamos israel, meninosantos, Tomek., Pigpen Stinks, Allez-Alejo send picks to Tankman. All others send picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Qualy Sunday

KUZNETSOV, Alex (USA) v. MEFFERT, Dominik (GER) - SR1 PTS
DELGADO, Ramon (PAR) v. STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) - SR2
RYDERSTEDT, Michael (SWE) v. MELLO, Ricardo (BRA) - SR3
WIDOM, Todd (USA) v. NUNEZ, Eric (USA) - SR4

Play begins at 8pm CET(11am local time).
All picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Qualy Saturday

1st Rd. Qualies

MEFFERT, Dominik (GER) v. YANI, Michael (USA) - SR1 PTS
JUN, Woong-Sun (KOR) v. COOK, Lester (USA) - SR2 PTS
RYDERSTEDT, Michal (SWE) v. GREGORC, Luka (SLO) - SR3 PTS
KUZNETSOV, Alex (USA) v. RETTENMAIER, Travis (USA) - SR4 PTS
SOEDA, Go (JPN) v. DELGADO, Ramon (PAR) - SR5 PTS
NIEMEYER, Frederic (CAN) v. MALISSE, Xavier (BEL) - SR6 PTS
KENDRICK, Robert (USA) v. MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) - SR7 PTS
YOUNG, Donald (USA) v. LAMBLE, John (USA) - SR8 PTS

2nd Rd. Qualies


SMYCZEK, Tim (USA) v. KONDO, Hiroki (JPN) - SR1 PTS
NUNEZ, Eric (USA) v. POLANSKY, Peter (CAN) - SR2
BORVANOV, Roman (USA) v. MELLO, Ricardo (BRA) - SR3
LAPENTTI, Giovanni (ECU) v. MCCLUNE, Michael (USA) - SR4
DEVVARMAN, Somdev (IND) v. KRAJINOVIC, Filip (SRB) - SR5
SITAK, Artem (RUS) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) - SR6
WETTENGEL, Chris (USA) v. STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) - SR7
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA) v. YIM, Robert (USA) - SR8

Play begins at 6pm CET(9am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San

TT News
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San

Differences
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | 8) Peta Pan (AUS) v. juakos17 (CHI) - Blake v. Fish; Blake 2-1 v. Fish 2-1

00:00 | 1) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) v. Allez-Alejo/Pigpen Stinks (USA) - same picks; Fish 2-0/Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1/Fish 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San

Other Tournaments This Week
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San

Happy Committing!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
679 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San Jose - come root on the Duck to a repeat

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,724 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #12 - San Jose - come root on the Duck to a repeat

In
 
1 - 20 of 473 Posts
Top