Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 190 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rotterdam, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

Fact Sheet



Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Type:
ATP World Tour 500
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 13th Feb - 19th Feb
Tournament website: Ljubicic

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 5th Feb 6:00 pm CET

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 10th Feb 6:00 PM CET
Period for changes:
Sunday, 5h Feb 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 10th Feb 6:00 PM CET
Draw size for singles:
32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 10th Feb 6:00 PM CET
Assistant Manager:
Tim Wakefield


Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=SeaGreen][B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B][/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]W....   300
F.....  210
SF....  135
QF...   75
R16...  25
R32....   0
[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]QF.....    15[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=SeaGreen][B][U]ROLL  OF HONOUR[/U][/B]
[/COLOR] 
[COLOR=DarkOrange][B]Singles finals[/B]
2011: JeffCandoi def Machiavelli
2010: JM-Del-Potro def Nando_L
2009: propaganda def balloon
2008: Tytta!. def KalleOnAir
2007: Renaud def aussie_fan
2006: Sheva def Mara_M
    
[/COLOR][COLOR=DarkOrange][B]Doubles finals[/B]
2011: JeffCandoi/Duncan def Björki/Peta Pan
2010: Björki/Crocodile def Machiavelli/Snoo Foo
2009: Labamba/Sheva def angela/diego6arg
2008: adee-gee/Renaud def KalleOnAir/Tomek.
2007: LK_22/Marksman def Renaud/Wolves68
2006: Gavnich77/Sheva def *julie*/linus [/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

Entry Lists
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][COLOR=SeaGreen]ATP ENTRY  LIST[/COLOR]

[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]1 Federer, Roger SUI 3
2 Berdych, Tomas CZE 7
3 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 11
5 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 15
6 Gasquet, Richard FRA 19
7 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 20
8 Troicki, Viktor SRB 22
9 Granollers, Marcel ESP 27
10 Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 30
11 Bogomolov Jr., Alex RUS 34
12 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 35
13 Seppi, Andreas ITA 38
14 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 40
15 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 41
16 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 43
17 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 44
18 Haase, Robin NED 45
19 Llodra, Michael FRA 47
20 Kubot, Lukasz POL 57
21 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 62
22 Petzschner, Philipp GER 63
23 Rosol, Lukas CZE 70
24 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 71
25 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 75[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B]

[COLOR=DarkOrange]ALTERNATES[/COLOR][/B][/B]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]1. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 77
2. Mahut, Nicolas FRA 80
3. Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 91
4. Bachinger, Matthias GER 94
5. Beck, Andreas GER 98
6. Russell, Michael USA 99
7. Berrer, Michael GER 100
8. Beck, Karol SVK 101
9. Robert, Stephane FRA 105
10. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 106
11. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 108
12. Ilhan, Marsel TUR 111
13. Lacko, Lukas SVK 112
14. Ungur, Adrian ROU 114[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B]SINGLES ENTRY LIST  (rankings from January 30th)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Purple]

[COLOR=Blue][COLOR=DarkOrange]1. Marita (ARG) 1
2. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 2
3. TankingTheSet (NED) 3
4. FERNET (IND) 4
5. Hellcat (GBR) 5
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 8
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 9
8. scoobs (GBR) 11
9. Andreas (SRB) 13
10. <Eve> (NED) 15
11. Chris 84 (SLO) 16
12. Björki (GER) 17
13. orangehat (CAN) 18
14. Gallina (ARG) 19
15. mateusz2904 (POL) 22
16. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 23
17. KittyTennis (USA) 25
18. Snoo Foo (CZE) 28
19. ZackBusner (GER) 30
20. Belludal (BRA) 32
21. Eurofighter (GER) 33
22. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 35
23. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
24. egiorazz (LTU) 41
25. Boarder35m (GER) 42
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 45
27. Elirj70 (BRA) 46
28. Machiavelli (CRO) 47[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B][COLOR=Blue][COLOR=DarkOrange]

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/B]  [/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]

29. Zberg (NED) 48
30. Eland (NED) 49
31. diego36arg (ARG) 55
32. Sheva (NED) 56
33. stbanchile (CHI) 57
34. *Jean* (FRA) 59
35. Betty (ITA) 60
36. balloon (SIN) 61
37. rvugt (NED) 63
38. kondrashov (RUS) 66
39. ostm89 (USA) 75
40. Etihad (ARG) 135
41. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 174
42. Yves. (NED) 180
43. coolfish1103 (N/A) 205
44. nole_no1 (ROU) 213[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][B]

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES[/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT]  

[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]45. acionescu (ROU) 217
46. Hesse (POL) 233
47. SVK (SVK) 250
48. save ausdecline (AUS) 303
49. Goldmund (GER) 313
50. Tutu (ROU) NR[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][COLOR=Yellow][COLOR=SeaGreen]D[/COLOR][COLOR=SeaGreen]OUBLES ENTRY LIST  (rankings from[/COLOR][/COLOR][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B] January 30th[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][COLOR=SeaGreen])[/COLOR]

[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]1. tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) 8+9 = 17
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/Elirj70 (BRA) 7+17 = 24
3. Belludal (BRA)/ZackBusner (GER) 12+13 = 25
4. Tzar (VEN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 15+18 = 33
5. Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) 14+25 = 39
6. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 21+22 = 43
7. Gavnich77 (GBR)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 1+44 = 45
8. TankingTheSet (NED)/orangehat (CAN) 19+30 = 49
9. Hellcat (GBR)/KittyTennis (USA) 3+52 = 55
10. balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) 36+37 = 73
11. <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR) 38+39 = 77
12. mateusz2904 (POL)/*Jean* (FRA) 31+48 = 79
13. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 42+42 = 84
14. stbanchile (CHI)/rvugt (NED) 46+49 = 95[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][B]

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST[/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT]  

[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]15. Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) 34+62 = 96
16. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) 55+63 = 118
17. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Sheva (NED) 50+74 = 124
18. Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (CZE) 71+76 = 147
19. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/coolfish1103 (N/A) 86+117 = 203
20. Betty (ITA)/acionescu (ROU) 77+128 = 205
21. Goldmund (GER)/nole_no1 (ROU) 187+192 = 379
22. Yves. (NED)/save ausdecline (AUS) 173+305 = 478[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][B]

QUALIFYING ALTERNATES

[/B][/B]23. Etihad (ARG)/SVK (SVK) 208+279 = 487
24. Andreas (SRB)/Tutu (ROU) 219+ NR = NR[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B]SEEDED PLAYERS  (rankings from January 30th)[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][B][B]

[COLOR=DarkOrange]Main Draw[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]

1. Marita (ARG) 1
2. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 2
3. TankingTheSet (NED) 3
4. FERNET (IND) 4
5. Hellcat (GBR) 5
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 8
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 9
8. scoobs (GBR) 11[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][B]

Qualifying[/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]

1. Zberg (NED) 48
2. Eland (NED) 49
3. diego36arg (ARG) 55
4. Sheva (NED) 56
5. stbanchile (CHI) 57
6. *Jean* (FRA) 59
7. Betty (ITA) 60
8. balloon (SIN) 61[/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings  from[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B] January 30th[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=SeaGreen][B])[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=YellowGreen][B][B]

[COLOR=DarkOrange]Main Draw[/COLOR][/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]

1. tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) 8+9 = 17
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/Elirj70 (BRA) 7+17 = 24
3. Belludal (BRA)/ZackBusner (GER) 12+13 = 25
4. Tzar (VEN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 15+18 = 33[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange][B][B]

Qualifying[/B][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange] 

1. Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) 34+62 = 96
2. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) 55+63 = 118
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Sheva (NED) 50+74 = 124
4. Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (CZE) 71+76 = 147[/COLOR][/FONT]
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


01:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 0-0


Semiinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (3) TankingTheSet (NED) #SRs: 3-3, PTS 0:0, CB 17:17, CB1 4:4, CB2 7:6
03:03 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, PTS 0:0, CB 15:16


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 5
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-3, PTS 3:3, CB 13:12
04:04 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 3-3


Second Round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Andreas (SRB) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. <Eve> (NED) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (8) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2

06:06 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-3
00:06 | egiorazz (LTU) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 0-4
05:05 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 5-5


First Round


Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
06:05 | Andreas (SRB) vs. (LL) Eland (NED) #SRs: 1-1
06:06 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-1
06:06 | <Eve> (NED) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

07:05 | (3) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ruvgt (NED) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2, GD2 8:2
06:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
05:06 | (Q) Betty (ITA) vs. (8) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

05:05 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 0-1
07:07 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 4:7
06:07 | Björki (GER) vs. egiorazz (LTU) #SRs: 2-1
07:07 | (Q) balloon (SIN) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR6

06:06 | (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 3-1

Eland replaces Machiavelli

_____________________________________________________________________

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | ostm89 (USA) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-3, TB CB R1 Shootout SR3
03:04 | coolfish1103 (N/A) vs. (7) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | Etihad (ARG) vs. (5) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-1


Qualifying First Round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Zberg (NED) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:03 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | (2) Eland (NED) vs. nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 5-3
04:05 | (ALT) acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 4-5

04:05 | (3) diego36arg (ARG) vs. coolfish1103 (N/A) #SRs: 3-3
03:04 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (7) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | (4) Sheva (NED) vs. Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. (5) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-5

*acionescu replaces kondrashov
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


05:01 | <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR) vs. stbanchile (CHI)/rvugt (NED) #SRs: 0-0


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | mateusz2904 (POL)/*Jean* (FRA) vs. <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) vs. stbanchile (CHI)/rvugt (NED) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 13
Matches remaining: 0


16:20 | Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)/*Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 9-13
20:20 | TankingTheSet (NED)/orangehat (CAN) vs. <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 14-15
20:20 | balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR1
21:15 | stbanchile (CHI)/rvugt (NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 12-8


First Round


Matches counted: 10
Matches remaining: 0


13:14 | (1) tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 2-3
13:12 | mateusz2904 (POL)/*Jean* (FRA) vs. (Q) Betty (ITA)/acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
10:13 | (4) Tzar (VEN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. TankingTheSet (NED)/orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 0-3
12:12 | <Eve> (NED)/scoobs (GBR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 3-2

13:12 | balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) vs. kondrashov (RUS)/Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
13:12 | Gallina (ARG)/FERNET (IND) vs. (3) Belludal (BRA)/ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 3-4
11:11 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Sheva (NED) vs. stbanchile (CHI)/rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-3
12:12 | Hellcat (GBR)/KittyTennis (USA) vs. (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4


_____________________________________________________________________

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


08:06 | Betty (ITA)/acionescu (ROU) vs. Yves. (NED)/save ausdecline (AUS) #SRs: 7-3
07:07 | (2) Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) vs. (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Boarder35m (GER)/diego36arg (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA)/acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | Yves. (NED)/save ausdecline (AUS) vs. (4) Machiavelli (CRO)/Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 9-9
09:08 | (2) Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/coolfish1103 (N/A) #SRs: 9-6
08:09 | Goldmund (GER)/nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Sheva (NED) #SRs: 7-7
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

TT Order of Play
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=SeaGreen][B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B][/COLOR][COLOR=SeaGreen][B]

SINGLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]Saturday[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]  - TT Qualy R1[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive][COLOR=DarkOrange]
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT $16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final[/COLOR]

[COLOR=SeaGreen][B]DOUBLES:[/B][/COLOR]

[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]Saturday[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]  - TT Qualy R1[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2[/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=DarkOrange]
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final[/COLOR][/FONT]
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20
SUNDAY

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline =
2:00 PM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR3


TT Deadline =
2:00 PM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

FRIDAY

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR1 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR2
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR4


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

*MONDAY-FRIDAY: Deadline = 11 AM CET or earlier

THURSDAY (Singles QF day 1 of 1 & Doubles QF day 2 of 2)


Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR3
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR4
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR5


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

*MONDAY-FRIDAY: Deadline = 11 AM CET or earlier

WEDNESDAY (Singles R16 day 1 of 1 & Doubles QF day 1 of 2)

Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR1 PTS (SR7 doubles)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR2 (SR8 doubles)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR3 (SR9 doubles)
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR4 (SR10 doubles)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR5 (SR11 doubles)
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR6 (SR12 doubles)
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR7 (SR13 doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR8 (SR14 doubles)


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

*MONDAY-FRIDAY: Deadline = 11 AM CET or earlier

TUESDAY (Singles R32 day 2 of 2 and Doubles R16 day 2 of 2)


Robin HAASE (NED) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR1 PTS

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR2 PTS

Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4 PTS

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR9 PTS

Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR10 PTS


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

*MONDAY-FRIDAY: Deadline = 11 AM CET or earlier

MONDAY (Singles R32 day 1 of 2 & Doubles R16 day 1 of 2)

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR5 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR7 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR8 PTS


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

*MONDAY-FRIDAY: Deadline = 11 AM CET or earlier

SUNDAY (Q)

Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR1 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR2
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR3
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR4


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Q)

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR1 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR2 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR3 PTS
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR6 PTS
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR7 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Alban MEUFFELS (NED) SR8 PTS


TT Deadline =
11:00 AM local time (CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)

·
.
Joined
·
34,633 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

Deadline from Monday until Friday will be 11:00 AM CET (or the time play starts if earlier).

You can commit now :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

In. Anyone top 50 for doubles?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #10 – Rotterdam

In. Doubles with orangehat. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,858 Posts
1 - 20 of 190 Posts
Top