Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 216 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping – Doha

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Doha, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Fact Sheet

Location: Doha, Qatar
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Hard
Date: 4-9 January, 2010 (Saturday final)
Tournament website: http://www.qatartennis.org/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 27th December 2009 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 27th December 6:01 pm CET – Friday 1st January 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00pm CET, MDS Saturday 3:00pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[U][B]Singles Finals[/B][/U]

2009 (7) gaynor def. Uraitan
2008 marcelwks def. (6) Labamba
2007 Marksman def. Rob88hock


[U][B]Doubles Finals[/B][/U]

2009  Allez-Alejo/gaynor def. (LL)Harmless/TankingTheSet
2008 (3) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro def. (4) Labamba/sploush
2007 east_players/guille&tati4life def. balloon/Blaze-2004
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Entry Lists

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]
1.	Tytta!. 	(BRA)	1
2.	Crocodile	(FRA)	2
3.	egiorazz	(LIT)	3
4.	balloon 	(SIN)	5
5.	Björki  	(GER)	8
6.	Gerard  	(ESP)	13
7.	Netin!  	(BRA)	15
8.	keqtqiadv	(BRA)	17
9.	Chris 84	(SLO)	23
10.	Troickitard	(USA)	25
11.	Betty   	(ITA)	26
12.	adee-gee	(BLR)	28
13.	Mishka Logvi	(UKR)	29
14.	Labamba 	(FIN)	33
15.	bavaria100	(GER)	34
16.	Nando_L 	(SUI)	35
17.	Deboogle!.	(USA)	36
18.	JM-Del-Potro	(ITA)	38
19.	Gavnich77	(AUT)	40
20.	Tennis-Engineer	(IRN)	43
21.	Peta Pan	(AUS)	44
22.	Vicek   	(POL)	45
23.	Uraitan 	(BRA)	48
24.	SeagullUK	(GBR)	49
25.	Wojtek  	(POL)	54
26.	ilovetheblues_86(BRA)	108
27.	Deathless Mortal(CRO)	117
28.	l_mac   	(GBR)	118
29.	Q		
30.	Q		
31.	Q		
32.	Q
Code:
[U]SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]
1.	Felipe99	(CHI)	119
2.	ANDRE AGASSI	(UKR)	135
3.	Corey Feldman	(GBR)	161
4.	digor   	(UKR)	170
5.	Lukescion	(ITA)	173
6.	MaratPure	(CNH)	196
7.	Marksman	(GBR)	206		
8.	Harmless	(CRO)	215
9.	save_ausdecline	(AUS)	NR
10.	FamiliaGIL	(ESP)	NR
11.	Foosimoo	(USA)	LE6
12.	KalleOnAir	(GER)	LE70
13.	marcelwks	(POL)	LE167
14.	aussie_fan	(AUS)	LE211
15.	ippigetis	(CYP)	LENR
16.	Cinek   	(POL)	LENR
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Tytta!. 	(BRA)	1
2.	Crocodile	(FRA)	2
3.	egiorazz	(LIT)	3
4.	balloon 	(SIN)	5
5.	Björki  	(GER)	8
6.	Gerard  	(ESP)	13
7.	Netin!  	(BRA)	15
8.	keqtqiadv	(BRA)	17
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	Foosimoo	(USA)	6
2.	KalleOnAir	(GER)	70
3.	Felipe99	(CHI)	119
4.	ANDRE AGASSI	(UKR)	135
5.	Corey Feldman	(GBR)	161
6.	marcelwks	(POL)	176
7.	digor   	(UKR)	170
8.	Lukescion	(ITA)	173
Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]
1.	Netin!/keqtqiadv	(BRA/BRA)	  2+ 12= 14
2.	egiorazz/Nando_L	(LIT/SUI)	 16+  1= 17
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	 15+ 17= 32
4.	Tennis-Engineer/Labamba	(IRN/FIN)	 42+  3= 45
5.	Deboogle!./Tytta!.	(USA/BRA)	 30+ 26= 56
6.	Troickitard/SeagullUK	(USA/GBR)	  5+ 65= 70
7.	Crocodile/KalleOnAir	(FRA/GER)	 43+ 32= 75
8.	balloon/Gavnich77	(SIN/GBR)	 13+ 70= 83
9.	Peta Pan/Björki 	(AUS/GER)	 41+ 56= 97
10.	Betty/Corey Feldman	(ITA/GBR)	 51+ 66=117
11.	l_mac/adee-gee  	(GBR/GBR)	 96+ 33=129
12.	Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro	(ITA/ITA)	132+ 61=193
13.	ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO)	 48+172=220
14.	Uraitan/Gerard  	(BRA/ESP)	145+ 88=233
15.	Q					
16.	Q
Code:
[U]DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]
1.	digor/Mishka Logvi	(UKR/UKR)	144+162=306
2.	Cinek/Deathless Mortal	(POL/CRO)	 NR+100=NR100
3.	Vicek/Wojtek    	(POL/POL)	 NR+141=NR141
4.	save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP)	 NR+ NR=NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.

Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7th of December)[/U]

[B]Main Draw[/B]
1.	Netin!/keqtqiadv	(BRA/BRA)	  2+ 12= 14
2.	egiorazz/Nando_L	(LIT/SUI)	 16+  1= 17
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	 15+ 17= 32
4.	Tennis-Engineer/Labamba	(IRN/FIN)	 42+  3= 45
[B]Qualifying Draw[/B]
1.	digor/Mishka Logvi	(UKR/UKR)	144+162=306
2.	Cinek/Deathless Mortal	(POL/CRO)	 NR+100=NR100
3.	Vicek/Wojtek    	(POL/POL)	 NR+141=NR141
4.	save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP)	 NR+ NR=NRNR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-5 (2 correct scorelines)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Jessebel (USA)
08:07 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA )


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
06:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, CB: 9-8
06:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:07 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:05 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)
07:06 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-7, PTS 2: 6-3 (correct scoreline)
08:08 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
09:08 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
08:08 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

08:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 8-6
09:08 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
08:08 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

09:08 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS)
08:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
08:09 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Jessebel (USA)
07:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)

09:08 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
07:08 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
08:09 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA)
08:09 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel!


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
06:06 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
05:06 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
05:05 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 3-4



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) RANKING
11:12 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
12:13 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO)
11:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA)

13:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS)
12:13 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
10:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
13:11 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
08:08 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:14 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
16:14 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
14:13 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR)
16:13 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


27:23 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER)
29:29 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 22-23
26:31 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
28:30 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

29:29 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 23-24
30:29 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)
28:28 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 24-24, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
29:28 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI)

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel!



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


12:10 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL)
10:06 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

Saturday
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Match starts at 6:30pm local time that´s 4:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 4:00pm local time that´s 2:00pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 3
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 4
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 5
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR 8


Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Frederico Gil (POR) vs. Potito Starace (ITA) SR 1 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 2 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 3 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 5 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 6 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 7 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) SR 8 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Abdulla Al Haji (QAT) SR 9 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 10 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 12 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)



Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:00pm local time that´s 1:00pm CET

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Daniel Evans (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 2
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 4
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 5
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 6
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP) SR 7
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 8


Matches start at 3:00 pm local time, that´s 1:00 pm CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Federico del Bonis (ARG) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 2 PTS
Daniel Evans (USA) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Dick Norman (BEL) SR 4 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 5 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Reda El Amrani (MAR) SR 6 PTS
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs. Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW) SR 7 PTS
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 8 PTS
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 10 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Izak van der Merve (RSA) SR 12 PTS
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 13 PTS
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 14 PTS
Hamad Al Mulla (QAT) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 15 PTS
Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 16 PTS


Matches start at 11:00 am local time, that´s 9:00 am CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Seppi	   1	Gulbis   	 7
Becker	   0	Karlovic	 8
Kubot	   3	Stakhovsky	 5
Troicki	   8	Rochus  	 0
Darcis	   8	El Aynaoui	 0
Davydenko  8	Chiudinelli	 0
Starace	   0	Nadal   	 8
Federer	   8	Korolev 	 0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Seppi	   3	Gulbis  	13
Becker	   0	Karlovic	16
Kubot	   8	Stakhovsky	 8
Troicki	  15	Rochus  	 1
Darcis	  15	El Aynaoui	 1
Davydenko 16	Chiudinelli	 0
Starace	   0	Nadal   	16
Federer	  16	Korolev 	 0
Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Deheart	     13	El Aynaoui 3
Koellerer     4	Becker	  12
Maamoun       0	Kubot	  16
Hernandez     0	Seppi	  16
Garcia-Lopez 16	Darcis	   0
Davydenko    16	Kukushkin  0
Boleli        0	Nadal	  16
Federer      16	Rochus	   0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Deheart	     26	El Aynaoui 5
Koellerer     6	Becker	  25
Maamoun	      0	Kubot	  31
Hernandez     1	Seppi	  30
Garcia-Lopez 28	Darcis	   3
Davydenko    31	Kukushkin  0
Boleli	      0	Nadal	  31
Federer	     31	Rochus	   0
Picks distribution for monday
Code:
[B]Singles[/B]
Gil	  26	Starace 	  6
Kukushkin  4	Koubek  	 28
Gulbis	  30	Montanes	  2
Fognini	   0	Karlovic	 32
Lorenzi	   0	Chiudinelli	 32
Troicki	  32	Gimeno-Traver	  0
Stakhovsky 0	Youzhny 	 32
Korolev	  31	Vassallo Arguello 1
Rochus	  32	Al Haji 	  0
Becker	  32	Fischer 	  0
Darcis	  32	Niland  	  0
Beck 	  32	Deheart 	  0

[B]Doubles[/B]
Gil	  25	Starace 	  7
Kukushkin  4	Koubek  	 28
Gulbis	  32	Montanes	  0
Fognini	   0	Karlovic	 32
Lorenzi	   0	Chiudinelli	 32
Troicki	  31	Gimeno-Traver	  1
Stakhovsky 0	Youzhny  	 32
Korolev	  32	Vassallo Arguello 0
Rochus	  32	Al Haji 	  0
Becker	  32	Fischer 	  0
Darcis	  32	Niland  	  0
Beck 	  32	Deheart 	  0
Picks distributon for saturday

Code:
Klec	   3	Fischer 	 8
del Bonis  6	Deheart 	 5
Evans	   7	Sergeyev	 4
Niland	   4	Norman  	 7
Jaziri	   1	Oswald  	10
Kukushkin 11	El Amrani	 0
Lopez	   9	Ghareeb 	 2
Beck	   9	Kontinen	 2
Bubka	   1	Ascione 	10
Lammer	   0	Koubek  	11
Veic	   8	Ramos-Vinolas	 3
Becker	  10	van der Merwe	 1
Darcis	  10	Dodig   	 1
Magdas	   0	Tosic   	11
Al Mulla   0	Przysiezny	11
El-Bayoumy 0	Recouderc	11
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

Differences

Differences for saturday (day 2 from 2)

Singles
01:02 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Uraitan :sad:


Doubles
03:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - No Pick, Davydenko vs. Nadal +2


Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Federer vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1

Doubles
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Davydenko vs. Federer
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 v. Federer 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Federer 2-1

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Troicki 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs. 7-6 6-7 6-3
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Kubot vs. Troicki
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0



Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Karlovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Seppi vs. Gulbis
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Kubot vs. Stakhovsky


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Gulbis vs. Seppi
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gulbis +2 vs. Seppi +2
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) - Darcis vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) - Kubot +2, Troicki vs. Stakhovsky +2, Rochus



Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Deheart 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs. 63 46 64; Uraitan has CB advantage
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Deheart, Becker vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 vs. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - El Aynaoui vs. Deheart
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koellerer vs. Becker


Doubles

16:17 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) (SR 14:14) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
17:16 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 12:13) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
15:18 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) (SR 11:16) - Koellerer, Hernandez vs. Becker, Seppi
17:18 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 15:14) - El Aynaoui, Koellerer +2 vs. Deheart, Becker +2
SR Differences: El Aynaoui 2-1 v. Deheart 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2

16:17 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 14:13) - Deheart, Becker, Darcis vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v. El Aynaoui 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Darcis 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
17:18 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) (SR 13:12) - Becker, Darcis vs. Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
16:16 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 14:14) -
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 +2 v. Deheart 2-1 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2
16:16 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) (SR 11:14) - Darcis vs. Garcia-Lopez


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Gil, Kukushkin vs. Starace, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 vs. Starace 2-1, Kukushkin 2-0 vs. Koubek 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Montanes vs. Gulbis

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - Starace, Montanes, Vassallo Arguello vs. Gil, Gulbis, Korolev
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin


Code:
Tytta!. 	  bavaria100
	
Gil 64 46 63	  Gil 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Koubek 64 46 63	  Koubek 7-5, 6-7, 6-4
Gulbis 64 63	  Gulbis 6-3, 6-4
Karlovic 76 64	  Karlovic 7-6, 6-4
Chiudinelli 64 63 Chiudinelli 6-3, 7-5
Troicki 64 63	  Troicki 7-6, 6-4
Youzhny 64 63	  Youzhny 6-4, 7-6
Korolev 64 63	  Korolev 7-6, 6-3
Rochus 61 62	  Rochus 6-1, 6-2
Becker 64 63	  Becker 7-5, 6-4
Darcis 64 63	  Darcis 6-3, 6-4
Beck 64 63	  Beck 6-4, 6-3
Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0
00:00 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Starace vs. Gil
SR Differences: Starace 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2, Gulbis 2-1 +2 v. Gulbis 2-0 +2, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Gil +2, Gimeno-Traver vs. Starace +2, Troicki
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Starace 2-1, Gil 2-0 v. Starace 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v. Koubek 2-1, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Troicki 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v. Darcis 2-1
00:00 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Beck 2-1 +2 v. Beck 2-0 +2

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 +2 v. Karlovic 2-1 +2, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Gil 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0



Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - Deheart, Niland vs. Recouderc, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v 2-1, Deheart 2-1 vs. Recouderc 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-1
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Darcis 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Recouderc vs. Deheart
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Bubka, Niland vs. Fischer, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 vs. Fischer 2-0, Niland 2-1 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) - Becker, Deheart vs. Przysiezny, Recouderc
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Przysiezny 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Deheart 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Ramos-Vinolas (-1, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) - Missing picks from ippigetis



Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) - Missing picks from Foosimoo Missing picks from ippigetis
00:00 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - del Bonis, Kontinen, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Deheart, Beck, Veic
00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO) - Klec, del Bonis, Oswald, Ascione, Becker vs. Fischer, Deheart, Jaziri, Bubka, van der Merwe
00:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA) - Missing picks from Lukescion

00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS) - Missing picks from aussie_fan
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Klec, del Bonis, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Fischer, Deheart, Veic
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR) - Missing picks from Marksman
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL) - Sergeyev, Niland, Lopez, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Evans, Norman, Ghareeb, Veic
SR Differences: del Bonis 2-0 v 2-1, Sergeyev 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Norman 2-0, Lopez 2-0 vs. Ghareeb 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 vs. Veic 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v 2-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:
Code:
  [B]Date[/B]       [B]Tournament[/B]      [B]Surface[/B]   [B]Draw(S/QS/D/QD)[/B]  [B]Manager[/B]
   
02/01/2010   Hopman Cup Exho    H      16 teams         [B]Luinir[/B]
04/01/2010   Brisbane           H      32/16/16/8       [B]keqtqiadv[/B]
04/01/2010   Chennai            H      32/16/16/8       [B]orangehat[/B]
04/01/2010   Sao Paulo CH       H      32/16/16/8       [B]Mago#01[/B] 
04/01/2010   Noumea CH          H      32/16/16/8       [B]maru_angi[/B]
Please note that you can play Hopman Cup and any other TT tournament this week. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,673 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

In
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
679 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,567 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

In :wavey:
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,846 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha

In, I need a doubles partner here :)

PM me if you want to play. :D
 
1 - 20 of 216 Posts
Top