Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 918 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


Tennis Tipping – Heilbronn CH






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -





Location: Heilbronn, GERMANY
Type: Challenger €85000+H
Surface: Indoor Synthetic
Date: 21-01-08
Tournament website: http://www.heilbronn-open.de

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 14th January 0:00 – Friday 18th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 18th 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday 19th 7 pm CET, MDD Sunday 20th 7 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W....96
F....67
SF...43
QF...23
R16..10
R32..1
Q....3
Code:
[U][B]TT ROLL OF HONOUR[/B][/U]

[B][U]2007[/U][/B]

[U][B]Singles Final[/B][/U]

[color=blue]yarkko (BUL)[/color] def. KalleOnAir (GER)

[U][B]Doubles Final[/B][/U]

[color=blue]mikko (MAK)/yarkko (BUL)[/color] def. Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -

Code:
Pos	Player
1	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020884]Berrer[/url], Michael GER 57
2	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006707]Eschauer[/url], Werner AUT 66
3	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021268]Llodra[/url], Michael FRA 93
4	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008938]Schuettler[/url], Rainer GER 99
5	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010283]Vanek[/url], Jiri CZE 101
6	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022327]Minar[/url], Ivo CZE 103 
7	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026011]Reynolds[/url], Bobby USA 111
8	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021871]Kunitsyn[/url], Igor RUS 116
9	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019411]Muller[/url], Gilles LUX 117
10	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014650]De Voest[/url], Rik RSA 120
11	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015818]Navarro[/url], Ivan ESP 124
12	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022507]Gabashvili[/url], Teimuraz RUS 125
13	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018768]Troicki[/url], Viktor SRB 127
14	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023495]Qureshi[/url], Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 129
15	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013770]Luzzi[/url], Federico ITA 135
16	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017604]Karanusic[/url], Roko CRO 137 
17	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007827]Zib[/url], Tomas CZE 138
18	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009802]Lacko[/url], Lukas SVK 139
19	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022397]Cipolla[/url], Flavio ITA 142
20	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016408]Economidis[/url], Konstantinos GRE 145 #
21	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019702]Dlouhy[/url], Lukas CZE 155
22	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021023]Hernych[/url], Jan CZE 156
23	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002139]Norman[/url], Dick BEL 157 
24	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021619]Moodie[/url], Wesley RSA 162

[U]ALTERNATES[/U]

Alt1	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006718]Wessels[/url], Peter NED 163
Alt2	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006586]Ulihrach[/url], Bohdan CZE 164
Alt3	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009656]Vicente[/url], Fernando ESP 168
Alt4	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014589]Sluiter[/url], Raemon NED 169
Alt5	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013725]Galvani[/url], Stefano ITA 171
Alt6	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007174]Niemeyer[/url], Frederic CAN 172
Alt7	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020863]Bachinger[/url], Matthias GER 173
Alt8	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025300]Golubev[/url], Andrey RUS 177
Alt9	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019718]Meffert[/url], Dominik GER 181
Alt10	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020620]Petzschner[/url], Philipp GER 185
Alt11	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021521]Peya[/url], Alexander AUT 187
Alt12	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012229]Ledovskikh[/url], Mikhail RUS 191
Alt13	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035319]Chardy[/url], Jeremy FRA 192
Alt14	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017732]Mertl[/url], Jan CZE 196
Alt15	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905]Dupuis[/url], Antony FRA 197
Alt16	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011448]Stakhovsky[/url], Sergiy UKR 199
Alt17	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020090]Stadler[/url], Simon GER 200
Alt18	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002661]Huta Galung[/url], Jesse NED 201
Alt19	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022214]Minar[/url], Jan CZE 204
Alt20	[url=http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019110]Cruciat[/url], Adrian ROU 205

Code:
[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from January 7th)[/U]

[U]Pos	Rank	Player[/U]
	1	LL1
2	10	TommyB.
3	12	Labamba 
4	15	Bjorki 
5	17	propaganda
6	25	Gutturnio D.O.C
7	28	KalleOnAir
8	30	alansk
9	37	Hotzenplotz
10	40	TMJordan
11	44	JMG
12	45	Chris84
13	49	FiBeR
14	51	Ria
15	53	tiptopdaisy
16	57	Crocodile
17	64	maldini
18	65	Nadie 
19	67	tennis2006
20	68	gaynor
21	70	McZircon 
22	LL2	  
23      82	Colt th Magnific
24      83	Gavnich77
25      85	Alx
26      LL3
27      93	Tankman
28      94	meninosantos
29      Q1  
30      Q2
31      Q3
32      Q4
Code:
LL1 MZverev-Fan
LL2 aleksz
LL3 ReyDavid08
LL4 kada starpiba
LL5 Dmitriy
Code:
[U]SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from January 14th)[/U]

1.TommyB        9
2.Labamba       12
3.Bjorki        15
4.propaganda    17
5.Gutturnio DOC 25
6.alansk        29
7.KalleOnAir    30
8.Hotzenplotz   37
Code:
[U]SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from January 7th)[/U]


	97	  SeagullUK Aus Open Quarterfinals
Q1	98	Dmitriy
Q2	102	manu86
Q3	105	Fergie
Q4	107	Mr Brightside
Q5	111	Rreno
Q6	115	Aimee.
Q7	117	jackbauer
Q8	127	soltmann_89
Q9	128	Superior1
Q10	131	albop
Q11	135	JM-Del-Potro Still in Aus Open Singles
	136	Deboogle!.  WD Aus Open Quarterfinals
Q12	138	VaiBrasil
Q13	140	kidnicky
Q14	148	Salum
Q15	154	Grofica
Q16	165	W!MBLEDON
Q17	179	Pixel
Q18	185	Mishka Logvi
Q19	192	rototito
Q20	203	Huff
Q21	222	kostas kastoria
Q22	224	Filipo
Q23     251	trucul 
Q24     284	kada starpiba	
Q25     288	Snoo Foo
Q26     288	Machiavelli
Q27     NR1	Mzverev-Fan
Q28     NR2	zveeen
Q29     5 [b]LE[/b]     Aleksz
Q30     13 [b]LE[/b]    Scala
Q31     18 [B]LE[/B]	sploush Still in Aus Open Doubles
Q32     58 [b]LE[/b]     Siders

[U]Alternates[/U]

[color=red][U]        288     Chino Rios4ever[/U] WD[/color]
[color=red][u]        NR      Overlord[/u] WD[/color]
[color=red][U]        NR      juakos16[/U] WD[/color]
[color=red][u]	36 [B]LE[/B]	Allez Alejo[/u] WD[/color]
ALT1    215 [b]LE[/b]  Drikke
ALT2	251 [B]LE[/B]	Montego
ALT3    144 [b]ADL[/b] Mara_M

Code:
[U]DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from January 7th)[/U]

1	44	11	33	alansk / gaynor    (4524 points)
2       44      22      22      Siders / Scala   (4290 points)   
3	61	35	26	Crocodile / KalleOnAir
4	76	45	31	Gutturnio DOC / Bjorki
5	94	32	62	Hotzenplotz / TMJordan	
6	108	72	36	tiptopdaisy / Chris 84
7	114	57	57	FiBeR / manu86
8	129	113	16	albop / Ria
9	139	50	89	JMG / maldini
10	158	65	93	Mr Brightside / meninosantos
11	162	70	92	propaganda / Colt th Magnific
12      170	71	99	Alx / Mc Zircon
13      206	121	85	VaiBrasil / tennis2006
14      243	180	63	Pixel / TommyB

[U]Doubles Qualy List[/U]

Q1	277	135	142	Mishka Logvi / Dimitriy
Q2	280	132	148	Tal20 / Tankman
Q3	302	77	225	Aimee. / trucul
Q4	306	152	154	kidnicky / Fergie
Q5	307	188	119	rototito / Rreno
Q6	314	156	158	Salum / JM-Del-Potro
Q7	347	147	200	soltmann_89 / jackbauer
Q8	NR67	NR	67	Filipo / Gavnich77
Q9	NR146	NR	146	MZverevFan / W!MBLEDON
Q10	NR219	NR	219	zveeen / kada starpiba
Q11     129  [b]LE[/b]  50      79       Mara_M / aleksz
Code:
LL1 Mishka Logvi / Dmitriy
LL2 MZverev-Fan / W!MBLEDON
LL3 soltmann_89 / ReyDavid08
LL4 Filipo / Gavnich77
LL5 Aimee. / trucul
Code:
[U]SEEDED TEAMS (Rank from January 14th[/U]

1.Siders / Scala
2.alansk / gaynor
3.Crocodile / KalleOnAir
4.Gutturnio D.O.C / Bjorki
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -


TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 |FiBeR v Hotzenplotz [8]

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 |FiBeR v manu86 [LL]
03:02 |Hotzenplotz [8] v Ria

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 |FiBeR v gaynor
01:00 |manu86 [LL] v Aimee. [LL]
03:01 |Ria v trucul [Q]
03:02 |Hotzenplotz [8] v Labamba [2]

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 |TommyB [1] v FiBeR
03:03 |gaynor v Gutturnio D.O.C [5] #correct Set Ratios 2-0
07:06 |manu86 [LL] v McZircon
04:06 |Chris 84 v Aimee. [LL]

05:02 |Ria v propaganda
07:05 |trucul [Q] v Mara_M [LL]
06:06 |tennis2006 v Hotzenplotz [8] SR1 Economidis vs Golubev
06:05 |La Bamba [2] v rototito [Q]

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 |TommyB [1] v TMJordan #correct Set Ratios 5-3
06:06 |JMG v FiBeR #correct Set Ratios 3-5
05:06 |Nadie v gaynor
04:06 |Drikke [Q] v Gutturnio D.O.C [5]

06:07 |Bjorki [3] v manu86 [LL]
04:05 |Gavnich77 v Mc Zircon
06:05 |Chris 84 v Vaibrasil [Q]
06:05 |Aimee. [LL] v KalleOnAir [7]

08:06 |propaganda [4] v meninosantos
06:07 |Colt th Magnific v Ria
04:07 |maldini v trucul [Q]
07:05 |Mara_M [LL] v alansk [6]

06:06 |Hotzenplotz [8] v Alx #correct Set Ratios 5-3
06:06 |tennis2006 v Crocodile #Set Ratios 5-2
06:05 |rototito [Q] v Tankman
05:07 |tiptopdaisy v Labamba [2]

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 |trucul v MZverev-Fan
03:03 |VaiBrasil v Mara_M (ALT) #Set Ratios 3:2
03:03 |Aimee. v Drikke (ALT) #Set Ratios 2:3
03:04 |manu86 [7] v rototito

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 |aleksz [1] v MZverev-Fan
02:03 |Superior1 v trucul
02:02 |soltmann_89 v VaiBrasil SR1
04:04 |ReyDavid08 v Mara_M (ALT) Correct SR1

03:03 |Siders [4] v Aimee #correct set ratios 1-0
03:04 |Dmitriy [6] v Drikke (ALT)
03:03 |manu86 [7] v Huff SR1 2-0 2-1
03:04 |kada starpiba v rototito

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 |aleksz [1] v Filipo
03:07 |adee-gee (ALT) v MZverev-Fan
04:05 |Mishka Logvi v Superior1
04:03 |trucul v Mr Brightside [8] Mr Brightside 2 Late Picks (1 is dodig)

00:05 |Fergie [5] v soltmann_89 W/O
06:05 |VaiBrasil v Pixel
03:00 |ReyDavid08 v Grofica W/O
00:04 |Salum v Mara_M (ALT) W/O

04:00 |Siders [4] v RRenno W/O
00:04 |kidnicky v Aimee. W/O
04:04 |albop v Drikke (ALT) Correct #Set Ratios 2-1
00:04 |Machiavelli v Dmitriy [6] W/O

05:00 |manu86 [7] v zveeen W/O
00:06 |Snoo Foo v Huff W/O
04:04 |kada starpiba v W!MBLEDON Correct #Set Ratios 3-1
05:04 |rototito v Scala [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -


TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 |Hotzenplotz / TMJordan v Gutturnio D.O.C / Bjorki

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 |Hotzenplotz / TMJordan v FiBeR / manu86
04:04 |Mara_M / aleksz [Q] v Gutturnio D.O.C / Bjorki [4] SR2 Niemeyer vs Petzschner

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 |Siders / Scala [1] v Hotzenplotz / TMJordan
04:04 |FiBeR / manu86 v VaiBrasil / tennis2006 # correct Set Ratios 3-1
05:03 |Gutturnio D.O.C / Bjorki [4] v tiptopdaisy / Chris 84
04:02 |Mara_M / aleksz [Q] v Alx / McZircon

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

21:18 |Siders / Scala [1] v Mr Brightside / meninosantos
21:23 |JMG / maldini v Hotzenplotz / TMJordan
21:23 |Crocodile / KalleOnAir [3] v VaiBrasil / tennis2006
26:21 |FiBeR / manu86 v propaganda / Colt th Magnific

21:21 |tiptopdaisy / Chris 84 v Pixel / TommyB #correct Set Ratios 9-7
19:21 |Nadie / Superior1 [Q] v Gutturnio D.O.C / Bjorki [4]
20:21 |albop / Ria v Alx / Mc Zircon
24:16 |Mara_M / aleksz [Q] v alansk / gaynor [2]


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:04 |Superior1 / Nadie [1] v MZverev-Fan / W!MBLEDON
05:06 |Mishka Logvi / Dmitriy [3] v Mara_M / aleksz [2]

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |Superior1 / Nadie [1] v kidnicky / Fergie W/O
00:00 |MZverev-Fan / W!MBLEDON vs Bye
05:06 |Filipo / Gavnich77 v Mishka Logvi / Dmitriy [3]
08:07 |Mara_M / aleksz [2] v soltmann_89 / ReyDavid08

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |Superior1 / Nadie [1] v Bye
00:00 |kidnicky / Fergie v Salum / JM-Del-Potro W/O JMDP is in Aus open QF
00:00 |Tal20 / Tankman [4] v Bye Tal20 is in Aus Open QF
05:11 |rototito / RRenno v MZverev-Fan / W!MBLEDON RRenno didnt sent picks

07:04 |Filipo / Gavnich77 v zveeen / kada starpiba (zveeen didnt sent picks & Kada 2 late picks)
00:00 |Mishka Logvi / Dmitriy [3] v Bye
07:07 |Aimee. / trucul v soltmann_89 / ReyDavid08 SR3
00:00 |Mara_M / aleksz [2] v Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -


Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Sunday OOP

Golubev vs Petzschner SR1 PTS1

Match Start at 14:30 PM Local Time

Saturday

Saturday OOP

Petzschner vs Galvani SR2 PTS2
Golubev vs Beck SR3 PTS3

Matches starts at 2:00 PM Local Time

Friday

Friday OOP

Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR1 PTS1
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR2 PTS2
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR3 PTS3
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4 PTS4


Matches Starts at 11:30 AM Local Time

Thursday

Thursday OOP

Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS1
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR2
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR3
Peter WESSELS (NED) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR5
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) SR6
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR7
Florian MAYER (GER) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) SR8

Matches starts at 11:00 AM Local Time

Please send only the last name

Wednesday

Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR1 PTS1
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR2 PTS2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Peter WESSELS (NED) SR3 PTS3
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Tomas ZIB (CZE) SR4 PTS4
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR5 PTS5
Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR6 PTS6
Florian MAYER (GER) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR7 PTS7
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR8 PTS 8

PTS 2-8 are only for DOUBLES!!!

Matches starts at 10:00 AM Local Time

Tuesday

TROICKI Viktor (SRB) vs BERRER Michael (GER) SR1 PTS1
MULLER Gilles (LUX) vs SLUITER Raemon (NED) SR2 PTS2
REYNOLDS Bobby (USA) vs GALVANI Stefano (ITA) SR3 PTS3
PETZSCHNER Philip (GER) vs VANEK Jiri (CZE) SR4 PTS4
HERNYCH Jan (CZE) vs LUZZI Federico (ITA) SR5 PTS5
KARANUSIC Roko (CRO) vs MERTL Jan (CZE) SR6 PTS6
NORMAN Dick (BEL) vs LACKO Lukas (SBR) SR7 PTS7
NIEMEYER Frederic (CAN) vs NAVARRO Ivan (ESP) SR8 PTS8

MAtches starts at 10:00 AM Local Time

Qualy Monday
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs TOBIAS KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS1
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR3
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4

Monday´s OOP is only for Qualifiers, MD starts on Tuesday

Matches Start at 11:00 AM Local Time

1st Qualifying round:
Mertl, Jan vs Stakhovsky, Sergiy SR1 PTS
Hajek, Jan vs Greul, Simon SR2 PTS
Peya, Alexander vs Minar, Jan SR3 PTS
Dodig, Ivan vs Brands, Daniel SR4 PTS
Rosol, Lukas vs Tkalec, Marko SR5 PTS
Ledovskikh, Mikhail vs Reister, Julian SR6 PTS
Matsukevitch, Denis vs Langer, Nils SR7 PTS
Van Der Merwe, Izak vs Lugassy, Gary SR8 PTS

2nd Qualifying round:

Dustov, Farukh vs Dupuis, Antony SR1 PTS
Kamke, Tobias vs Stadler, Simon SR2
Uebel, Lars vs Gensse, Augustin SR3
Kukushkin, Mikhail vs Elgin, Michail SR4
Vacek, Jan vs Meffert, Dominik SR5
Golubev, Andrey vs Zimmerman, Marcel SR6
Chardy, Jeremy vs Klier, David SR7
Meigel, Marc vs Goritzka, Soren SR8

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -


TT Stats & Awards

Second Round Awards (Doubles First Round)

Best Player
manu86 & trucul 7/8 :worship:

Worst Player
propaganda 2/8 :mad:

Best Team
FiBeR / manu86 26/32 :bounce:

Best Pick
Lot of people with good picks ;)

Bad Pick
all who picked Economidis :lol:

Bad Luck
tennis2006 & McZircon 6-8 and lost :sad:


First Round Awards

Best Player
propaganda 8/8 :worship:

Worst Player
maldini , Gavnich77 & Drikke 4/8 :mad:

Best Team
propaganda / Colt th Magnific & Mara_M / aleksz 14/16 :bounce:

Best Pick
propaganda / Colt th Magnific & Mara_M / aleksz Galvani def Reynolds :yeah:

Bad Pick
All who picked Reynolds :lol:

Bad Luck
TMJordan & Crocodile 7/8 and lost :sad:


Qualifying Awards (1st & 2nd Round)

Best Player
MZverev-Fan 7/8 & 5/8 :worship:

Worst Player
All that didnt sent picks :mad:

Best Team
MZverev-Fan / W!MBLEDON 11/16

Best Pick
Siders, RayDavid08 & Drikke (Kukushkin def Elgin) :yeah:

Bad Pick
Aimee., RayDavid08 & Mr Brightside (Van Der Merwe def Lugassy) :cuckoo: :lol:

Bad Luck
Pixel 5/8 and lost

First Round Picks Distribution

Mertl 14:10 Stakhovsky
Hajek 13:11 Greul
Peya 22:2 Minar
Dodig 7:17 Brands
Rosol 21:3 Tkalec
Ledovskikh 19:5 Reister
Matsukevitch 24:0 Langer
Van Der Merwe 3:21 Lugassy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
Re: Tennis tipping #04a - Heilbronn -

What You Need?

Code:
[B][I][U]Final diffs[/U][/I][/B]

[B]FiBeR vs Hotzenplotz[/B] = Galvani +1 [B]vs[/B] Petzschner +1
[B]Hotzenplotz / TMJordan vs Gutturnio / Bjorki[/B] = Petzschner in 2 for +2 SR adv [B]vs[/B] Petzschner in 3 for +2 SR adv
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Tenis tipping · 04 - Heilbronn -

In (but hopefully not)

good luck AceMaker :wavey:

btw, could you correct the title? :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,809 Posts
Re: Tenis tipping · 04 - Heilbronn -

In for Singles ;)
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
51,416 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #04a - Heilbronn - For Aopen losers (like me) :lol:

In (hopefully not) :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,092 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #04a - Heilbronn - For Aopen losers (like me) :lol:

in,looking a dobles partner (si es chileno mejor)
 
1 - 20 of 918 Posts
Top